2017 National Meet - Falls Classic - Day 1 Sep 16, 2017

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 5.80 km, 180 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6379.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jackie Novkova BFLO 1:52:58 19:29 58.85 +4.4
2 Diana Todd QOC 1:55:15 19:52 57.69 +1.0
3 Arelena Shala USMAOC 2:29:55 25:51 44.35 -11.8

M-Green

Green X, 6.00 km, 215 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 7040.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bridget Hall NEOC 1:38:59 16:30 74.25 +7.1
2 Jesson Penaflor USMAOC 1:48:20 18:03 67.84 -0.4
3 David McCombs QOC 2:16:28 22:45 53.85 -19.7
  Michael Alexander ROC DNF   0.00 -21.3

F-20

Green Y, 5.80 km, 180 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6379.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tyra Christopherson COC 1:18:21 13:31 84.85 -2.0

F35+

Green Y, 5.80 km, 180 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6379.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julie Keim SVO 2:03:20 21:16 53.90 -2.9

F40+

Green Y, 5.80 km, 180 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6379.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:34:09 16:14 70.61 +2.0
2 Val Duca STARS 1:39:13 17:06 67.01 -2.1
3 Courtney Stevens 2:03:52 21:21 53.67 -1.9

F45+

Green Y, 5.80 km, 180 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6379.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nina Waddington 1:44:37 18:02 63.55 +6.0
2 Elena Logvina UKR 1:54:42 19:47 57.96 -1.6
3 Heidi Hall ROC 2:30:24 25:56 44.20 +3.5

F50+

Green Y, 5.80 km, 180 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 6379.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 1:14:22 12:49 89.40 -9.7
2 Marketa Graham OOC 1:28:03 15:11 75.50 +4.9
3 Chiori Shimizu COO 1:38:01 16:54 67.83 +1.5
4 Peggy Dickison OK 1:52:59 19:29 58.84 -9.4
5 Kris Beecroft QOC 1:55:05 19:51 57.77 -2.8
6 Cathy Bakker OOC 2:32:27 26:17 43.61 -6.4
7 Jennifer Manley ROC 2:33:40 26:30 43.26 +21.6
8 Patricia Lyons BFLO 2:49:30 29:13 39.22 -1.9
  Kelly Urckfitz ROC DNF   0.00 -16.0
  Starr Waddington DNF   0.00 0.0
  Anne Jepsen QOC DNF   0.00 -25.5
  Kris Gadjanski DNF   0.00 0.0

M-18

Green X, 6.00 km, 215 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 7040.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hayden Ratliff COC 1:59:56 19:59 61.28 -3.4

M50+

Green X, 6.00 km, 215 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 7040.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bill Cusworth 1:11:07 11:51 103.34 +3.9
2 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 1:20:10 13:22 91.67 +3.1
3 Mats Sundbue 1:20:50 13:28 90.92 -3.2
4 David Oxenstierna HVO 1:22:34 13:46 89.01 +0.7
5 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 1:31:18 15:13 80.49 +3.5
6 Artem Kazantsev HVO 1:42:42 17:07 71.56 +26.3
7 Carl Muench QOC 2:03:09 20:32 59.68 -9.6
8 Kim Jepsen QOC 2:06:11 21:02 58.24 -10.5
9 David Yee NEOC 2:21:56 23:39 51.78 -5.9
10 Don Winslow ROC 2:32:15 25:23 48.27 +2.2
  Dana Boyter DNF   0.00 -24.0
  Matthew Robbins OCIN DNF   0.00 -49.0
  Emil Gadjanski DNF   0.00 0.0

M55+

Green X, 6.00 km, 215 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 7040.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stefan Slutsky LIOC 1:12:47 12:08 100.97 +7.4
2 Nadim Ahmed QOC 1:18:57 13:10 93.09 +1.7
3 Istvan Nagy QOC 1:19:30 13:15 92.44 +7.1
4 Andras Revesz DVOA 1:20:20 13:23 91.48 +0.6
5 Petr Hartman DVOA 1:24:16 14:03 87.21 -3.2
6 Sevastian Irimie STARS 1:40:49 16:48 72.90 -0.8
7 Mihai Veres DVOA 1:41:33 16:56 72.37 -3.7
8 David Levine BFLO 1:41:40 16:57 72.29 +5.0
9 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 1:48:50 18:08 67.53 -3.9
10 Bernie Breton HVO 1:55:18 19:13 63.74 -4.2
11 Ken Moore OOC 1:56:48 19:28 62.92 -6.8
12 Charlie Bleau GAOC 2:03:13 20:32 59.64 -2.8
  Ken Klepsch COC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Bruce Farrand DNF   0.00 0.0
  Doug Kennedy BFLO MP   0.00 0.0

M60+

Green X, 6.00 km, 215 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 7040.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 1:18:44 13:07 93.34 -6.1
2 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 1:39:19 16:33 74.00 +0.3
3 Carl Childs GMOC 1:40:41 16:47 72.99 +0.5
4 Gary Maslanka ROC 1:48:56 18:09 67.46 +0.5
5 Shin Shimizu COO 1:49:46 18:18 66.95 -3.3
6 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:49:50 18:18 66.91 -14.7
7 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:52:23 18:44 65.39 -16.7
8 Phil Bricker NEOC 2:01:26 20:14 60.52 -15.2
9 Glenn Birnie 2:08:32 21:25 57.18 -4.8
10 Bjoern-Hugo Myrvang 2:18:50 23:08 52.93 +3.0
11 Pete Bundschuh UNO 2:19:51 23:19 52.55 -2.8
  Ralph Lindzon TOC DNF   0.00 -37.9

