The Sierra 3-Day - Long Sep 13, 2011

View results by course

M-Green

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tobias Tornqvest BAOC 1:15:47 10:32 89.48 -0.0
2 David Bergset CTOC 2:02:02 16:57 55.57 +7.5
3 Matthias Kalle Dalheimer BAOC 2:12:35 18:25 51.15 -3.9
4 Bjorn Widerstrom BAOC 2:21:46 19:41 47.83 +1.5
5 Ken Considine BAOC 3:24:40 28:26 33.13 -1.6

F-20

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kelsey Breseman COC 2:04:17 17:16 54.56 -6.6
2 Danielle Spencer COC 2:23:41 19:57 47.20 -6.2
3 Anne Wilkinson COC 2:35:13 21:33 43.69 -12.9
4 Mariah Bruns CROC 3:08:06 26:08 36.05 -16.1

F35+

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC DNF   0.00 -35.7

F40+

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Cornelia Coolen-Vogt BAOC 1:57:05 16:16 57.92 +2.3
  Stephanie Maclean BAOC DNF   0.00 -23.5

F45+

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Clare Durand LAOC 1:56:49 16:13 58.05 -1.5
  Bridget Thomson LAOC DNF   0.00 -25.1

F50+

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sue Kuestner COC 2:05:44 17:28 53.93 +5.9
2 Johanna Merriss BAOC 2:07:22 17:41 53.24 +1.2
3 Sherry Timmerman HOC 2:39:08 22:06 42.61 +9.9
  Vicki Woolworth BAOC DNF   0.00 -53.7
  Carol Schick-Lyda BAOC DNF   0.00 -28.2
  Nataliya Bondarenko BAOC DNF   0.00 -10.0

M-18

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Will Hubsch LAOC 1:25:36 11:53 79.22 -2.2

M50+

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Terje Mathisen A/L 1:14:07 10:18 91.49 +30.8
2 Tapio Karras BAOC 1:16:13 10:35 88.97 +3.2
3 Kent Ohlund BAOC 1:47:57 15:00 62.82 -6.0
4 Kean Williams COC 1:50:12 15:18 61.54 +0.2
5 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 1:51:13 15:27 60.97 -0.4
6 Mike Chin LAOC 1:57:20 16:18 57.79 +1.3
7 Mike Poulsen CROC 2:08:18 17:49 52.85 -9.0
8 Alistair Harding SDO 2:10:19 18:06 52.04 -6.4
9 Finn Arildsen A/L 2:17:59 19:10 49.14 -6.0
10 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 2:22:11 19:45 47.69 -4.8
11 Christian Whitmyre COC 2:39:06 22:06 42.62 -13.3
12 Jay Hann BAOC 3:07:55 26:06 36.09 -2.1
  Ken Vomaske A/L DNF   0.00 -39.2
  Randal Machado GCO DNF   0.00 0.0
  Steve Churchill LAOC DNF   0.00 -52.3

M55+

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Enger SAMM 1:14:42 10:23 90.78 +10.2
2 Rick Breseman COC 1:19:53 11:06 84.89 +9.3
3 Takashi Sugiyama A/L 1:24:28 11:44 80.28 +5.6
4 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 1:37:23 13:32 69.63 -8.3
5 Werner Haag BAOC 1:39:20 13:48 68.27 -2.4
6 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:40:44 13:59 67.32 +1.6
7 Dan Greene BAOC 1:45:12 14:37 64.46 +5.2
8 Mark Petersen BAOC 1:48:20 15:03 62.60 -0.2
9 Joel Thomson LAOC 1:50:34 15:21 61.33 +19.4
10 Eugene Kiperman LAOC 1:51:04 15:26 61.05 +2.9
11 Bill Pilcher CTOC 1:58:53 16:31 57.04 +3.2
12 Peter Olsten BAOC 2:13:28 18:32 50.81 -7.1
13 Jon Wheatcroft 2:21:29 19:39 47.93 +1.1
  Tony Pinkham BAOC DNF   0.00 -28.5
  Jeff Lanam BAOC DNF   0.00 -34.7

