Fall Foliage Festival - US Long Championships Oct 23, 2011

View results by course

F-Green

Green-Y, 6.40 km, 180 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julie Keim SVO 2:06:00 19:41 45.13 -4.7

M-Green

Green-X, 6.30 km, 190 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 James O'Keefe USMAOC 1:12:12 11:28 78.62 -4.8

F-20

Green-Y, 6.40 km, 180 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Josephine Greiner 0:58:24 9:08 97.37 -0.0
2 Meg Parson NEOC 1:06:36 10:24 85.38 +4.9
3 Laura Teutsch OOC 1:26:13 13:28 65.95 +0.0
4 Mckenzie Hudgins USMAOC 1:26:21 13:30 65.85 +11.6
  Mariah Bruns CROC MP   0.00 -52.2

F40+

Green-Y, 6.40 km, 180 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 1:04:18 10:03 88.43 -12.8
2 Erminia Farenfield QOC 1:52:22 17:33 50.60 -6.3
3 Val Duca STARS 1:57:08 18:18 48.54 -1.7
4 Nancy Bowers 2:20:00 21:53 40.62 -1.6
5 Michelle Marie Faucher NEOC 2:34:08 24:05 36.89 +9.4

F45+

Green-Y, 6.40 km, 180 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Barbara Bryant NEOC 1:27:27 13:40 65.02 -3.5
2 Claudia Greiner 1:34:14 14:43 60.34 -3.9
3 Clare Durand LAOC 1:39:07 15:29 57.37 -2.1
4 Albina Zakrevski DVOA 1:46:14 16:36 53.52 -3.4
5 Kris Beecroft QOC 1:47:11 16:45 53.05 -5.3
6 Heidi Onkst QOC 1:54:43 17:55 49.57 +0.1
7 Patricia Mace QOC 2:02:50 19:12 46.29 +2.3

F50+

Green-Y, 6.40 km, 180 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 1:04:07 10:01 88.68 -0.0
2 Peggy Dickison OK 1:08:32 10:43 82.97 +7.9
3 Jane Halliday A/L 1:28:46 13:52 64.06 -0.0
4 Angela Pearson EOOC 1:32:28 14:27 61.49 +0.6
5 Nancy Duprey UNO 1:43:15 16:08 55.07 +2.0
6 Anne Teutsch OOC 1:44:41 16:21 54.32 +2.5
7 Erin Binder MNOC 1:49:53 17:10 51.75 -8.4
8 Shelagh Pepper STARS 1:52:58 17:39 50.33 -2.4
9 Trisha Underwood NEOC 1:57:24 18:21 48.43 -3.3
10 Dorina Nimigean NEOC 1:58:55 18:35 47.82 -3.0
11 Sue Kuestner COC 2:16:19 21:18 41.71 -6.4

M-18

Green-X, 6.30 km, 190 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sam Thompson USMAOC 1:22:23 13:05 68.90 -0.9
2 Aleck Breton HVO 1:30:50 14:25 62.49 +1.0

M50+

Green-X, 6.30 km, 190 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 1:03:26 10:04 89.48 -7.5
2 Istvan Nagy DVOA 1:04:05 10:10 88.58 +1.3
3 Nadim Ahmed QOC 1:05:12 10:21 87.06 +3.3
4 Tapio Karras BAOC 1:07:16 10:41 84.39 -1.4
5 Jim Arsenault UNO 1:07:33 10:43 84.03 -2.7
6 Greg Lennon QOC 1:14:03 11:45 76.66 +3.0
7 Bernie Breton HVO 1:15:30 11:59 75.18 -2.6
8 Jeffrey Schapiro NEOC 1:23:52 13:19 67.68 +8.9
9 Piotr Zielczynski HVO 1:34:35 15:01 60.01 +2.2
10 Charlie Bleau GAOC 1:38:40 15:40 57.53 -12.7
11 Steve Churchill LAOC 1:42:30 16:16 55.38 +3.1
12 Guy Olsen HVO 1:45:43 16:47 53.69 -3.1
13 Scott Thatcher DVOA 1:46:06 16:50 53.50 -13.1
14 Clive Hayhow TOC 1:46:23 16:53 53.36 +3.8
15 Richard H Ebright DVOA 1:49:21 17:21 51.91 +2.9

