UC Berkeley Sprint Qualifier Dec 10, 2017

View results by course

F-20

Green, 3.30 km, 40 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1715.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Caroline Sandbo COC 0:22:17 6:45 78.18 +4.8
2 Katie Petersen BAOC 0:25:29 7:43 68.36 -2.4

F40+

Green, 3.30 km, 40 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1715.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 0:21:09 6:25 82.37 -3.8
2 Victoria Campbell COC 0:22:46 6:54 76.52 -6.7

F45+

Green, 3.30 km, 40 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1715.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Christine Brew BAOC DNF   0.00 -30.4

F50+

Green, 3.30 km, 40 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1715.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Olga Kraght BAOC 0:34:40 10:30 50.25 +1.7

M-18

Green, 3.30 km, 40 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1715.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Antoine Finot BAOC 0:18:21 5:34 94.94 -1.9
2 Daniel Sebo BAOC 0:23:54 7:15 72.89 -0.4

M50+

Green, 3.30 km, 40 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1715.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stephen Harrison BAOC 0:21:00 6:22 82.96 +3.1
2 Eric Rosenzweig BAOC 0:27:23 8:18 63.62 -2.9

M55+

Green, 3.30 km, 40 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1715.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:22:35 6:51 77.14 -24.0
2 Steve Beuerman BAOC 0:48:26 14:41 35.97 +0.8

M60+

Green, 3.30 km, 40 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1715.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 0:30:33 9:15 57.02 +0.4
2 Gary Kraght BAOC 0:30:58 9:23 56.26 +2.7
3 Dan Greene BAOC 0:33:25 10:08 52.13 -0.6
4 Jeff Lanam BAOC 0:43:42 13:15 39.86 -0.1

F-21+

Red, 3.30 km, 40 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1323.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julia Doubson BAOC 0:19:19 5:51 69.90 +1.3
2 Anastasiya Gordeeva BAOC 0:19:33 5:55 69.06 -1.3
3 Tyra Christopherson COC 0:19:49 6:00 68.13 +0.1
4 Tori Borish COC 0:20:45 6:17 65.07 -13.9
5 Holly Gaston BAOC 0:22:07 6:42 61.05 +1.7
6 Lori Huberman BAOC 0:22:23 6:47 60.32 +1.3

M-20

Red, 3.30 km, 40 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1323.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:17:06 5:11 78.96 -16.8
2 Kai Mihata COC 0:18:56 5:44 71.31 +4.4

M35+

Red, 3.30 km, 40 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1323.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Samuel Coradetti BAOC 0:22:27 6:48 60.14 -2.8

M40+

Red, 3.30 km, 40 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1323.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jonathan Campbell COC 0:18:45 5:41 72.01 -10.0
2 Graham Brew BAOC 0:19:31 5:55 69.18 +7.4

M45+

Red, 3.30 km, 40 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1323.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Francois Leonard BAOC 0:18:09 5:30 74.39 -6.9
2 Kevin Mihata COC 0:22:59 6:58 58.75 +0.7
3 Michael Ertmann BAOC 0:23:41 7:11 57.01 +1.4