M-Red

Red Y, 8.10 km, 325 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 7355.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergei Ryzhkov DVOA 1:00:11 7:26 122.35 +10.4
2 Vilppu Viinikainen NEOC 1:16:51 9:29 95.82 +2.6
3 Gino Saponari USMAOC 1:20:34 9:57 91.40 +6.8
4 Graeme Farrand 1:30:46 11:12 81.13 +7.4
5 Justin Augustine USMAOC 1:37:39 12:03 75.41 +3.1
6 Riley Eck USMAOC 1:44:44 12:56 70.31 +2.0
7 Samuel Jones USMAOC 1:51:08 13:43 66.26 -1.1
8 Zachary Lyons ROC 1:53:09 13:58 65.08 +0.0
9 Aleck Breton HVO 1:53:30 14:01 64.88 +4.2
10 Tomas Graham OOC 2:01:53 15:03 60.41 -21.0
11 James Richie USMAOC 2:05:08 15:27 58.85 -5.3
12 David Weinmann USMAOC 2:19:09 17:11 52.92 -8.0
13 Collin Parker USMAOC 3:31:51 26:09 34.76 -18.6
  Luke Eckstein USMAOC MP   0.00 -73.6
  Sergei Fedorov DVOA DNF   0.00 -87.0
  Joel Shore ROC MP   0.00 0.0

F-21+

Red Y, 8.10 km, 325 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 7355.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emma Waddington 1:27:42 10:50 83.96 -0.5
2 Katrina Weinmann WPOC 1:30:09 11:08 81.68 +5.2
3 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:30:34 11:11 81.31 -6.0
4 Violeta Feliciano 1:33:39 11:34 78.63 -11.1
5 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:35:54 11:50 76.78 +2.6
6 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 1:37:04 11:59 75.86 -2.0
7 Isabel Bryant CSU 1:41:12 12:30 72.76 -5.0
8 Brigitte Bordelon USMAOC 1:48:56 13:27 67.60 +0.1
9 Sydney Fisher SMOC 1:52:18 13:52 65.57 -11.8
  Lina Spokauskaite BFLO MP   0.00 -27.3
  Jessica Johnson USMAOC DNF   0.00 -47.7

M-20

Red Y, 8.10 km, 325 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 7355.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Sayles USMAOC 1:44:08 12:51 70.71 -1.9
2 Turner Leigh QOC 2:00:57 14:56 60.88 -17.4

M35+

Red X, 8.20 km, 275 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 7073.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Boris Granovskiy QOC 1:11:13 8:41 99.37 +6.5
2 Nick Duca STARS 1:14:10 9:03 95.42 +6.1
3 Patrick Shannon DVOA 1:37:22 11:52 72.68 -0.2
4 J-J Cote LROC 1:38:14 11:59 72.04 -1.0
5 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 1:41:06 12:20 70.00 -4.6
6 Stephen Brooks ROC 1:45:16 12:50 67.23 -0.3
7 Andreas Johansson NEOOC 2:13:54 16:20 52.85 -1.4
8 Steven Tylock ROC 2:19:13 16:59 50.83 -5.1
9 Philippe Cote-Jacques Ramblers 3:04:59 22:34 38.26 -33.6

M40+

Red X, 8.20 km, 275 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 7073.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Florin Tencariu DVOA 1:32:26 11:16 76.56 +2.6
2 Stanimir Pandelov CAOC 1:55:58 14:09 61.03 -5.0
3 Jens Christiansen SMOC 1:56:28 14:12 60.76 -1.4
4 Michal Kopanicak TOC 2:25:08 17:42 48.76 -15.9
5 Raymond Chung TOC 2:44:02 20:00 43.14 -2.9
6 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 2:53:28 21:09 40.80 -0.0

M45+

Red X, 8.20 km, 275 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 7073.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mike Waddington 1:16:13 9:18 92.85 -3.7
2 Joe Brautigam WCOC 1:16:37 9:21 92.37 +0.7
3 Jason Urckfitz ROC 1:20:36 9:50 87.80 +14.6
4 Andrei Logvin UKR 1:20:59 9:53 87.39 +4.6
5 Andy Hall NEOC 1:24:24 10:18 83.85 +23.2
6 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:24:45 10:20 83.50 -3.6
7 Andis Vitolins HVO 1:25:59 10:29 82.31 +1.6
8 Gregory Balter DVOA 1:26:03 10:30 82.24 -2.9
9 Laszlo Kolyvek COC 1:27:45 10:42 80.65 +5.5
10 Pekka Toivanen 1:29:31 10:55 79.06 -0.8
11 Mark Gibbard OOC 1:41:47 12:25 69.53 -3.1
12 Todd Pownell NEOOC 1:45:45 12:54 66.92 +8.1
13 Andrew Cornett OOC 1:53:45 13:52 62.21 -2.6
14 Mark Read USMAOC 2:05:35 15:19 56.35 -2.9
15 Yuriy Bulka 2:06:58 15:29 55.74 -4.8
16 Doug Hall ROC 2:19:01 16:57 50.91 -2.4
17 Kim Abell ROC 2:20:16 17:06 50.45 -0.1
18 Evghenii Vorsin CNYO 2:30:41 18:23 46.97 -4.4
19 Francis Hogle QOC 2:31:36 18:29 46.68 +2.2
20 Eric Smith CNYO 3:08:43 23:01 37.50 -2.0
  Alexander Myachin CROC MP   0.00 -47.5