50th Anniversary & 2017 US Classic Champs - Day 1 Nov 12, 2017

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 6.10 km, 190 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4853.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lindsay Worner ROC 1:13:37 12:04 68.70 -0.2
2 Elina Breton HVO 1:17:29 12:42 65.27 +32.6
3 Arelena Shala USMAOC 1:36:13 15:46 52.56 -3.6

M-Green

Green Y, 6.10 km, 190 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4853.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kevin Wolgast USMAOC 1:08:51 11:17 73.46 +10.7
2 Jesson Penaflor USMAOC 1:15:25 12:22 67.06 -1.2
3 Csaba Tiszttarto DVOA 1:16:03 12:28 66.50 +3.3
4 David McCombs QOC 1:20:18 13:10 62.98 -10.6
5 Richard Worner ROC 1:26:37 14:12 58.39 -9.4
6 Aviad Fuchs 1:28:10 14:27 57.36 -3.4
7 Will Chesarek QOC 1:28:51 14:34 56.92 -0.0
8 John Lawrence QOC 1:32:14 15:07 54.83 -0.0
9 Christopher Silva QOC 1:50:32 18:07 45.75 -0.0
10 Daniel Shelden QOC 2:32:41 25:02 33.12 +16.6
  Yuri Zakrevski HVO DNF   0.00 -53.1

F-20

Green Y, 6.10 km, 190 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4853.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Diana Aleksieva QOC 1:04:56 10:39 77.89 +7.3
2 Bridget Hall NEOC 2:29:43 24:33 33.78 -33.4

F35+

Green Y, 6.10 km, 190 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4853.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julie Keim SVO 1:26:34 14:11 58.42 +1.6
2 Virginia DeBons QOC 2:02:03 20:00 41.44 -0.0
3 Wendy Wroblewski QOC 2:19:04 22:48 36.37 +0.0
  Lina Lindberg BOK DNF   0.00 -42.4

F40+

Green Y, 6.10 km, 190 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4853.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Victoria Campbell COC 0:57:10 9:22 88.47 +5.2
2 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 1:02:02 10:10 81.53 -4.6
3 Yekaterina Dvinyaninova HVO 1:06:34 10:55 75.98 -6.3
4 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:09:55 11:28 72.33 +4.4
5 Petya Aleksieva QOC 1:34:08 15:26 53.73 +2.4

F45+

Green Y, 6.10 km, 190 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4853.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:55:29 9:06 91.15 -1.6
2 Corinne Mayland DVOA 1:03:11 10:21 80.04 +0.8
3 Jana Seidlova QOC 1:04:50 10:38 78.01 -5.6
4 Dagmar Merkova QOC 1:19:24 13:01 63.70 -4.8
5 Stephanie Ross OCIN 1:21:39 13:23 61.94 -3.4
6 B. Brooke Mann RMOC 1:36:02 15:45 52.66 -8.6
7 Katherine Moss DVOA 1:38:29 16:09 51.35 +3.6
8 Nancy Coker TSN 1:56:01 19:01 43.59 -2.6
9 Boryana Peeva QOC 2:12:17 21:41 38.23 +19.1
10 Doris Lee QOC 3:20:58 32:57 25.17 -8.7

F50+

Green Y, 6.10 km, 190 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4853.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 0:55:59 9:11 90.34 -8.7
2 Albina Zakrevski HVO 1:03:09 10:21 80.09 +11.5
3 Chiori Shimizu COO 1:12:23 11:52 69.87 +3.5
4 Kris Beecroft QOC 1:22:05 13:27 61.61 +1.1
5 Anne Jepsen QOC 1:31:27 15:00 55.30 +29.8
6 Brenda Blacklock ICO 1:37:19 15:57 51.97 +6.7
7 Mary Jones OK 1:41:46 16:41 49.70 -15.5
  Florence Tan QOC DNF   0.00 -15.6

M-18

Green Y, 6.10 km, 190 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4853.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sam Marinace QOC 0:58:14 9:33 86.85 +1.8
2 Joshua Sanchez QOC 0:59:10 9:42 85.48 -7.4
3 Nathan Collinsworth ROC 0:59:18 9:43 85.29 +10.0
4 Spencer Myers USMAOC 0:59:43 9:47 84.69 +5.2
5 Joseph Heindrichs USMAOC 1:18:53 12:56 64.11 -11.0
6 David Middleton QOC 1:57:32 19:16 43.03 -27.0
  Robert Nunnery MP   0.00 0.0
  Noa Dannaker OCIN DNF   0.00 -31.9