M55+

Green-X, 6.30 km, 190 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ernst Linder UNO 0:59:43 9:29 95.05 +4.1
2 Bill Pullman NEOC 1:04:25 10:13 88.12 -2.8
3 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:05:29 10:24 86.68 +1.8
4 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:11:21 11:20 79.56 -3.0
5 Carl Childs GMOC 1:12:40 11:32 78.11 -7.1
6 Craig Weber HVO 1:17:52 12:22 72.90 +4.1
7 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:18:05 12:24 72.70 -1.2
8 David Enger SAMM 1:21:09 12:53 69.95 -10.6
9 Tom Nolan QOC 1:30:20 14:20 62.84 -17.4
10 Jim Eagleton DVOA 1:32:16 14:39 61.52 -3.5
11 Peter Bundschuh UNO 1:37:03 15:24 58.49 -8.6
12 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:43:10 16:23 55.02 -10.7
13 Aims Coney NEOC 1:44:13 16:33 54.47 +3.9
14 Gary Smith QOC 1:48:44 17:16 52.20 +2.8

M60+

Green-X, 6.30 km, 190 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 0:59:58 9:31 94.66 -2.6
2 Charlie DeWeese WCOC 1:17:50 12:21 72.93 -2.6
3 Greg Yarkie EOOC 1:18:01 12:23 72.76 -3.5
4 Dennis Wildfogel BAOC 1:21:19 12:54 69.81 +1.8
5 Ken Walker Sr CSU 1:24:49 13:28 66.92 -8.1
6 Bob Lux UNO 1:24:55 13:29 66.85 -21.6
7 Scott Turner NEOC 1:24:56 13:29 66.83 +1.8
8 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:26:32 13:44 65.60 +0.9
9 Rick Worner ROC 1:31:27 14:31 62.07 -4.8
10 Ron Bortz DVOA 1:35:15 15:07 59.59 -15.1
11 George Minarik BAOC 1:35:16 15:07 59.58 -7.8
12 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:35:43 15:12 59.30 -1.4
13 Israel Kornberg A/L 1:36:31 15:19 58.81 +2.2
14 Peter Dady CNYO 1:38:24 15:37 57.69 -10.7
15 Jim Crawford NEOC 1:40:42 15:59 56.37 -0.8
16 Mark Mace QOC 1:48:00 17:09 52.56 +0.3
17 Edward Niemann DVOA 1:49:42 17:25 51.74 +2.3
18 Vladimir Gavrilov Ramblers 1:59:51 19:01 47.36 +0.4
19 Philip Hawkes-Teeter EMPO 2:05:34 19:56 45.21 -2.3
20 David Hunter EMPO 2:24:50 22:59 39.19 -14.8
21 Ian Shields BOK 2:54:50 27:45 32.47 +2.2

F-21+

Red-Y, 10.10 km, 330 m, 27 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CSU 1:17:16 7:39 97.10 -1.2
2 Katarina Smith Falcon 1:22:57 8:13 90.45 +3.1
3 Hannah Burgess USMAOC 1:25:53 8:30 87.36 -0.1
4 Jo Halliday A/L 1:29:21 8:51 83.97 -0.0
5 Carol Ross Falcon 1:30:58 9:00 82.48 -1.4
6 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:31:13 9:02 82.25 +5.7
7 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:34:06 9:19 79.73 -2.1
8 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:37:11 9:37 77.20 -4.0
9 Tori Borish COC 1:40:37 9:58 74.57 +9.9
10 Galyna Petrenko 1:42:16 10:08 73.37 -3.8
11 Molly Kemp OOC 1:44:45 10:22 71.63 -3.0
12 Holly Kuestner COC 2:14:47 13:21 55.67 -6.8
13 Maiya Anderson RMOC 2:31:42 15:01 49.46 -15.9
14 Lori Huberman CSU 2:31:49 15:02 49.42 -9.1
15 Jessica Rykken NEOC 2:32:37 15:07 49.16 -0.1
  Annica Eng MP   0.00 -56.3

