50th Anniversary - Mount Penn Long Nov 05, 2017

View results by course

F-Green

GreenY, 5.20 km, 155 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4269.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Arelena Shala USMAOC 1:16:29 14:43 58.07 +1.9

M-Green

GreenX, 6.30 km, 180 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 5211.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jesson Penaflor USMAOC 1:18:21 12:26 69.44 +1.2
2 Csaba Tiszttarto DVOA 1:24:29 13:25 64.40 +1.2
3 Yuri Zakrevski HVO 2:40:19 25:27 33.94 -19.1
  David McCombs QOC DNF   0.00 -73.6

F-20

GreenY, 5.20 km, 155 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4269.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Diana Aleksieva QOC 1:08:21 13:09 64.98 -5.6

F35+

GreenY, 5.20 km, 155 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4269.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julie Keim SVO 1:23:15 16:01 53.35 -3.4

F40+

GreenY, 5.20 km, 155 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4269.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Victoria Campbell COC 0:54:09 10:25 82.03 -1.2
2 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:13:53 14:13 60.12 -7.8
3 Petya Aleksieva QOC 1:48:29 20:52 40.94 -10.4

F45+

GreenY, 5.20 km, 155 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4269.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katherine Moss DVOA 1:42:59 19:48 43.13 -4.7

F50+

GreenY, 5.20 km, 155 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4269.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Albina Zakrevski HVO 1:04:32 12:25 68.83 +0.3
2 Peggy Dickison OK 1:08:10 13:07 65.16 -3.0
  Kelly Urckfitz ROC MP   0.00 -16.0

M-18

GreenX, 6.30 km, 180 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 5211.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brennen Hall DVOA 1:25:51 13:38 63.37 -4.5
2 David Muench QOC 1:30:07 14:18 60.37 -10.7
3 David Middleton QOC 1:33:04 14:46 58.46 -11.6
4 Josh Henriques QOC 1:42:11 16:13 53.24 -16.9
  Joseph Heindrichs USMAOC MP   0.00 -75.1

M50+

GreenX, 6.30 km, 180 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 5211.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:53:05 8:26 102.49 -5.4
2 Len Policelli DVOA 1:08:34 10:53 79.35 +32.0
3 Paul Hession QOC 1:48:37 17:14 50.09 -7.0

M55+

GreenX, 6.30 km, 180 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 5211.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:55:43 8:51 97.65 +7.2
2 Andras Revesz DVOA 1:01:00 9:41 89.19 -1.7
3 JP Lande RMOC 1:01:30 9:46 88.46 -2.7
4 Istvan Nagy QOC 1:02:19 9:53 87.30 +1.9
5 Nadim Ahmed QOC 1:03:23 10:04 85.84 -5.5
6 Mihai Veres DVOA 1:09:39 11:03 78.11 +2.0
7 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 1:20:19 12:45 67.74 -3.7
8 Dmitry Lavrov DVOA 1:33:06 14:47 58.44 -0.0
9 Scott Thatcher DVOA 1:35:00 15:05 57.27 +0.9
10 Richard Ebright DVOA 2:39:22 25:18 34.14 +0.1

M60+

GreenX, 6.30 km, 180 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 5211.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:10:40 11:13 76.99 -4.7
2 Tony Muffatti WCOC 1:13:51 11:43 73.67 +2.4
3 Craig Weber HVO 1:21:21 12:55 66.88 +2.5
4 David Hunter EMPO 1:23:43 13:17 64.99 +1.7
5 Bob Agosta DVOA 2:03:45 19:39 43.96 +0.0
6 Robert Rycharski DVOA 2:45:47 26:19 32.82 +0.0

M-Red

Red, 9.50 km, 305 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 6778.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergei Fedorov DVOA 1:22:17 8:40 82.85 -4.2
2 Gino Saponari USMAOC 1:26:51 9:09 78.49 -6.1
3 Luke Eckstein USMAOC 1:30:54 9:34 74.99 +1.4
4 Riley Eck USMAOC 1:48:42 11:27 62.71 -5.5
5 James Richie USMAOC 1:49:06 11:29 62.48 -1.7
6 Collin Parker USMAOC 2:36:44 16:30 43.49 -9.8

F-21+

Red, 9.50 km, 305 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 6778.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Violeta Feliciano 1:22:03 8:38 83.08 -6.7
2 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:35:16 10:02 71.56 -2.6
3 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 1:43:28 10:53 65.89 -5.3
4 Brigitte Bordelon USMAOC 2:07:26 13:25 53.49 -14.0
5 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 2:25:31 15:19 46.85 -0.9
  Angelica Riley DVOA DNF   0.00 -42.8

M-20

Red, 9.50 km, 305 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 6778.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anthony Riley DVOA 1:15:25 7:56 90.39 -1.4
2 David Sayles USMAOC 1:33:49 9:53 72.66 +0.1
3 Sam Marinace QOC 1:53:55 11:59 59.84 -4.0
4 Victor Frolenko DVOA 2:08:55 13:34 52.88 -1.1

M35+

Red, 9.50 km, 305 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 6778.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  J-J Cote LROC MP   0.00 -73.0

M40+

Red, 9.50 km, 305 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 6778.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jonathan Campbell COC 1:30:18 9:30 75.49 -6.6
2 Gavin Weise QOC 1:44:06 10:57 65.49 -2.4
  Andrey Grechko DVOA MP   0.00 -39.1

M45+

Red, 9.50 km, 305 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 6778.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joseph Brautigam WCOC 1:18:40 8:17 86.66 -5.0
2 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:24:09 8:51 81.01 -6.1
3 Marek Filicko 1:28:29 9:19 77.04 -1.1
4 Ted Good QOC 1:29:56 9:28 75.80 -4.6
5 Jason Urckfitz ROC 1:35:54 10:06 71.08 -2.1
6 David Oxenstierna HVO 1:38:41 10:23 69.08 -4.7
  Dan Mayland DVOA DNF   0.00 -43.7