GNC & SEIS Champs - Day 2 Jan 14, 2018

View results by course

F-Green

GreenY, 5.40 km, 120 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4283.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brooke Davidson GAOC 1:47:09 19:51 41.59 +1.7
2 Anne Ledbetter GAOC 2:08:10 23:44 34.77 -7.8

M-Green

GreenX, 5.40 km, 140 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 5129.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Spencer Myers USMAOC 0:46:05 8:32 96.69 +17.2
2 David McCombs QOC 0:51:59 9:38 85.72 +12.1
3 Richard Worner ROC 0:52:33 9:44 84.79 +17.0
4 Joseph Heindrichs USMAOC 0:55:15 10:14 80.65 +5.5
5 Branton Fletcher USMAOC 0:55:55 10:21 79.69 -2.1
6 Eduardo Vargas GAOC 1:02:11 11:31 85.85 -1.7
7 Ronald Hojnowski GAOC 1:10:21 13:02 63.34 +0.4
8 Alex Yancey OCIN 1:30:10 16:42 49.42 -8.3
9 Kevin Wolgast USMAOC 1:41:33 18:48 43.88 -18.9
10 Henry Gale GAOC 2:00:03 22:14 44.47 -12.3
11 John Gavel GAOC 2:24:59 26:51 30.73 -0.3

F-20

GreenY, 5.40 km, 120 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4283.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jessica Colleran COC 0:59:50 11:05 74.47 +12.2
2 Diana Aleksieva QOC 1:13:14 13:34 60.85 -9.8

F35+

GreenY, 5.40 km, 120 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4283.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Angelique Simpson SMOC 1:13:44 13:39 60.43 +11.7
2 Alexandra Twiss NTOA 1:59:48 22:11 37.20 +2.3

F40+

GreenY, 5.40 km, 120 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4283.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sherri Brady COC 1:40:25 18:36 44.37 -5.1
2 Petya Aleksieva QOC 1:56:25 21:34 38.28 -13.1

F45+

GreenY, 5.40 km, 120 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4283.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Melanie Stowell 1:49:53 20:21 40.55 +1.5
2 Barbara Niess-May SMOC 2:06:30 23:26 35.23 -10.2
3 Amy Winston RMOC 2:21:39 26:14 31.46 -6.4

F50+

GreenY, 5.40 km, 120 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4283.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mary Jones OK 1:12:57 13:31 61.08 -4.1
2 Linda Kohn ROC 1:15:35 14:00 58.95 -10.0
3 Lee Lyman GAOC 1:22:51 15:21 53.78 -3.5
4 Shelley Pennington OLOU 1:26:03 15:56 51.78 +0.6
5 Sandy Beverly OK 1:32:34 17:09 48.14 -4.4
6 Brenda Blacklock ICO 1:49:07 20:12 40.84 -4.5
7 Karen McLarty FLO 4:01:50 44:47 18.43 +9.2

M-18

GreenX, 5.40 km, 140 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 5129.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Keegan Harkavy CSU 0:55:01 10:11 97.03 +2.9
2 Patrick Smith GAOC 0:55:13 10:14 96.68 +2.3
3 Brendan Schirm GAOC 0:59:20 10:59 89.97 +13.1
4 Tyree Parks GAOC 0:59:43 11:04 89.40 +17.3
5 James Reeder OCIN 1:02:42 11:37 85.14 +12.1
6 Luke Bantz OCIN 1:08:05 12:36 78.41 +0.7
7 Nathan Bantz OCIN 1:12:38 13:27 73.50 +2.8
8 Benjamin Carter 1:18:10 14:29 68.30 -0.1
9 Joshua Sumner VOC 1:20:15 14:52 66.52 -7.0
10 Mason Blum GAOC 1:24:18 15:37 63.33 -1.8
11 Dylan Henderson 1:29:24 16:33 59.71 +3.9
12 David Middleton QOC 1:31:30 16:57 58.34 -11.7
13 Ramiro Torres HOC 1:34:40 17:32 56.39 +4.0
14 Jason Jeanes 1:39:29 18:25 53.66 -3.3
15 Billy Brown 1:41:58 18:53 52.35 +5.9
16 Thomas Swafford 1:49:44 20:19 48.65 +1.1
17 Brennan Stone QOC 1:52:23 20:49 47.50 -10.8
18 Drew Cole 1:59:17 22:05 44.75 -14.6
19 Aaron Ray 2:15:10 25:02 39.49 +0.5
20 Trevor Williams 2:28:48 27:33 35.88 -6.5
  David Muench QOC MP   0.00 -71.1
  Brady Beckman DNF   0.00 -25.5
  Benjamin Prins DNF   0.00 0.0
  Graham Freeman OCIN DNF   0.00 -18.2
  Peyton Valencia GAOC DNF   0.00 -23.7
  Noa Dannaker OCIN MP   0.00 -31.9

