GNC & SEIS Champs - Day 1 Jan 13, 2018

View results by course

F-Green

GreenY, 5.80 km, 150 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 5301.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anne Ledbetter GAOC 1:50:30 19:03 49.92 +7.4
2 Brooke Davidson GAOC 2:24:26 24:54 38.19 -1.7

M-Green

GreenX, 6.00 km, 150 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6320.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kevin Wolgast USMAOC 1:03:27 10:35 86.94 +24.2
2 Branton Fletcher USMAOC 1:05:47 10:58 83.86 +2.1
3 Eduardo Vargas GAOC 1:13:44 12:17 89.21 +1.7
4 David McCombs QOC 1:21:18 13:33 67.85 -5.7
5 Spencer Myers USMAOC 1:21:28 13:35 67.71 -11.8
6 Alex Yancey OCIN 1:27:19 14:33 63.18 +5.5
7 Ronald Hojnowski GAOC 1:28:19 14:43 62.46 -0.4
8 Richard Worner ROC 1:28:46 14:48 62.15 -5.7
9 Henry Gale GAOC 1:35:11 15:52 69.11 +12.3
10 Joseph Heindrichs USMAOC 1:38:15 16:23 56.15 -19.0
11 Adrian Jaramillo GAOC 2:23:47 23:58 45.75 +0.0
12 Jordan Cook 2:40:27 26:45 41.00 -0.0
13 John Gavel GAOC 2:55:37 29:16 31.41 +0.3
  Michael Crozier GAOC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Jesse Baker DNF   0.00 0.0

F-20

GreenY, 5.80 km, 150 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 5301.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Diana Aleksieva QOC 1:41:59 17:35 54.09 -16.5
2 Jessica Colleran COC 2:02:26 21:07 45.06 -17.2

F35+

GreenY, 5.80 km, 150 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 5301.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alexandra Twiss NTOA 2:49:22 29:12 32.57 -2.3
2 Angelique Simpson SMOC 2:51:34 29:35 32.15 -16.6

F40+

GreenY, 5.80 km, 150 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 5301.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Petya Aleksieva QOC 1:38:24 16:58 56.06 +4.7
2 Sherri Brady COC 1:48:37 18:44 50.79 +1.3

F45+

GreenY, 5.80 km, 150 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 5301.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Barbara Niess-May SMOC 1:57:21 20:14 47.01 +1.6
2 Melanie Stowell 2:26:45 25:18 37.59 -1.5
3 Amy Winston RMOC 2:30:48 26:00 36.58 -1.2
  Alina Tuganova VOC DNF   0.00 0.0

F50+

GreenY, 5.80 km, 150 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 5301.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mary Jones OK 1:20:28 13:52 68.56 +3.4
2 Linda Kohn ROC 1:21:36 14:04 67.60 -1.4
3 Lee Lyman GAOC 1:30:46 15:39 60.78 +3.5
4 Sandy Beverly OK 1:48:28 18:42 50.86 -1.6
5 Brenda Blacklock ICO 1:53:36 19:35 48.56 +3.3
6 Shelley Pennington OLOU 1:55:51 19:58 47.62 -3.6
  Karen McLarty FLO DNF   0.00 -9.2

M-18

GreenX, 6.00 km, 150 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6320.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gabriel Van Gorder GAOC 1:08:47 11:28 95.63 -0.0
2 Patrick Smith GAOC 1:11:27 11:55 92.06 -2.3
3 Keegan Harkavy CSU 1:12:03 12:01 91.30 -2.9
4 Luke Bantz OCIN 1:14:16 12:23 88.57 +10.8
5 James Reeder OCIN 1:27:15 14:33 75.39 +2.3
6 Joshua Sumner VOC 1:28:17 14:43 74.51 +1.0
7 Drew Cole 1:28:56 14:49 73.96 +14.6
8 Ryan Richards GAOC 1:34:55 15:49 69.30 -0.0
9 Benjamin Carter 1:36:08 16:01 68.42 +0.1
10 Nathan Bantz OCIN 1:36:38 16:06 68.07 -2.6
11 Mason Blum GAOC 1:38:15 16:23 66.95 +1.8
12 Brendan Schirm GAOC 1:43:17 17:13 63.69 -13.1
13 David Muench QOC 1:43:48 17:18 63.37 -7.7
14 Jason Jeanes 1:49:13 18:12 60.23 +3.3
15 David Middleton QOC 1:53:30 18:55 57.95 -12.1
16 Ramiro Torres HOC 1:58:56 19:49 55.31 +2.9
17 Tyree Parks GAOC 2:00:07 20:01 54.76 -17.3
18 Jeremy Lutz GAOC 2:01:08 20:11 54.30 -0.0
19 Dylan Henderson 2:06:40 21:07 51.93 -3.9
20 Brady Beckman 2:08:51 21:29 51.05 +25.5
21 Brennan Stone QOC 2:13:17 22:13 49.35 -8.9
22 Trevor Williams 2:14:35 22:26 48.88 +6.5
23 Peyton Valencia GAOC 2:18:46 23:08 47.40 +23.7
24 Thomas Swafford 2:21:49 23:38 46.38 -1.1
25 Billy Brown 2:42:16 27:03 40.54 -5.9
26 Aaron Ray 2:50:41 28:27 38.54 -0.5
  Harrison Crabtree OT   0.00 0.0
  Logan Witham GAOC MP   0.00 0.0
  Graham Freeman OCIN DNF   0.00 -18.2
  John Miller DNF   0.00 0.0
  Benjamin Prins DNF   0.00 0.0
  James Kimball DNF   0.00 0.0
  Noa Dannaker OCIN DNF   0.00 -31.9
  Gavin Cooper OT   0.00 0.0

