O in the Oaks IC & IS Championships - JWOC rankings Long Apr 17, 2011

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 4.90 km, 225 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Burgess USMAOC 1:12:03 14:42 80.27 -10.9
2 Melissa Trout TSN 1:44:32 21:20 42.96 +21.5

M-Green

Green X, 6.30 km, 335 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Steve Anton BAOC 1:15:58 12:03 75.43 +0.0
2 Lance Landers GAOC 1:17:53 12:22 74.26 -5.3
3 Ralf Burgert BAOC 1:26:18 13:42 66.40 +33.2
4 Stewart Hintz GCO 1:27:08 13:50 51.54 -1.6
5 Dayne Thatcher DVOA 1:27:50 13:57 65.84 +0.1
6 Barrett Cook A/L 1:28:14 14:00 50.89 -0.0
7 Jacob Velez HOC 1:30:43 14:24 63.75 +21.2
8 Pavel Anisimov A/L 1:31:47 14:34 48.92 +13.1
9 Shawn McKenzie GAOC 1:31:49 14:34 62.99 -7.7
10 Andrew Whitmyre COC 1:36:15 15:17 59.53 +0.0
11 Nathan Marks GAOC 1:36:16 15:17 60.08 +1.8
12 James Egbert FLO 1:41:06 16:03 57.20 -6.6
13 Sarah Staatz BAOC 1:46:26 16:54 53.84 +0.0
14 David Morris BAOC 1:47:11 17:01 53.46 -4.6
15 Michael Roth FLO 1:49:38 17:24 52.75 +9.1
16 Frederick Lee BAOC 1:56:06 18:26 49.36 +0.0
17 Allen Hubsch LAOC 1:57:22 18:38 48.82 +0.0
18 Sean McCafferty USMAOC 1:58:49 18:52 48.23 +0.0
19 Mark Day LAOC 2:10:21 20:41 43.96 -0.0
20 William Gauspohl GAOC 2:12:24 21:01 43.68 -16.7
21 Bob Forgrave COC 2:20:07 22:14 40.90 +3.0
22 Reece Bomhold QOC 2:29:10 23:41 38.77 -5.3
23 James Hemenway QOC 2:37:34 25:01 36.70 -8.4
  John Chu COC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Leif Kirschenbaum BAOC MP   0.00 0.0
  Richard Dekany LAOC DNF   0.00 0.0

F-20

Green, 4.90 km, 225 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 0:58:25 11:55 76.87 -3.7
2 Anna Hermannova 1:03:30 12:58 70.72 +35.4
3 Alisa Raitanen DVOA 1:11:10 14:31 63.10 -7.4
4 Bonnie Gilbery COC 1:14:29 15:12 60.29 +2.8
5 Heather Campbell DVOA 1:16:22 15:35 58.80 -4.5
6 Sarah Rogers COC 1:20:31 16:26 55.77 +8.7
7 Courtney Hill QOC 1:22:35 16:51 54.37 +4.9
8 Anne Wilkinson COC 1:23:41 17:05 53.66 -2.9
9 Mariah Bruns COC 1:30:19 18:26 49.72 -2.4
10 Dana Breseman COC 1:32:19 18:50 48.64 -5.9
11 Katherine Ebright DVOA 1:33:11 19:01 48.19 +1.6
12 Bryn Scharenberg COC 1:38:40 20:08 45.51 +3.6
13 Bailey Reed DVOA 1:39:44 20:21 45.02 -2.8
14 Abigail Rigsby GAOC 1:40:03 20:25 44.88 +3.8
15 Tara McClennen HOC 1:47:58 22:02 41.59 -0.8
16 Danielle Spencer COC 1:49:19 22:19 41.08 -12.3
17 Shannon Albright NTOA 1:56:23 23:45 38.58 +2.8
18 Sabrynna Gibson NTOA 2:24:36 29:31 31.05 -3.8
  Bronwen Caplinger BAOC DNF   0.00 -24.1
  Rosemary Davies BAOC DNF   0.00 -10.1
  Andria McClennen HOC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Alyssa Reyna NTOA DNF   0.00 -20.9

F40+

Green Y, 6.30 km, 335 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Cornelia Coolen-Vogt A/L 1:36:05 15:15 60.19 +4.6
2 B Brooke Mann RMOC 1:45:48 16:48 54.66 +2.3
3 Dagmar Cerninova COC 1:51:08 17:38 52.04 -1.8
  Trinka Gillis BAOC DNF   0.00 -20.3