M50+

Green X, 6.50 km, 195 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4906.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:46:20 7:08 110.86 +3.0
2 Michael Eglinski OK 0:55:00 8:28 93.39 -5.8
3 Galen Moore RMOC 1:00:21 9:17 85.11 +0.8
4 Bo Nielsen NEOC 1:03:45 9:48 80.57 +7.7
5 Lach Yadkov 1:05:22 10:03 78.58 +1.1
6 Kim Jepsen QOC 1:05:52 10:08 77.98 +9.2
7 Carl Muench QOC 1:15:16 11:35 68.25 -1.1
8 Norman Fuss QOC 1:38:44 15:11 52.02 -0.9
9 John Vincent QOC 1:39:12 15:16 51.78 +7.8
10 Matthew Robbins OCIN 1:46:46 16:26 48.11 -0.9
11 Paul Hession QOC 1:56:12 17:53 44.20 -12.9
12 Scott Drumm CROC 2:09:13 19:53 39.75 -4.3
  Robert Rich QOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M55+

Green X, 6.50 km, 195 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4906.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nadim Ahmed QOC 0:53:35 8:15 95.86 +4.5
2 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:56:33 8:42 90.83 +0.4
3 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 0:56:46 8:44 90.49 +3.4
4 JP Lande RMOC 0:57:35 8:52 89.20 -2.0
5 Andras Revesz DVOA 1:00:22 9:17 85.09 -5.8
6 Istvan Nagy QOC 1:01:56 9:32 82.94 -2.4
7 Mihai Veres DVOA 1:06:21 10:12 77.42 +1.3
8 Ron Birks GPHXO 1:08:00 10:28 75.54 -11.2
9 Ken Moore OOC 1:09:06 10:38 74.34 +4.6
10 Michael Minium OCIN 1:09:43 10:44 73.68 +6.2
11 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 1:17:08 11:52 66.59 -4.9
12 Charlie Bleau GAOC 1:24:50 13:03 60.55 -1.9
13 Bernie Breton HVO 1:28:31 13:37 58.03 -10.0
14 Dennis Doherty QOC 1:31:37 14:06 56.07 +1.7
15 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 1:37:43 15:02 52.57 -10.2
16 Edward Clai Gardner 1:45:06 16:10 48.87 -1.7
17 Bill Vienna QOC 2:13:07 20:29 38.59 +0.0

M60+

Green X, 6.50 km, 195 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4906.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:51:47 7:58 99.19 -0.2
2 Tapio Halme 0:52:27 8:04 97.93 +2.1
3 David Linthicum OK 0:58:58 9:04 87.11 -3.8
4 Rick Breseman COC 1:02:22 9:36 82.36 -4.6
5 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:04:31 9:56 79.62 +3.9
6 Ronald Pontius QOC 1:06:30 10:14 77.24 -0.9
7 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:07:53 10:27 75.67 -6.0
8 Greg Lennon QOC 1:08:15 10:30 75.26 +5.8
9 Tony Muffatti WCOC 1:13:12 11:16 70.17 -1.1
10 Shin Shimizu COO 1:15:59 11:41 67.60 -2.6
11 Bruce Moore OLOU 1:18:18 12:03 65.60 +16.5
12 Frederick Zendt GAOC 1:19:06 12:10 64.94 +2.3
13 Craig Weber HVO 1:19:14 12:11 64.83 +0.5
14 Sam Listwak QOC 1:25:02 13:05 60.41 -1.3
15 Pete Bundschuh UNO 1:27:10 13:25 58.93 +3.5
16 Jody Landers QOC 1:38:58 15:14 51.90 -3.2
17 Jim Hall COK 1:39:12 15:16 51.78 -4.5
18 Mark Frank DVOA 1:42:01 15:42 50.35 -0.6
19 Paul Nelson QOC 2:17:16 21:07 37.42 +0.0
20 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 2:18:59 21:23 36.96 -45.2

M-Red

Red, 8.70 km, 240 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 5881.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergei Fedorov DVOA 1:07:00 7:42 87.90 +0.9
2 Vilppu Viinikainen NEOC 1:12:55 8:23 80.77 -12.4
3 Gino Saponari USMAOC 1:13:04 8:24 80.60 -3.9
4 James Richie USMAOC 1:31:09 10:29 64.61 +0.4
5 Riley Eck USMAOC 1:36:24 11:05 61.09 -7.2
6 Aleck Breton HVO 1:41:20 11:39 58.12 -2.5
7 Kai Mihata 1:42:54 11:50 57.23 -9.7
8 Adam Caplan-Bricker NEOC 1:52:12 12:54 52.49 -1.9
9 Luke Eckstein USMAOC 1:56:29 13:23 50.56 -23.0
10 Collin Parker USMAOC 2:25:37 16:44 40.44 -12.9

