50th Anniversary & 2017 US Classic Champs - Day 2 Nov 12, 2017

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 5.80 km, 160 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5663.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lindsay Worner ROC 1:25:21 14:43 69.16 +0.2
2 Arelena Shala USMAOC 3:09:28 32:40 31.15 -25.0
  Elina Breton HVO DNF   0.00 -32.6

M-Green

Green Y, 5.80 km, 160 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5663.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David McCombs QOC 1:25:07 14:41 69.35 -4.2
2 Jesson Penaflor USMAOC 1:25:49 14:48 68.78 +0.5
3 David Waller BOK 1:28:28 15:15 66.72 +0.0
4 Csaba Tiszttarto DVOA 1:30:07 15:32 65.50 +2.3
5 Aviad Fuchs 1:32:01 15:52 64.15 +3.4
6 Richard Worner ROC 1:59:48 20:39 49.27 -18.6
7 Kevin Wolgast USMAOC 2:06:06 21:44 46.81 -16.0
  Severin Heuer USMAOC MP   0.00 0.0
  Daniel Shelden QOC DNF   0.00 -16.6
  Yuri Zakrevski HVO DNF   0.00 -53.1

F-20

Green Y, 5.80 km, 160 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5663.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bridget Hall NEOC 1:32:48 16:00 63.61 -3.6
2 Diana Aleksieva QOC 1:42:24 17:39 57.64 -13.0

F35+

Green Y, 5.80 km, 160 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5663.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lina Lindberg BOK 1:09:33 11:59 84.87 +42.4
2 Julie Keim SVO 1:47:18 18:30 55.01 -1.8

F40+

Green Y, 5.80 km, 160 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5663.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Yekaterina Dvinyaninova HVO 1:06:42 11:30 88.50 +6.3
2 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 1:07:59 11:43 86.83 +0.7
3 Victoria Campbell COC 1:11:54 12:24 82.10 -1.2
4 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:17:25 13:21 76.25 +8.3
  Petya Aleksieva QOC DNF   0.00 -51.3

F45+

Green Y, 5.80 km, 160 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5663.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:02:31 10:47 94.42 +1.6
2 Jana Seidlova QOC 1:06:13 11:25 89.14 +5.6
3 Corinne Mayland DVOA 1:15:14 12:58 78.46 -0.8
4 Dagmar Merkova QOC 1:20:27 13:52 73.37 +4.8
5 B. Brooke Mann RMOC 1:24:30 14:34 69.86 +8.6
6 Stephanie Ross OCIN 1:25:48 14:48 68.80 +3.4
7 Nancy Coker TSN 2:00:52 20:50 48.84 +2.6
8 Katherine Moss DVOA 2:08:34 22:10 45.91 -1.9
9 Doris Lee QOC 2:18:25 23:52 42.65 +8.7
  Boryana Peeva QOC DNF   0.00 -19.1

F50+

Green Y, 5.80 km, 160 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5663.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 0:56:28 9:44 104.54 +5.5
2 Kris Beecroft QOC 1:25:02 14:40 69.42 +8.9
3 Mary Jones OK 1:53:34 19:35 51.98 -13.2
4 Chiori Shimizu COO 2:19:57 24:08 42.18 -24.2
  Albina Zakrevski HVO DNF   0.00 -68.6
  Brenda Blacklock ICO DNF   0.00 -45.3
  Florence Tan QOC DNF   0.00 -15.6
  Anne Jepsen QOC DNF   0.00 -25.5

M-18

Green Y, 5.80 km, 160 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 5663.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joshua Sanchez QOC 0:58:52 10:09 100.27 +7.4
2 Sam Marinace QOC 1:10:52 12:13 83.29 -1.8
3 David Middleton QOC 1:19:02 13:38 74.69 +4.7
4 Spencer Myers USMAOC 1:25:36 14:46 68.96 -10.6
5 Nathan Collinsworth ROC 1:29:29 15:26 65.97 -9.4
6 Joseph Heindrichs USMAOC 1:40:07 17:16 58.96 -16.1
  Robert Nunnery MP   0.00 0.0
  Noa Dannaker OCIN DNF   0.00 -31.9

