The Sierra 3-Day - Middle Sep 12, 2011

View results by course

M-Green

Green, 3.00 km, 85 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matthias Kalle Dalheimer BAOC 0:48:11 16:04 50.86 -4.2
2 Jeremy DeBons QOC 0:50:41 16:54 48.35 +5.4
3 Bjorn Widerstrom BAOC 0:54:33 18:11 44.93 -1.5
4 Scott Aster BAOC 0:59:00 19:40 41.54 +1.3
5 Ken Considine BAOC 1:07:28 22:29 36.32 +1.6
6 David Bergset CTOC 1:36:11 32:04 25.48 -22.6

F-20

Green, 3.00 km, 85 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kelsey Breseman COC 0:39:32 13:11 61.99 +0.8
2 Anne Wilkinson COC 0:41:57 13:59 58.42 +1.8
3 Danielle Spencer COC 0:42:43 14:14 57.37 +4.0
4 Mariah Bruns CROC 0:46:31 15:30 52.68 +0.5

F35+

Green, 3.00 km, 85 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 0:40:09 13:23 61.04 +25.3

F40+

Green, 3.00 km, 85 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Cornelia Coolen-Vogt BAOC 0:36:41 12:14 66.81 +11.2
2 Stephanie Maclean BAOC 0:52:02 17:21 47.10 +23.5
  Trinka Gillis BAOC DNF   0.00 -20.3

F45+

Green, 3.00 km, 85 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Clare Durand LAOC 0:40:29 13:30 60.54 +1.0
2 Bridget Thomson LAOC 1:11:09 23:43 34.44 +9.3

F50+

Green, 3.00 km, 85 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Johanna Merriss BAOC 0:47:38 15:53 51.45 -0.5
2 Carol Schick-Lyda BAOC 0:51:13 17:04 47.85 +19.6
3 Sue Kuestner COC 0:56:03 18:41 43.72 -4.4
4 Vicki Woolworth BAOC 1:01:25 20:28 39.90 -13.8
5 Sherry Timmerman HOC 1:13:46 24:35 33.22 +0.5
6 Nataliya Bondarenko BAOC 2:02:40 40:53 19.98 +10.0

M-18

Green, 3.00 km, 85 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Will Hubsch LAOC 0:25:57 8:39 94.44 +13.0

M50+

Green, 3.00 km, 85 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Terje Mathisen A/L 0:27:04 9:01 90.54 +29.9
2 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:27:23 9:08 89.50 +3.7
3 Kent Ohlund BAOC 0:31:53 10:38 76.86 +8.1
4 Alistair Harding SDO 0:37:49 12:36 64.80 +6.4
5 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 0:39:57 13:19 61.34 -0.1
6 Finn Arildsen A/L 0:42:06 14:02 58.21 +3.1
7 Mike Chin LAOC 0:44:31 14:50 55.05 -1.4
8 Ken Vomaske A/L 0:44:39 14:53 54.89 +15.7
9 Christian Whitmyre COC 0:46:51 15:37 52.31 -3.6
10 Kean Williams COC 0:47:43 15:54 51.36 -9.9
11 Steve Churchill LAOC 0:48:14 16:05 50.81 -1.5
12 Mike Poulsen CROC 0:49:42 16:34 49.31 -12.5
13 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 0:56:54 18:58 43.07 -9.4
14 Jay Hann BAOC 1:00:56 20:19 40.22 +2.1
  Steve Beuerman BAOC DNF   0.00 -32.4
  Randal Machado GCO DNF   0.00 0.0

M55+

Green, 3.00 km, 85 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Takashi Sugiyama A/L 0:29:14 9:45 83.83 +9.2
2 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 0:29:19 9:46 83.59 +5.6
3 David Enger SAMM 0:29:44 9:55 82.42 +1.9
4 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 0:34:53 11:38 70.25 +4.5
5 Joel Thomson LAOC 0:38:06 12:42 64.32 +22.4
6 Peter Olsten BAOC 0:40:36 13:32 60.36 +2.5
7 Eugene Kiperman LAOC 0:43:52 14:37 55.87 -2.3
8 Bill Pilcher CTOC 0:46:50 15:37 52.33 -1.5
9 Dan Greene BAOC 0:53:11 17:44 46.08 -13.2
10 Jeff Lanam BAOC 0:58:21 19:27 42.00 +7.3
11 Tony Pinkham BAOC 0:59:29 19:50 41.20 +12.7
12 Jon Wheatcroft 1:00:12 20:04 40.71 -6.1
13 Mark Petersen BAOC 1:00:44 20:15 40.35 -22.4
  Rick Breseman COC DNF   0.00 -75.6

