Eastern Canadian Championships - Middle Jul 30, 2017

View results by course

M-Red

Red Y, 4.00 km, 45 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 2749.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tomas Graham OOC 0:35:25 8:51 82.85 +1.4
2 Alexander Corbett SAGE 0:41:29 10:22 70.73 -5.2
3 Teodor Mlynczyk 0:41:54 10:29 70.03 +0.3
4 Jonas Cuche 0:45:58 11:30 59.78 +3.4
5 Leonid Fichman Ramblers 1:18:17 19:34 35.10 -3.1
  Yuri Zakrevski HVO MP   0.00 -18.8

F-21+

Red Y, 4.00 km, 45 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 2749.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Audrun Utskarpen 0:37:01 9:15 74.23 +1.7
2 Cheryl Smith 0:42:08 10:32 65.22 -0.0
3 Pam James 0:42:10 10:33 65.16 -6.8
4 Jennifer MacKeigan YOA 0:42:17 10:34 64.98 -2.8
5 Jennifer Anderson OOC 0:46:31 11:38 59.07 -2.0
6 Stina Bridgeman ROC 0:48:51 12:13 56.25 -3.3
7 Meghan Rance 0:56:51 14:13 48.33 -4.5

M-20

Red, 4.40 km, 45 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 2941.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Zakrevski HVO 0:32:00 7:16 91.69 -14.0
2 Anthony Riley DVOA 0:33:05 7:31 88.69 -3.1
3 Turner Leigh QOC 0:41:20 9:24 70.99 -7.3

M35+

Red Y, 4.00 km, 45 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 2749.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sven von Fellenberg Ramblers 0:37:18 9:20 73.67 +3.5
2 Tommy Ivarsson OOC 0:37:53 9:28 72.53 +3.3
3 Philippe Cote-Jacques Ramblers 0:38:49 9:42 70.79 -1.1
4 Emil Laurin OOC 0:40:52 10:13 67.24 +6.9
5 Nevin French OOC 0:51:52 12:58 52.98 -2.9
6 Jonathan Forcier Ramblers 0:55:10 13:48 49.81 -3.7
7 Luis Perez 1:25:40 21:25 32.08 +16.0

M45+

Red X, 3.50 km, 20 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 2479.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Thomas Schuessler Ramblers 0:27:32 7:52 90.05 +4.1
2 Guttorm Egge 0:27:34 7:53 89.94 +10.4
3 Thomas Kneubuhler Ramblers 0:30:11 8:37 82.14 -0.0
4 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:32:29 9:17 76.32 -8.8
5 Mark Gibbard OOC 0:32:59 9:25 75.17 +2.5
6 Michael Rascher GVOC 0:33:51 9:40 73.24 +2.8
7 Eugene Mlynczyk 0:34:18 9:48 72.28 +0.9
8 David Oxenstierna HVO 0:34:46 9:56 71.31 -2.4
9 Frederic Elias Ramblers 0:35:45 10:13 69.35 -2.0
10 Robert Haddow OOC 0:40:03 11:27 61.90 +1.6
11 Douglas Hall ROC 0:43:49 12:31 56.58 +3.2
12 Martin Valiquette Ramblers 0:47:41 13:37 51.99 +5.0
13 Anders Lindholm 0:48:08 13:45 51.51 -2.9
14 Jean-Marc Tessier NTOA 0:49:15 14:04 50.34 +9.0
15 Raymond Chung TOC 0:52:43 15:04 47.03 +1.0
16 Cooper Green SMOC 0:53:45 15:21 46.13 -4.0
17 Ciprian Coman Ramblers 0:54:19 15:31 45.64 -1.7
18 Jeremy Gordon GVOC 0:58:27 16:42 42.42 -3.1
19 Steve Heron ONB 1:01:40 17:37 40.20 -6.6
20 Oliver Bengtsson OOC 1:02:06 17:45 39.92 -13.2
21 Wai Kit Choi 1:02:57 17:59 39.38 -14.1