Carols Team - Middle Oct 30, 2011

View results by course

M-Green

Green, 3.85 km, 0 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brendan Shields CSU 48:07 12:30 53.83 -0.0
2 Greg Porter A/L 1:07:46 17:36 38.22 +2.8
  Max Thorne SLOC MP   0.00 0.0

F40+

Green, 3.85 km, 0 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Angie Barrett PTOC 51:29 13:22 50.31 -0.0

F45+

Green, 3.85 km, 0 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mary Jones OK 1:02:17 16:11 41.59 -16.3

F50+

Green, 3.85 km, 0 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Erin Binder MNOC 40:36 10:33 63.80 +3.7
2 Kathleen Lennon QOC 43:56 11:25 58.96 -4.2
3 Valerie Meyer QOC 50:09 13:02 51.65 -3.9
4 Sandy Fillebrown DVOA 54:07 14:03 47.86 -9.0

M50+

Green, 3.85 km, 0 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Randy Mitchell NEOOC 29:55 7:46 86.58 +17.4
2 Chris Svoboda CAOC 32:41 8:29 79.25 +9.0
3 Greg Lennon QOC 35:53 9:19 72.19 -1.5
4 Michael Minium OCIN 37:13 9:40 69.60 -4.1
5 Carl Larsson CAOC 37:55 9:51 68.31 +1.4
6 Guy Olsen HVO 53:28 13:53 48.45 -8.4

M55+

Green, 3.85 km, 0 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 31:09 8:05 83.15 +0.6
2 Bill Pullman CSU 31:15 8:07 82.89 -8.1
3 Robert Boltz NEOOC 39:38 10:18 65.36 -3.3
4 Pat Meehan OCIN 42:04 10:56 61.58 -1.0

M60+

Green, 3.85 km, 0 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sverre Froyen RMOC 40:32 10:32 63.90 -6.4
2 Leonid Shatskin CAOC 45:35 11:50 56.82 -3.8
  Paul Clatterbuck PTOC MP   0.00 -40.1

M-Red

Red, 4.47 km, 0 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Wells A/L 1:10:55 15:52 43.24 -0.0
2 Jeremy Jamerson A/L 1:53:46 25:27 26.95 -0.0

F-21+

Red, 4.47 km, 0 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alexandra Jospe CSU 38:34 8:38 79.50 -2.3
2 Carol Ross ONB 41:30 9:17 73.88 -10.0
3 Antonina Kuzmis CAOC 52:14 11:41 58.70 +0.0
4 Sharon Crawford RMOC 53:50 12:03 56.96 +4.2
5 Peggy Dickison OK 54:23 12:10 56.38 -5.5
6 Melissa Kelley SLOC 1:35:07 21:17 32.24 +0.0
7 Julia Welsh SLOC 2:03:21 27:36 24.86 -0.0

M-20

Red, 4.47 km, 0 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joe Barrett PTOC 34:11 7:39 89.70 +10.0
2 Zachary Barker DVOA 39:46 8:54 77.10 -2.4

M35+

Red, 4.47 km, 0 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nikolay Gochkov SLOC 48:08 10:46 63.70 +0.0
2 Viktor Nikolenko CAOC 1:09:56 15:39 43.84 -8.8

M40+

Red, 4.47 km, 0 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 35:13 7:53 87.07 -10.7
2 Peter Wentzel MNOC 50:09 11:13 61.14 -3.0

M45+

Red, 4.47 km, 0 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nadim Ahmed QOC 35:14 7:53 87.03 +8.8
2 Michael Eglinski OK 40:05 8:58 76.50 -6.2
3 David Frei SLOC 42:39 9:32 71.89 -2.2
4 Walter Siegenthaler COK 46:04 10:18 66.56 +2.3
5 David Waller OCIN 51:18 11:29 59.77 -1.5
6 Jim Hall COK 57:20 12:50 53.48 +1.8
7 Frederick Menninger OK 58:37 13:07 52.31 -0.0
8 Matthew Robbins OCIN 1:08:05 15:14 45.04 -1.5