F45+

Green, 4.90 km, 225 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Karin Gookin Didisse CTOC 1:51:45 22:48 51.75 +0.5
2 Clare Durand LAOC 1:52:27 22:57 51.43 -8.1
3 Lisa Carr NTOA 2:10:49 26:42 44.21 +1.6
4 Nancy Devine COC 2:33:24 31:18 29.27 -3.2

F50+

Green, 4.90 km, 225 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Eileen Breseman COC 1:30:13 18:25 64.11 +2.7
2 Linda Moore TSN 1:37:03 19:48 46.27 -2.3
3 Trudy Deumer GHO 1:38:42 20:09 45.50 +0.0
4 Margaret Ellis GVOC 1:40:22 20:29 57.62 -2.8
5 Vicki Woolworth BAOC 1:46:08 21:40 54.49 +0.8
6 Ellyn Brown ARCT 1:47:38 21:58 53.73 -12.6
7 Janet Petersen BAOC 1:48:37 22:10 41.34 +0.1
8 Svatka Hermanek TOC 1:50:55 22:38 40.48 +0.8
9 Gillian Bailey VICO 2:04:56 25:30 35.94 +0.4
10 Jennifer Kerr GCO 2:05:56 25:42 35.66 +0.2
11 Reta Roe PTOC 2:09:48 26:29 34.60 -1.6
12 Rosemary Johnson BAOC 2:11:56 26:56 34.04 +1.6
13 Pamela Dvorsky QOC 2:13:11 27:11 33.72 +2.3
14 Donna Gookin SDO 2:22:36 29:06 31.49 +1.8
15 Betsy Hawes HVO 3:09:30 38:40 23.70 -0.8
16 Jane Pataki WCOC 3:18:56 40:36 22.57 +2.0
17 Susan Goodwin UNO 3:35:20 43:57 20.85 +1.4
  Nancy Lindeman BAOC DNF   0.00 -6.1
  Johanna Merriss BAOC DNF   0.00 -52.0
  Ardis Dull COC DNF   0.00 -19.2

M-18

Green X, 6.30 km, 335 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 1:06:12 10:30 87.36 +3.3
2 Julian Early BAOC 1:10:47 11:14 81.70 +18.1
3 Will Hubsch LAOC 1:15:04 11:55 77.04 -4.4
4 Aaron Reitenour HOC 1:16:05 12:05 76.01 +5.6
5 Daniel Cernin COC 1:16:58 12:13 75.14 +5.1
6 David Inglis COC 1:18:14 12:25 73.92 +5.4
7 Louie Roger GAOC 1:18:31 12:28 73.66 +23.7
8 Chase Thatcher DVOA 1:19:48 12:40 72.47 -4.2
9 Nat Mayer COC 1:23:40 13:17 69.12 -0.4
10 Ryan Saavedra FLO 1:27:13 13:51 66.31 +16.6
11 Nathaniel Inman QOC 1:28:44 14:05 65.18 +11.6
12 Anthony Leger QOC 1:31:35 14:32 63.15 -6.0
13 Cory Inman QOC 1:32:24 14:40 62.59 +10.8
14 Garrett Lee QOC 1:34:58 15:04 60.90 +0.8
15 Maximillian Marin BAOC 1:40:34 15:58 56.98 +6.3
16 Robert Romaine GAOC 1:41:48 16:10 56.81 -2.7
17 Jon Hallsted BAOC 1:44:10 16:32 55.52 -7.4
18 Ben Hallsted BAOC 1:59:23 18:57 48.44 -0.4
19 Andrew Spencer COC 2:00:19 19:06 48.07 -11.4
20 Anthony Ciccarello GAOC 2:00:43 19:10 47.91 -13.5
21 Robert Baird QOC 2:08:54 20:28 44.87 +15.0
22 Cole Carmichael FLO 2:12:28 21:02 43.66 +1.8
23 Louis Petro FLO 2:22:23 22:36 40.62 +20.3
24 Robby Sanders GAOC 2:23:22 22:45 40.34 +3.9
  Maxwell Mcwhirt HOC DNF   0.00 -15.7
  Connor Frost GAOC MP   0.00 -58.8
  Alex Wade COC MP   0.00 -33.9
  Corey Thatcher DVOA MP   0.00 -29.4