M50+

GreenY, 5.80 km, 150 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 5301.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Eglinski OK 0:56:09 9:41 98.25 -0.9
2 Jiri Mayer 1:04:59 11:12 84.89 +0.7
3 Mark Hicks QOC 1:17:10 13:18 71.49 +4.2
4 Carl Muench QOC 1:21:55 14:07 67.34 -2.0
5 Matthew Robbins OCIN 1:47:34 18:33 51.28 +2.2
6 Lee Sumner VOC 2:13:52 23:05 41.21 -0.9
7 John Vincent QOC 2:13:59 23:06 41.17 -2.8
8 Randall Porter OCIN 2:15:20 23:20 40.76 -7.2

M55+

GreenY, 5.80 km, 150 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 5301.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Grant Staats 1:04:08 11:03 86.02 +5.5
2 Josef Trzicky BOK 1:24:22 14:33 65.39 +23.0
3 Bob Forgrave COC 2:31:32 26:08 36.40 -4.0

M60+

GreenY, 5.80 km, 150 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 5301.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:04:20 11:06 85.75 +3.7
2 Rick Breseman COC 1:14:16 12:48 74.28 -12.7
3 Sam Smith GAOC 1:18:39 13:34 70.14 -1.4
4 Joey Ciza VOC 1:20:05 13:48 68.88 -2.4
5 Kean Williams COC 1:21:37 14:04 67.59 -6.9
6 Piaras de Cleir GAOC 1:24:05 14:30 65.61 +0.6
7 Ian Miller GAOC 1:29:30 15:26 61.64 +0.2
8 Jim Hall COK 1:32:20 15:55 59.75 +3.4
9 James Sisk COK 1:51:34 19:14 49.45 +24.7
10 Timothy Ettridge 2:08:21 22:08 42.98 +0.0
  James Pilman VOC DNF   0.00 -11.7
  Brian Wright GAOC OT   0.00 -22.6

M-Red

Red, 7.10 km, 190 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 5563.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 James Richie USMAOC 1:39:57 14:05 55.60 -8.6
2 Jesson Penaflor USMAOC 1:49:00 15:21 50.98 +6.9
3 Riley Eck USMAOC 2:12:51 18:43 41.83 -26.4

F-21+

Red, 7.10 km, 190 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 5563.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brigitte Bordelon USMAOC 1:26:32 12:11 64.22 -3.3
2 Sydney Fisher WPOC 1:33:56 13:14 59.16 -18.3
3 Lisa Randall GAOC 1:50:05 15:30 50.48 -6.3
4 Addie Nolan QOC 2:02:23 17:14 45.40 -2.1
  Simona Platukyte GAOC DNF   0.00 -13.6

M-20

Red, 7.10 km, 190 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 5563.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aidan Minto ICO 0:57:27 8:05 96.72 -1.1
2 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:58:30 8:14 94.99 -0.8
3 Dylan Poe OCIN 1:24:38 11:55 65.66 +3.9
4 David Sayles USMAOC 1:28:24 12:27 62.86 -9.7
5 Corey Fowler GAOC 1:54:07 16:04 48.69 +12.5
6 Xavier Torres HOC 2:01:30 17:07 45.73 +5.0
  Joshua Sanchez QOC MP   0.00 -43.4

M35+

Red, 7.10 km, 190 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 5563.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergei Zhyk DVOA 0:54:46 7:43 101.46 +7.1
  Edward Holland DNF   0.00 -19.7
  Scott Butckovitz GAOC OT   0.00 -18.0

M40+

Red, 7.10 km, 190 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 5563.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Martin Schwetter CAOC 1:15:54 10:41 73.21 +1.9
2 Chris Randall GAOC 1:16:02 10:43 73.08 +5.4
3 Gavin Weise QOC 1:18:50 11:06 70.49 +2.6
4 Jens Christiansen SMOC 1:29:11 12:34 62.31 +0.1
5 Steve Simpson SMOC 1:49:32 15:26 50.73 +12.4

M45+

Red, 7.10 km, 190 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 5563.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gregory Balter DVOA 1:01:52 8:43 89.82 +4.7
2 Robert Minto ICO 1:29:03 12:33 62.40 -1.8
3 Tom Herrnstein OK 1:44:34 14:44 53.14 +0.2
4 Geoff Work GAOC 1:50:11 15:31 50.43 -4.6
5 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:52:37 15:52 49.34 -6.1
6 Todd Pownell NEOOC 1:54:48 16:10 48.40 -10.4
7 Francis Hogle QOC 2:21:57 20:00 39.15 -5.4
8 Steven Barnhart MVOC 2:28:10 20:52 37.50 -5.9
9 Edward Lent GAOC 2:55:13 24:41 31.71 -5.1
  David Aaronson DNF   0.00 -23.8