Fall Foliage Festival - US Middle Championships Oct 22, 2011

View results by course

M-Green

Green-X, 3.50 km, 0 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 James O'Keefe USMAOC 0:44:46 12:47 90.00 +6.6
2 Sergey Lesnichin HVO 1:05:27 18:42 61.56 -4.5
3 Robert Frost GAOC 1:34:29 27:00 42.64 +12.4

F-20

Green-Y, 3.60 km, 0 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 0:52:04 14:28 84.87 +4.3
2 Mckenzie Hudgins USMAOC 1:20:05 22:15 55.18 +0.9
3 Mariah Bruns CROC 1:23:04 23:04 53.20 +1.0

F40+

Green-Y, 3.60 km, 0 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 0:39:27 10:58 112.02 +10.8
2 Erminia Farenfield QOC 1:00:43 16:52 72.78 +15.9
3 Val Duca STARS 1:26:22 23:59 51.17 +0.9
4 Nancy Bowers 2:38:19 43:59 27.91 -14.3
  Michelle Marie Faucher NEOC MP   0.00 -27.4

F45+

Green-Y, 3.60 km, 0 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Claudia Greiner 0:56:55 15:49 77.64 +13.4
2 Barbara Bryant NEOC 0:59:19 16:29 74.50 +6.0
3 Clare Durand LAOC 1:06:19 18:25 66.63 +7.1
4 Kris Beecroft QOC 1:28:09 24:29 50.13 -8.2
5 Patricia Mace QOC 1:48:38 30:11 40.68 -3.3
6 Albina Zakrevski DVOA 1:59:11 33:06 37.08 -19.9
7 Heidi Onkst QOC 2:00:48 33:33 36.58 -12.9
  Lisa Carr NTOA MP   0.00 -42.7

F50+

Green-Y, 3.60 km, 0 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Angela Pearson EOOC 1:10:56 19:42 62.30 +1.4
2 Peggy Dickison OK 1:11:31 19:52 61.79 -13.3
3 Shelagh Pepper STARS 1:18:43 21:52 56.14 +3.4
4 Trisha Underwood NEOC 1:19:03 21:58 55.90 +4.2
5 Erin Binder MNOC 1:20:45 22:26 54.72 -5.4
6 Lex Bundschuh UNO 1:30:11 25:03 49.00 +0.7
7 Anne Teutsch OOC 1:36:57 26:56 45.58 -6.3
8 Sue Kuestner COC 1:58:30 32:55 37.29 -10.8

M-18

Green-X, 3.50 km, 0 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sam Thompson USMAOC 1:01:38 17:37 65.37 -4.4
2 Aleck Breton HVO 1:02:53 17:58 64.07 +2.6

M50+

Green-X, 3.50 km, 0 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mikell Platt LROC 0:36:49 10:31 109.44 -0.0
2 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:44:15 12:39 91.05 +4.3
3 Tim Parson NEOC 0:45:01 12:52 89.50 -7.5
4 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:45:21 12:57 88.85 +3.1
5 Istvan Nagy DVOA 0:46:56 13:25 85.85 -1.4
6 Bernie Breton HVO 0:50:13 14:21 80.24 +2.5
7 Nadim Ahmed QOC 0:53:35 15:19 75.19 -8.6
8 Charlie Bleau GAOC 0:57:40 16:29 69.87 -0.3
9 Greg Lennon QOC 0:58:09 16:37 69.29 -4.4
10 Gary Klaben CAOC 0:59:15 16:56 68.00 +5.4
11 Piotr Zielczynski HVO 1:02:06 17:45 64.88 +7.1
12 Scott Thatcher DVOA 1:05:45 18:47 61.28 -5.4
13 Steve Churchill LAOC 1:16:55 21:59 52.38 +0.1
14 Richard H Ebright DVOA 1:17:43 22:12 51.84 +2.9
15 Guy Olsen HVO 1:23:23 23:49 48.32 -8.5
16 Clive Hayhow TOC 1:24:50 24:14 47.49 -2.0
17 Jeffrey Schapiro NEOC 1:28:59 25:25 45.28 -13.5
18 David Miller NEOC 1:32:48 26:31 43.42 +0.0

