32nd Annual West Point A-Meet - Middle Apr 30, 2011

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 3.50 km, 140 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lindsay Worner ROC 0:52:17 14:56 64.61 -0.9
2 Julie Keim SVO 1:16:10 21:46 44.35 -5.5

M-Green

Green X, 3.50 km, 130 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Lesnichin HVO 0:48:31 13:52 70.10 +4.0
2 Brenan Tarrier EMPO 0:51:29 14:43 66.06 +6.8
3 John Beard A/L 1:04:09 18:20 53.01 -6.5
4 Mark Webb CSU 1:06:15 18:56 51.33 -0.0
5 Mike Carter DVOA 1:14:06 21:10 45.90 +6.6
6 Mark Cichonski COK 1:20:34 23:01 42.21 +16.2
7 Billy Allaband DVOA 1:21:01 23:09 41.98 -9.8
8 Joshua Brown FLO 1:30:07 25:45 37.74 +0.0
  Mike Galler WCOC MP   0.00 -36.3

F-20

Green Y, 3.50 km, 140 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alisa Raitanen DVOA 0:42:26 12:07 79.61 +9.1
2 Molly Kemp OOC 0:48:27 13:51 69.72 -2.3
3 Meg Parson NEOC 0:51:17 14:39 65.87 -14.7
  Sierra Bensel QOC MP   0.00 0.0

F35+

Green Y, 3.50 km, 140 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:03:21 18:06 53.32 +4.8

F40+

Green Y, 3.50 km, 140 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia K Webb CSU 0:53:56 15:25 62.63 -6.4
2 Val Duca STARS 1:09:51 19:57 48.36 -1.9
3 Alla Mezhevaya CAOC 1:12:41 20:46 46.47 -4.5

F45+

Green Y, 3.50 km, 140 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marketa Graham OOC 0:46:44 13:21 72.28 -0.0
2 Albina Zakrevski DVOA 0:49:40 14:11 68.01 +11.1
3 Kris Beecroft QOC 0:56:20 16:06 59.96 +1.6
4 Tracy Acuff DVOA 0:59:19 16:57 56.95 +11.6
5 Mary Jones OK 1:00:20 17:14 55.99 -1.9
6 Rachel Wilson DVOA 1:02:50 17:57 53.76 -6.8
7 Susan DeWitt WCOC 1:03:18 18:05 53.36 -8.8
8 Patricia Mace QOC 1:13:29 21:00 45.97 +2.0

F50+

Green Y, 3.50 km, 140 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peggy Dickson OK 0:45:06 12:53 74.90 -0.2
2 Janet Tryson EMPO 0:56:39 16:11 59.63 +4.9
3 Patricia Lyons BFLO 1:04:52 18:32 52.07 -2.0
4 Valerie Meyer QOC 1:05:26 18:42 51.62 -3.9
5 Lex Bundschuh UNO 1:06:56 19:07 50.47 +2.1
6 Shelagh Pepper STARS 1:14:18 21:14 45.46 -7.3
7 Judith Karpinski NEOC 1:20:19 22:57 42.06 +4.9
8 Elena Backiev DVOA 1:37:48 27:57 34.54 -6.5
  Trisha Underwood NEOC MP   0.00 -51.7

M-18

Green X, 3.50 km, 130 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 0:40:18 11:31 84.39 +1.0
2 Robert Kaczorowski QOC 1:03:34 18:10 53.50 +26.7
3 Nathaniel Inman QOC 1:12:09 20:37 47.14 -6.4
4 Eugene Frolenko DVOA 1:41:47 29:05 33.41 +6.3
5 Gabriel Johnson FLO 1:46:16 30:22 32.00 +7.8
6 Seth Bearjar QOC 2:01:54 34:50 27.90 +13.9

