Fall Foliage Festival - US Sprint Championships Oct 21, 2011

View results by course

M-Green

Green, 2.30 km, 0 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 James O'Keefe USMAOC 0:21:46 9:28 86.54 +3.1
  Robert Frost GAOC MP   0.00 -30.2

F-20

Green, 2.30 km, 0 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 0:28:58 12:36 65.03 -15.5
2 Mckenzie Hudgins USMAOC 0:33:58 14:46 55.46 +1.2
3 Mariah Bruns CROC 0:35:00 15:13 53.82 +1.7

F40+

Green, 2.30 km, 0 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michelle Marie Faucher NEOC 0:39:56 17:22 47.17 +19.7
2 Nancy Bowers 0:42:14 18:22 44.60 +2.4

F45+

Green, 2.30 km, 0 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Clare Durand LAOC 0:28:00 12:10 67.28 +7.8
2 Barbara Bryant NEOC 0:30:16 13:10 62.24 -6.3
3 Claudia Greiner 0:34:26 14:58 54.71 -9.5
4 Heidi Onkst QOC 0:34:29 15:00 54.63 +5.1
5 Patricia Mace QOC 0:53:19 23:11 35.33 -8.6
  Lisa Carr NTOA MP   0.00 -42.7

F50+

Green, 2.30 km, 0 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peggy Dickison OK 0:22:50 9:56 82.50 +7.4
2 Angela Pearson EOOC 0:32:01 13:55 58.84 -2.0
3 Erin Binder MNOC 0:32:33 14:09 57.87 -2.2
4 Anne Teutsch OOC 0:33:50 14:43 55.68 +3.8
5 Shelagh Pepper STARS 0:38:41 16:49 48.70 -4.1
6 Sue Kuestner COC 0:39:57 17:22 47.15 -0.9

M-18

Green, 2.30 km, 0 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Connor Frost GAOC 0:25:55 11:16 72.68 +13.9
2 Sam Thompson USMAOC 0:34:40 15:04 54.34 -15.4

M50+

Green, 2.30 km, 0 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:20:53 9:05 90.20 -6.8
2 Istvan Nagy DVOA 0:20:54 9:05 90.13 +2.9
3 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:21:41 9:26 86.88 +0.1
4 Jeffrey Schapiro NEOC 0:26:36 11:34 70.82 +12.1
5 Guy Olsen HVO 0:33:20 14:30 56.51 -0.3
6 Charlie Bleau GAOC 0:34:52 15:10 54.03 -16.2
7 Steve Churchill LAOC 0:37:49 16:27 49.81 -2.5
8 Richard H Ebright DVOA 0:37:53 16:28 49.72 +0.8
  Tapio Karras BAOC MP   0.00 -85.8

M55+

Green, 2.30 km, 0 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bill Pullman NEOC 0:22:22 9:43 84.22 -6.7
2 Carl Childs GMOC 0:22:31 9:47 83.66 -1.6
3 Ernst Linder UNO 0:23:11 10:05 81.25 -9.7
4 David Enger SAMM 0:23:29 10:13 80.22 -0.3
5 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:24:25 10:37 77.15 -5.4
6 David Ross Falcon 0:24:56 10:50 75.55 +0.0
7 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 0:25:53 11:15 72.78 +7.0
8 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 0:33:15 14:27 56.65 -9.1
9 Aims Coney NEOC 0:35:24 15:23 53.21 +2.7
10 Yuval Mishli A/L 0:37:47 16:26 49.86 -2.8
11 Gary Smith QOC 0:58:38 25:30 32.13 -17.2
  Stephen Blacklocks A/L MP   0.00 0.0

M60+

Green, 2.30 km, 0 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 0:19:27 8:27 96.85 -0.4
2 Greg Yarkie EOOC 0:23:01 10:00 81.84 +5.5
3 Bob Lux UNO 0:23:25 10:11 80.44 -8.0
4 Peter Dady CNYO 0:25:18 11:00 74.46 +6.1
5 Rick Worner ROC 0:27:53 12:07 67.56 +0.6
6 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:28:43 12:29 65.60 +0.9
7 Charlie DeWeese WCOC 0:29:01 12:37 64.92 -10.6
8 Dennis Wildfogel BAOC 0:29:29 12:49 63.89 -4.2
9 Jim Crawford NEOC 0:29:47 12:57 63.25 +6.1
10 Ron Bortz DVOA 0:32:22 14:04 58.20 -16.5
11 Israel Kornberg A/L 0:33:06 14:23 56.91 +0.3
12 Rob Wilkison DVOA 0:33:16 14:28 56.63 -4.1
13 Scott Turner NEOC 0:34:20 14:56 54.87 -10.1
14 Mark Mace QOC 0:34:22 14:57 54.81 +2.5
15 George Minarik BAOC 0:36:01 15:40 52.30 -15.1
16 Joseph Huberman BOK 0:39:26 17:09 47.77 -7.2
  David Hunter EMPO MP   0.00 -54.0
  Ian Shields BOK MP   0.00 -30.2