M50+

Green X, 6.30 km, 335 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Steve Gregg BAOC 1:07:09 10:40 85.33 +1.4
2 Tim Parson NEOC 1:11:43 11:23 79.90 -17.1
3 John Campbell DVOA 1:20:57 12:51 70.79 -14.2
4 Charlie Bleau GAOC 1:23:14 13:13 68.85 -1.3
5 Scott Thatcher DVOA 1:25:18 13:32 67.18 +0.5
6 Greg Lennon QOC 1:25:27 13:34 67.06 -6.6
7 Guy Olsen HVO 1:29:10 14:09 50.36 -6.5
8 Kent Ohlund BAOC 1:29:40 14:14 63.91 -4.9
9 Ken Vomaske BAOC 1:31:25 14:31 62.68 +23.5
10 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 1:32:57 14:45 61.65 +9.2
11 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 1:35:34 15:10 59.96 -1.4
12 Kean Williams COC 1:37:16 15:26 58.91 -2.4
13 Rick Shane GAOC 1:39:25 15:47 45.17 -2.7
14 Bruce Corning LAOC 1:44:02 16:31 55.08 -0.5
15 Mike Poulsen CROC 1:54:42 18:12 49.96 -11.9
16 Christian Whitmyre COC 1:57:37 18:40 48.72 -7.2
17 Steve Ohrwaschel DVOA 2:16:16 21:38 32.95 -2.6
18 Richard H Ebright DVOA 2:22:34 22:38 40.19 -8.8
19 Richard Staudt COC 2:28:57 23:39 38.47 -3.8
20 David Hallsted BAOC 2:36:12 24:48 36.69 +2.0
21 Kirk Devine COC 2:37:40 25:02 28.48 -2.0
22 Steve Beuerman BAOC 2:46:01 26:21 27.05 -5.4
  Sue Kuestner COC NR   N/R  - 
  Scott Moore LAOC DNF   0.00 -17.3
  Werner Haag BAOC NR   N/R  - 

M55+

Green X, 6.30 km, 335 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Enger SAMM 1:11:53 11:25 79.72 -0.8
2 Gary Kraght BAOC 1:13:00 11:35 61.51 -2.0
3 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 1:14:17 11:47 77.14 -0.8
4 Matthias Kohler BAOC 1:16:17 12:07 75.12 +1.4
5 Rick Breseman COC 1:21:20 12:55 70.45 -5.2
6 Tom Thomas BAOC 1:22:10 13:03 69.74 -0.0
7 Peter Graube BAOC 1:22:16 13:03 69.65 +3.5
8 Wayne Caplinger BAOC 1:22:46 13:08 69.23 +2.8
9 Eugene Kiperman LAOC 1:34:27 15:00 60.67 +2.5
10 Mark Blair BAOC 1:34:48 15:03 60.45 +5.4
11 Mark Petersen BAOC 1:39:28 15:47 57.61 -5.2
12 Peter Olsten BAOC 1:39:31 15:48 57.58 -0.3
13 Ian Sidders GHO 1:39:52 15:51 57.38 +6.0
14 Pat Meehan OCIN 1:40:02 15:53 57.28 -5.3
15 Michael Schuh COC 1:45:21 16:43 54.39 -1.5
16 Jim Thompson BAOC 1:46:46 16:57 53.67 +1.7
17 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:51:29 17:42 51.40 -14.3
18 Donald Ross TOC 1:51:57 17:46 51.19 -6.7
19 Charles Locke A/L 2:27:00 23:20 38.98 +1.0

M60+

Green X, 6.30 km, 335 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brian Ellis GVOC 1:07:12 10:40 85.27 +3.7
2 Rich Parker SDO 1:08:23 10:51 65.67 +0.7
3 Ingvard Jakobsen LAOC 1:15:31 11:59 59.46 +4.3
4 Richard Neuburger PTOC 1:16:18 12:07 58.85 +2.0
5 Leigh Bailey VICO 1:16:29 12:08 58.71 +1.1
6 Chuck Spalding BAOC 1:16:30 12:09 58.70 -1.4
7 Malvin Harding CROC 1:20:21 12:45 71.32 +1.3
8 Edwin Gookin SDO 1:20:47 12:49 55.59 +2.7
9 Alex Kerr GVOC 1:21:53 13:00 54.84 +27.4
10 Dennis Wildfogel BAOC 1:22:26 13:05 69.51 +1.5
11 George Minarik BAOC 1:23:06 13:11 68.96 +1.6
12 Evan Custer BAOC 1:25:40 13:36 52.42 +1.0
13 Bud Laird BAOC 1:29:55 14:16 49.94 -1.6
14 Gary Carpenter BAOC 1:35:43 15:12 59.87 +3.1
15 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:41:38 16:08 56.38 -8.3
16 Paul Clatterbuck PTOC 1:41:59 16:11 56.19 +16.1
17 Wes Erck BAOC 1:48:05 17:09 41.55 -1.0
18 Michael Fleishman SMOC 1:49:52 17:26 40.87 -2.1
19 Dick Hawkins ARCT 1:54:05 18:07 50.23 -0.2
20 Joe Scarborough BAOC 2:01:27 19:17 36.97 -6.8
21 Harold DeMoss BAOC 2:07:13 20:12 35.30 -0.6
22 Nick Corsano BAOC 2:17:45 21:52 41.60 +3.2
23 Carl Moore TSN 2:23:34 22:47 31.28 -1.4
24 James Fish BAOC 2:29:12 23:41 30.10 -2.2
25 Richard Opsahl BAOC 2:37:21 24:59 28.54 +1.8
26 Louis Pataki WCOC 3:12:42 30:35 23.30 +0.8
  Bud Fish LAOC MP   0.00 -19.0
  Glen Cafferty CROC DNF   0.00 0.0
  David Petty COC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Kenneth Lew COC DNF   0.00 0.0
  George Hawes HVO MP   0.00 -29.2

