32nd Annual West Point A-Meet - Long May 01, 2011

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 5.90 km, 230 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lindsay Worner ROC 1:26:00 14:35 66.51 +0.9
2 Julie Keim SVO 2:19:44 23:41 40.93 -8.9

M-Green

Green X, 5.90 km, 225 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Eddie Bergeron SVO 0:47:01 7:58 118.00 -0.0
2 Mike Galler WCOC 1:16:19 12:56 72.70 +36.3
3 Sergey Lesnichin HVO 1:23:27 14:09 66.48 +0.4
4 John Beard A/L 1:24:43 14:22 65.49 +6.0
5 Ian Whitmore SVO 1:25:12 14:26 65.12 +0.0
6 Alexander Bass HVO 1:31:42 15:33 60.50 -0.0
7 Brenan Tarrier EMPO 1:45:43 17:55 52.48 -6.8
8 Billy Allaband DVOA 1:46:35 18:04 52.05 +0.3
  Hans Bengtsson NEOC MP   0.00 0.0
  Mike Carter DVOA MP   0.00 -39.3
  Mark Cichonski COK MP   0.00 -26.0

F-20

Green Y, 5.90 km, 230 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Molly Kemp OOC 1:16:54 13:02 74.38 +2.3
2 Meg Parson NEOC 1:24:45 14:22 67.49 -13.0
3 Alisa Raitanen DVOA 1:28:12 14:57 64.85 -5.6
  Sierra Bensel QOC MP   0.00 0.0
  Barbara Ziolkoski FLO MP   0.00 -24.5

F35+

Green Y, 5.90 km, 230 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 2:19:44 23:41 40.93 -7.6

F40+

Green Y, 5.90 km, 230 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia K Webb CSU 1:20:21 13:37 71.18 +2.1
2 Alla Mezhevaya CAOC 1:43:07 17:29 55.47 +4.5
3 Val Duca STARS 2:00:02 20:21 47.65 -2.6
4 Mairead Young HVO 2:00:55 20:30 47.30 +0.0

F45+

Green Y, 5.90 km, 230 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marketa Graham OOC 1:15:25 12:47 75.84 +3.5
2 Kris Beecroft QOC 1:39:10 16:48 57.67 -0.7
3 Rachel Wilson DVOA 1:43:08 17:29 55.46 -5.1
4 Susan DeWitt WCOC 1:44:26 17:42 54.77 -7.4
5 Mary Jones OK 1:49:03 18:29 52.45 -5.5
6 Tracy Acuff DVOA 2:10:14 22:04 43.92 -1.4
7 Patricia Mace QOC 2:38:53 26:56 36.00 -8.0
  Albina Zakrevski DVOA MP   0.00 -57.0

F50+

Green Y, 5.90 km, 230 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peggy Dickson OK 1:27:16 14:47 65.54 -9.5
2 Trisha Underwood NEOC 1:33:23 15:50 61.25 +9.5
3 Patricia Lyons BFLO 1:48:10 18:20 52.88 -1.2
4 Shelagh Pepper STARS 1:50:12 18:41 51.90 -0.9
5 Elena Backiev DVOA 2:00:30 20:25 47.46 +6.5
6 Lex Bundschuh UNO 2:03:57 21:01 46.14 -2.2
7 Valerie Meyer QOC 2:05:59 21:21 45.40 -10.1
  Janet Tryson EMPO MP   0.00 -54.7

M-18

Green X, 5.90 km, 225 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 1:08:29 11:36 81.01 -2.4
2 Nathaniel Inman QOC 1:30:13 15:17 61.50 +8.0
3 Justin Young FLO 1:58:10 20:02 46.95 +23.5
  Gabriel Johnson FLO DQ   0.00 -24.2
  Seth Bearjar QOC MP   0.00 -13.9
  Eugene Frolenko DVOA MP   0.00 -27.1
  Robert Kaczorowski QOC MP   0.00 -26.8
  John Stabler FLO MP   0.00 -41.3