F-21+

Red, 8.70 km, 240 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 5881.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Violeta Feliciano 1:05:53 7:34 89.39 -0.4
2 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:07:53 7:48 86.76 -0.5
3 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 1:21:31 9:22 72.25 +1.0
4 Tori Borish COC 1:26:53 9:59 67.79 -11.2
5 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 1:30:41 10:25 64.95 -12.9
6 Anastasiya Gordeeva BAOC 1:35:32 10:59 61.65 -8.7
7 Sydney Fisher SMOC 1:40:16 11:31 58.74 -18.7
8 Brigitte Bordelon USMAOC 1:43:26 11:53 56.94 -10.6
9 Amelia Horne COC 1:43:48 11:56 56.74 -2.4
10 Corinne Porter-Taugher QOC 1:55:18 13:15 51.08 -4.1
11 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 2:39:08 18:17 37.01 -10.7

M-20

Red, 8.70 km, 240 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 5881.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Zakrevski HVO 0:53:33 6:09 109.98 +4.3
2 Aidan Minto ICO 1:05:02 7:29 90.56 -7.3
3 Anthony Riley DVOA 1:05:57 7:35 89.30 -2.5
4 Thomas Laraia MNOC 1:12:17 8:19 81.48 -14.3
5 Turner Leigh QOC 1:18:08 8:59 75.38 -3.0
6 David Sayles USMAOC 1:23:36 9:37 70.45 -2.1

M35+

Red, 8.70 km, 240 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 5881.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Victor Lin QOC 1:15:56 8:44 77.56 +0.1
2 Patrick Shannon DVOA 1:19:30 9:08 74.08 +1.2
3 J-J Cote LROC 1:22:54 9:32 71.04 -2.0
4 Sergey Dobretsov ROC 1:28:02 10:07 66.90 -1.4
5 Jared Silk QOC 1:31:29 10:31 64.38 +7.4
6 Aaron Linville QOC 1:48:43 12:30 54.17 +3.0
7 Benjamin Hart OCIN 2:08:15 14:44 45.92 +23.0

M40+

Red, 8.70 km, 240 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 5881.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jonathan Campbell COC 1:12:48 8:22 80.90 -1.1
2 Stanimir Pandelov CAOC 1:18:49 9:04 74.72 +8.7
3 Gavin Weise QOC 1:31:31 10:31 64.35 -3.5
4 Jan Merka QOC 1:39:39 11:27 59.10 -3.2
5 Magnus Bjorkman NEOC 1:40:44 11:35 58.47 -1.1
6 Jeff Dickey QOC 1:46:41 12:16 55.20 -0.5
7 Justin Green QOC 1:57:35 13:31 50.09 +7.4
8 John Wirzburger QOC 2:09:11 14:51 45.59 +1.6
9 Petr Minar QOC 2:29:02 17:08 39.52 -3.9
10 John Miller QOC 2:31:12 17:23 38.95 +2.8
  Yevgeniy Glukhov HVO DNF   0.00 0.0

M45+

Red, 8.70 km, 240 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 5881.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Niels Lyng-Olsen WCOC 0:55:58 6:26 105.23 +1.9
2 Sergey Velichko CTOC 1:00:15 6:56 97.75 +2.6
3 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:01:57 7:07 95.07 +7.9
4 Joseph Brautigam WCOC 1:06:21 7:38 88.76 -2.9
5 Mikell Platt LROC 1:08:40 7:54 85.77 -6.4
6 Jeff Coker TSN 1:12:55 8:23 80.77 +5.7
7 Danny O'Callaghan 1:17:03 8:51 76.44 +2.8
8 Marek Filicko 1:17:11 8:52 76.30 -1.9
9 Dan Mayland DVOA 1:23:19 9:35 70.69 +27.0
10 Yuriy Bulka 1:32:26 10:37 63.72 +3.2
11 Robert Minto ICO 1:34:34 10:52 62.28 -1.9
12 Tom Herrnstein OK 1:54:05 13:07 51.62 -1.3
13 David Waller BOK 2:03:34 14:12 47.66 -0.0
14 Justin Woodson QOC 2:16:11 15:39 43.25 +0.0
15 Patrick Farley QOC 3:19:57 22:59 29.45 -3.6