Boulder Dash - Day 1 Oct 08, 2011

View results by course

M-Green

Green, 5.00 km, 105 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sam Thompson USMAOC 1:07:23 13:29 73.72 +3.9
2 James O'Keefe USMAOC 1:22:00 16:24 60.58 -22.9
3 Neil Dobbs HVO 1:25:04 17:01 58.39 -0.0
4 Robert Frost GAOC 1:29:15 17:51 55.66 +25.4

F-20

Green, 5.00 km, 105 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 1:02:05 12:25 80.01 -0.5
2 Melissa Gray UNO 1:35:58 19:12 51.76 +0.6
3 Mckenzie Hudgins USMAOC 2:28:21 29:40 33.48 -20.8

F35+

Green, 5.00 km, 105 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Wendy Johnecheck NEOC 1:33:53 18:47 52.91 -9.1

F40+

Green, 5.00 km, 105 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 0:51:54 10:23 95.71 -5.5
2 Pia Webb CSU 0:54:57 10:59 90.40 +21.3
3 Michelle Marie Faucher NEOC 2:05:54 25:11 39.45 +12.0

F45+

Green, 5.00 km, 105 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Susan DeWitt WCOC 1:13:03 14:37 68.00 +5.8
2 Barbara Bryant NEOC 1:17:55 15:35 63.75 -4.8
3 Jessica Rykken NEOC 1:18:55 15:47 62.94 +3.6
4 Charlotte Gray UNO 1:32:42 18:32 53.58 +3.3

F50+

Green, 5.00 km, 105 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Trisha Underwood NEOC 1:36:33 19:19 51.45 -0.3
2 Dorina Nimigean NEOC 1:46:38 21:20 46.58 -4.2
3 Valerie Meyer QOC 1:52:03 22:25 44.33 -11.2
4 Judith Karpinski NEOC 2:02:35 24:31 40.52 +3.4
5 Kathy McArdle UNO 2:08:52 25:46 38.55 -0.6

M-18

Green, 5.00 km, 105 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Cody Stamm USMAOC 1:32:17 18:27 53.83 -10.9
2 Aleck Breton HVO 1:44:57 20:59 47.33 -14.1

M50+

Green, 5.00 km, 105 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:46:30 9:18 106.82 +9.9
2 Bernie Breton HVO 1:02:08 12:26 79.95 +2.2
3 Jeffrey Schapiro NEOC 1:31:28 18:18 54.31 -4.5
4 Guy Olsen HVO 1:32:17 18:27 53.83 -3.0

M55+

Green, 5.00 km, 105 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bill Pullman NEOC 0:51:26 10:17 96.58 +5.6
2 Carl Childs GMOC 0:58:34 11:43 84.81 -0.5
3 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:06:02 13:12 75.22 +1.3
4 Tom Strat QOC 1:06:48 13:22 74.36 -4.2
5 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:07:34 13:31 73.52 +7.8
6 Craig Weber HVO 1:15:53 15:11 65.46 -3.3
7 Darrell Scott UNO 1:25:01 17:00 58.43 -0.1
8 Aims Coney NEOC 2:00:10 24:02 41.34 -9.2
9 Robert Knepp UNO 2:03:25 24:41 40.25 -2.5

M60+

Green, 5.00 km, 105 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Charlie DeWeese WCOC 1:02:03 12:25 80.05 +4.5
2 Scott Turner NEOC 1:10:04 14:01 70.89 +5.9
3 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:18:05 15:37 63.61 +2.9
4 James Henderson WCOC 1:24:21 16:52 58.89 -1.4
5 Bob Fink DVOA 1:25:12 17:02 58.30 +1.9
6 Jim Crawford NEOC 1:26:11 17:14 57.64 +0.4
7 Edward Kotowski UNO 1:29:41 17:56 55.39 -1.0
8 Richard Nietupski WCOC 1:37:46 19:33 50.81 -5.3
9 Donn Springer UNO 2:05:17 25:03 39.65 +0.0
  Robert Bullions HVO MP   0.00 -60.6

F-21+

Red, 6.20 km, 140 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Burgess USMAOC 0:56:01 9:02 94.95 +7.5
2 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:07:37 10:54 78.66 -2.5
3 Lori Huberman CSU 1:34:36 15:15 56.22 -2.3

M-20

Red, 6.20 km, 140 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Carl Underwood NEOC 0:51:47 8:21 102.71 +8.9
2 Ethan Childs GMOC 0:56:31 9:07 94.11 +2.2
3 Charles Whitaker USMAOC 1:09:58 11:17 76.02 -1.6
4 Theodore Fong USMAOC 1:12:16 11:39 73.60 -10.6
5 William Riley McDonald USMAOC 1:19:38 12:51 66.79 -6.6
6 Andrew Mitchell USMAOC 1:26:23 13:56 61.57 +8.4
7 Connor Frost GAOC 1:36:57 15:38 54.86 -22.4
8 Donald LeBlanc USMAOC 1:39:07 15:59 53.66 -12.1
  Mark McCormick USMAOC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Andrew Eck USMAOC DNF   0.00 -74.1
  John Hensley Williams USMAOC MP   0.00 -89.4

M35+

Red, 6.20 km, 140 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 1:15:13 12:08 70.71 +2.3
2 Ian Finlayson NEOC 1:19:56 12:54 66.54 -11.0
3 Sean McCafferty USMAOC 1:56:15 18:45 45.75 -0.9

M40+

Red, 6.20 km, 140 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andis Vitolins HVO 0:55:39 8:59 95.57 +1.8
2 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:57:09 9:13 93.07 -6.6
3 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 0:59:15 9:33 89.77 -8.0
4 Paul Schmidt GMOC 1:36:38 15:35 55.04 -0.0

M45+

Red, 6.20 km, 140 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gregory Balter WCOC 0:54:15 8:45 98.04 +6.2
2 Clinton Morse WCOC 1:06:15 10:41 80.28 +1.8
3 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 1:07:59 10:58 78.24 -1.4
4 Ted Good QOC 1:10:58 11:27 74.95 -7.0
5 Michael Hendricks USMAOC 1:12:51 11:45 73.01 +3.9
6 Kevin Brooker A/L 1:26:43 13:59 61.33 +10.1
7 Ken Walker Sr CSU 1:31:54 14:49 57.87 -3.0
8 David Yee NEOC 1:32:10 14:52 57.71 -2.3
9 Rick DeWitt WCOC 1:33:47 15:08 56.71 -10.3
10 Steve Heron ONB 2:12:59 21:27 40.00 -3.2