COW Stage 3 - Middle Mar 19, 2018

View results by course

F-20

Green, 4.00 km, 85 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 2693.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julia Doubson BAOC 0:26:26 6:37 101.72 +5.3
2 Siri Christopherson COC 0:27:47 6:57 96.78 +9.3
3 Diana Aleksieva QOC 0:39:14 9:49 68.53 -2.4

F35+

Green, 4.00 km, 85 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 2693.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sharon Crawford RMOC 0:47:10 11:48 57.01 -4.7

F40+

Green, 4.00 km, 85 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 2693.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Victoria Campbell COC 0:35:04 8:46 76.68 -3.9
2 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 0:40:39 10:10 66.15 -17.6
3 Shannon Cheng COC 0:45:47 11:27 58.73 +0.6

F50+

Green, 4.00 km, 85 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 2693.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hilary Anderson GVOC 0:48:33 12:08 55.38 -2.5
  Olga Kraght BAOC DNF   0.00 -35.3

M-18

Green, 4.00 km, 85 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 2693.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Daniel Sebo BAOC 0:29:43 7:26 90.48 +4.1

M50+

Green, 4.00 km, 85 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 2693.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bill Cusworth 0:26:40 6:40 100.83 -2.9
2 Deron van Hoff BAOC 0:32:47 8:12 82.02 -0.3
3 Galen Moore RMOC 0:33:57 8:29 79.20 -3.9
4 Eric Rosenzweig BAOC 0:42:23 10:36 63.44 -1.5
5 Leigh Bailey VICO 0:59:14 14:49 45.39 -1.0

M55+

Green, 4.00 km, 85 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 2693.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Juhani Jetsonen 0:27:30 6:53 97.77 +0.6
2 Ron Birks GPHXO 0:37:28 9:22 71.77 -11.5
3 Michael Cooper NEOC 0:45:40 11:25 58.88 -0.8
4 Paul Carson Truckee 0:45:58 11:30 58.49 -10.4

M60+

Green, 4.00 km, 85 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 2693.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Takashi Sugiyama BAOC 0:34:49 8:42 77.23 -11.9
2 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 0:39:35 9:54 67.93 -3.0
3 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 0:43:25 10:51 61.93 +2.2
4 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 0:45:54 11:29 58.58 -0.4
5 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:52:53 13:13 50.84 -3.8
6 Christian Whitmyre COC 0:54:55 13:44 48.96 +1.1
7 Jeff Lanam BAOC 1:14:58 18:45 35.87 -0.7

F-21+

Red, 5.00 km, 105 m, 25 Ctrls, CGV: 2568.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lori Huberman BAOC 0:51:12 10:14 49.72 -4.9

M-20

Red, 5.00 km, 105 m, 25 Ctrls, CGV: 2568.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Martin Heir 0:25:56 5:11 98.16 +0.9
2 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:28:42 5:44 88.70 -7.1
3 Turner Leigh QOC 0:35:28 7:06 71.77 -7.4

M40+

Red, 5.00 km, 105 m, 25 Ctrls, CGV: 2568.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jonathan Campbell COC 0:34:16 6:51 74.29 -7.9
2 Graham Brew BAOC 0:40:32 8:06 62.80 -1.7
3 Ethan O'Connor COC 0:48:00 9:36 53.03 +6.8

M45+

Red, 5.00 km, 105 m, 25 Ctrls, CGV: 2568.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ted Good QOC 0:33:26 6:41 76.14 -5.3
2 JP Lande RMOC 0:40:11 8:02 63.35 -4.2
3 Tom Herrnstein OK 0:54:00 10:48 47.14 -7.6