M50+

GreenY, 5.40 km, 120 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4283.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Eglinski OK 0:44:35 8:15 99.95 +0.8
2 Jiri Mayer 0:54:53 10:10 81.19 -3.0
3 Mark Hicks QOC 1:06:32 12:19 66.97 -0.3
4 Randall Porter OCIN 1:22:37 15:18 53.94 +6.0
5 Matthew Robbins OCIN 1:33:23 17:18 47.72 -1.3
6 Lee Sumner VOC 1:36:22 17:51 46.24 +4.2
7 John Vincent QOC 1:42:16 18:56 43.57 -0.4

M55+

GreenY, 5.40 km, 120 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4283.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Grant Staats 0:53:16 9:52 83.65 +3.2
2 Josef Trzicky BOK 1:12:05 13:21 61.82 +19.4
3 Michael Minium OCIN 1:27:00 16:07 51.22 -16.3
4 Bob Forgrave COC 1:49:53 20:21 40.55 +0.1

M60+

GreenY, 5.40 km, 120 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4283.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Walter Siegenthaler COK 0:54:00 10:00 82.52 +0.4
2 Rick Breseman COC 0:54:13 10:02 82.19 -4.8
3 Joey Ciza VOC 1:00:24 11:11 73.77 +2.4
4 Sam Smith GAOC 1:01:10 11:20 72.85 +1.4
5 Piaras de Cleir GAOC 1:02:19 11:32 71.51 +6.5
6 Ian Miller GAOC 1:10:25 13:02 63.28 +1.8
7 Jim Hall COK 1:16:28 14:10 58.27 +2.0
8 Kean Williams COC 1:47:06 19:50 41.61 -32.9
9 Brian Wright GAOC 2:06:46 23:29 35.15 +12.6
10 James Pilman VOC 3:09:59 35:11 23.45 +11.7
  James Sisk COK DNF   0.00 -24.7

M-Red

Red, 7.60 km, 180 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 5349.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Riley Eck USMAOC 1:18:01 10:16 68.52 +0.3
2 James Richie USMAOC 1:54:38 15:05 46.64 -17.5
3 Jesson Penaflor USMAOC 2:23:32 18:53 37.25 -6.9

F-21+

Red, 7.60 km, 180 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 5349.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sydney Fisher WPOC 1:20:41 10:37 66.26 -11.2
2 Lisa Randall GAOC 1:24:38 11:08 63.17 +6.3
3 Addie Nolan QOC 1:44:11 13:43 51.31 +3.8
4 Brigitte Bordelon USMAOC 2:10:40 17:12 40.91 -26.6
  Simona Platukyte GAOC DNF   0.00 -13.6

M-20

Red, 7.60 km, 180 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 5349.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:53:59 7:06 99.03 +3.3
2 Aidan Minto ICO 0:59:38 7:51 89.65 -8.2
3 Joshua Sanchez QOC 1:01:37 8:06 86.76 +43.4
4 David Sayles USMAOC 1:13:14 9:38 73.00 +0.4
5 Corey Fowler GAOC 1:29:03 11:43 60.03 +23.8
6 Dylan Poe OCIN 1:36:24 12:41 55.46 -6.3
7 Xavier Torres HOC 1:47:35 14:09 49.69 +8.9

M35+

Red, 7.60 km, 180 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 5349.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergei Zhyk DVOA 1:01:19 8:04 87.19 -7.1
2 Scott Butckovitz GAOC 2:28:19 19:31 36.04 +18.0

M40+

Red, 7.60 km, 180 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 5349.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Martin Schwetter CAOC 1:17:04 10:08 69.37 -2.0
2 Jens Christiansen SMOC 1:18:30 10:20 68.10 +5.9
3 Chris Randall GAOC 1:25:53 11:18 62.25 -5.4
4 Gavin Weise QOC 1:26:28 11:23 61.83 -6.1
5 Steve Simpson SMOC 3:04:45 24:19 28.94 -9.4

M45+

Red, 7.60 km, 180 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 5349.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gregory Balter DVOA 1:07:48 8:55 78.85 -6.3
2 Todd Pownell NEOOC 1:23:20 10:58 64.15 +5.4
3 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:26:12 11:21 62.02 +6.6
4 Robert Minto ICO 1:28:34 11:39 60.36 -3.8
5 Geoff Work GAOC 1:29:36 11:47 59.66 +4.6
6 David Aaronson 1:52:22 14:47 47.58 +23.8
7 Francis Hogle QOC 1:55:27 15:11 46.31 +1.8
8 Steven Barnhart MVOC 2:02:24 16:06 43.68 +0.2
9 Tom Herrnstein OK 2:13:59 17:38 39.90 -13.0
10 Edward Lent GAOC 2:28:01 19:29 36.12 -0.7