M55+

Green-X, 3.50 km, 0 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Carl Childs GMOC 0:44:51 12:49 89.84 +4.6
2 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:44:58 12:51 89.60 +7.0
3 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:50:00 14:17 80.58 -4.3
4 Ernst Linder UNO 0:50:38 14:28 79.58 -11.4
5 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:51:29 14:43 78.26 +4.4
6 Bill Pullman NEOC 0:56:43 16:12 71.04 -19.9
7 David Enger SAMM 0:59:21 16:57 67.89 -12.7
8 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:00:49 17:23 66.25 +0.5
9 Tom Nolan QOC 1:03:57 18:16 63.00 -17.2
10 Craig Weber HVO 1:04:51 18:32 62.13 -6.7
11 Peter Bundschuh UNO 1:08:21 19:32 58.95 -8.1
12 Yuval Mishli A/L 1:12:47 20:48 55.36 +2.8
13 Aims Coney NEOC 1:20:40 23:03 49.95 -0.6
14 Gary Smith QOC 1:29:07 25:28 45.21 -4.1

M60+

Green-X, 3.50 km, 0 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 0:42:12 12:03 95.48 -1.8
2 Ron Bortz DVOA 0:44:11 12:37 91.19 +16.5
3 Bob Lux UNO 0:47:49 13:40 84.26 -4.2
4 Dennis Wildfogel BAOC 0:53:42 15:21 75.03 +7.0
5 Greg Yarkie EOOC 0:54:13 15:29 74.32 -2.0
6 Charlie DeWeese WCOC 0:56:40 16:11 71.10 -4.4
7 Ken Walker Sr CSU 0:58:09 16:37 69.29 -5.7
8 Peter Dady CNYO 0:58:11 16:37 69.25 +0.9
9 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:59:13 16:55 68.04 +3.3
10 Rick Worner ROC 1:00:30 17:17 66.60 -0.3
11 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:03:14 18:04 63.72 +3.0
12 Israel Kornberg A/L 1:14:27 21:16 54.12 -2.5
13 Edward Niemann DVOA 1:17:55 22:16 51.71 +2.2
14 Jim Crawford NEOC 1:18:12 22:21 51.52 -5.7
15 Joseph Huberman BOK 1:20:57 23:08 49.77 -5.2
16 Philip Hawkes-Teeter EMPO 1:28:02 25:09 45.77 -1.7
17 Mark Mace QOC 1:31:31 26:09 44.03 -8.2
18 Vladimir Gavrilov Ramblers 1:35:31 27:17 42.18 -4.7
19 David Hunter EMPO 1:36:37 27:36 41.70 -12.3
20 Ian Shields BOK 2:14:09 38:20 30.03 -0.2
  Scott Turner NEOC MP   0.00 -65.0

M-Red

Red-X, 4.10 km, 0 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter St John NEOC 1:52:25 27:25 37.58 +0.0
2 Evan Moores SLOC 2:07:36 31:07 33.11 -0.0
  Ben Gallup NEOC MP   0.00 0.0

F-21+

Red-Y, 4.40 km, 0 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CSU 0:40:26 9:11 98.26 -0.0
2 Hannah Burgess USMAOC 0:44:44 10:10 88.81 +1.4
3 Carol Ross Falcon 0:46:29 10:34 85.47 +1.6
4 Katarina Smith Falcon 0:46:39 10:36 85.16 -2.2
5 Galyna Petrenko 0:47:03 10:42 84.44 +7.2
6 Annica Eng 0:47:20 10:45 83.93 +27.6
7 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 0:48:19 10:59 82.23 +1.7
8 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:49:00 11:08 81.08 +4.5
9 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:49:51 11:20 79.70 -2.1
10 Kseniya Popova HVO 0:52:31 11:56 75.65 -5.5
11 Josephine Greiner 0:52:55 12:02 75.08 -2.2
12 Molly Kemp OOC 0:56:27 12:50 70.38 -4.3
13 Laura Teutsch OOC 0:56:36 12:52 70.19 +1.7
14 Tori Borish COC 1:02:54 14:18 63.16 -1.5
15 Holly Kuestner COC 1:04:30 14:40 61.60 -0.9
16 Lori Huberman CSU 1:06:43 15:10 59.55 +1.1
17 Catherine Olsson CSU 1:11:32 16:15 55.54 +27.8
18 Jessica Rykken NEOC 1:20:34 18:19 49.31 +0.1
19 Tuuli Edwards EMPO 1:34:27 21:28 42.06 +0.0
20 Maiya Anderson RMOC 1:54:20 25:59 34.75 -30.6
  Linda Kohn ROC DSQ   0.00 -54.9
  Becky Carlyle WCOC MP   0.00 -65.1