M50+

Green X, 5.90 km, 165 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 5023.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:47:42 8:05 110.23 +2.4
2 Michael Eglinski OK 0:55:31 9:25 94.71 -4.5
3 Galen Moore RMOC 0:57:24 9:44 91.60 +7.3
4 Lach Yadkov 1:08:53 11:41 76.33 -1.1
5 Kim Jepsen QOC 1:23:18 14:07 63.12 -5.6
6 Carl Muench QOC 1:37:10 16:28 54.11 -15.2
7 Norman Fuss QOC 1:37:31 16:32 53.92 +0.9
8 Paul Hession QOC 1:47:09 18:10 49.07 -8.1
9 Matthew Robbins OCIN 1:50:35 18:45 47.55 -1.5
10 John Vincent QOC 2:13:42 22:40 39.33 -4.6
11 Scott Drumm CROC 2:25:11 24:36 36.22 -7.9
  Bo Nielsen NEOC DNF   0.00 -72.9

M55+

Green X, 5.90 km, 165 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 5023.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 JP Lande RMOC 0:57:08 9:41 92.03 +0.9
2 Andras Revesz DVOA 0:57:21 9:43 91.68 +0.8
3 Nadim Ahmed QOC 0:59:01 10:00 89.09 -2.3
4 Ken Moore OOC 1:05:46 11:09 79.95 +10.2
5 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 1:06:05 11:12 79.56 +8.1
6 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 1:06:43 11:18 78.81 -8.3
7 Bernie Breton HVO 1:07:22 11:25 78.05 +10.1
8 Michael Minium OCIN 1:07:47 11:29 77.57 +10.1
9 Petr Hartman DVOA 1:07:48 11:29 77.55 -12.9
10 Istvan Nagy QOC 1:09:44 11:49 75.40 -10.0
11 Ron Birks GPHXO 1:10:00 11:52 75.11 -11.6
12 Grant Staats 1:13:18 12:25 71.73 -8.7
13 Mihai Veres DVOA 1:17:25 13:07 67.92 -8.2
14 Dennis Doherty QOC 1:39:41 16:54 52.75 -1.7
15 Edward Clai Gardner 1:40:24 17:01 52.37 +1.7
16 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 1:45:04 17:48 50.04 -12.7

M60+

Green X, 5.90 km, 165 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 5023.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:52:09 8:50 100.82 +1.4
2 David Linthicum OK 0:55:33 9:25 94.65 +3.8
3 Tapio Halme 0:56:05 9:30 93.75 -2.1
4 Tony Muffatti WCOC 1:04:28 10:56 81.56 +10.2
5 Ronald Pontius QOC 1:06:30 11:16 79.07 +0.9
6 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:06:32 11:17 79.03 +3.3
7 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:11:21 12:06 73.69 -8.4
8 Rick Breseman COC 1:15:06 12:44 70.01 -17.0
9 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:16:43 13:00 68.54 -13.1
10 Shin Shimizu COO 1:16:59 13:03 68.30 -1.9
11 Bruce Moore OLOU 1:20:33 13:39 65.27 +16.2
12 Craig Weber HVO 1:21:54 13:53 64.20 -0.1
13 Greg Lennon QOC 1:22:38 14:00 63.63 -5.8
14 Sam Listwak QOC 1:23:32 14:09 62.94 +1.3
15 Frederick Zendt GAOC 1:27:11 14:47 60.31 -2.3
16 Jody Landers QOC 1:30:06 15:16 58.36 +3.2
17 Pete Bundschuh UNO 1:34:19 15:59 55.75 +0.4
18 Jim Hall COK 1:34:48 16:04 55.46 -0.9
19 Mark Frank DVOA 1:38:43 16:44 53.26 +2.3
20 Russell Damtoft QOC 1:38:53 16:46 53.17 -0.0
21 Franklin Fish QOC 2:20:11 23:46 37.51 +0.7

M-Red

Red, 8.40 km, 245 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6256.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Vilppu Viinikainen NEOC 1:04:09 7:38 97.68 +4.5
2 Gino Saponari USMAOC 1:11:33 8:31 87.58 +3.0
3 Sergei Fedorov DVOA 1:13:32 8:45 85.22 -1.8
4 James Richie USMAOC 1:42:27 12:12 61.16 -3.0
5 Adam Caplan-Bricker NEOC 1:51:19 13:15 56.29 +1.9
6 Kai Mihata 2:04:41 14:51 50.26 -16.6
7 Aleck Breton HVO 2:05:04 14:53 50.10 -10.6
8 Riley Eck USMAOC 2:32:59 18:13 40.96 -27.3
9 Collin Parker USMAOC 2:38:29 18:52 39.54 -13.8
  Luke Eckstein USMAOC MP   0.00 -73.6

