COW Stage 2 - Middle Mar 18, 2018

View results by course

M-Green

Green, 3.80 km, 190 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 3771.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Carlo Giacometti BAOC 0:51:53 13:39 72.70 -1.2
  Bryan Gaston BAOC MP   0.00 -23.8

F-20

Green, 3.80 km, 190 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 3771.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Siri Christopherson COC 0:40:20 10:37 93.52 +6.0
2 Julia Doubson BAOC 0:41:26 10:54 91.04 -5.3
3 Katie Petersen BAOC 0:52:58 13:56 71.22 +0.8
4 Diana Aleksieva QOC 1:12:43 19:08 51.87 -19.1

F35+

Green, 3.80 km, 190 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 3771.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sharon Crawford RMOC 0:56:03 14:45 67.30 +5.5

F40+

Green, 3.80 km, 190 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 3771.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 0:49:19 12:59 76.49 -7.3
2 Victoria Campbell COC 0:51:10 13:28 73.72 -6.8
3 Shannon Cheng COC 1:00:58 16:03 61.87 +3.8

F50+

Green, 3.80 km, 190 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 3771.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hilary Anderson GVOC 0:59:47 15:44 63.10 +5.2
2 Irena Stefanova BAOC 1:26:08 22:40 43.79 +1.7
  Olga Kraght BAOC DNF   0.00 -35.3

M-18

Green, 3.80 km, 190 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 3771.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Daniel Sebo BAOC 0:41:33 10:56 90.79 +4.4
2 Chris Paluch BAOC 0:57:50 15:13 65.22 -0.0
3 Chris Berggren BAOC 1:00:24 15:54 62.45 -0.1
4 David Williams BAOC 1:04:41 17:01 58.32 -0.2
5 Jared Deselms BAOC 1:14:23 19:34 50.71 -5.7
6 Kyle Ketten BAOC 1:26:27 22:45 43.63 -6.9
7 Jarrod Meyer BAOC 1:40:19 26:24 37.60 -7.0
8 Darian Montalvo BAOC 1:52:55 29:43 33.41 -0.0

M50+

Green, 3.80 km, 190 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 3771.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bill Cusworth 0:35:22 9:18 106.66 +2.9
2 Stephen Harrison BAOC 0:45:56 12:05 82.12 -0.4
3 Deron van Hoff BAOC 0:49:40 13:04 75.95 -6.4
4 Peter Golde COC 0:53:27 14:04 70.57 -3.5
5 Daniel Ingram BAOC 1:25:40 22:33 44.03 +5.4
6 Scott Drumm CROC 1:36:47 25:28 38.98 -4.5
  Galen Moore RMOC DNF   0.00 -83.1

M55+

Green, 3.80 km, 190 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 3771.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Juhani Jetsonen 0:37:34 9:53 100.41 +3.2
2 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:39:06 10:17 96.47 -4.6
3 Mats Jansson 0:39:42 10:27 95.02 -5.3
4 Ron Birks GPHXO 0:51:02 13:26 73.92 -9.3
5 Michael Cooper NEOC 0:58:40 15:26 64.30 +4.7
6 Bruce Garbaccio LAOC 1:31:35 24:06 41.19 -0.3
7 Troy Kaji BAOC 2:14:45 35:28 27.99 -0.6

M60+

Green, 3.80 km, 190 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 3771.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Takashi Sugiyama BAOC 0:43:16 11:23 87.18 -1.9
2 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 0:53:01 13:57 71.15 +0.2
3 Mark Petersen BAOC 0:53:23 14:03 70.66 +3.3
4 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:06:27 17:29 56.77 -2.2
5 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:09:51 18:23 54.00 -0.6
6 Fritz Menninger OK 1:10:45 18:37 53.32 -1.2
7 Christian Whitmyre COC 1:14:37 19:38 50.55 +2.7
8 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 1:20:17 21:08 46.99 -12.9
9 Jeff Lanam BAOC 1:58:46 31:15 31.76 -4.8

M-Red

Red, 4.30 km, 210 m, 25 Ctrls, CGV: 2976.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Chi Chung Liu 0:55:45 12:58 52.96 +2.8

F-21+

Red, 4.30 km, 210 m, 25 Ctrls, CGV: 2976.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CROC 0:40:46 9:29 72.43 -1.4
2 Tori Borish BAOC 0:43:33 10:08 67.80 -12.6
3 Anastasiya Gordeeva BAOC 0:46:42 10:52 63.23 -6.4
4 Holly Gaston BAOC 0:52:24 12:11 56.35 +2.0
5 Lori Huberman BAOC 0:55:10 12:50 53.52 -1.1
6 Marina Keating BAOC 1:39:41 23:11 29.62 -2.6

M-20

Red, 4.30 km, 210 m, 25 Ctrls, CGV: 2976.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Martin Heir 0:30:46 7:09 95.97 -1.2
2 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:34:39 8:03 85.21 -10.6
3 Turner Leigh QOC 0:37:32 8:44 78.67 -0.5
4 Antoine Finot BAOC 0:42:41 9:56 69.18 +4.9

M35+

Red, 4.30 km, 210 m, 25 Ctrls, CGV: 2976.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Wood QOC 0:50:12 11:40 58.82 +0.0
2 Michael O'Kelly BAOC 1:09:39 16:12 42.39 +3.1

M40+

Red, 4.30 km, 210 m, 25 Ctrls, CGV: 2976.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Greg Khanlarov BAOC 0:38:30 8:57 76.69 -1.6
2 Jonathan Campbell COC 0:43:59 10:14 67.13 -15.0
3 Graham Brew BAOC 0:48:30 11:17 60.88 -3.6
4 Ethan O'Connor COC 1:00:19 14:02 48.95 +2.7

M45+

Red, 4.30 km, 210 m, 25 Ctrls, CGV: 2976.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Francois Leonard BAOC 0:34:19 7:59 86.04 -0.7
2 JP Lande RMOC 0:40:38 9:27 72.67 +5.1
3 Ted Good QOC 0:43:23 10:05 68.06 -13.4
4 Tom Herrnstein OK 1:00:14 14:00 49.02 -5.8
5 Theo Verhoeven BAOC 1:05:08 15:09 45.33 -2.0