2017 Boulder Dash - Day 1 Oct 14, 2017

View results by course

M-Green

GreenX, 5.30 km, 240 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6432.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rafael Frutos UNO 3:03:06 34:33 37.00 +0.4
  Richard Worner ROC DNF   0.00 -67.8
  Yuri Zakrevski HVO DNF   0.00 -53.1

F-20

GreenY, 4.70 km, 190 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6246.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tyra Christopherson COC 1:17:01 16:23 84.50 -2.3
2 Bridget Hall NEOC 1:46:33 22:40 61.08 -6.1

F35+

GreenY, 4.70 km, 190 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6246.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Allison Brown QOC 2:16:32 29:03 47.66 -3.5

F40+

GreenY, 4.70 km, 190 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6246.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:30:34 19:16 71.85 +3.2
2 Suzanne Wenger UNO 2:43:01 34:41 39.92 -5.2
  Wendy Johnecheck NEOC MP   0.00 0.0

F45+

GreenY, 4.70 km, 190 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6246.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anna Fichman Ramblers 2:00:39 25:40 53.94 +0.4

F50+

GreenY, 4.70 km, 190 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6246.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 1:07:52 14:26 95.89 -3.2
2 Linda Kohn ROC 1:21:59 17:27 79.38 +10.4
3 Albina Zakrevski HVO 1:46:24 22:38 61.16 -7.4
4 Mary Jones OK 2:00:32 25:39 53.99 -11.2
5 Cathy Bakker OOC 2:08:06 27:15 50.80 +0.8
  Elaine Glen Ramblers MP   0.00 -14.0
  Angela Pearson EOOC MP   0.00 -29.1
  Susan Worthington UNO DNF   0.00 -27.0

M-18

GreenX, 5.30 km, 240 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6432.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nathan Collinsworth ROC 1:32:34 17:28 73.19 -2.1

M50+

GreenX, 5.30 km, 240 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6432.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bo Nielsen NEOC 1:00:18 11:23 112.35 +39.5
2 David Yee NEOC 1:50:41 20:53 61.21 +3.5
3 Artem Kazantsev HVO 2:59:02 33:47 37.84 -7.4
  Mark Webb CSU MP   0.00 0.0
  John Vincent QOC DNF   0.00 -44.0

M55+

GreenX, 5.30 km, 240 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6432.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stefan Slutsky LIOC 1:08:06 12:51 99.48 +5.9
2 Petr Hartman DVOA 1:18:40 14:51 86.12 -4.3
3 Rob Plowright HOC 1:24:13 15:53 80.45 +7.4
4 David Webber HVO 1:26:05 16:15 78.70 +0.9
5 Kean Williams COC 1:31:15 17:13 74.24 -0.3
6 Sevastian Irimie STARS 1:36:52 18:17 69.94 -3.7
7 Bruce Glen Ramblers 1:39:54 18:51 67.82 +2.7
8 Michael Cooper NEOC 1:42:01 19:15 66.41 +0.0
9 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 1:42:20 19:18 66.20 -5.2
10 Mihai Veres DVOA 1:46:10 20:02 63.81 -12.3
11 Sam Levitin NEOC 2:11:54 24:53 51.36 +0.0
12 Charlie Bleau GAOC 2:19:10 26:15 48.68 -13.7
  Thomas Randall NEOC DNF   0.00 -27.0

M60+

GreenX, 5.30 km, 240 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 6432.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 1:08:06 12:51 99.48 +0.1
2 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:26:14 16:16 78.56 -3.1
3 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:26:14 16:16 78.56 +2.8
4 Robert Gilchrist EOOC 1:31:09 17:12 74.33 +4.8
5 Darrell Scott UNO 2:01:05 22:51 55.95 +1.7
6 Peter Goodwin UNO 2:05:02 23:35 54.18 -4.2
  Rick Breseman COC MP   0.00 -87.0

M-Red

Red, 6.30 km, 260 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6585.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergei Fedorov DVOA 1:15:18 11:57 87.82 +0.8
2 Edo Brit 1:55:22 18:19 57.32 -1.6
3 Jimmy Burnham CSU 2:09:53 20:37 50.92 -0.8

F-21+

Red, 6.30 km, 260 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6585.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:10:01 11:07 94.45 +7.2
2 Violeta Feliciano 1:15:36 12:00 87.47 -2.3
3 Isabel Bryant CSU 1:19:26 12:37 83.25 +5.5
  Meg Parson NEOC DNF   0.00 -28.6

M-20

Red, 6.30 km, 260 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6585.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Keegan Harkavy CSU 1:39:55 15:52 66.19 -9.1
2 Kyle Bretherton COC 2:13:52 21:15 49.40 +2.2

M35+

Red, 6.30 km, 260 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6585.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 1:26:52 13:47 76.13 +1.5
2 Philippe Cote-Jacques Ramblers 1:36:13 15:16 68.73 -3.1
3 Sven von Fellenberg Ramblers 1:36:43 15:21 68.38 -1.8
4 Martin Margold 1:44:57 16:40 63.01 -5.8

M40+

Red, 6.30 km, 260 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6585.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 1:25:19 13:33 77.51 +2.1
2 Magnus Bjorkman NEOC 1:38:58 15:43 66.82 +7.3
  Ian Finlayson NEOC DNF   0.00 -37.7

M45+

Red, 6.30 km, 260 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 6585.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Finkenstaedt 1:04:05 10:10 103.19 -0.9
2 Joe Brautigam WCOC 1:09:51 11:05 94.68 +3.0
3 Andis Vitolins HVO 1:14:39 11:51 88.59 +7.9
4 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:16:34 12:09 86.37 -0.8
5 Ted Good QOC 1:19:48 12:40 82.87 +2.5
6 Andy Hall NEOC 1:23:36 13:16 79.10 +18.5
7 Andrew Cornett OOC 1:34:38 15:01 69.88 +5.1
8 Danny O'Callaghan 1:36:56 15:23 68.22 -5.4
9 David Oxenstierna HVO 1:47:57 17:08 61.26 -12.5
10 Robert Minto ICO 2:21:58 22:32 46.58 -17.6
11 Francis Hogle QOC 3:04:24 29:16 35.86 -8.6
12 Martin Valiquette Ramblers 3:09:20 30:03 34.93 -12.0
  Gregory Balter DVOA MP   0.00 -85.1