M-20

Red-X, 4.10 km, 0 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Carl Underwood NEOC 0:41:59 10:14 100.63 +6.9
2 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 0:50:48 12:23 83.17 +1.5
3 Andrew Eck USMAOC 0:53:51 13:08 78.46 +4.4
4 Charles Whitaker USMAOC 0:55:16 13:29 76.45 -1.2
5 Zachary Barker DVOA 0:57:16 13:58 73.78 -5.7
6 Theodore Fong USMAOC 0:57:27 14:01 73.54 -10.7
7 Connor Frost GAOC 0:59:46 14:35 70.69 -6.6
8 Zachary Schroeder USMAOC 1:03:16 15:26 66.78 -9.5
9 Alex Teutsch OOC 1:06:05 16:07 63.93 -7.7
10 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 1:12:12 17:37 58.52 -24.1
11 Donald LeBlanc USMAOC 1:27:43 21:24 48.17 -17.6
12 Chase Thatcher DVOA 1:38:37 24:03 42.84 -19.4
  Richard Y Ebright CSU MP   0.00 -31.8
  Andrew Mitchell USMAOC MP   0.00 -53.2

M35+

Red-X, 4.10 km, 0 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Florin Tencariu DVOA 0:52:51 12:53 79.94 +4.6
2 Ian Finlayson NEOC 0:55:02 13:25 76.77 -0.8
3 James Richardson OOC 1:06:09 16:08 63.87 +2.0

M40+

Red-X, 4.10 km, 0 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Grollmann A/L 0:39:24 9:37 107.23 +12.2
2 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:41:27 10:07 101.93 +2.3
3 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 0:43:54 10:42 96.24 -1.5
4 Andy Hall NEOC 0:44:38 10:53 94.66 +7.9
5 Laszlo Kolyvek COC 0:52:01 12:41 81.22 +2.0
6 Martin Farenfield QOC 0:57:06 13:56 73.99 +1.5
7 Erik Adenstedt 0:58:16 14:13 72.51 -3.8
8 Vadim Afonkin CSU 0:58:44 14:20 71.93 +7.5
9 Pavel Korniliev ROC 1:01:23 14:58 68.83 +1.8
10 Adrian Owens GMOC 1:01:49 15:05 68.35 -3.9
11 Csaba Tiszttarto DVOA 1:02:34 15:16 67.53 +13.1

M45+

Red-X, 4.10 km, 0 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC 0:46:13 11:16 91.42 -2.3
2 Martin Greiner 0:46:39 11:23 90.57 +8.2
3 Clinton Morse WCOC 0:47:51 11:40 88.30 +9.8
4 Joseph Brautigam WCOC 0:48:12 11:45 87.65 -8.0
5 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 0:50:09 12:14 84.25 -0.5
6 David Ross Falcon 0:50:14 12:15 84.11 +7.8
7 J-J Cote LROC 0:50:51 12:24 83.09 +12.0
8 Ted Good QOC 0:54:40 13:20 77.29 -4.6
9 Andras Revesz DVOA 0:55:35 13:33 76.01 -0.8
10 Randy Kemp OOC 0:58:18 14:13 72.47 -2.1
11 Michael Hendricks USMAOC 0:59:05 14:25 71.51 +2.4
12 David Onkst QOC 1:00:25 14:44 69.93 +4.5
13 Stefan Slutsky HVO 1:01:10 14:55 69.07 -7.1
14 Joseph Sackett CAOC 1:03:10 15:24 66.89 -3.7
15 Michael Lyons ROC 1:12:20 17:39 58.41 -10.0
16 David Yee NEOC 1:12:28 17:40 58.30 -1.7
17 Eric Smith CNYO 1:18:21 19:07 53.92 +2.3
18 Raymond Chung TOC 1:30:04 21:58 46.91 -11.6
19 Michael Bruns CROC 1:30:41 22:07 46.59 -13.6
20 Billy Allaband DVOA 1:58:23 28:52 35.69 -3.3
  Gregory Balter WCOC MP   0.00 -91.8