50th Anniversary - Hawk Mountain Sprint Nov 04, 2017

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 2.00 km, 60 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 1279.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Arelena Shala USMAOC 0:26:52 13:26 49.65 -6.5

M-Green

Green, 2.00 km, 60 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 1279.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jesson Penaflor USMAOC 0:22:15 11:08 59.96 -8.3
2 Yuri Zakrevski HVO 0:23:03 11:32 57.87 +4.8

F-20

Green, 2.00 km, 60 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 1279.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Diana Aleksieva QOC 0:22:26 11:13 59.47 -11.1
2 Oriana Riley DVOA 0:25:00 12:30 53.36 -0.5

F35+

Green, 2.00 km, 60 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 1279.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julie Keim SVO 0:22:17 11:09 59.87 +3.1

F40+

Green, 2.00 km, 60 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 1279.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Victoria Campbell COC 0:17:42 8:51 75.37 -7.9
2 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 0:21:22 10:41 62.43 -5.5
3 Petya Aleksieva QOC 0:27:34 13:47 48.39 -2.9

F45+

Green, 2.00 km, 60 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 1279.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Amy Winston RMOC 0:28:54 14:27 46.16 +8.3
2 Katherine Moss DVOA 0:33:53 16:57 39.37 -8.4

F50+

Green, 2.00 km, 60 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 1279.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Albina Zakrevski HVO 0:21:08 10:34 63.12 -5.4
2 Kelly Urckfitz ROC 0:45:15 22:38 29.48 +13.5

M-18

Green, 2.00 km, 60 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 1279.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Josh Henriques QOC 0:16:50 8:25 79.25 +9.1
2 Joseph Heindrichs USMAOC 0:17:51 8:56 74.73 -0.4
3 David Muench QOC 0:18:33 9:17 71.91 +0.8
4 David Middleton QOC 0:18:50 9:25 70.83 +0.8
5 Brennen Hall DVOA 0:19:35 9:48 68.12 +0.3

M50+

Green, 2.00 km, 60 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 1279.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Carl Muench QOC 0:20:13 10:07 65.99 -3.3
2 Len Policelli DVOA 0:21:16 10:38 62.73 +15.4
3 Paul Hession QOC 0:27:11 13:36 49.07 -8.1

M55+

Green, 2.00 km, 60 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 1279.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andras Revesz DVOA 0:15:22 7:41 86.81 -4.1
2 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:16:31 8:16 80.77 -9.7
3 Istvan Nagy QOC 0:17:40 8:50 75.51 -9.9
4 Nadim Ahmed QOC 0:17:58 8:59 74.25 -17.1
5 JP Lande RMOC 0:18:05 9:03 73.77 -17.4
6 Scott Thatcher DVOA 0:23:15 11:38 57.38 +1.0
7 Richard Ebright DVOA 0:38:04 19:02 35.04 +1.0

M60+

Green, 2.00 km, 60 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 1279.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Hunter EMPO 0:21:25 10:43 62.29 -1.0
2 Craig Weber HVO 0:21:43 10:52 61.43 -2.9
3 Tony Muffatti WCOC 0:22:39 11:20 58.90 -12.4
4 Mark Frank DVOA 0:27:04 13:32 49.29 -1.7
5 Franklin Fish QOC 0:33:43 16:52 39.57 +2.8

M-Red

Red, 2.30 km, 70 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1324.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Luke Eckstein USMAOC 0:17:14 7:30 77.29 +3.7
2 Gino Saponari USMAOC 0:18:02 7:50 73.86 -10.7
3 Riley Eck USMAOC 0:20:50 9:03 63.93 -4.3
4 Collin Parker USMAOC 0:22:09 9:38 60.13 +6.8
5 Ivan Burashnikov 0:31:08 13:32 42.78 -7.0
6 James Richie USMAOC 0:31:11 13:33 42.71 -21.5

F-21+

Red, 2.30 km, 70 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1324.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Violeta Feliciano 0:15:25 6:42 86.39 -3.4
2 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 0:18:43 8:08 71.16 -0.1
3 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:19:46 8:36 67.38 +24.6
4 Brigitte Bordelon USMAOC 0:22:11 9:39 60.04 -7.4
5 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 0:24:27 10:38 54.47 +6.8

M-20

Red, 2.30 km, 70 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1324.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Keegan Harkavy CSU 0:16:36 7:13 80.24 +4.9
2 Anthony Riley DVOA 0:17:48 7:44 74.83 -17.0
3 Sam Marinace QOC 0:19:05 8:18 69.79 +6.0
4 Victor Frolenko DVOA 0:27:13 11:50 48.94 -5.1

M35+

Red, 2.30 km, 70 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1324.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 J-J Cote LROC 0:18:50 8:11 70.72 -2.3
2 Joseph Burkhead RMOC 0:21:04 9:10 63.22 -2.8

M40+

Red, 2.30 km, 70 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1324.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Wyatt Riley DVOA 0:15:23 6:41 86.58 +6.1
2 Gavin Weise QOC 0:18:56 8:14 70.35 +2.5
3 Andrey Grechko DVOA 0:21:43 9:27 61.33 +22.3

M45+

Red, 2.30 km, 70 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 1324.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joseph Brautigam WCOC 0:15:58 6:57 83.42 -8.3
2 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:17:01 7:24 78.27 -8.9
3 Ted Good QOC 0:17:50 7:45 74.69 -5.7
4 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:18:32 8:03 71.87 -13.3
5 Jason Urckfitz ROC 0:22:59 10:00 57.95 -15.2
6 David McCombs QOC 0:46:43 20:19 28.51 -10.7