The Sierra 3-Day - Sprint Sep 11, 2011

View results by course

M-Green

Green, 2.15 km, 55 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Leonid Rezinsky BAOC 22:55 10:40 66.45 +0.0
2 Matthias Kalle Dalheimer BAOC 24:05 11:12 63.23 +8.2
3 David Bergset CTOC 24:07 11:13 63.14 +15.1
4 Jeremy DeBons QOC 40:39 18:54 37.46 -5.4

F-20

Green, 2.15 km, 55 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kelsey Breseman COC 22:44 10:34 66.99 +5.8
2 Anne Wilkinson COC 26:34 12:21 57.32 +0.7
3 Danielle Spencer COC 27:27 12:46 55.48 +2.1
4 Mariah Bruns CROC 28:36 13:18 53.25 +1.1

F35+

Green, 2.15 km, 55 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 32:58 15:20 46.19 +10.4

F40+

Green, 2.15 km, 55 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Cornelia Coolen-Vogt BAOC 35:43 16:37 42.64 -13.0

F45+

Green, 2.15 km, 55 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bridget Thomson LAOC 37:14 17:19 40.90 +15.8

F50+

Green, 2.15 km, 55 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sue Kuestner COC 25:21 11:47 60.07 +12.0
2 Vicki Woolworth BAOC 28:07 13:05 54.16 +0.4
3 Johanna Merriss BAOC 33:50 15:44 45.01 -7.0
4 Carol Schick-Lyda BAOC 41:22 19:14 36.81 +8.6
5 Sherry Timmerman HOC 1:07:57 31:36 22.41 -10.3

M-18

Green, 2.15 km, 55 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Will Hubsch LAOC 19:10 8:55 79.45 -2.0

M50+

Green, 2.15 km, 55 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mike Poulsen CROC 23:37 10:59 64.48 +2.6
2 Christian Whitmyre COC 24:17 11:18 62.71 +6.8
3 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 25:03 11:39 60.79 -0.6
4 Finn Arildsen A/L 26:14 12:12 58.05 +2.9
5 Mike Chin LAOC 26:53 12:30 56.65 +0.1
6 Steve Churchill LAOC 31:36 14:42 48.19 -4.1
7 Kean Williams COC 32:27 15:06 46.93 -14.4
8 Steve Beuerman BAOC 48:46 22:41 31.23 -1.2
  Terje Mathisen A/L DNF   0.00 -60.7

M55+

Green, 2.15 km, 55 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 18:44 8:43 81.29 +3.3
2 David Enger SAMM 21:50 10:09 69.75 -10.8
3 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 23:18 10:50 65.36 -0.4
4 Dan Greene BAOC 24:08 11:13 63.10 +3.8
5 Rick Breseman COC 24:20 11:19 62.58 -13.0
6 Takashi Sugiyama A/L 25:25 11:49 59.91 -14.8
7 Mark Petersen BAOC 25:47 12:00 59.06 -3.7
8 Eugene Kiperman LAOC 28:03 13:03 54.29 -3.9
9 Bill Pilcher CTOC 29:12 13:35 52.15 -1.7
10 Jon Wheatcroft 29:22 13:40 51.86 +5.0
11 Tony Pinkham BAOC 34:19 15:58 44.38 +15.9
12 Jeff Lanam BAOC 53:01 24:40 28.72 -6.0
  Joel Thomson LAOC DNF   0.00 -41.9

M60+

Green, 2.15 km, 55 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ken Walker Sr CSU 22:09 10:18 68.75 -6.2
2 George Minarik BAOC 24:55 11:35 61.12 -6.3
3 Stephen Haas BAOC 25:22 11:48 60.03 +10.5
4 Ole Bergset CTOC 25:30 11:52 59.72 -2.8
5 George Walker WCOC 26:08 12:09 58.27 -5.5
6 Phillip Hoare BAOC 29:27 13:42 51.71 +5.0
7 Russell Pilcher CTOC 37:41 17:32 40.41 -2.8
8 David Rogers CROC 40:26 18:48 37.66 +3.1
9 Oleg Shakhnovsky BAOC 42:54 19:57 35.50 +0.0

M-Red

Red, 2.67 km, 65 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Peter Olsten BAOC DNF   0.00 0.0

F-21+

Red, 2.67 km, 65 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Malin Sudersby A/L 22:07 8:17 74.97 +1.8
2 Gina Nuss COC 34:27 12:54 48.13 +7.1
3 Sharon Crawford RMOC 35:57 13:28 46.12 -6.6
4 Marcela Babnic RMOC 36:49 13:47 45.03 -7.6
5 Virginia Stratton QOC 38:08 14:17 43.48 +8.4

M-20

Red, 2.67 km, 65 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andrew Spencer COC 29:00 10:52 57.17 +3.8
  Alexander Kiperman LAOC DNF   0.00 -74.4

M35+

Red, 2.67 km, 65 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 James Scarborough BAOC 19:05 7:09 86.88 -2.1
2 Rafael Gutierrez CROC 31:33 11:49 52.55 -1.6
3 Jason Pilcher CTOC 36:42 13:45 45.18 +16.3

M40+

Red, 2.67 km, 65 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jonathan Owens BAOC 23:10 8:41 71.57 +5.0
2 Niklos Weber GCO 25:23 9:30 65.32 -0.1
3 Jeff Black CTOC 33:46 12:39 49.10 +9.1
4 John Crowther RMOC 34:14 12:49 48.43 -3.3

M45+

Red, 2.67 km, 65 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Deron van Hoff BAOC 25:14 9:27 65.71 -9.3
2 Michael Bruns CROC 28:19 10:36 58.55 -1.6
3 Paul Carson HOC 28:49 10:48 57.54 -11.3
4 Allen Hubsch LAOC 29:52 11:11 55.51 +7.0
5 Scott Drumm CROC 42:13 15:49 39.27 -5.5