Keystone Capers - Day 2 Jun 26, 2011

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 5.70 km, 150 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julie Keim SVO 1:50:38 19:25 46.25 -3.6
2 Lauren Terefenko DVOA 1:53:09 19:51 45.22 +0.7
3 Dan Tam Do QOC 2:59:54 31:34 28.44 +14.2
  Charlotte Chung NEOOC DNF   0.00 -20.5

M-Green

Green, 5.70 km, 150 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Todd Pownell NEOOC 1:26:51 15:14 58.91 -0.0
2 Ryan Gould A/L 1:29:24 15:41 57.23 +5.1
3 Daniel Beggs A/L 1:32:08 16:10 55.54 +4.5
4 Timothy Bauer A/L 2:13:34 23:26 38.31 +0.2

F35+

Green, 5.70 km, 150 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:15:08 13:11 68.10 -5.3

F45+

Green, 5.70 km, 150 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rachel Wilson DVOA 1:18:35 13:47 65.11 +4.5
2 Albina Zakrevski DVOA 1:33:25 16:23 54.77 -2.2
3 Patricia Mace QOC 1:58:25 20:46 43.21 -0.7
4 Brenda Blacklock ICO 1:59:55 21:02 42.67 +2.4
  Starr Waddington GHO DNF   0.00 -19.3

F50+

Green, 5.70 km, 150 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kathleen Lennon QOC 1:19:59 14:02 63.97 +0.8
2 Janet Tryson EMPO 1:36:05 16:51 53.25 -1.5
3 Chiori Shimizu COO 1:41:23 17:47 50.47 +0.9
4 Shelagh Pepper STARS 1:43:23 18:08 49.49 -3.3
5 Mary Frank DVOA 1:54:09 20:02 44.82 +1.5
6 Patricia Lyons BFLO 2:08:02 22:28 39.96 -14.1

M-18

Green, 5.70 km, 150 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Thomas Wilson DVOA 1:30:06 15:48 56.79 +0.7
2 Robert Frank DVOA 2:22:14 24:57 35.97 +0.3

M50+

Green, 5.70 km, 150 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Istvan Nagy DVOA 0:59:55 10:31 85.40 -1.8
2 Fred Reed DVOA 1:09:07 12:08 74.03 -0.0
3 Scott Thatcher DVOA 1:09:48 12:15 73.31 +6.7
4 Chris Svoboda CAOC 1:15:03 13:10 68.18 -2.0
5 Greg Lennon QOC 1:19:42 13:59 64.20 -9.5
6 Randy Mitchell NEOOC 1:33:19 16:22 54.83 -14.3
7 Guy Olsen HVO 1:36:57 17:01 52.78 -4.0
8 Oleg Koptelov SMOC 1:38:45 17:19 51.82 +2.6
9 Fred Mailey NEOOC 2:04:35 21:51 41.07 +4.1
10 Kenneth Kling OLOU 2:33:23 26:55 33.36 -1.2

M55+

Green, 5.70 km, 150 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Strat QOC 1:03:54 11:13 80.07 +1.5
2 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:10:46 12:25 72.30 -1.6
3 Sam Listwak QOC 1:13:24 12:53 69.71 +1.5
4 Tom Nolan QOC 1:15:40 13:16 67.62 -12.6
5 Shin Shimizu COO 1:20:16 14:05 63.75 -0.6
6 Craig Weber HVO 1:21:21 14:16 62.90 -5.9
7 Pat Meehan OCIN 1:21:41 14:20 62.64 +0.0
8 Mark Frank DVOA 1:30:25 15:52 56.59 -1.6
9 Robert Boltz NEOOC 1:31:02 15:58 56.21 -12.5
10 Gary Smith QOC 1:48:18 19:00 47.25 -2.1
11 Roy Wygonik WPOC 2:17:00 24:02 37.35 -0.0
12 Ralph Lindzon TOC 2:33:26 26:55 33.35 -1.8

