Sunol Regional Wilderness - Regional Ranking Event Oct 29, 2017

View results by course

M-Green

Green, 4.90 km, 200 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 5551.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stan Barrett BAOC 1:14:00 15:06 80.23 +0.0
2 Denis Kourakin BAOC 1:22:00 16:44 72.40 -0.0
3 Chris Delp BAOC 2:19:52 28:33 42.45 +0.0
4 Ethan Boehm BAOC 2:59:42 36:40 33.04 +0.0

F-20

Green, 4.90 km, 200 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 5551.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katie Petersen BAOC 1:21:54 16:43 72.49 +1.7

F40+

Green, 4.90 km, 200 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 5551.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Parayre Marie-Josee BAOC 1:18:25 16:00 75.71 -10.4

F50+

Green, 4.90 km, 200 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 5551.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stephanie Maclean BAOC 1:35:21 19:28 62.26 -0.0
2 Olga Kraght BAOC 2:06:31 25:49 46.93 -1.6

M-18

Green, 4.90 km, 200 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 5551.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Chris Berggren 1:28:56 18:09 66.76 -0.0
2 Jared Deselms 1:29:39 18:18 66.22 +0.0
3 Daniel Sebo BAOC 1:30:02 18:22 65.94 -7.3
4 Christopher Paluch 1:33:38 19:07 63.40 -0.0
5 Kyle Ketten 1:36:52 19:46 61.29 -0.0
6 Davy Williams BAOC 1:38:01 20:00 60.57 +0.0
7 Jarrod Meyer 1:47:59 22:02 54.98 -0.0
8 Ramandeep Singh 1:59:51 24:28 49.54 +0.0
9 Parker Higgens 2:01:22 24:46 48.92 +0.0
10 Nathan Booth 2:03:22 25:11 48.12 -0.0
11 Eli Svoboda 2:07:22 26:00 46.61 -0.0
  Gabriel Galster DNF   0.00 0.0

M50+

Green, 4.90 km, 200 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 5551.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Derek Maclean BAOC 1:13:38 15:02 80.63 +0.0
2 Daniel Ingram 2:47:31 34:11 35.44 +0.0
  Drew Cannon BAOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M55+

Green, 4.90 km, 200 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 5551.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:58:54 12:01 100.80 -0.4
2 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 1:39:20 20:16 59.77 -3.0
3 Carl Williams BAOC 1:46:50 21:48 55.57 -0.0

M60+

Green, 4.90 km, 200 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 5551.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Steve Gregg BAOC 1:10:28 14:23 84.25 -0.0
2 Werner Haag BAOC 1:10:32 14:24 84.17 +0.0
3 Matthias Kohler BAOC 1:21:15 16:35 73.07 +22.6
4 Mark Petersen BAOC 1:21:43 16:41 72.65 -0.0

M-Red

Red, 6.20 km, 290 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 5183.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 S. Granger-Bevan BAOC 1:09:48 11:15 69.32 -0.0
2 Paul Ort BAOC 1:10:16 11:20 68.86 +0.0
3 Nikolay Chukanov BAOC 1:14:19 11:59 65.10 +0.0
4 Michael O'Kelly BAOC 2:20:23 22:39 34.47 +0.0

M35+

Red, 6.20 km, 290 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 5183.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kim Van Berkel BAOC 1:23:20 13:26 58.06 -0.0

M40+

Red, 6.20 km, 290 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 5183.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Graham Brew BAOC 1:21:56 13:13 59.05 -2.7

M45+

Red, 6.20 km, 290 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 5183.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Francois Leonard BAOC 0:59:22 9:35 81.50 +0.2
2 Mattias Vangbo BAOC 1:11:48 11:35 67.39 +0.0
3 Lubomir Sebo BAOC 1:21:35 13:10 59.31 -0.0
4 Stephen Harrison BAOC 1:21:55 13:13 59.06 -0.0
5 Ralf Burgert BAOC 1:38:46 15:56 48.99 -0.0
6 Luc Poppe BAOC 1:50:43 17:51 43.70 -0.0
7 Theo Verhoven BAOC 1:53:21 18:17 42.68 -0.0
8 Peter Graube BAOC 2:07:50 20:37 37.85 +0.0