32nd Annual West Point A-Meet - Sprint Apr 30, 2011

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 2.10 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julie Keim SVO 0:32:18 15:23 47.25 -2.6

M-Green

Green, 2.10 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mike Carter DVOA 0:21:13 10:06 71.93 +32.7
2 Billy Allaband DVOA 0:24:55 11:52 61.25 +9.5
3 John Beard A/L 0:25:24 12:06 60.08 +0.6
4 Mark Cichonski COK 0:42:38 20:18 35.80 +9.8
  Brett Schwartz HVO MP   0.00 0.0

F-20

Green, 2.10 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alisa Raitanen DVOA 0:23:02 10:58 66.26 -4.2
2 Meg Parson NEOC 0:27:22 13:02 55.77 -24.8
3 Barbara Ziolkoski FLO 1:06:36 31:43 22.91 -1.6

F35+

Green, 2.10 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 0:31:54 15:11 47.84 -0.7

F45+

Green, 2.10 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rachel Wilson DVOA 0:21:31 10:15 70.93 +10.3
2 Susan DeWitt WCOC 0:21:48 10:23 70.01 +7.9
3 Marketa Graham OOC 0:22:11 10:34 68.80 -3.5
4 Tracy Acuff DVOA 0:43:27 20:41 35.12 -10.2
  Mary Jones OK DQ   0.00 -57.9
  Patricia Mace QOC MP   0.00 -44.0

F50+

Green, 2.10 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peggy Dickson OK 0:21:56 10:27 69.58 -5.5
2 Valerie Meyer QOC 0:24:24 11:37 62.55 +7.0
3 Janet Tryson EMPO 0:26:35 12:40 57.41 +2.7
4 Shelagh Pepper STARS 0:28:05 13:22 54.34 +1.6
5 Lex Bundschuh UNO 0:29:21 13:59 52.00 +3.7
  Patricia Lyons BFLO DQ   0.00 -54.1

M-18

Green, 2.10 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 0:18:00 8:34 84.79 +1.4
2 John Stabler FLO 0:27:18 13:00 55.90 +14.6
3 Eugene Frolenko DVOA 0:31:52 15:10 47.89 +20.8
  Gabriel Johnson FLO DNF   0.00 -24.2
  Justin Young FLO MP   0.00 -23.5

M50+

Green, 2.10 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:18:03 8:36 84.55 -12.4
2 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:18:06 8:37 84.32 -2.4
3 John Campbell DVOA 0:18:35 8:51 82.12 -2.9
4 David Levine ROC 0:22:52 10:53 66.74 +3.4
5 Bernie Breton HVO 0:22:53 10:54 66.69 -11.1
6 Charlie Bleau GAOC 0:23:14 11:04 65.69 -4.5
7 Timothy Good QOC 0:29:13 13:55 52.24 -1.6
8 Richard H Ebright DVOA 0:30:26 14:30 50.15 +1.2
9 Alex Bishop QOC 0:31:20 14:55 48.71 +32.5

M55+

Green, 2.10 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bill Pullman NEOC 0:17:14 8:12 88.56 -2.4
2 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 0:19:44 9:24 77.34 +0.7
3 Brad Whitmore SVO 0:20:15 9:39 75.36 -1.0
4 Craig Weber HVO 0:20:51 9:56 73.20 +4.4
5 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 0:21:29 10:14 71.04 +5.3
6 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:22:01 10:29 69.32 -4.6
7 Peter Bundschuh UNO 0:22:26 10:41 68.03 +0.9
8 Sam Listwak QOC 0:26:08 12:27 58.40 -9.8
9 Gary Smith QOC 0:28:57 13:47 52.72 +3.4
10 Robert Buraczynski CNYO 0:40:07 19:06 38.04 -10.6

M60+

Green, 2.10 km, 70 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Gagarin CSU 0:16:34 7:53 92.12 -9.3
2 Bob Lux UNO 0:17:40 8:25 86.39 -2.1
3 George Walker WCOC 0:21:14 10:07 71.87 +8.1
4 Malvin Harding CROC 0:21:31 10:15 70.93 +0.9
5 Ove Gunnar Jacobsen 0:21:43 10:20 70.27 +2.7
6 Charlie DeWeese WCOC 0:22:44 10:50 67.13 -8.4
7 Ken Walker Sr CSU 0:23:11 11:02 65.83 -9.2
8 Peter Dady CNYO 0:23:49 11:20 64.08 -4.3
9 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:25:35 12:11 59.65 -5.1
10 Rob Wilkison DVOA 0:26:58 12:50 56.59 -4.1
11 David Hunter EMPO 0:27:23 13:02 55.73 +1.7
12 Valeriy Doverov HVO 0:28:26 13:32 53.67 -7.0
13 Robert Bullions HVO 0:28:41 13:40 53.21 -7.4
14 Mark Mace QOC 0:31:30 15:00 48.45 -3.8
15 Eric Bressler LIOC 0:35:08 16:44 43.44 -2.1
16 Edward Niemann DVOA 0:36:56 17:35 41.32 -8.2
17 Ian Shields BOK 0:58:55 28:03 25.90 -4.3