M60+

Green, 5.70 km, 150 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ken Walker Sr CSU 1:05:16 11:27 78.40 +3.4
2 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:13:50 12:57 69.30 -8.8
3 Bob Huebner DVOA 1:16:00 13:20 67.33 +2.1
4 Ron Bortz DVOA 1:17:12 13:33 66.28 -8.5
5 Robert Bullions HVO 1:25:40 15:02 59.73 -0.9
6 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:26:05 15:06 59.44 -1.3
7 Valeriy Doverov HVO 1:27:19 15:19 58.60 -2.1
8 Bob Fink DVOA 1:27:47 15:24 58.29 +1.8
9 Mark Mace QOC 1:35:05 16:41 53.81 +1.5
10 Edward Niemann DVOA 1:39:39 17:29 51.35 +1.9
11 Phil Martineau WPOC 2:05:01 21:56 40.93 -0.0
12 Philip Hawkes-Teeter EMPO 2:14:28 23:35 38.05 -9.5
13 Ian Shields BOK 2:58:14 31:16 28.71 -1.5

M-Red

Red, 7.40 km, 265 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Dan Marincel WPOC 1:44:13 14:05 58.43 +0.1
  Joe Marincel SMOC OVT   0.00 -17.2

F-21+

Red, 7.40 km, 265 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:28:33 11:58 68.77 -12.4
2 Anna Shafer-Skelton SLOC 1:31:11 12:19 66.79 -6.0
3 Peggy Dickison OK 1:36:09 13:00 63.34 +1.5
4 Linda Kohn ROC 1:57:58 15:56 51.62 -3.3
  Erin White A/L DNF   0.00 0.0

M-20

Red, 7.40 km, 265 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matthew Barrett PTOC 1:14:37 10:05 81.61 +7.7
2 Joe Barrett PTOC 1:24:52 11:28 71.76 -7.9
3 Chase Thatcher DVOA 1:33:48 12:41 64.92 +2.7
4 Sam Reed DVOA 1:43:38 14:00 58.76 -4.7
  John Hensley Williams GAOC NR   N/R  - 

M35+

Red, 7.40 km, 265 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 1:29:18 12:04 68.19 -0.2
  James Trautmann WPOC DNF   0.00 -24.9

M40+

Red, 7.40 km, 265 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jorgen Pedersen A/L 1:33:42 12:40 64.99 +0.1
2 Csaba Tiszttarto DVOA 1:57:31 15:53 51.82 -2.6
3 Dave Battista WPOC 2:10:48 17:41 46.56 -7.8
  Mike Waddington GHO DNF   0.00 -55.2

M45+

Red, 7.40 km, 265 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gregory Balter WCOC 1:09:14 9:21 87.96 -3.9
2 Peter Gagarin CSU 1:13:19 9:54 83.06 -1.1
3 Nadim Ahmed QOC 1:13:27 9:56 82.91 +4.7
4 Stephen Wilson DVOA 1:15:02 10:08 81.16 +0.7
5 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 1:19:29 10:44 76.62 -8.1
6 Ted Good QOC 1:23:23 11:16 73.03 -8.9
7 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:24:07 11:22 72.40 +3.4
8 Sevastian Irimie STARS 1:28:28 11:57 68.84 +1.7
9 Michael Minium OCIN 1:29:57 12:09 67.70 +3.4
10 Alexis Rzewski WPOC 1:34:24 12:45 64.51 -2.8
11 David Waller OCIN 1:39:31 13:27 61.19 -0.1
12 Raymond Chung TOC 1:40:56 13:38 60.33 +1.9
13 Robert Minto ICO 1:42:30 13:51 59.41 +3.2
14 Steven Barnhart MVOC 1:44:45 14:09 58.14 +13.9
15 Mike Bertram SVO 1:47:24 14:31 56.70 -0.0
16 David Yee NEOC 1:50:15 14:54 55.24 -4.8
17 Bill Langton SLOC 1:56:10 15:42 52.42 -6.9
18 Francis Hogle QOC 2:01:26 16:25 50.15 -0.7
19 Rick Worner ROC 2:08:55 17:25 47.24 -3.2
20 Billy Allaband DVOA 2:25:31 19:40 41.85 +2.8
  Tom Svobodny MVOC DNF   0.00 -34.8
  Mike Carter DVOA DNF   0.00 -30.8