US Night Championships Oct 29, 2011

View results by course

M-Green

Green, 5.20 km, 150 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Viktor Nikolenko CAOC 2:04:15 23:54 47.64 +0.0
2 David Long SLOC 2:51:20 32:57 34.55 -0.0

F45+

Green, 5.20 km, 150 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mary Jones OK 1:35:08 18:18 62.22 +4.3

F50+

Green, 5.20 km, 150 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Valerie Meyer QOC 1:40:21 19:18 58.99 +3.5
2 Sandy Fillebrown DVOA 1:42:26 19:42 57.79 +1.0
3 Erin Binder MNOC 2:08:41 24:45 46.00 -14.1

M-18

Green, 5.20 km, 150 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Zachary Barker DVOA MP   0.00 0.0

M50+

Green, 5.20 km, 150 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Daniel Menehan OK 1:19:32 15:18 74.43 -0.0
2 Greg Lennon QOC 1:24:52 16:19 69.75 -3.9
3 Randy Mitchell NEOOC 1:25:51 16:31 68.95 -0.2
4 Carl Larsson CAOC 1:30:16 17:22 65.58 -1.4
5 Michael Minium OCIN 1:35:30 18:22 61.99 -11.7
6 Chris Svoboda CAOC 1:38:06 18:52 60.34 -9.9
7 Frederick Menninger OK 2:01:42 23:24 48.64 -0.0
  Mark Young SLOC MP   0.00 0.0

M55+

Green, 5.20 km, 150 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bill Pullman CSU 59:34 11:27 99.38 +8.4
2 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:08:54 13:15 85.92 +3.3
3 Robert Boltz NEOOC 1:39:08 19:04 59.71 -9.0
4 Pat Meehan OCIN 1:57:44 22:38 50.28 -12.3
  Rudy Schwarz SLOC MP   0.00 0.0

M60+

Green, 5.20 km, 150 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:08:35 13:11 86.31 +8.3
2 Sverre Froyen RMOC 1:17:09 14:50 76.73 +6.4
3 Jim Hall COK 1:47:00 20:35 55.32 -1.5

M-Red

Red, 7.40 km, 245 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ian Smith CSU 1:13:06 9:53 83.60 -0.0

F-21+

Red, 7.40 km, 245 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CSU 1:02:56 8:30 97.10 -1.2
2 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:09:22 9:22 88.10 +6.3
3 Carol Ross ONB 1:11:14 9:38 85.79 +2.0
4 Sharon Crawford RMOC 2:07:17 17:12 48.01 -4.7

M-20

Red, 7.40 km, 245 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joe Barrett PTOC 1:22:14 11:07 74.31 -5.4

M35+

Red, 7.40 km, 245 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bryan Niehaus SLOC 2:20:01 18:55 43.64 +0.0

M40+

Red, 7.40 km, 245 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 1:17:05 10:25 79.28 -18.5
2 Peter Wentzel MNOC 1:31:04 12:18 67.10 +3.0
3 John Crowther RMOC 1:54:36 15:29 53.32 +1.6

M45+

Red, 7.40 km, 245 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Eglinski OK 1:14:34 10:05 81.95 -0.7
2 David Frei SLOC 1:20:11 10:50 76.21 +2.2
3 Nadim Ahmed QOC 1:29:16 12:04 68.46 -9.7
4 Matthew Robbins OCIN 2:10:32 17:38 46.81 +0.3