F-21+

Red, 2.60 km, 0 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CSU 0:19:32 7:31 90.51 -7.8
2 Annica Eng 0:20:47 8:00 85.07 +28.7
3 Carol Ross Falcon 0:20:47 8:00 85.07 +1.2
4 Molly Kemp OOC 0:21:34 8:18 81.98 +7.3
5 Hannah Burgess USMAOC 0:21:47 8:23 81.16 -6.3
6 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:22:11 8:32 79.70 -2.1
7 Josephine Greiner 0:22:15 8:33 79.46 +2.2
8 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:24:58 9:36 70.82 -5.7
9 Holly Kuestner COC 0:25:11 9:41 70.21 +7.7
10 Maiya Anderson RMOC 0:25:16 9:43 69.98 +4.6
11 Laura Teutsch OOC 0:26:30 10:12 66.72 -1.7
12 Lori Huberman CSU 0:27:34 10:36 64.14 +5.7
13 Linda Kohn ROC 0:30:14 11:38 58.48 +3.5
14 Julie Keim SVO 0:33:43 12:58 52.44 +3.6
  Catherine Olsson CSU MP   0.00 -27.8
  Galyna Petrenko MP   0.00 -77.2

M-20

Red, 2.60 km, 0 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Theodore Fong USMAOC 0:20:38 7:56 85.69 +1.5
2 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 0:21:18 8:12 83.01 +1.3
3 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 0:21:29 8:16 82.30 -0.3
4 Alex Teutsch OOC 0:22:59 8:50 76.93 +5.3
5 Zachary Barker DVOA 0:24:23 9:23 72.51 -7.0
6 Charles Whitaker USMAOC 0:24:31 9:26 72.12 -5.5
7 Zachary Schroeder USMAOC 0:26:26 10:10 66.89 -9.4
8 Andrew Mitchell USMAOC 0:27:02 10:24 65.40 +12.2
9 Andrew Eck USMAOC 0:27:22 10:32 64.61 -9.5
10 Donald LeBlanc USMAOC 0:28:54 11:07 61.18 -4.6
11 Chase Thatcher DVOA 0:30:39 11:47 57.68 -4.6
  Richard Y Ebright CSU MP   0.00 -31.8

M35+

Red, 2.60 km, 0 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Florin Tencariu DVOA 0:28:42 11:02 61.60 -13.7
2 James Richardson OOC 0:29:04 11:11 60.83 -1.0

M40+

Red, 2.60 km, 0 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:19:33 7:31 90.44 -9.2
2 Erik Adenstedt 0:23:06 8:53 76.54 +0.2
3 Adrian Owens GMOC 0:24:16 9:20 72.86 +0.6
4 Vadim Afonkin CSU 0:32:23 12:27 54.60 -9.8
5 Csaba Tiszttarto DVOA 0:34:42 13:21 50.95 -3.4

M45+

Red, 2.60 km, 0 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 0:19:09 7:22 92.33 +7.6
2 Gregory Balter WCOC 0:20:18 7:48 87.10 -4.7
3 Sergey Velichko CTOC 0:20:44 7:58 85.28 -8.4
4 Martin Greiner 0:22:21 8:36 79.11 -3.2
5 Joseph Sackett CAOC 0:23:19 8:58 75.83 +5.2
6 Michael Hendricks USMAOC 0:23:39 9:06 74.76 +5.7
7 Randy Kemp OOC 0:23:43 9:07 74.55 -0.0
8 Andras Revesz DVOA 0:24:24 9:23 72.46 -4.3
9 Michael Lyons ROC 0:26:07 10:03 67.70 -0.7
10 Ted Good QOC 0:27:28 10:34 64.37 -17.5
11 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:28:49 11:05 61.35 +0.1
12 David Onkst QOC 0:29:14 11:15 60.48 -5.0
13 Michael Bruns CROC 0:30:07 11:35 58.71 -1.5
14 Raymond Chung TOC 0:30:59 11:55 57.06 -1.4
15 David Yee NEOC 0:31:35 12:09 55.98 -4.0
16 Andrew Vakhutinsky NEOC 0:32:49 12:37 53.88 +4.8
17 J-J Cote LROC 0:33:39 12:57 52.54 -18.5
18 Scott Drumm CROC 0:39:47 15:18 44.44 -0.3
19 Billy Allaband DVOA 0:50:14 19:19 35.20 -3.8
  Clinton Morse WCOC MP   0.00 -78.5