M-20

Red-X, 9.70 km, 340 m, 28 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andrew Childs GMOC 1:13:02 7:32 99.34 -2.8
2 Theodore Fong USMAOC 1:13:04 7:32 99.30 +15.1
3 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 1:24:08 8:40 86.24 +4.6
4 Carl Underwood NEOC 1:25:45 8:50 84.61 -9.2
5 Connor Frost GAOC 1:28:03 9:05 82.40 +5.1
6 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 1:29:05 9:11 81.45 -1.2
7 Donald LeBlanc USMAOC 1:32:25 9:32 78.51 +12.7
8 Charles Whitaker USMAOC 1:32:57 9:35 78.06 +0.4
9 Alex Teutsch OOC 1:37:57 10:06 74.07 +2.4
10 Zachary Barker DVOA 1:38:10 10:07 73.91 -5.6
11 Andrew Mitchell USMAOC 1:55:33 11:55 62.79 +9.6
12 Andrew Eck USMAOC 2:02:00 12:35 59.47 -14.6
  Chase Thatcher DVOA MP   0.00 -62.3

M35+

Red-X, 9.70 km, 340 m, 28 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Florin Tencariu DVOA 1:25:58 8:52 84.40 +9.1
2 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 1:44:59 10:49 69.11 +0.7
3 James Richardson OOC 1:59:13 12:17 60.86 -1.0

M40+

Red-X, 9.70 km, 340 m, 28 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:16:18 7:52 95.09 -4.5
2 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 1:17:50 8:01 93.22 -4.6
3 Peter Grollmann A/L 1:27:38 9:02 82.79 -12.2
4 Erik Adenstedt 1:30:49 9:22 79.89 +3.6
5 Laszlo Kolyvek COC 1:33:54 9:41 77.27 -2.0
6 Adrian Owens GMOC 1:36:37 9:58 75.09 +2.9
7 Vadim Afonkin CSU 1:48:44 11:13 66.73 +2.3
8 Martin Farenfield QOC 1:48:46 11:13 66.71 -5.8
9 Pavel Korniliev ROC 1:51:04 11:27 65.32 -1.8

M45+

Red-X, 9.70 km, 340 m, 28 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mikell Platt LROC 1:15:09 7:45 96.55 -2.0
2 Sergey Velichko CTOC 1:18:34 8:06 92.35 -1.4
3 Gregory Balter WCOC 1:18:47 8:07 92.09 +0.3
4 Joseph Brautigam WCOC 1:19:23 8:11 91.40 -4.3
5 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 1:27:47 9:03 82.65 -2.1
6 Clinton Morse WCOC 1:32:06 9:30 78.78 +0.3
7 Stefan Slutsky HVO 1:32:49 9:34 78.17 +2.0
8 J-J Cote LROC 1:33:32 9:39 77.57 +6.5
9 Randy Kemp OOC 1:33:35 9:39 77.53 +3.0
10 Martin Greiner 1:33:53 9:41 77.28 -5.0
11 Ted Good QOC 1:41:01 10:25 71.82 -10.1
12 Andras Revesz DVOA 1:45:38 10:53 68.69 -8.1
13 David Ross Falcon 1:46:03 10:56 68.42 -7.8
14 Michael Lyons ROC 1:54:37 11:49 63.30 -5.1
15 Joseph Sackett CAOC 1:58:52 12:15 61.04 -9.6
16 Michael Bruns CROC 2:07:09 13:06 57.06 -3.1
17 Raymond Chung TOC 2:09:35 13:22 55.99 -2.5
18 Eric Smith CNYO 2:18:55 14:19 52.23 +0.6
19 David Onkst QOC 2:20:02 14:26 51.81 -13.7
20 David Yee NEOC 2:26:58 15:09 49.37 -10.6
21 Andrew Vakhutinsky NEOC 2:43:48 16:53 44.29 -4.8
  Michael Hendricks USMAOC MP   0.00 -69.1