Canadian Orienteering Championships - Long Aug 06, 2017

View results by course

M-Red

Red, 9.10 km, 0 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 7438.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Leif Blake YOA 1:05:51 7:14 112.84 -0.5
2 Alexander Corbett SAGE 1:30:06 9:54 82.47 +6.6
3 Graeme Farrand 1:30:12 9:55 82.38 +8.7
4 Tomas Graham OOC 1:36:37 10:37 76.91 -4.5
5 Teodor Mlynczyk 1:42:56 11:19 72.19 +2.4
6 Alex Teutsch OOC 1:48:59 11:59 68.18 -0.4
7 Charlie Osborne OOC 2:41:44 17:46 45.94 -3.6
8 Alexander Carden OOC 3:00:37 19:51 41.14 +6.5
  Yuri Zakrevski HVO DNF   0.00 -18.8
  Christian Michelsen MP   0.00 -63.6

F-21+

Red, 9.10 km, 0 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 7438.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emily Kemp OOC 1:06:27 7:18 111.82 +4.8
2 Alva Olsson 1:11:20 7:50 104.17 +1.0
3 Emma Waddington 1:29:27 9:50 83.07 -1.4
4 Cecilie Andersen BOK 1:34:10 10:21 78.91 -6.3
5 Jennifer MacKeigan YOA 1:44:38 11:30 71.01 +3.2
6 Pam James 1:49:40 12:03 67.75 -4.2
7 Tori Owen FWOC 1:53:09 12:26 65.67 -14.5
8 Emily Ross GVOC 1:55:51 12:44 64.14 +1.3
9 Molly Kemp OOC 2:05:53 13:50 59.03 -3.3
10 Charmaine Kai W Fung 2:07:42 14:02 58.19 -5.6
11 Jennifer Anderson OOC 2:08:15 14:06 57.94 -3.1
12 Stina Bridgeman ROC 2:15:01 14:50 55.03 -4.5
13 Elisabeth Fink OOC 2:22:23 15:39 52.19 -3.5

M-20

Red, 9.10 km, 0 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 7438.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Erik Kalman 1:16:10 8:22 97.56 +48.8
2 Peter Zakrevski HVO 1:34:18 10:22 78.80 -26.9
3 Turner Leigh QOC 1:40:36 11:03 73.86 -4.5
4 Anthony Riley DVOA 1:40:55 11:05 73.63 -18.2

M35+

Red, 9.10 km, 0 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 7438.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Boris Granovskiy QOC 1:24:37 9:18 87.81 -5.0
2 Nick Duca STARS 1:27:57 9:40 84.49 -4.9
3 Greg Walker CSU 1:36:26 10:36 77.05 -8.6
4 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 1:37:44 10:44 76.03 +1.4
5 Peter Kalman 1:41:59 11:12 72.86 -0.5
6 Todor Kolev OOC 1:43:38 11:23 71.70 -0.0
7 Michal Kopanicak TOC 1:44:24 11:28 71.17 +6.5
8 Sven von Fellenberg Ramblers 1:46:13 11:40 69.96 -0.2
9 Tommy Ivarsson OOC 1:47:33 11:49 69.09 -0.1
10 Philippe Cote-Jacques Ramblers 1:48:13 11:54 68.66 -3.2
11 Stephen Powell OOC 1:57:07 12:52 63.45 -3.5
12 Nevin French OOC 1:59:18 13:07 62.28 +6.4
13 Errol Thomson OOC 1:59:36 13:09 62.13 +6.2
14 Jonathan Forcier Ramblers 2:04:13 13:39 59.82 +6.3
15 Emil Laurin OOC 2:09:55 14:17 57.19 -3.1
16 Rikard Andersson OOC 2:11:50 14:29 56.36 -4.0
17 James Richardson OOC 2:27:58 16:16 50.22 +6.3
18 Dale Sukhall STARS 3:04:47 20:18 40.21 -4.4

M45+

Red X, 5.90 km, 0 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 5001.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mike Waddington 0:49:17 8:21 101.51 +5.0
2 Sergey Velichko CTOC 0:57:45 9:47 86.63 -8.5
3 Thomas Schuessler Ramblers 0:58:01 9:50 86.23 +0.3
4 Guttorm Egge 1:03:42 10:48 78.54 -1.0
5 Oivind Naess 1:04:02 10:51 78.13 -1.3
6 Mark Chapman 1:04:39 10:57 77.38 -4.4
7 Gregory Balter DVOA 1:05:16 11:04 76.65 -8.5
8 David Oxenstierna HVO 1:06:01 11:11 75.78 +2.0
9 Eugene Mlynczyk 1:10:31 11:57 70.94 -0.4
10 Michael Rascher GVOC 1:14:49 12:41 66.87 -3.6
11 Andrei Logvin 1:15:20 12:46 66.41 -16.4
12 Erik Blake YOA 1:15:45 12:50 66.04 +4.7
13 David Campden FWOC 1:21:47 13:52 61.17 +2.2
14 Niall MacConaill OOC 1:22:07 13:55 60.92 +7.9
15 Robert Haddow OOC 1:24:37 14:21 59.12 -1.1
16 Ciprian Coman Ramblers 1:33:25 15:50 53.55 +6.2
17 Beat Wellig 1:35:06 16:07 52.60 -4.4
18 David Adair OOC 1:36:36 16:22 51.79 +5.2
19 Mark DePass STARS 1:42:47 17:25 48.67 -3.4
20 Cooper Green SMOC 1:43:20 17:31 48.41 -1.8
21 Steve Heron ONB 1:43:56 17:37 48.13 +1.3
22 Martin Valiquette Ramblers 1:44:34 17:43 47.84 +0.9
23 Omer Majeed OOC 1:45:00 17:48 47.64 +3.6
24 Dana Boyter 1:46:25 18:02 47.01 -3.7
25 Oliver Bengtsson OOC 1:47:45 18:16 46.43 -6.7
26 Raymond Chung TOC 1:52:27 19:04 44.49 -1.6
27 Yann Le Helloco OOC 2:08:16 21:44 39.00 -5.4
28 Jeremy Gordon GVOC 2:40:17 27:10 31.21 -14.3
  Jean-Marc Tessier NTOA MP   0.00 -41.3
  Frank Remiz TOC DNF   0.00 0.0