2017 Boulder Dash - Day 2 Oct 15, 2017

View results by course

M-Green

Green X, 5.00 km, 205 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 5269.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Richard Worner ROC 1:23:55 16:47 65.98 -1.8
2 Rafael Frutos UNO 2:33:07 30:37 36.16 -0.4
  Yuri Zakrevski HVO DNF   0.00 -53.1

F-20

Green Y, 4.60 km, 195 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4852.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tyra Christopherson COC 0:55:35 12:05 90.95 +4.1
2 Bridget Hall NEOC 1:16:59 16:44 65.67 -1.5

F35+

Green Y, 4.60 km, 195 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4852.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Allison Brown QOC 1:32:23 20:05 54.72 +3.5

F40+

Green Y, 4.60 km, 195 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4852.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:19:50 17:21 63.33 -5.3
2 Suzanne Wenger UNO 1:40:22 21:49 50.37 +5.2

F45+

Green Y, 4.60 km, 195 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4852.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anna Fichman Ramblers 1:35:06 20:40 53.16 -0.4

F50+

Green Y, 4.60 km, 195 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 4852.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 0:50:41 11:01 99.75 +0.7
2 Angela Pearson EOOC 1:26:46 18:52 58.27 +29.1
3 Albina Zakrevski HVO 1:28:11 19:10 57.33 -11.2
4 Cathy Bakker OOC 1:29:11 19:23 56.69 +6.7
5 Susan Worthington UNO 1:33:34 20:20 54.03 +27.0
6 Linda Kohn ROC 1:34:23 20:31 53.56 -15.4
7 Mary Jones OK 1:42:40 22:19 49.24 -15.9
8 Elaine Glen Ramblers 3:00:57 39:20 27.94 +14.0

M-18

Green X, 5.00 km, 205 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 5269.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nathan Collinsworth ROC 1:12:00 14:24 76.90 +1.6

M50+

Green X, 5.00 km, 205 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 5269.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bo Nielsen NEOC 0:56:13 11:15 98.49 +25.6
2 David Yee NEOC 1:29:42 17:56 61.72 +4.1
  Artem Kazantsev HVO MP   0.00 -45.2

M55+

Green X, 5.00 km, 205 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 5269.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stefan Slutsky LIOC 1:00:11 12:02 92.00 -1.5
2 David Webber HVO 1:12:02 14:24 76.86 -0.9
3 Petr Hartman DVOA 1:13:35 14:43 75.24 -15.2
4 Sevastian Irimie STARS 1:19:01 15:48 70.07 -3.6
5 Charlie Bleau GAOC 1:19:16 15:51 69.85 +7.4
6 Kean Williams COC 1:19:31 15:54 69.63 -4.9
7 Rob Plowright HOC 1:24:19 16:52 65.67 -7.4
8 Bruce Glen Ramblers 1:28:50 17:46 62.33 -2.7
9 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 1:29:23 17:53 61.94 -9.5
10 Thomas Randall NEOC 1:42:32 20:30 54.00 +27.0

M60+

Green X, 5.00 km, 205 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 5269.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:56:23 11:17 98.20 -1.2
2 Rick Breseman COC 1:07:52 13:34 81.58 -5.4
3 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:10:21 14:04 78.70 -3.0
4 Robert Gilchrist EOOC 1:25:25 17:05 64.82 -4.8
5 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:28:21 17:40 62.67 +4.2
6 Darrell Scott UNO 1:45:19 21:04 52.57 -1.7
  Phil Bricker NEOC MP   0.00 -75.7

M-Red

Red, 7.50 km, 325 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6576.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergei Fedorov DVOA 1:15:42 10:06 87.26 +0.2
2 Edo Brit 1:49:04 14:33 60.56 +1.6
3 Jimmy Burnham CSU 2:05:54 16:47 52.46 +0.8

F-21+

Red, 7.50 km, 325 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6576.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 1:18:11 10:25 84.48 +6.6
2 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:26:14 11:30 76.60 -10.7
3 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 1:27:25 11:39 75.56 +4.3
4 Violeta Feliciano 1:31:38 12:13 72.08 -17.7
5 Meg Parson NEOC 1:55:20 15:23 57.27 +28.6

M-20

Red, 7.50 km, 325 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6576.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Keegan Harkavy CSU 1:35:17 12:42 69.32 -6.0
2 Kyle Bretherton COC 2:26:57 19:36 44.95 -2.2

M35+

Red, 7.50 km, 325 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6576.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Martin Margold 1:28:32 11:48 74.61 +5.8
2 Sven von Fellenberg Ramblers 1:36:03 12:48 68.77 -1.4
3 Philippe Cote-Jacques Ramblers 1:38:56 13:11 66.76 -5.1
  Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers MP   0.00 -74.6

M40+

Red, 7.50 km, 325 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6576.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ian Finlayson NEOC 1:27:37 11:41 75.39 +37.7
2 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 1:30:07 12:01 73.30 -2.1
3 Magnus Bjorkman NEOC 1:59:01 15:52 55.50 -4.0

M45+

Red, 7.50 km, 325 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 6576.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Finkenstaedt 1:02:53 8:23 105.04 +0.9
2 Ted Good QOC 1:14:57 10:00 88.13 +7.8
3 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:19:02 10:32 83.58 -3.6
4 Gregory Balter DVOA 1:21:42 10:54 80.85 -4.3
5 Joe Brautigam WCOC 1:23:28 11:08 79.14 -12.5
6 Andis Vitolins HVO 1:23:33 11:08 79.06 -1.6
7 Danny O'Callaghan 1:25:08 11:21 77.59 +4.0
8 David Oxenstierna HVO 1:30:50 12:07 72.72 -1.0
9 Andrew Cornett OOC 1:45:02 14:00 62.89 -1.9
10 Robert Minto ICO 1:56:49 15:35 56.54 -7.6
11 Martin Valiquette Ramblers 2:23:13 19:06 46.12 -0.8
12 Francis Hogle QOC 3:19:56 26:39 33.04 -11.5
  Andy Hall NEOC DNF   0.00 -60.6