M60+

Green, 3.00 km, 85 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 George Walker WCOC 0:37:40 12:33 65.06 +1.3
2 Ken Walker Sr CSU 0:38:13 12:44 64.13 -10.9
3 George Minarik BAOC 0:39:24 13:08 62.20 -5.2
4 Ole Bergset CTOC 0:42:17 14:06 57.96 -4.6
5 Stephen Haas BAOC 0:46:19 15:26 52.91 +3.4
6 Russell Pilcher CTOC 0:53:59 18:00 45.40 +2.1
7 Phillip Hoare BAOC 0:58:13 19:24 42.10 -4.6
8 Nick Corsano BAOC 1:00:40 20:13 40.40 +2.0
9 David Rogers CROC 1:14:02 24:41 33.10 -1.4
  Dennis Wildfogel BAOC NR   N/R  - 

M-Red

Red, 3.70 km, 100 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Cedric LasFargues BAOC 0:56:51 15:22 46.41 -6.1

F-21+

Red, 3.70 km, 100 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Malin Sudersby A/L 0:34:15 9:15 77.03 +3.9
2 Marcela Babnic RMOC 0:44:01 11:54 59.94 +7.3
3 Penny DeMoss BAOC 0:52:42 14:15 50.07 -9.3
4 Sharon Crawford RMOC 0:52:46 14:16 50.00 -2.7
5 Virginia Stratton QOC 0:53:41 14:31 49.15 +14.0
6 Gina Nuss COC 1:17:37 20:59 33.99 -7.1

M-20

Red, 3.70 km, 100 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alexander Kiperman LAOC 0:33:50 9:09 77.98 +3.6
2 Matej Sebo BAOC 0:34:26 9:18 76.62 +1.0
3 Andrew Spencer COC 0:48:45 13:11 54.12 +0.7

M35+

Red, 3.70 km, 100 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 James Scarborough BAOC 0:27:52 7:32 94.68 +5.7
2 Rafael Gutierrez CROC 0:53:14 14:23 49.56 -4.6
3 Jason Pilcher CTOC 1:03:27 17:09 41.58 +12.7

M40+

Red, 3.70 km, 100 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mattias Vangbo BAOC 0:32:00 8:39 82.45 +0.7
2 Tobias Tornqvest BAOC 0:33:11 8:58 79.51 -0.0
3 Niklos Weber GCO 0:41:56 11:20 62.92 -2.5
4 Lubomir Sebo BAOC 0:42:46 11:34 61.69 +3.7
5 Jonathan Owens BAOC 0:44:37 12:04 59.14 -7.4
6 John Crowther RMOC 0:47:38 12:52 55.39 +3.7
7 Jeff Black CTOC 1:15:00 20:16 35.18 -4.8

M45+

Red, 3.70 km, 100 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC 0:28:56 7:49 91.19 -2.5
2 Misha Kreslavsky BAOC 0:31:58 8:38 82.54 +31.0
3 Deron van Hoff BAOC 0:33:35 9:05 78.56 +3.6
4 Derek Maclean BAOC 0:35:28 9:35 74.39 +0.5
5 Paul Carson HOC 0:36:55 9:59 71.47 +2.6
6 Allen Hubsch LAOC 0:43:35 11:47 60.54 +12.0
7 Michael Bruns CROC 0:45:19 12:15 58.22 -1.9
8 Stephen Harrison BAOC 0:45:20 12:15 58.20 +0.7
9 Jonas Libell GCO 0:48:11 13:01 54.76 -1.6
10 Luc Poppe BAOC 0:51:24 13:54 51.33 -1.1
11 Scott Drumm CROC 0:58:51 15:54 44.83 +0.1
12 Theo Verhoeven BAOC 1:02:11 16:48 42.43 +4.9
13 Jeff Sterett GCO 1:42:14 27:38 25.81 +12.9