2017 National Meet - Falls Classic - Day 2 Sep 17, 2017

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 4.80 km, 185 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4410.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sianna Dorsey 1:01:32 12:49 74.69 -0.0
2 Arelena Shala USMAOC 1:11:20 14:52 64.43 +8.2
3 Diana Todd QOC 1:22:31 17:11 55.70 -1.0
4 Jackie Novkova BFLO 1:31:46 19:07 50.08 -4.4

M-Green

Green X, 5.30 km, 190 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4572.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David McCombs QOC 1:06:50 12:37 71.42 -2.2
2 Christopher Joyce ROC 1:14:20 14:02 64.21 +0.0
3 Jesson Penaflor USMAOC 1:22:58 15:39 57.53 -10.7
4 Csaba Tiszttarto DVOA 1:24:52 16:01 56.24 -6.9
5 Steven Attanasio 1:47:55 20:22 44.23 +0.0
6 Michael Alexander ROC 1:51:52 21:06 42.67 +21.3

F-20

Green Y, 4.80 km, 185 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4410.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tyra Christopherson COC 0:52:47 11:00 87.07 +0.2
2 Bridget Hall NEOC 1:10:34 14:42 65.13 -2.0

F35+

Green Y, 4.80 km, 185 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4410.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julie Keim SVO 1:31:59 19:10 49.96 -6.8

F40+

Green Y, 4.80 km, 185 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4410.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Val Duca STARS 1:04:29 13:26 71.27 +2.1
2 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:14:56 15:37 61.33 -7.3
3 Courtney Stevens 1:19:57 16:39 57.48 +1.9

F45+

Green Y, 4.80 km, 185 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4410.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Elena Logvina UKR 1:15:14 15:40 61.09 +1.6
2 Nina Waddington 1:29:01 18:33 51.63 -6.0
3 Heidi Hall ROC 2:12:23 27:35 34.72 -6.0

F50+

Green Y, 4.80 km, 185 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4410.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 0:47:49 9:58 96.11 -3.0
2 Chiori Shimizu COO 1:03:32 13:14 72.34 +6.0
3 Peggy Dickison OK 1:09:01 14:23 66.59 -1.6
4 Marketa Graham OOC 1:09:55 14:34 65.73 -4.9
5 Kris Beecroft QOC 1:26:14 17:58 53.30 -7.2
6 Cathy Bakker OOC 1:33:57 19:34 48.92 -1.1
7 Anne Jepsen QOC 1:38:10 20:27 46.82 +21.3
8 Patricia Lyons BFLO 1:46:57 22:17 42.97 +1.9
  Starr Waddington DNF   0.00 0.0
  Jennifer Manley ROC MP   0.00 -21.6

M-18

Green X, 5.30 km, 190 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4572.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isak Fransson 0:50:30 9:32 94.52 -0.0
2 Hayden Ratliff COC 1:03:58 12:04 74.62 +10.0

M50+

Green X, 5.30 km, 190 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4572.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bill Cusworth 0:48:12 9:06 99.03 -0.4
2 Mats Sundbue 0:49:02 9:15 97.35 +3.2
3 David Oxenstierna HVO 0:55:35 10:29 85.87 -2.5
4 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 0:55:54 10:33 85.39 -3.1
5 Kim Jepsen QOC 1:03:07 11:55 75.62 +6.9
6 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 1:05:00 12:16 73.43 -3.5
7 Artem Kazantsev HVO 1:06:46 12:36 71.49 +26.3
8 David Yee NEOC 1:25:21 16:06 55.92 -1.7
9 Dana Boyter 1:39:21 18:45 48.04 +24.0
10 Don Winslow ROC 1:48:46 20:31 43.88 -2.2

M55+

Green X, 5.30 km, 190 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4572.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andras Revesz DVOA 0:52:21 9:53 91.18 +0.3
2 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:58:05 10:58 82.18 -8.3
3 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:58:19 11:00 81.85 +8.2
4 Stefan Slutsky LIOC 0:58:24 11:01 81.73 -11.8
5 Istvan Nagy QOC 1:00:33 11:25 78.83 -6.5
6 Mihai Veres DVOA 1:02:28 11:47 76.41 +0.3
7 Bernie Breton HVO 1:06:11 12:29 72.12 +4.1
8 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 1:07:15 12:41 70.98 -0.5
9 David Levine BFLO 1:16:42 14:28 62.23 -5.0
10 Ken Moore OOC 1:17:14 14:34 61.80 -7.9
11 Charlie Bleau GAOC 1:20:08 15:07 59.57 -2.8
  Bruce Farrand DNF   0.00 0.0
  Nadim Ahmed QOC MP   0.00 -91.4
  Ken Klepsch COC DNF   0.00 0.0

M60+

Green X, 5.30 km, 190 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4572.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:58:53 11:07 81.06 -18.4
2 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:59:32 11:14 80.18 -2.0
3 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:59:52 11:18 79.73 -1.9
4 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 1:04:57 12:15 73.49 -0.3
5 Carl Childs GMOC 1:06:19 12:31 71.98 -0.5
6 Glenn Birnie 1:11:35 13:30 66.68 +4.8
7 Gary Maslanka ROC 1:11:50 13:33 66.45 -0.5
8 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:12:38 13:42 65.72 -10.0
9 Shin Shimizu COO 1:24:50 16:00 56.27 -14.0
10 Pete Bundschuh UNO 1:27:55 16:35 54.29 -1.1
11 Bjoern-Hugo Myrvang 1:41:48 19:12 46.89 -3.0
12 Ralph Lindzon TOC 1:59:42 22:35 39.88 +2.0
13 Frank Remiz TOC 2:31:51 28:39 31.43 +0.0