M-Red

Red, 9.20 km, 480 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jordan Laughlin USMAOC 1:08:00 7:23 113.00 -2.6
2 Keith Andersen USMAOC 1:23:38 9:05 91.87 -3.9
3 Jonathan Bangert USMAOC 1:39:50 10:51 76.97 -3.9
4 Kevin Culberg USMAOC 1:45:43 11:29 72.68 -13.4
5 Michael Rodriguez USMAOC 2:01:50 13:15 63.07 -0.0
6 John Klaben USMAOC 2:05:48 13:40 61.08 -5.7
7 Cedric Lasfargues BAOC 2:08:53 14:01 59.62 +7.1
  Brad Weyers LAOC MP   0.00 -34.0

F-21+

Red, 9.20 km, 480 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Burgess USMAOC 1:12:03 7:50 71.32 -16.1
2 Eileen Breseman COC 1:30:13 9:48 56.96 -1.3
3 Cornelia Coolen-Vogt A/L 1:36:05 10:27 53.48 +10.7
4 Margaret Ellis GVOC 1:40:22 10:55 51.20 -2.3
5 B Brooke Mann RMOC 1:45:48 11:30 48.57 +0.6
6 Vicki Woolworth BAOC 1:46:08 11:32 48.42 -1.4
7 Cristina Luis TSN 1:47:02 11:38 71.79 -1.6
8 Ellyn Brown ARCT 1:47:38 11:42 47.74 -13.8
9 Alison Campbell DVOA 1:49:40 11:55 70.06 -2.9
10 Dagmar Cerninova COC 1:51:08 12:05 46.24 -0.6
11 Karin Gookin Didisse CTOC 1:51:45 12:09 45.98 -0.7
12 Clare Durand LAOC 1:52:27 12:13 45.70 -2.0
13 Penny DeMoss BAOC 1:55:28 12:33 66.55 +7.2
14 Lisa Carr NTOA 2:10:49 14:13 39.28 -1.6
15 Victoria Campbell COC 2:28:20 16:07 51.80 -5.8
16 Gunta Ledina COC 2:35:48 16:56 49.32 +0.9
17 Sarah Johnston A/L 3:26:27 22:26 37.22 +3.9
18 Marina Keating BAOC 3:59:14 26:00 32.12 -0.0
  Ardis Dull COC DNF   0.00 -16.9
  Trinka Gillis BAOC DNF   0.00 -16.1
  Johanna Merriss BAOC DNF   0.00 -26.8

