50th Anniversary - Penn State Berks Sprint Nov 04, 2017

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 2.10 km, 47 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1087.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Arelena Shala USMAOC 0:25:44 12:15 44.03 -12.2

M-Green

Green, 2.10 km, 47 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1087.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Yuri Zakrevski HVO 0:17:40 8:25 64.13 +11.1
2 Jesson Penaflor USMAOC 0:18:19 8:43 61.86 -6.4

F-20

Green, 2.10 km, 47 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1087.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Diana Aleksieva QOC 0:15:28 7:22 73.25 +2.7
2 Oriana Riley DVOA 0:20:51 9:56 54.34 +0.5

F35+

Green, 2.10 km, 47 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1087.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julie Keim SVO 0:21:11 10:05 53.49 -3.3

F40+

Green, 2.10 km, 47 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1087.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Victoria Campbell COC 0:15:19 7:18 73.97 -9.3
2 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 0:18:40 8:53 60.70 -7.2
3 Petya Aleksieva QOC 0:25:29 12:08 44.46 -6.9

F45+

Green, 2.10 km, 47 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1087.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katherine Moss DVOA 0:22:19 10:38 50.77 +3.0
2 Amy Winston RMOC 0:30:33 14:33 37.09 -0.7

F50+

Green, 2.10 km, 47 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1087.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kelly Urckfitz ROC 0:32:49 15:38 34.53 +18.5
  Albina Zakrevski HVO MP   0.00 -68.6

M-18

Green, 2.10 km, 47 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1087.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joseph Heindrichs USMAOC 0:14:00 6:40 80.93 +5.8
2 David Muench QOC 0:14:46 7:02 76.73 +5.6
3 Brennen Hall DVOA 0:15:44 7:30 72.01 +4.2
4 Josh Henriques QOC 0:16:27 7:50 68.88 -1.2
5 David Middleton QOC 0:21:29 10:14 52.74 -17.3

M50+

Green, 2.10 km, 47 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1087.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Carl Muench QOC 0:16:27 7:50 68.88 -0.4
2 Paul Hession QOC 0:21:05 10:02 53.74 -3.4
  Len Policelli DVOA MP   0.00 -47.4

M55+

Green, 2.10 km, 47 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1087.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 JP Lande RMOC 0:13:48 6:34 82.10 -9.1
2 Andras Revesz DVOA 0:13:55 6:38 81.41 -9.5
3 Nadim Ahmed QOC 0:14:14 6:47 79.60 -11.8
4 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:14:26 6:52 78.50 -12.0
5 Istvan Nagy QOC 0:15:07 7:12 74.95 -10.4
6 Scott Thatcher DVOA 0:20:51 9:56 54.34 -2.0
7 Richard Ebright DVOA 0:34:26 16:24 32.90 -1.1

M60+

Green, 2.10 km, 47 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1087.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 John Campbell DVOA 0:14:23 6:51 78.77 +0.0
2 David Hunter EMPO 0:18:07 8:38 62.54 -0.7
3 Tony Muffatti WCOC 0:18:56 9:01 59.84 -11.5
4 Craig Weber HVO 0:19:26 9:15 58.30 -6.0
5 Franklin Fish QOC 0:34:02 16:12 33.29 -3.5

M-Red

Red, 2.40 km, 50 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 991.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gino Saponari USMAOC 0:13:51 5:46 71.97 -12.6
2 Riley Eck USMAOC 0:14:11 5:55 70.28 +2.0
3 James Richie USMAOC 0:14:34 6:04 68.43 +4.3
4 Luke Eckstein USMAOC 0:14:54 6:13 66.90 -6.7
5 Collin Parker USMAOC 0:15:23 6:25 64.79 +11.5
6 Ivan Burashnikov 0:17:35 7:20 56.69 +7.0

F-21+

Red, 2.40 km, 50 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 991.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Violeta Feliciano 0:13:43 5:43 72.67 -17.1
2 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 0:15:11 6:20 65.65 -5.6
3 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:16:21 6:49 60.96 +18.2
4 Brigitte Bordelon USMAOC 0:16:54 7:03 58.98 -8.5
5 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 0:21:43 9:03 45.90 -1.8

M-20

Red, 2.40 km, 50 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 991.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anthony Riley DVOA 0:12:38 5:16 78.90 -12.9
2 Keegan Harkavy CSU 0:13:19 5:33 74.85 -0.4
3 Sam Marinace QOC 0:14:54 6:13 66.90 +3.1
4 David Sayles USMAOC 0:14:58 6:14 66.60 -6.0
5 Victor Frolenko DVOA 0:16:33 6:54 60.23 +6.2

M35+

Red, 2.40 km, 50 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 991.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 J-J Cote LROC 0:17:39 7:21 56.47 -16.5

M40+

Red, 2.40 km, 50 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 991.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Wyatt Riley DVOA 0:13:23 5:35 74.48 -6.1
2 Gavin Weise QOC 0:16:20 6:48 61.03 -6.9
3 Andrey Grechko DVOA 0:17:50 7:26 55.89 +16.8

M45+

Red, 2.40 km, 50 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 991.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:13:58 5:49 71.37 -15.8
2 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:14:36 6:05 68.27 -16.9
3 Jason Urckfitz ROC 0:14:47 6:10 67.42 -5.7
4 Joseph Brautigam WCOC 0:15:19 6:23 65.08 -26.6
5 Ted Good QOC 0:15:25 6:25 64.65 -15.7
6 David McCombs QOC 0:18:28 7:42 53.98 +14.8