UC Berkeley Sprint Final Dec 10, 2017

View results by course

F-20

Green, 3.60 km, 40 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1953.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Caroline Sandbo COC 0:25:45 7:09 77.01 +3.6
2 Katie Petersen BAOC 0:27:47 7:43 71.37 +0.6

F40+

Green, 3.60 km, 40 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1953.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 0:24:12 6:43 81.94 -4.2
2 Victoria Campbell COC 0:24:39 6:51 80.45 -2.8

F45+

Green, 3.60 km, 40 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1953.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Christine Brew BAOC 0:32:35 9:03 60.86 +30.4

F50+

Green, 3.60 km, 40 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1953.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Olga Kraght BAOC 0:40:56 11:22 48.45 -0.1

M-18

Green, 3.60 km, 40 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1953.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Antoine Finot BAOC 0:20:06 5:35 98.66 +1.9
2 Daniel Sebo BAOC 0:24:29 6:48 80.99 +7.7

M50+

Green, 3.60 km, 40 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1953.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stephen Harrison BAOC 0:25:52 7:11 76.66 -3.1
2 Eric Rosenzweig BAOC 0:28:33 7:56 69.46 +2.9

M55+

Green, 3.60 km, 40 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1953.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:23:00 6:23 86.22 -15.0
2 Steve Beuerman BAOC 0:57:33 15:59 34.46 -0.8

M60+

Green, 3.60 km, 40 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1953.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 0:35:15 9:48 56.26 -0.4
2 Dan Greene BAOC 0:37:10 10:19 53.35 +0.6
3 Gary Kraght BAOC 0:38:57 10:49 50.91 -2.7
4 Jeff Lanam BAOC 0:49:37 13:47 39.97 +0.1

F-21+

Red, 3.60 km, 40 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1470.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tori Borish COC 0:20:10 5:36 74.31 -4.7
2 Anastasiya Gordeeva BAOC 0:20:31 5:42 73.04 +2.7
3 Tyra Christopherson COC 0:22:03 6:08 67.97 -0.1
4 Julia Doubson BAOC 0:22:16 6:11 67.30 -1.3
5 Lori Huberman BAOC 0:25:58 7:13 57.71 -1.3
6 Holly Gaston BAOC 0:25:59 7:13 57.68 -1.7

M-20

Red, 3.60 km, 40 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1470.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:19:11 5:20 78.12 -17.7
2 Kai Mihata COC 0:19:51 5:31 75.50 +8.6

M35+

Red, 3.60 km, 40 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1470.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Samuel Coradetti BAOC 0:22:47 6:20 65.78 +2.8

M40+

Red, 3.60 km, 40 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1470.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jonathan Campbell COC 0:21:36 6:00 69.38 -12.7
2 Graham Brew BAOC 0:26:14 7:17 57.13 -4.7

M45+

Red, 3.60 km, 40 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 1470.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Francois Leonard BAOC 0:18:02 5:01 83.10 +1.8
2 Kevin Mihata COC 0:26:06 7:15 57.42 -0.7
3 Michael Ertmann BAOC 0:27:38 7:41 54.23 -1.4