COW Stage 1 - Middle Mar 17, 2018

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 3.70 km, 150 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 3173.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Siqing Yi BAOC 1:06:44 18:02 N/R  - 

M-Green

Green, 3.70 km, 150 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 3173.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Carlo Giacometti BAOC 0:42:20 11:26 N/R  - 
2 Bryan Gaston BAOC 1:06:46 18:03 N/R  - 

F-20

Green, 3.70 km, 150 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 3173.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katie Petersen BAOC 0:44:06 11:55 N/R  - 
2 Diana Aleksieva QOC 0:45:17 12:14 N/R  - 

F35+

Green, 3.70 km, 150 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 3173.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sharon Crawford RMOC 0:50:31 13:39 N/R  - 

F40+

Green, 3.70 km, 150 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 3173.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 0:39:39 10:43 N/R  - 
2 Victoria Campbell COC 0:42:34 11:30 N/R  - 
3 Shannon Cheng COC 0:59:12 16:00 N/R  - 

F50+

Green, 3.70 km, 150 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 3173.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hilary Anderson GVOC 0:57:32 15:33 N/R  - 
2 Irena Stefanova BAOC 1:18:46 21:17 N/R  - 
  Olga Kraght BAOC DNF   N/R  - 

M-18

Green, 3.70 km, 150 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 3173.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Daniel Sebo BAOC 0:37:37 10:10 N/R  - 
2 David Williams BAOC 0:52:32 14:12 N/R  - 

M50+

Green, 3.70 km, 150 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 3173.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bill Cusworth 0:29:20 7:56 N/R  - 
2 Stephen Harrison BAOC 0:35:03 9:28 N/R  - 
3 Deron van Hoff BAOC 0:35:41 9:39 N/R  - 
4 Peter Golde COC 0:40:53 11:03 N/R  - 
5 Scott Drumm CROC 1:14:25 20:07 N/R  - 
  Galen Moore RMOC DNF   N/R  - 

M55+

Green, 3.70 km, 150 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 3173.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mats Jansson 0:30:03 8:07 N/R  - 
2 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:32:15 8:43 N/R  - 
3 Juhani Jetsonen 0:33:58 9:11 N/R  - 
4 Ron Birks GPHXO 0:46:53 12:40 N/R  - 
5 Michael Cooper NEOC 1:00:45 16:25 N/R  - 
6 Bruce Garbaccio LAOC 1:26:48 23:28 N/R  - 
7 Troy Kaji BAOC 1:48:46 29:24 N/R  - 

M60+

Green, 3.70 km, 150 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 3173.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Takashi Sugiyama BAOC 0:35:37 9:38 N/R  - 
2 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 0:47:14 12:46 N/R  - 
3 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 0:49:30 13:23 N/R  - 
4 Mark Petersen BAOC 0:50:07 13:33 N/R  - 
5 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 0:55:06 14:54 N/R  - 
6 Fritz Menninger OK 0:56:58 15:24 N/R  - 
7 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:59:44 16:09 N/R  - 
8 Dan Greene BAOC 1:04:25 17:25 N/R  - 
9 Christian Whitmyre COC 1:10:40 19:06 N/R  - 
10 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 1:18:28 21:12 N/R  - 
11 Jeff Lanam BAOC 1:42:19 27:39 N/R  - 

M-Red

Red, 4.40 km, 180 m, 25 Ctrls, CGV: 3242.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Chi Chung Liu 1:08:02 15:28 N/R  - 

F-21+

Red, 4.40 km, 180 m, 25 Ctrls, CGV: 3242.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tori Borish BAOC 0:40:31 9:13 N/R  - 
2 Alison Crocker CROC 0:42:45 9:43 N/R  - 
3 Anastasiya Gordeeva BAOC 0:48:56 11:07 N/R  - 
4 Lori Huberman BAOC 1:07:34 15:21 N/R  - 
5 Holly Gaston BAOC 1:11:19 16:13 N/R  - 
6 Marina Keating BAOC 1:32:23 21:00 N/R  - 

M-20

Red, 4.40 km, 180 m, 25 Ctrls, CGV: 3242.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Martin Heir 0:33:00 7:30 N/R  - 
2 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:34:51 7:55 N/R  - 
3 Antoine Finot BAOC 0:54:09 12:18 N/R  - 
  Turner Leigh QOC DNF   N/R  - 

M35+

Red, 4.40 km, 180 m, 25 Ctrls, CGV: 3242.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael O'Kelly BAOC 1:22:30 18:45 N/R  - 

M40+

Red, 4.40 km, 180 m, 25 Ctrls, CGV: 3242.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Greg Khanlarov BAOC 0:40:17 9:09 N/R  - 
2 Jonathan Campbell COC 0:45:24 10:19 N/R  - 
3 Graham Brew BAOC 0:49:19 11:13 N/R  - 
4 Ethan O'Connor COC 1:22:51 18:50 N/R  - 

M45+

Red, 4.40 km, 180 m, 25 Ctrls, CGV: 3242.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Francois Leonard BAOC 0:35:43 8:07 N/R  - 
2 Ted Good QOC 0:40:49 9:17 N/R  - 
3 JP Lande RMOC 0:51:58 11:49 N/R  - 
4 Tom Herrnstein OK 0:55:01 12:30 N/R  - 
5 Theo Verhoeven BAOC 1:05:14 14:50 N/R  -