M-Red

Red Y, 6.80 km, 255 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 5046.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergei Ryzhkov DVOA 0:49:45 7:19 101.53 -10.4
2 Vilppu Viinikainen NEOC 0:51:14 7:32 98.60 +5.4
3 Tomas Graham OOC 0:59:25 8:44 85.02 +3.6
4 Gino Saponari USMAOC 1:04:15 9:27 78.62 -5.9
5 Graeme Farrand 1:04:50 9:32 77.91 +4.2
6 Luke Eckstein USMAOC 1:07:16 9:54 75.09 +1.5
7 Aleck Breton HVO 1:12:38 10:41 69.55 +8.9
8 Justin Augustine USMAOC 1:13:05 10:45 69.12 -3.1
9 David Weinmann USMAOC 1:13:17 10:47 68.93 +8.0
10 Samuel Jones USMAOC 1:13:46 10:51 68.48 +1.1
11 James Richie USMAOC 1:33:17 13:43 54.15 -10.0
12 Riley Eck USMAOC 1:37:57 14:24 51.57 -16.7
13 Collin Parker USMAOC 1:52:27 16:32 44.92 -8.4
  Sergei Fedorov DVOA DNF   0.00 -87.0

F-21+

Red Y, 6.80 km, 255 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 5046.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Violeta Feliciano 1:00:52 8:57 82.99 -6.8
2 Emma Waddington 1:02:56 9:15 80.27 -4.2
3 Isabel Bryant CSU 1:05:22 9:37 77.28 -0.5
4 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:05:31 9:38 77.10 -10.2
5 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 1:09:05 10:10 73.12 -4.7
6 Katrina Weinmann WPOC 1:10:54 10:26 71.25 -5.2
7 Sydney Fisher SMOC 1:14:15 10:55 68.03 -9.4
8 Brigitte Bordelon USMAOC 1:16:02 11:11 66.44 -1.1
9 Lina Spokauskaite BFLO 1:32:34 13:37 54.57 +27.3
10 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 1:55:40 17:01 43.67 -4.1

M-20

Red Y, 6.80 km, 255 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 5046.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Turner Leigh QOC 1:03:22 9:19 79.72 +1.4
2 David Sayles USMAOC 1:28:21 13:00 57.17 -15.4

M35+

Red X, 6.90 km, 290 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 5219.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Boris Granovskiy QOC 0:55:13 8:00 94.58 +1.7
2 Nick Duca STARS 1:05:11 9:27 80.12 -9.2
3 Philippe Cote-Jacques Ramblers 1:10:20 10:12 74.25 +2.4
4 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 1:16:48 11:08 68.00 -6.6
5 Patrick Shannon DVOA 1:17:03 11:10 67.78 -5.1
6 Stephen Brooks ROC 1:17:04 11:10 67.76 +0.3
7 J-J Cote LROC 1:19:09 11:28 65.98 -7.0
8 Steven Tylock ROC 1:25:39 12:25 60.97 +5.1
9 Earl LaVallee WCOC 1:56:57 16:57 44.65 +0.0

M40+

Red X, 6.90 km, 290 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 5219.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Florin Tencariu DVOA 1:13:11 10:36 71.36 -2.6
2 Stanimir Pandelov CAOC 1:18:25 11:22 66.60 +0.6
3 Michal Kopanicak TOC 1:22:24 11:57 63.38 -1.3
4 Jens Christiansen SMOC 1:36:39 14:00 54.03 -8.2
5 Raymond Chung TOC 1:45:10 15:14 49.66 +3.6

M45+

Red X, 6.90 km, 290 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 5219.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joe Brautigam WCOC 0:59:31 8:38 87.74 -3.9
2 Mike Waddington 0:59:42 8:39 87.47 -9.0
3 Andrei Logvin UKR 1:02:44 9:06 83.25 +0.4
4 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:03:32 9:12 82.20 -4.9
5 Pekka Toivanen 1:04:44 9:23 80.67 +0.8
6 Andy Hall NEOC 1:05:41 9:31 79.51 +18.9
7 Gregory Balter DVOA 1:06:00 9:34 79.12 -6.0
8 Andis Vitolins HVO 1:11:47 10:24 72.75 -7.9
9 Mark Gibbard OOC 1:14:12 10:45 70.38 -2.2
10 Jason Urckfitz ROC 1:18:46 11:25 66.30 -6.9
11 Andrew Cornett OOC 1:21:17 11:47 64.25 -0.6
12 Mark Read USMAOC 1:24:00 12:10 62.17 +2.9
13 Evghenii Vorsin CNYO 1:33:36 13:34 55.79 +4.4
14 Todd Pownell NEOOC 1:33:52 13:36 55.63 -3.1
15 Yuriy Bulka 1:42:18 14:50 51.05 -9.5
16 Kim Abell ROC 1:43:03 14:56 50.68 +0.1
17 Doug Hall ROC 1:44:33 15:09 49.95 -3.4
18 Alexander Myachin CROC 1:49:06 15:49 47.87 +0.4
19 Francis Hogle QOC 1:53:46 16:29 45.90 +1.4
20 Eric Smith CNYO 2:05:56 18:15 41.47 +2.0