M50+

Green X, 5.90 km, 225 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:58:22 9:54 95.05 -1.9
2 Jim Arsenault UNO 1:05:33 11:07 84.64 -2.1
3 John Campbell DVOA 1:06:12 11:13 83.81 -1.2
4 Bjorn Walberg HVO 1:13:52 12:31 75.11 -0.0
5 Bernie Breton HVO 1:17:23 13:07 71.69 -6.1
6 Timothy Good QOC 1:25:09 14:26 65.15 +11.4
7 Ury Backiev DVOA 1:28:11 14:57 62.91 +0.3
8 Charlie Bleau GAOC 1:34:34 16:02 58.67 -11.5
9 David Levine ROC 1:36:16 16:19 57.63 -5.7
10 Piotr Zielczynski HVO 2:03:47 20:59 44.82 -13.0
11 Richard H Ebright DVOA 2:16:25 23:07 40.67 -8.3
  Alex Bishop QOC MP   0.00 -16.2

M55+

Green X, 5.90 km, 225 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bill Pullman NEOC 0:55:42 9:26 99.60 +8.7
2 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:03:14 10:43 87.74 +2.8
3 Brad Whitmore SVO 1:12:30 12:17 76.52 +0.2
4 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:12:55 12:22 76.09 +2.2
5 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 1:14:11 12:34 74.79 -1.8
6 Sam Listwak QOC 1:18:31 13:18 70.66 +2.5
7 Peter Bundschuh UNO 1:18:47 13:21 70.42 +3.3
8 Craig Weber HVO 1:19:19 13:27 69.95 +1.1
9 Mark Frank DVOA 1:37:41 16:33 56.79 -1.4
10 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:38:02 16:37 56.59 -9.1
11 Mark Cornish DVOA 1:40:50 17:05 55.02 -12.0
12 Robert Buraczynski CNYO 1:57:06 19:51 47.38 -1.2
13 Gary Smith QOC 2:03:49 20:59 44.81 -4.6

M60+

Green Y, 5.90 km, 230 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Gagarin CSU 0:55:17 9:22 103.46 +2.0
2 Bob Lux UNO 0:59:20 10:03 96.40 +7.9
3 Charlie DeWeese WCOC 1:12:13 12:14 79.20 +3.7
4 Malvin Harding CROC 1:12:40 12:19 78.71 +8.7
5 Ron Bortz DVOA 1:12:52 12:21 78.49 +3.8
6 Bob Huebner DVOA 1:26:34 14:40 66.07 +0.9
7 Robert Bullions HVO 1:26:36 14:41 66.04 +5.5
8 Valeriy Doverov HVO 1:27:39 14:51 65.25 +4.5
9 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:27:48 14:53 65.14 +0.4
10 Peter Dady CNYO 1:29:02 15:05 64.24 -4.1
11 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:29:52 15:14 63.64 +2.9
12 George Walker WCOC 1:33:05 15:47 61.44 -2.3
13 Ken Walker Sr CSU 1:33:42 15:53 61.04 -13.9
14 Philip Hawkes-Teeter EMPO 1:44:43 17:45 54.62 +7.1
15 Eric Bressler LIOC 1:48:32 18:24 52.70 +7.1
16 Robert Lange EMPO 1:50:19 18:42 51.85 +2.7
17 Mark Mace QOC 1:55:12 19:32 49.65 -2.6
18 Edward Niemann DVOA 1:57:12 19:52 48.80 -0.7
19 Vladimir Gavrilov Ramblers 1:57:49 19:58 48.55 +1.6
20 David Hunter EMPO 2:30:10 25:27 38.09 -15.9
21 Richard Sweeney HVO 3:04:50 31:20 30.94 +0.0
22 Richard Plunkett DVOA 3:50:38 39:05 24.80 -11.4
  Ian Shields BOK MP   0.00 -30.2

M-Red

Red, 8.80 km, 330 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brendan Shields CSU 1:27:07 9:54 87.24 -0.0