M50+

Green X, 3.50 km, 130 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 John Campbell DVOA 0:37:28 10:42 90.77 +5.8
2 Tim Parson NEOC 0:38:08 10:54 89.18 -7.8
3 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:39:12 11:12 86.76 +0.0
4 Bernie Breton HVO 0:48:18 13:48 70.41 -7.4
5 David Levine ROC 0:51:45 14:47 65.72 +2.4
6 Ury Backiev DVOA 0:54:34 15:35 62.32 -0.3
7 Charlie Bleau GAOC 1:03:17 18:05 53.74 -16.4
8 Richard H Ebright DVOA 1:11:42 20:29 47.43 -1.5
9 Timothy Good QOC 1:17:18 22:05 44.00 -9.8
  Alex Bishop QOC MP   0.00 -16.2

M55+

Green X, 3.50 km, 130 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:35:02 10:01 97.07 +12.1
2 Bill Pullman NEOC 0:41:08 11:45 82.68 -8.3
3 Mark Cornish DVOA 0:43:02 12:18 79.03 +12.0
4 Brad Whitmore SVO 0:44:04 12:35 77.17 +0.8
5 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:44:31 12:43 76.39 +2.5
6 Peter Bundschuh UNO 0:47:14 13:30 72.00 +4.9
7 Sam Listwak QOC 0:48:06 13:45 70.70 +2.5
8 Craig Weber HVO 0:54:03 15:27 62.92 -5.9
9 Robert Buraczynski CNYO 0:56:17 16:05 60.42 +11.8
10 Mark Frank DVOA 0:57:34 16:27 59.08 +0.9
11 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 0:58:04 16:35 58.57 -7.2
12 Gary Smith QOC 1:06:59 19:08 50.77 +1.4
  Stefan Bergstrom OOC MP   0.00 -76.6

M60+

Green Y, 3.50 km, 140 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Gagarin CSU 0:33:36 9:36 100.53 -0.9
2 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 0:35:33 10:09 95.02 -2.3
3 Bob Lux UNO 0:35:37 10:11 94.84 +6.4
4 Charlie DeWeese WCOC 0:42:28 12:08 79.54 +4.0
5 Ken Walker Sr CSU 0:45:19 12:57 74.54 -0.4
6 Ron Bortz DVOA 0:48:12 13:46 70.08 -4.7
7 Malvin Harding CROC 0:48:19 13:48 69.91 -0.1
8 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:49:38 14:11 68.06 +3.3
9 Valeriy Doverov HVO 0:49:57 14:16 67.63 +6.9
10 Robert Bullions HVO 0:50:07 14:19 67.40 +6.8
11 Ove Gunnar Jacobsen 0:52:08 14:54 64.79 -2.7
12 Peter Dady CNYO 0:53:06 15:10 63.61 -4.8
13 Bob Huebner DVOA 0:57:10 16:20 59.09 -6.1
14 George Walker WCOC 1:04:43 18:29 52.20 -11.6
15 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:06:41 19:03 50.66 -10.1
16 Richard Plunkett DVOA 1:11:05 20:19 47.52 +11.4
17 Robert Lange EMPO 1:12:40 20:46 46.49 -2.7
18 Philip Hawkes-Teeter EMPO 1:20:08 22:54 42.15 -5.4
19 Edward Niemann DVOA 1:20:18 22:57 42.07 -7.4
20 David Hunter EMPO 1:22:48 23:39 40.80 -13.2
21 Eric Bressler LIOC 1:23:21 23:49 40.53 -5.0
22 Ian Shields BOK 2:21:30 40:26 23.87 -6.4
  Mark Mace QOC MP   0.00 -52.3
  Vladimir Gavrilov Ramblers MP   0.00 -46.9

