Class Rankings for Green

Rankings date: Dec 16, 2013

View Green rankings by course

M60+

Class Rank Overall Rank Name Club YB Score Time # Events OUSA
1 8 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1953 88.89 00:56:15 10 Y
2 13 Ron Bortz DVOA 1951 86.04 00:58:07 11 Y
3 15 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 1949 85.07 00:58:46 4 Y
4 20 Glen Tryson EMPO 1953 83.51 00:59:52 14 Y
5 45 Tom Nolan QOC 1952 76.23 01:05:36 14 Y
6 59 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1949 73.05 01:08:27 6 Y
7 64 Sverre Froyen RMOC 1951 72.62 01:08:51 7 Y
8 67 George Pugh GVOC 1949 72.00 01:09:26 5 Y
9 68 Robert Gilchrist EOOC 1952 71.81 01:09:38 4 Y
10 72 Kenneth Walker Sr. CSU 1949 70.85 01:10:34 16 Y
11 73 David Hunter EMPO 1949 70.60 01:10:50 16 Y
12 81 Peter Dady CNYO 1951 66.68 01:14:59 9 Y
13 83 John Harbuck EWOC 1945 65.99 01:15:46 5 Y
14 84 Mark Petersen BAOC 1952 65.85 01:15:56 5 Y
15 86 Leonid Shatskin CAOC 1950 64.76 01:17:12 9 Y
16 97 Robert Huebner OUTAH 1947 61.39 01:21:26 7 Y
17 98 Jim Hall COK 1945 60.72 01:22:21 6 Y
18 100 Peter Goodwin UNO 1951 60.12 01:23:10 10 Y
19 106 Don Ross TOC 1953 58.94 01:24:50 8 Y
20 108 Joseph Huberman BOK 1950 57.57 01:26:51 7 Y
21 109 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1950 57.14 01:27:31 13 Y
22 111 Jim Blanchard 1950 56.17 01:29:01 5 Y
23 113 Bob Fink DVOA 1950 56.00 01:29:17 8 Y
24 114 Rick Armstrong SLOC 1950 55.48 01:30:07 5 Y
25 120 Pierre Brassard OOC 1950 53.78 01:32:59 4 Y
26 125 Gary Smith QOC 1952 52.02 01:36:07 8 Y
27 126 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 1952 51.69 01:36:44 10 Y
28 129 Edward Niemann DVOA 1950 50.70 01:38:37 13 Y
29 146 Ole Bergset CTOC 1944 40.16 02:04:30 4 Y
30 148 Ian Shields BOK 1949 38.30 02:10:34 7 Y
    Larry Konotopetz 1949 68.71 01:12:46 3 Y
    Jim Pugh 1951 68.14 01:13:22 3 Y
    Scott Turner NEOC 1948 66.30 01:15:25 3 Y
    Don Bayly FWOC 1952 61.61 01:21:10 3 Y
    Michael Schuh COC 1952 59.31 01:24:18 3 Y
    Bob Boltz NEOOC 1952 53.80 01:32:56 3 Y
    David Rogers CROC 1949 45.99 01:48:43 3 Y
    Cornel Parvulescu STARS 1952 33.35 02:29:55 3 Y
    John Beck EWOC 1949 21.86 03:48:45 3 Y
    Raymond Quan ONB 1949 20.73 04:01:15 3 Y
    Lennart Lundgren FWOC 1949 11.25 07:24:20 3 Y
    Peter Gagarin CSU 1944 92.91 00:53:49 2 Y
    Tapio Halme 1953 88.40 00:56:34 2 Y
    Greg Yarkie EOOC 1946 79.74 01:02:42 2 Y
    Max Linder 1953 75.07 01:06:36 2 Y
    Bruce Rennie GVOC 1951 60.07 01:23:14 2 Y
    Ron Hudson LAOC 0 57.53 01:26:55 2 Y
    Jody Landers QOC 1953 56.96 01:27:47 2 Y
    James Mullin MNOC 1952 56.32 01:28:47 2 Y
    Mark Mace QOC 1951 55.70 01:29:46 2 Y
    James Crawford NEOC 1949 55.49 01:30:07 2 Y
    Ed Kotowski UNO 1951 53.84 01:32:52 2 Y
    Harold McQuade Falcon 1949 51.64 01:36:49 2 Y
    Larry Zygo ROC 1950 46.00 01:48:41 2 Y
    Rick Green VOC 1953 44.38 01:52:40 2 Y
    Richard Whiffen DVOA 1949 40.79 02:02:35 2 Y
    Jostein Grepstad 1951 39.50 02:06:35 2 Y
    Eric Bressler LIOC 1950 39.47 02:06:42 2 Y
    Roger Lott 1950 33.06 02:31:14 2 Y
    Larry Geist DVOA 1951 32.33 02:34:39 2 Y
    William Smathers LAOC 1952 27.72 03:00:24 2 Y
    Malcolm Goddard TOC 1949 16.52 05:02:45 2 Y
    Thayer Raines EMPO 1953 0.00 2 Y
    Geraint Edmunds EOOC 1947 84.90 00:58:54 1 Y
    Philip Wallensteen 0 74.68 01:06:57 1 Y
    Allan Stradeski SAGE 0 70.04 01:11:23 1 Y
    Richard Nietupski WCOC 1947 57.44 01:27:02 1 Y
    Steve Smith BAOC 1946 57.01 01:27:43 1 Y
    David Sharpe VICO 1949 54.95 01:31:00 1 Y
    Ernie Carson SAGE 0 42.06 01:58:53 1 Y
    Peter Gray SAGE 0 34.04 02:26:52 1 Y
    Bruce Inglis GVOC 0 0.00 1 Y
    Leif Akerblom 1951 0.00 1 Y
    Philip Hoare BAOC 1950 0.00 1 Y
    Steve Chatwin VICO 1951 0.00 1 Y