F-21+

Red, 8.80 km, 330 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Samantha Saeger NEOC 1:15:28 8:35 100.70 +3.4
2 Alison Crocker CSU 1:23:14 9:28 91.31 -7.0
3 Marie Arnesson WCOC 1:26:10 9:48 88.20 +2.4
4 Becky Carlyle WCOC 1:26:29 9:50 87.87 +22.8
5 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:31:47 10:26 82.80 +1.6
6 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:33:33 10:38 81.24 -0.6
7 Katarina Smith Falcon 1:33:47 10:39 81.03 -6.3
8 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 1:37:49 11:07 77.69 -2.8
9 Anna Shafer-Skelton SLOC 1:49:50 12:29 69.19 -3.6
10 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:51:05 12:37 68.41 -8.1
11 Ioana Fleming QOC 1:54:23 13:00 66.44 -0.7
12 Katia Bertoldi CSU 2:04:07 14:06 61.23 +7.8
13 Yekaterina Dvinyaninova HVO 2:12:20 15:02 57.43 -6.4
14 Linda Kohn ROC 2:22:42 16:13 53.26 -1.7
  Virginia Stratton QOC MP   0.00 -35.1

M-20

Red, 8.80 km, 330 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ethan Childs GMOC 1:26:04 9:47 88.30 -3.6
2 Giacomo Barbone CSU 1:26:17 9:48 88.08 -8.8
3 Carl Underwood NEOC 1:26:54 9:53 87.45 -6.3
4 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 1:39:27 11:18 76.42 -6.2
5 Zachary Barker DVOA 1:40:59 11:29 75.26 -4.2
6 Serghei Logvin GHO 1:42:44 11:40 73.97 -3.3
  John Hensley Williams GAOC NR   N/R  - 
  Reece Bomhold QOC MP   0.00 -28.9

M35+

Red, 8.80 km, 330 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mark Prior BAOC 1:55:12 13:05 65.97 +9.9
2 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 2:00:38 13:43 63.00 -5.4

M40+

Red, 8.80 km, 330 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 1:11:27 8:07 106.36 +8.6
2 Andis Vitolins HVO 1:17:22 8:48 98.23 +4.5
3 Mike Waddington GHO 1:23:19 9:28 91.21 +36.0
4 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:24:09 9:34 90.31 -9.3
5 Rusty Fish GAOC 2:12:18 15:02 57.44 +16.5

M45+

Red, 8.80 km, 330 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brian Graham OOC 1:15:32 8:35 100.61 +0.0
2 Joseph Brautigam WCOC 1:21:25 9:15 93.34 -2.3
3 Gregory Balter WCOC 1:23:50 9:32 90.65 -1.2
4 Stephen Wilson DVOA 1:26:59 9:53 87.37 +6.9
5 Krum Sergiev GMOC 1:31:13 10:22 83.31 +0.8
6 Nadim Ahmed QOC 1:38:26 11:11 77.21 -1.0
7 Ernst Linder UNO 1:39:24 11:18 76.46 -2.0
8 Michael Eglinski OK 1:42:42 11:40 74.00 -8.7
9 Stefan Slutsky HVO 1:44:15 11:51 72.90 -3.3
10 Petr Hartman DVOA 1:44:58 11:56 72.40 -0.2
11 Daniel Schaublin HVO 1:50:22 12:33 68.86 -6.3
12 Rick DeWitt WCOC 1:54:04 12:58 66.62 -0.4
13 David Yee NEOC 1:58:50 13:30 63.95 +3.9
14 David Webber HVO 2:00:30 13:42 63.07 -0.9
15 Nicolai Mejevoi CAOC 2:01:24 13:48 62.60 +1.9
16 Sevastian Irimie STARS 2:02:43 13:57 61.93 -5.2
17 Paul Bennett HVO 2:03:47 14:04 61.40 +0.0
18 Paul Regan HVO 2:14:25 15:16 56.54 +2.3
19 Jeffrey Schapiro NEOC 2:15:07 15:21 56.25 -2.7
20 Rick Worner ROC 2:15:13 15:22 56.20 +5.7
21 Blair Ross A/L 2:35:07 17:38 48.99 +0.7
22 Eric Smith CNYO 2:49:00 19:12 44.97 -6.7
  Boris Velednitsky A/L DQ   0.00 0.0
  Michael Lyons ROC MP   0.00 -68.4
  Brett Schwartz HVO MP   0.00 -38.3