F-21+

Red, 2.50 km, 93 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Samantha Saeger NEOC 0:18:54 7:34 99.60 +2.3
2 Alison Crocker CSU 0:20:09 8:04 93.42 -4.9
3 Katarina Smith Falcon 0:21:34 8:38 87.28 -0.1
4 Becky Carlyle WCOC 0:22:10 8:52 84.92 +19.9
5 Marie Arnesson WCOC 0:22:18 8:55 84.41 -1.4
6 Kseniya Popova HVO 0:23:05 9:14 81.55 +0.4
7 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 0:23:13 9:17 81.08 +0.5
8 Anna Shafer-Skelton SLOC 0:24:45 9:54 76.06 +3.2
9 Ioana Fleming QOC 0:25:57 10:23 72.54 +5.4
10 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:28:14 11:18 66.67 -15.2
11 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:28:59 11:36 64.95 -11.6
12 Lori Huberman CSU 0:30:15 12:06 62.23 +3.7
13 Katia Bertoldi CSU 0:36:49 14:44 51.13 -2.3
14 Virginia Stratton QOC 0:42:15 16:54 44.55 +9.4
  Barbara Bryant NEOC MP   0.00 -45.7

M-20

Red, 2.50 km, 93 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Giacomo Barbone CSU 0:18:46 7:30 100.31 +3.5
2 Serghei Logvin GHO 0:20:48 8:19 90.50 +13.2
3 Ethan Childs GMOC 0:22:38 9:03 83.17 -8.7
4 Carl Underwood NEOC 0:23:15 9:18 80.96 -12.8
5 Zachary Barker DVOA 0:23:19 9:20 80.73 +1.2
  John Hensley Williams GAOC NR   N/R  - 
  Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA MP   0.00 -82.6

M35+

Red, 2.50 km, 93 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 0:27:01 10:48 69.68 +1.3
2 Per Forsberg A/L 0:27:48 11:07 67.71 +6.5
3 Mark Prior BAOC 0:28:33 11:25 65.93 +9.8

M40+

Red, 2.50 km, 93 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 0:20:36 8:14 91.38 -6.4
2 Andis Vitolins HVO 0:21:17 8:31 88.44 -5.3
3 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:21:43 8:41 86.68 -12.9
4 Alan Young HVO 0:21:50 8:44 86.22 -3.0
  Rusty Fish GAOC MP   0.00 -40.9

M45+

Red, 2.50 km, 93 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Graeme Ackland 0:19:10 7:40 98.21 +1.7
2 Gregory Balter WCOC 0:19:12 7:41 98.04 +6.2
3 Joseph Brautigam WCOC 0:19:18 7:43 97.53 +1.9
4 Michael Eglinski OK 0:22:49 9:08 82.50 -0.2
5 Daniel Schaublin HVO 0:23:03 9:13 81.67 +6.5
6 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 0:23:22 9:21 80.56 +0.9
7 Ernst Linder UNO 0:23:29 9:24 80.16 +1.7
8 Stephen Wilson DVOA 0:24:12 9:41 77.79 -2.7
9 Krum Sergiev GMOC 0:24:29 9:48 76.88 -5.6
10 Stefan Slutsky HVO 0:24:43 9:53 76.16 -0.0
11 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:27:05 10:50 69.50 +2.4
12 Michael Lyons ROC 0:28:45 11:30 65.47 -2.9
13 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:29:40 11:52 63.45 -5.5
14 Rick DeWitt WCOC 0:30:14 12:06 62.26 -4.8
15 David Yee NEOC 0:34:15 13:42 54.96 -5.1
16 Jeffrey Schapiro NEOC 0:36:56 14:46 50.97 -8.0
17 Eric Smith CNYO 0:39:55 15:58 47.16 -4.5
18 Rick Worner ROC 0:41:02 16:25 45.87 -4.6
  Nadim Ahmed QOC MP   0.00 -78.2