Canadian Orienteering Championships - Sprint Aug 03, 2017

View results by course

M-Red

Red, 2.80 km, 0 m, 26 Ctrls, CGV: 1560.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Christian Michelsen 0:17:39 6:18 88.37 +24.7
2 Leif Blake YOA 0:17:59 6:25 86.74 -26.6
3 Tomas Graham OOC 0:21:29 7:40 72.61 -8.8
4 Alexander Corbett SAGE 0:21:30 7:41 72.55 -3.3
5 Teodor Mlynczyk 0:21:46 7:46 71.66 +1.9
6 Noah Michelsen 0:22:25 8:00 69.58 +34.8
7 Alex Teutsch OOC 0:22:29 8:02 69.38 +0.8
8 Charlie Osborne OOC 0:25:47 9:13 60.50 +10.9
9 Willie Carroll OOC 0:30:02 10:44 51.94 +5.8
10 Yuri Zakrevski HVO 0:32:35 11:38 47.87 +29.1
  Graeme Farrand MP   0.00 -73.7
  Daniel Holmes KOC DNF   0.00 0.0

F-21+

Red Y, 2.40 km, 0 m, 24 Ctrls, CGV: 1350.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alva Olsson 0:14:31 6:03 92.95 -10.3
2 Emily Kemp OOC 0:15:05 6:17 89.46 -17.6
3 Emma Waddington 0:15:56 6:38 84.69 +0.2
4 Tori Owen FWOC 0:16:50 7:01 80.16 -0.0
5 Pam James 0:19:36 8:10 68.84 -3.1
6 Jennifer MacKeigan YOA 0:19:37 8:10 68.79 +1.0
7 Charmaine Kai W Fung 0:19:43 8:13 68.44 +4.7
8 Laura Teutsch OOC 0:19:46 8:14 68.26 +4.8
9 Elisabeth Fink OOC 0:20:37 8:35 65.45 +9.8
10 Audrun Utskarpen 0:20:43 8:38 65.13 -7.4
11 Stina Bridgeman ROC 0:22:00 9:10 61.33 +1.8
12 Jennifer Anderson OOC 0:22:42 9:28 59.44 -1.6
13 Julie Keim SVO 0:26:36 11:05 50.73 -0.0

M-20

Red, 2.80 km, 0 m, 26 Ctrls, CGV: 1560.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anthony Riley DVOA 0:19:24 6:56 80.40 -11.4
2 Turner Leigh QOC 0:20:27 7:18 76.27 -2.1
  Peter Zakrevski HVO MP   0.00 -105.7

M35+

Red, 2.80 km, 0 m, 26 Ctrls, CGV: 1560.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Boris Granovskiy QOC 0:20:17 7:15 76.90 -15.9
2 James Connell OOC 0:21:16 7:36 73.35 +0.0
3 Sven von Fellenberg Ramblers 0:23:30 8:24 66.37 -3.8
4 Tommy Ivarsson OOC 0:24:30 8:45 63.67 -5.5
5 Stephen Powell OOC 0:24:37 8:48 63.36 -3.6
6 Michal Kopanicak TOC 0:24:53 8:53 62.68 -2.0
7 Bruce Glen Ramblers 0:29:25 10:30 53.02 -0.9
8 Dale Sukhall STARS 0:31:07 11:07 50.13 +5.5
9 Nevin French OOC 0:33:01 11:48 47.24 -8.6
10 Troy Smith 0:46:15 16:31 33.73 -0.0
  Timothy Edmunds GVOC MP   0.00 0.0
  Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers DSQ   0.00 -74.6

M45+

Red, 2.80 km, 0 m, 26 Ctrls, CGV: 1560.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brian May SAGE 0:19:13 6:52 81.17 -0.0
2 Mike Waddington 0:20:41 7:23 75.41 -21.1
3 Sergey Velichko CTOC 0:20:47 7:25 75.05 -20.1
4 Thomas Schuessler Ramblers 0:21:17 7:36 73.29 -12.7
5 Guttorm Egge 0:22:10 7:55 70.37 -9.2
6 Michael Rascher GVOC 0:22:29 8:02 69.38 -1.0
7 Beat Wellig 0:22:49 8:09 68.36 +11.4
8 Oivind Naess 0:22:50 8:09 68.31 -11.1
9 Andrei Logvin 0:22:55 8:11 68.06 -14.8
10 Wai Kit Choi 0:23:03 8:14 67.67 +14.1
11 Jonathan Winn FWOC 0:23:19 8:20 66.90 +0.0
12 Philip Paetzold 0:24:03 8:35 64.86 +32.4
13 David Campden FWOC 0:24:31 8:45 63.62 +4.7
14 Mark Gibbard OOC 0:24:51 8:53 62.77 -9.9
15 Eugene Mlynczyk 0:25:00 8:56 62.39 -9.0
16 Robert Haddow OOC 0:26:56 9:37 57.91 -2.4
17 Jeremy Gordon GVOC 0:27:30 9:49 56.72 +11.2
18 Cooper Green SMOC 0:27:52 9:57 55.97 +5.8
19 Jean-Marc Tessier NTOA 0:28:36 10:13 54.54 +13.2
20 Dana Boyter 0:28:50 10:18 54.10 +3.3
21 Niall MacConaill OOC 0:30:22 10:51 51.37 -1.7
22 David Adair OOC 0:31:50 11:22 49.00 +2.4
23 Steve Heron ONB 0:32:30 11:36 47.99 +1.2
24 Oliver Bengtsson OOC 0:34:06 12:11 45.74 -7.3
25 Ted Kwong 0:34:13 12:13 45.59 -0.0
26 Yann Le Helloco OOC 0:34:54 12:28 44.69 +0.3
27 Omer Majeed OOC 0:35:39 12:44 43.75 -0.2
28 Stewart Lindale OOC 0:47:21 16:55 32.94 -0.0
29 Eddie Li 1:00:42 21:41 25.70 -0.0
  Nick Duca STARS MP   0.00 -89.4