M60+

Green, 7.20 km, 220 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ken Walker Sr CSU 1:29:33 12:26 75.73 +0.7
2 George Minarik BAOC 1:35:46 13:18 70.81 +3.4
3 Ole Bergset CTOC 1:36:52 13:27 70.01 +7.4
4 George Walker WCOC 1:48:59 15:08 62.22 -1.6
5 Phillip Hoare BAOC 2:26:23 20:20 46.32 -0.4
6 Russell Pilcher CTOC 2:34:21 21:26 43.93 +0.7
7 Nick Corsano BAOC 3:01:24 25:12 37.38 -1.0
8 Stephen Haas BAOC 3:10:33 26:28 35.59 -13.9
9 David Rogers CROC 3:26:22 28:40 32.86 -1.7

M-Red

Red, 9.40 km, 305 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Steven Anton BAOC 3:16:02 20:51 43.59 -0.0
2 Cedric LasFargues BAOC 3:16:08 20:52 43.56 -9.0

F-21+

Red, 9.40 km, 305 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Malin Sudersby A/L 2:06:39 13:28 67.46 -5.7
2 Penny DeMoss BAOC 2:25:03 15:26 58.91 -0.4
3 Marcela Babnic RMOC 2:41:25 17:10 52.93 +0.3
4 Sharon Crawford RMOC 2:49:53 18:04 50.30 -2.4
  Virginia Stratton QOC DNF   0.00 -35.1

M-20

Red, 9.40 km, 305 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matej Sebo BAOC 1:53:52 12:07 75.04 -0.6
2 Alexander Kiperman LAOC 2:06:07 13:25 67.75 -6.6
3 Andrew Spencer COC 2:53:22 18:27 49.28 -4.1

M35+

Red, 9.40 km, 305 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 James Scarborough BAOC 1:28:00 9:22 97.10 +8.1
2 Mark Prior BAOC 1:32:24 9:50 92.47 +36.4
3 Francois Leonard BAOC 1:54:05 12:08 74.90 +0.0
4 Rafael Gutierrez CROC 2:21:25 15:03 60.42 +6.2
5 Peter Pensotti A/L 3:07:10 19:55 45.65 -0.0
  Shura Kretchetov BAOC DNF   0.00 -23.3
  Jason Pilcher CTOC DNF   0.00 -28.9

M40+

Red, 9.40 km, 305 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mattias Vangbo BAOC 1:45:27 11:13 81.03 -0.7
2 Niklos Weber GCO 2:00:26 12:49 70.95 +5.6
3 Jonathan Owens BAOC 2:03:56 13:11 68.94 +2.4
4 John Crowther RMOC 2:51:41 18:16 49.77 -2.0
5 Lubomir Sebo BAOC 3:15:52 20:50 43.62 -14.3
6 Jeff Black CTOC 3:58:49 25:24 35.78 -4.2

M45+

Red, 9.40 km, 305 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC 1:24:06 8:57 101.60 +7.9
2 Deron van Hoff BAOC 1:53:47 12:06 75.09 +0.1
3 Derek Maclean BAOC 1:56:22 12:23 73.43 -0.5
4 Paul Carson HOC 2:07:41 13:35 66.92 -2.0
5 Michael Bruns CROC 2:07:46 13:36 66.87 +6.7
6 Blake Tresan A/L 2:17:50 14:40 61.99 +0.0
7 Stephen Harrison BAOC 2:30:18 15:59 56.85 -0.7
8 Scott Drumm CROC 2:57:04 18:50 48.26 +3.5
9 Peter Graube BAOC 3:03:19 19:30 46.61 +0.0
10 Luc Poppe BAOC 3:18:59 21:10 42.94 -9.5
  Jeff Sterett GCO DNF   0.00 -12.9
  Misha Kreslavsky BAOC DNF   0.00 -51.5
  Theo Verhoeven BAOC DNF   0.00 -37.6
  Allen Hubsch LAOC DNF   0.00 -48.5