F-21+

Red, 8.40 km, 245 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6256.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Violeta Feliciano 1:05:26 7:47 95.77 +6.0
2 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:12:23 8:37 86.57 -0.7
3 Tori Borish COC 1:15:55 9:02 82.54 +3.6
4 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 1:20:27 9:35 77.89 +0.1
5 Sydney Fisher SMOC 1:22:32 9:50 75.92 -1.5
6 Brigitte Bordelon USMAOC 1:27:23 10:24 71.71 +4.2
7 Anastasiya Gordeeva BAOC 1:27:46 10:27 71.40 +1.0
8 Corinne Porter-Taugher QOC 1:45:35 12:34 59.35 +4.1
9 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 1:52:48 13:26 55.55 -15.7
10 Amelia Horne COC 1:59:44 14:15 52.34 -6.8
  Jessica Johnson USMAOC DNF   0.00 -47.7

M-20

Red, 8.40 km, 245 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6256.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aidan Minto ICO 1:01:54 7:22 101.23 +3.4
2 Anthony Riley DVOA 1:03:23 7:33 98.86 +7.1
3 Peter Zakrevski HVO 1:06:23 7:54 94.39 -11.3
4 Thomas Laraia MNOC 1:07:41 8:03 92.58 -3.2
5 Turner Leigh QOC 1:16:28 9:06 81.95 +3.6
6 David Sayles USMAOC 1:37:03 11:33 64.57 -8.0

M35+

Red, 8.40 km, 245 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6256.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 J-J Cote LROC 1:20:04 9:32 78.26 +5.2
2 Victor Lin QOC 1:21:04 9:39 77.30 -0.1
3 Patrick Shannon DVOA 1:21:30 9:42 76.89 +4.0
4 Sergey Dobretsov ROC 1:29:48 10:41 69.78 +1.4
5 Jared Silk QOC 2:06:16 15:02 49.63 -7.4
6 Aaron Linville QOC 2:10:00 15:29 48.20 -3.0
  Benjamin Hart OCIN DNF   0.00 -23.0

M40+

Red, 8.40 km, 245 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6256.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jonathan Campbell COC 1:14:00 8:49 84.68 +2.6
2 Jan Merka QOC 1:35:39 11:23 65.51 +3.2
3 Gavin Weise QOC 1:36:06 11:26 65.21 -2.7
4 Stanimir Pandelov CAOC 1:41:46 12:07 61.57 -4.4
5 Magnus Bjorkman NEOC 1:49:17 13:01 57.34 -2.2
6 Jeff Dickey QOC 1:51:37 13:17 56.14 +0.5
7 Petr Minar QOC 2:12:42 15:48 47.22 +3.9
8 John Wirzburger QOC 2:28:00 17:37 42.34 -1.6
9 Justin Green QOC 2:57:20 21:07 35.34 -7.4
10 John Miller QOC 3:07:28 22:19 33.43 -2.8
  Yevgeniy Glukhov HVO MP   0.00 0.0

M45+

Red, 8.40 km, 245 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6256.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Niels Lyng-Olsen WCOC 1:01:50 7:22 101.34 -1.9
2 Mikell Platt LROC 1:03:38 7:35 98.47 +6.4
3 Sergey Velichko CTOC 1:07:20 8:01 93.06 -2.1
4 Joseph Brautigam WCOC 1:08:57 8:13 90.88 -0.8
5 Marek Filicko 1:17:09 9:11 81.22 +3.0
6 Danny O'Callaghan 1:26:52 10:20 72.14 -1.5
7 Yuriy Bulka 1:27:26 10:25 71.67 +11.1
8 Jeff Coker TSN 1:30:19 10:45 69.38 -5.7
9 Dan Mayland DVOA 1:43:57 12:23 60.28 +16.6
10 Tom Herrnstein OK 2:25:12 17:17 43.16 -9.7
11 Robert Minto ICO 2:33:28 18:16 40.83 -23.3
12 Patrick Farley QOC 2:51:12 20:23 36.60 +3.6