COW Stage 4 - Middle Mar 21, 2018

View results by course

F-20

Green, 3.50 km, 105 m, 29 Ctrls, CGV: 2594.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Siri Christopherson COC 0:27:18 7:48 95.05 +5.5
2 Sarah Petersen BAOC 0:43:35 12:27 59.54 -2.6
  Diana Aleksieva QOC DNF   0.00 -70.9

F40+

Green, 3.50 km, 105 m, 29 Ctrls, CGV: 2594.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 0:34:14 9:47 75.80 -7.9
2 Victoria Campbell COC 0:34:28 9:51 75.29 -5.2
3 Shannon Cheng COC 0:42:36 12:10 60.91 +2.1

F50+

Green, 3.50 km, 105 m, 29 Ctrls, CGV: 2594.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Olga Kraght BAOC 0:55:17 15:48 46.94 -0.1

M-18

Green, 3.50 km, 105 m, 29 Ctrls, CGV: 2594.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Daniel Sebo BAOC 0:31:52 9:06 81.43 -5.4

M50+

Green, 3.50 km, 105 m, 29 Ctrls, CGV: 2594.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bill Cusworth 0:28:27 8:08 91.21 -12.5
2 Deron van Hoff BAOC 0:35:59 10:17 72.11 -7.7
3 Leigh Bailey VICO 0:51:54 14:50 50.00 +2.4

M55+

Green, 3.50 km, 105 m, 29 Ctrls, CGV: 2594.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Juhani Jetsonen 0:28:58 8:17 89.58 -5.8
2 Ron Birks GPHXO 0:35:08 10:02 73.86 -9.1
3 Paul Carson Truckee 0:40:34 11:35 63.97 -6.3
  Bruce Christopherson COC DNF   0.00 0.0

M60+

Green, 3.50 km, 105 m, 29 Ctrls, CGV: 2594.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Takashi Sugiyama BAOC 0:31:50 9:06 81.52 -7.5
2 Steve Gregg BAOC 0:35:00 10:00 74.14 -2.3
3 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 0:35:58 10:17 72.15 -0.0
4 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 0:40:20 11:31 64.34 +3.0
5 Bruce Metz CAOC 0:43:45 12:30 59.31 +0.0
6 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 0:43:58 12:34 59.02 -0.6
7 Christian Whitmyre COC 0:49:58 14:17 51.93 +2.4
8 Dan Greene BAOC 0:53:12 15:12 48.78 -1.7
9 Jeff Lanam BAOC 1:12:10 20:37 35.96 -1.7

M-Red

Red, 4.20 km, 140 m, 30 Ctrls, CGV: 2284.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andrew Metz CAOC 0:42:04 10:01 54.30 -0.0

M-20

Red, 4.20 km, 140 m, 30 Ctrls, CGV: 2284.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Runde 0:28:51 6:52 79.18 +0.0
2 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:29:35 7:03 77.22 -18.7
3 Turner Leigh QOC 0:30:12 7:11 75.64 -3.6

M40+

Red, 4.20 km, 140 m, 30 Ctrls, CGV: 2284.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jonathan Campbell COC 0:32:49 7:49 69.61 -12.7
2 Graham Brew BAOC 0:33:08 7:53 68.94 +2.5
3 Ethan O'Connor COC 0:41:10 9:48 55.49 +4.5

M45+

Red, 4.20 km, 140 m, 30 Ctrls, CGV: 2284.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Wyatt Riley DVOA 0:30:50 7:20 74.09 -4.0
2 JP Lande RMOC 0:33:08 7:53 68.94 +0.3
3 Ted Good QOC 0:38:45 9:14 58.95 -22.7
4 Tom Herrnstein OK 0:39:38 9:26 57.64 +1.2