Canal Cities Challenge - Middle Aug 06, 2011

View results by course

F-Green

Green-Y, 4.40 km, 110 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Celine Bourdon A/L 0:57:29 13:04 60.84 +6.2
2 Charlotte Chung NEOOC 1:38:45 22:27 35.41 +14.9

M-Green

Green-X, 4.10 km, 100 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andy Strat QOC 1:17:27 18:53 42.62 -0.0

F-20

Green-Y, 4.40 km, 110 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 0:42:50 9:44 81.65 +1.1
2 Anne Wilkinson COC 1:12:51 16:33 48.00 -8.6

F35+

Green-Y, 4.40 km, 110 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 0:46:26 10:33 75.32 +2.0

F40+

Green-X, 4.10 km, 100 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Val Duca STARS 1:05:52 16:04 53.09 +2.9
2 Erminia Farenfield A/L 1:08:11 16:38 51.29 -5.6
3 Nancy Bowers 1:19:23 19:22 41.59 -0.6

F45+

Green-Y, 4.40 km, 110 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Dorthe Munktved 0:56:56 12:56 61.43 -5.0
2 Cathy Bakker OOC 0:58:27 13:17 59.83 +0.3
3 Clare Durand LAOC 1:05:01 14:47 53.79 -5.7
4 Andrea Schneider MNOC 1:41:19 23:02 34.52 +9.2

F50+

Green-Y, 4.40 km, 110 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Deborah Humiston UNO 0:59:29 13:31 58.79 -0.6
2 Kathleen Lennon QOC 1:00:41 13:48 57.63 -5.5
3 Valerie Meyer QOC 1:09:26 15:47 50.37 -5.1
4 Cathy Hayhow TOC 1:15:06 17:04 46.57 +0.9
5 Shelagh Pepper STARS 1:20:50 18:22 43.26 -9.5

M-18

Green-X, 4.10 km, 100 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matthew Stout GAOC 0:48:25 11:49 68.18 +3.9
2 Zachary Lyons ROC 0:48:43 11:53 67.76 +11.2
3 Peter Laraia MNOC 0:49:36 12:06 66.56 +5.9
4 Garth George GAOC 1:08:06 16:37 48.48 +22.6

M50+

Green-X, 4.10 km, 100 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Svobodny MVOC 0:36:26 8:53 90.61 -0.2
2 Karl Ahlswede DVOA 0:43:24 10:35 76.06 +0.5
3 Michael Minium OCIN 0:44:49 10:56 73.66 -0.0
4 Bruce Glen Ramblers 0:51:21 12:31 64.29 +0.3
5 Greg Lennon QOC 0:59:40 14:33 55.33 -18.4
6 Guy Olsen HVO 1:00:31 14:46 54.55 -2.3
7 Clive Hayhow TOC 1:09:07 16:51 47.76 -1.8
8 Richard H Ebright DVOA 1:11:33 17:27 46.14 -2.8

M55+

Green-X, 4.10 km, 100 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:38:31 9:24 85.71 +3.1
2 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:40:21 9:50 81.81 -3.1
3 Tom Strat QOC 0:40:29 9:52 81.54 +3.0
4 Carl Childs GMOC 0:40:57 9:59 80.62 -4.6
5 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 0:41:44 10:11 79.10 +2.5
6 Robert Boltz NEOOC 0:52:59 12:55 62.31 -6.4
7 Ralph Tolbert DVOA 1:04:48 15:48 50.94 -0.5
8 Jim Thompson BAOC 1:13:28 17:55 44.93 -7.1
9 Gary Smith QOC 1:30:38 22:06 36.42 -12.9

M60+

Green-Y, 4.40 km, 110 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 0:37:11 8:27 94.05 -3.2
2 Peter Dady CNYO 0:46:57 10:40 74.49 +6.1
3 David Hunter EMPO 0:48:56 11:07 71.47 +17.5
4 Ken Walker Sr CSU 0:51:01 11:36 68.55 -6.4
5 Rick Worner ROC 0:53:45 12:13 65.06 -1.9
6 Bob Huebner DVOA 0:56:52 12:55 61.50 -3.7
7 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:58:13 13:14 60.07 -4.6
8 John-Eric Nelson WCOC 0:59:48 13:35 58.48 +2.2
9 Richard Detwiler ROC 1:01:09 13:54 57.19 +0.8
10 Edward Niemann DVOA 1:10:30 16:01 49.60 +0.1
11 Philip Hawkes-Teeter EMPO 1:24:38 19:14 41.32 -6.2
12 Timothy Walsh DVOA 1:33:46 21:19 37.30 +8.2
13 Nick Corsano BAOC 1:43:50 23:36 33.68 -4.7

F-21+

Red, 4.90 km, 110 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:50:44 10:21 74.07 -7.8
2 Maiya Anderson RMOC 0:54:34 11:08 68.87 +3.5
3 Peggy Dickison OK 0:55:37 11:21 67.57 +5.7
4 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:57:10 11:40 65.74 -10.8
5 Galyna Petrenko 0:58:58 12:02 63.73 -13.5
6 Linda Kohn ROC 1:10:52 14:28 53.03 -1.9

M-20

Red, 4.90 km, 110 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nathaniel Lyons ROC 0:32:49 6:42 114.51 +17.6
2 Andrew Childs GMOC 0:33:50 6:54 111.07 +9.0
3 Ethan Childs GMOC 0:37:21 7:37 100.61 +8.7
4 Joe Barrett PTOC 0:45:06 9:12 83.32 +3.6
5 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 0:45:40 9:19 82.29 +0.6
6 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 0:46:44 9:32 80.41 -2.2
7 Zachary Barker DVOA 0:47:25 9:41 79.25 -0.3
8 Matthew Barrett PTOC 0:50:33 10:19 74.34 +0.4
9 Richard Y Ebright CSU 1:06:37 13:36 56.41 +24.6

M35+

Red, 4.90 km, 110 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Dobretsov ROC 0:43:36 8:54 86.19 +9.3

M40+

Red, 4.90 km, 110 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lars Munktved 0:51:14 10:27 73.35 +15.3
2 Martin Farenfield A/L 0:51:36 10:32 72.83 +0.3
3 Robert Stevens ROC 0:56:14 11:29 66.83 +21.8
4 Douglas Swank EMPO 1:10:29 14:23 53.32 -7.0
  Francis Boscoe EMPO MP   0.00 0.0

M45+

Red, 4.90 km, 110 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 0:42:32 8:41 88.35 +3.6
2 Ted Good QOC 0:44:31 9:05 84.42 +2.5
3 Nadim Ahmed QOC 0:45:01 9:11 83.48 +5.3
4 Andrew Cornett OOC 0:48:49 9:58 76.98 +4.2
5 Michael Lyons ROC 0:56:05 11:27 67.01 -1.4
6 Alexis Rzewski WPOC 0:56:55 11:37 66.02 -1.3
7 Raymond Chung TOC 1:05:29 13:22 57.39 -1.1
8 Joel Shore ROC 1:09:56 14:16 53.74 +0.0
9 Eric Smith CNYO 1:13:02 14:54 51.45 -0.2
10 Jim Hall COK 1:13:16 14:57 51.29 -0.4
11 Steven Tylock ROC 1:15:14 15:21 49.95 -7.4
12 Bill Langton SLOC 1:20:30 16:26 46.68 -12.6
13 Clinton Morse WCOC 1:24:31 17:15 44.46 -34.1
14 Scott Drumm CROC 1:50:59 22:39 33.86 -10.9
  Sam Levitin NEOC DNF   0.00 -26.4