M-20

Red, 9.20 km, 480 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 1:06:12 7:12 77.63 -5.0
2 Julian Early BAOC 1:10:47 7:42 72.60 +14.4
3 Will Hubsch LAOC 1:15:04 8:10 68.46 +0.3
4 Aaron Reitenour HOC 1:16:05 8:16 67.54 +1.3
5 Daniel Cernin COC 1:16:58 8:22 66.77 +5.0
6 Lance Landers GAOC 1:17:53 8:28 65.98 -4.4
7 David Inglis COC 1:18:14 8:30 65.69 +8.8
8 Louie Roger GAOC 1:18:31 8:32 65.45 -0.9
9 Chase Thatcher DVOA 1:19:48 8:40 64.40 +2.1
10 Nat Mayer COC 1:23:40 9:06 61.42 +0.1
11 Ryan Saavedra FLO 1:27:13 9:29 58.92 +14.8
12 Dayne Thatcher DVOA 1:27:50 9:33 58.51 +19.7
13 Nathaniel Inman QOC 1:28:44 9:39 57.91 +11.2
14 Jacob Velez HOC 1:30:43 9:52 56.65 +0.1
15 Anthony Leger QOC 1:31:35 9:57 56.11 -2.4
16 Shawn McKenzie GAOC 1:31:49 9:59 55.97 -6.6
17 Cory Inman QOC 1:32:24 10:03 55.61 +9.7
18 Garrett Lee QOC 1:34:58 10:19 54.11 +0.9
19 Zachary Schroeder USMAOC 1:35:42 10:24 80.29 +4.0
20 William McDonald USMAOC 1:35:47 10:25 80.22 +6.9
21 Nathan Marks GAOC 1:36:16 10:28 53.38 +1.1
22 James Egbert FLO 1:41:06 10:59 50.83 -5.7
23 Robert Romaine GAOC 1:41:48 11:04 50.48 -2.0
24 Andrew Eck USMAOC 1:42:24 11:08 75.04 +1.0
25 Jon Hallsted BAOC 1:44:10 11:19 49.33 -3.0
26 Matej Sebo BAOC 1:47:24 11:40 71.54 -4.1
27 Michael Roth FLO 1:49:38 11:55 46.87 +8.1
28 Alexander Kiperman LAOC 1:51:54 12:10 68.67 -5.7
29 Theodore Fong USMAOC 1:53:52 12:23 67.48 -16.7
30 Ben Hallsted BAOC 1:59:23 12:59 43.04 +0.3
31 Andrew Spencer COC 2:00:19 13:05 42.71 -10.7
32 Anthony Ciccarello GAOC 2:00:43 13:07 42.57 -11.8
33 John Hensley Williams GAOC 2:02:15 13:17 62.85 -26.6
34 Robert Baird QOC 2:08:54 14:01 39.87 +0.2
35 William Gauspohl GAOC 2:12:24 14:23 38.81 -14.5
36 Cole Carmichael FLO 2:12:28 14:24 38.79 +1.7
37 Louis Petro FLO 2:22:23 15:29 36.09 +18.0
38 Robby Sanders GAOC 2:23:22 15:35 35.84 +3.6
39 Reece Bomhold QOC 2:29:10 16:13 34.45 +5.5
40 James Hemenway QOC 2:37:34 17:08 32.61 -14.7
  Alex Wade COC MP   0.00 -16.3
  Corey Thatcher DVOA MP   0.00 -25.6
  Connor Frost GAOC MP   0.00 -77.3
  Maxwell Mcwhirt HOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M35+

Red, 9.20 km, 480 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 James Scarborough BAOC 1:39:00 10:46 77.61 -11.4
2 Shura Kretchetov BAOC 2:44:55 17:56 46.59 +23.3

M40+

Red, 9.20 km, 480 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Antonio Hernandez HOC 1:13:25 7:59 104.66 +44.0
2 Zbynek Cernin COC 1:45:57 11:31 72.52 -0.0
3 Niklos Weber GCO 2:02:31 13:19 62.72 -2.7
4 Troy Bozarth RMOC 2:02:50 13:21 62.55 -2.7
5 Lubomir Sebo BAOC 2:11:44 14:19 58.33 +0.4
6 Torkel Irgens 2:21:19 15:22 54.37 -4.3
  Richard Dekany LAOC DNF   0.00 -33.5

M45+

Red, 9.20 km, 480 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC 1:24:57 9:14 90.45 -3.3
2 Thomas Carr NTOA 1:35:27 10:23 80.50 -6.2
3 Deron van Hoff BAOC 1:45:05 11:25 73.12 -1.8
4 Paul Carson HOC 1:51:24 12:07 68.97 +0.1
5 Alex Finch BAOC 1:51:49 12:09 68.72 +3.0
6 Kimball Forrest ARCT 1:52:54 12:16 68.06 +1.0
7 Misha Kreslavsky BAOC 1:58:41 12:54 64.74 +13.2
8 Michael Bruns CROC 2:12:41 14:25 57.91 -2.2
9 Eric Rosenzweig BAOC 2:14:34 14:38 57.10 +1.4
10 Jeff Grove COC 2:19:17 15:08 55.17 +1.5
11 Luc Poppe BAOC 2:20:48 15:18 54.57 +2.1
12 Theo Verhoeven BAOC 2:24:38 15:43 53.13 +15.5
13 Jan Urban COC 2:32:53 16:37 50.26 -5.5
14 Carl Muench QOC 2:34:38 16:48 49.69 -4.3
15 Scott Drumm CROC 3:11:11 20:47 40.19 -4.6
  Jonas Libell GCO DNF   0.00 -56.3
  Steven Barnhart MVOC DNF   0.00 -44.2