Canal Cities Challenge - Long Aug 07, 2011

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 6.70 km, 185 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Celine Bourdon A/L 2:04:21 18:34 41.73 -12.9

M-Green

Green X, 6.70 km, 185 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nikolay Ryabkov 1:00:30 9:02 88.41 +0.0

F-20

Green Y, 6.70 km, 185 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 1:11:30 10:40 72.57 -8.0
2 Anne Wilkinson COC 1:35:45 14:17 54.19 -2.4

F35+

Green Y, 6.70 km, 185 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:11:01 10:36 73.06 -0.3

F40+

Green Y, 6.70 km, 185 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Val Duca STARS 1:48:25 16:11 47.86 -2.4
2 Nancy Bowers 2:27:29 22:01 35.18 -7.0
  Erminia Farenfield A/L DNF   0.00 -56.9

F45+

Green Y, 6.70 km, 185 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Dorthe Munktved 1:14:16 11:05 69.87 +3.4
2 Cathy Bakker OOC 1:24:01 12:32 61.76 +2.3
3 Clare Durand LAOC 1:45:34 15:45 49.15 -10.3

F50+

Green Y, 6.70 km, 185 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peggy Dickison OK 1:11:57 10:44 72.12 -3.0
2 Deborah Humiston UNO 1:18:31 11:43 66.09 +6.7
3 Kathleen Lennon QOC 1:33:58 14:01 55.22 -7.9
4 Shelagh Pepper STARS 1:45:07 15:41 49.36 -3.4
5 Cathy Hayhow TOC 1:54:51 17:09 45.18 -0.5
6 Valerie Meyer QOC 1:55:23 17:13 44.97 -10.5

M-18

Green X, 6.70 km, 185 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matthew Stout GAOC 1:11:09 10:37 75.18 +10.9

M50+

Green X, 6.70 km, 185 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Svobodny MVOC 1:05:44 9:49 81.37 -9.4
2 Michael Minium OCIN 1:13:19 10:57 72.96 -0.7
3 Greg Lennon QOC 1:20:30 12:01 66.45 -7.2
4 Bruce Glen Ramblers 1:23:03 12:24 64.41 +0.4
5 Guy Olsen HVO 1:34:11 14:03 56.79 -0.0
6 Clive Hayhow TOC 1:47:51 16:06 49.60 +0.1
7 Richard H Ebright DVOA 2:02:14 18:15 43.76 -5.2

M55+

Green X, 6.70 km, 185 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:04:19 9:36 83.17 +0.6
2 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:05:44 9:49 81.37 -3.6
3 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 1:10:20 10:30 76.05 -0.6
4 Carl Childs GMOC 1:11:40 10:42 74.64 -10.6
5 Robert Boltz NEOOC 1:12:09 10:46 74.14 +5.4
6 Tom Strat QOC 1:12:20 10:48 73.95 -4.6
7 Ralph Tolbert DVOA 1:46:12 15:51 50.37 -1.1
8 Jim Thompson BAOC 1:50:43 16:31 48.31 -3.7
9 Gary Smith QOC 2:10:39 19:30 40.94 -8.4

M60+

Green Y, 6.70 km, 185 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Hunter EMPO 1:09:52 10:26 74.27 +20.3
2 Ken Walker Sr CSU 1:13:58 11:02 70.15 -4.8
3 Rick Worner ROC 1:18:16 11:41 66.30 -0.6
4 Peter Dady CNYO 1:23:53 12:31 61.86 -6.5
5 Bob Huebner DVOA 1:24:28 12:36 61.43 -3.7
6 John-Eric Nelson WCOC 1:30:47 13:33 57.16 +0.9
7 Jim Hall COK 1:31:50 13:42 58.25 +1.5
8 Richard Detwiler ROC 1:35:47 14:18 54.17 -2.2
9 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:39:52 14:54 53.56 -11.2
10 Edward Niemann DVOA 1:51:15 16:36 46.64 -2.8
11 Philip Hawkes-Teeter EMPO 1:53:53 17:00 45.56 -1.9
12 Nick Corsano BAOC 2:22:37 21:17 36.38 -2.0
13 Ian Shields BOK 2:22:52 21:19 36.32 +6.1
14 Timothy Walsh DVOA 2:24:43 21:36 35.85 +6.7

M-Red

Red, 9.50 km, 280 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alin Duca A/L 1:28:08 9:17 83.32 -0.0
2 Tyler Borden ROC 1:41:38 10:42 72.26 +36.1
3 Sergei Preobrazhensky MVOC 2:12:02 13:54 55.62 -9.9

F-21+

Red, 9.50 km, 280 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Galyna Petrenko 1:37:10 10:14 75.58 -1.6
2 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:39:25 10:28 73.87 -2.7
3 Maiya Anderson RMOC 1:40:00 10:32 73.44 +8.1
4 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:47:31 11:19 68.30 -13.5
  Linda Kohn ROC DNF   0.00 -54.9

M-20

Red, 9.50 km, 280 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nathaniel Lyons ROC 1:09:50 7:21 105.16 +8.3
2 Andrew Childs GMOC 1:19:02 8:19 92.92 -9.2
3 Ethan Childs GMOC 1:28:10 9:17 83.29 -8.6
4 Joe Barrett PTOC 1:34:33 9:57 77.67 -2.0
5 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 1:37:13 10:14 75.54 -6.1
6 Matthew Barrett PTOC 1:41:44 10:43 72.19 -1.7
7 Zachary Barker DVOA 1:42:01 10:44 71.99 -7.5

M35+

Red, 9.50 km, 280 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Dobretsov ROC 1:38:02 10:19 74.91 -2.0

M40+

Red, 9.50 km, 280 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Martin Farenfield A/L 1:39:32 10:29 73.78 +1.2
2 Robert Stevens ROC 1:47:22 11:18 68.40 +23.3
3 Douglas Swank EMPO 1:48:59 11:28 67.38 +7.0
4 Robert Holmes ROC 1:51:16 11:43 66.00 -4.4
  Lars Munktved DNF   0.00 -58.0

M45+

Red, 9.50 km, 280 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ted Good QOC 1:31:17 9:37 80.45 -1.5
2 Nadim Ahmed QOC 1:32:32 9:44 79.36 +1.2
3 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 1:34:37 9:58 77.62 -2.1
4 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 1:35:31 10:03 76.88 -7.9
5 Clinton Morse WCOC 1:41:08 10:39 72.61 -5.9
6 Alexis Rzewski WPOC 1:47:50 11:21 68.10 +0.8
7 Andrew Cornett OOC 1:51:06 11:42 66.10 -6.7
8 Bill Langton SLOC 1:55:08 12:07 63.78 +4.5
9 Steven Tylock ROC 1:55:18 12:08 63.69 +6.3
10 Raymond Chung TOC 2:04:06 13:04 59.18 +0.7
11 Michael Lyons ROC 2:12:03 13:54 55.61 -12.8
12 Eric Smith CNYO 2:16:38 14:23 53.75 +2.1
13 Sam Levitin NEOC 2:36:07 16:26 47.04 +20.6
  Scott Drumm CROC OVT   0.00 -44.8