F-21+

Red, 4.20 km, 185 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CSU 0:40:17 9:35 94.43 -3.8
2 Katarina Smith Falcon 0:41:39 9:55 91.33 +3.9
3 Samantha Saeger NEOC 0:42:00 10:00 90.57 -6.7
4 Becky Carlyle WCOC 0:43:30 10:21 87.45 +22.4
5 Marie Arnesson WCOC 0:44:13 10:32 86.03 +0.2
6 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 0:45:53 10:55 82.91 +2.4
7 Kseniya Popova HVO 0:46:36 11:06 81.63 +0.5
8 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:52:26 12:29 72.55 -9.3
9 Yekaterina Dvinyaninova HVO 0:54:06 12:53 70.32 +6.4
10 Anna Shafer-Skelton SLOC 0:58:26 13:55 65.10 -7.7
11 Ioana Fleming QOC 1:01:03 14:32 62.31 -4.8
12 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:02:52 14:58 60.51 -16.0
13 Linda Kohn ROC 1:06:44 15:53 57.00 +2.1
14 Lori Huberman CSU 1:12:56 17:22 52.16 -6.3
15 Katia Bertoldi CSU 1:19:26 18:55 47.89 -5.5
16 Virginia Stratton QOC 1:39:05 23:35 38.39 +3.3

M-20

Red, 4.20 km, 185 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Giacomo Barbone CSU 0:37:15 8:52 102.12 +5.3
2 Carl Underwood NEOC 0:40:41 9:41 93.50 -0.3
3 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 0:44:06 10:30 86.26 +3.6
4 Ethan Childs GMOC 0:44:10 10:31 86.13 -5.7
5 Zachary Barker DVOA 0:46:33 11:05 81.72 +2.2
6 Serghei Logvin GHO 0:56:27 13:26 67.39 -9.9
7 Reece Bomhold QOC 1:41:20 24:08 37.54 +8.6
  Andrew Childs GMOC NR   N/R  - 
  John Hensley Williams GAOC NR   N/R  - 

M35+

Red, 4.20 km, 185 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 0:55:12 13:09 68.91 +0.5
2 Per Forsberg A/L 1:09:31 16:33 54.72 -6.5
  Mark Prior BAOC MP   0.00 -56.1

M40+

Red, 4.20 km, 185 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:40:34 9:40 93.77 -5.9
2 Andis Vitolins HVO 0:41:05 9:47 92.59 -1.1
3 Alan Young HVO 0:41:15 9:49 92.22 +3.0
4 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 0:44:36 10:37 85.29 -12.5
5 Rusty Fish GAOC 0:58:14 13:52 65.32 +24.4

M45+

Red, 4.20 km, 185 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joseph Brautigam WCOC 0:36:55 8:47 103.05 +7.4
2 Graeme Ackland 0:40:06 9:33 94.86 -1.7
3 Gregory Balter WCOC 0:43:09 10:16 88.16 -3.7
4 Krum Sergiev GMOC 0:43:35 10:23 87.28 +4.8
5 Stephen Wilson DVOA 0:47:24 11:17 80.25 -0.3
6 Stefan Slutsky HVO 0:47:35 11:20 79.95 +3.8
7 Ernst Linder UNO 0:48:15 11:29 78.84 +0.4
8 Daniel Schaublin HVO 0:48:57 11:39 77.71 +2.5
9 Michael Eglinski OK 0:49:02 11:40 77.58 -5.1
10 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:52:18 12:27 72.74 +0.2
11 Rick DeWitt WCOC 0:52:59 12:37 71.80 +4.8
12 Jeffrey Schapiro NEOC 0:54:37 13:00 69.65 +10.7
13 Michael Lyons ROC 0:56:29 13:27 67.35 -1.1
14 David Yee NEOC 0:58:56 14:02 64.55 +4.5
15 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:59:31 14:10 63.92 -3.2
16 Nadim Ahmed QOC 1:01:38 14:40 61.72 -16.5
17 Nicolai Mejevoi CAOC 1:04:44 15:25 58.77 -1.9
18 Brett Schwartz HVO 1:05:28 15:35 58.11 +19.8
19 Rick Worner ROC 1:17:01 18:20 49.39 -1.1
20 Alexander Bass HVO 1:21:39 19:26 46.59 -0.0
21 Eric Smith CNYO 1:31:52 21:52 41.41 -10.3
22 Mark Walsh HVO 1:51:40 26:35 34.07 +1.9
23 John Pekarik LIOC 2:00:11 28:37 31.65 -0.0