O in the Oaks - Sprint Apr 15, 2011

View results by course

M-Green

Green, 3.60 km, 25 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Morris BAOC 0:25:53 7:11 61.10 +3.0
2 William Gauspohl GAOC 0:26:03 7:14 60.71 +0.3
3 Nathan Marks GAOC 0:27:57 7:46 56.58 -1.7
4 Bob Forgrave COC 0:33:45 9:23 46.86 +9.0
  Jacob Velez HOC MP   0.00 -42.6
  Robert Frost GAOC MP   0.00 -30.2

F-20

Green, 3.60 km, 25 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Dana Breseman COC 0:27:55 7:45 56.65 +2.1

F35+

Green, 3.60 km, 25 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jennifer Geray COC 0:34:06 9:28 46.38 +7.2

F40+

Green, 3.60 km, 25 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Dagmar Cerninova COC 0:28:21 7:53 55.78 +2.0
2 Cornelia Coolen-Vogt A/L 0:29:16 8:08 54.04 -1.6
3 B Brooke Mann RMOC 0:32:29 9:01 48.68 -3.7
4 Trinka Gillis BAOC 0:35:15 9:48 44.86 +24.6
  Sue Dekany LAOC MP   0.00 -22.8

F45+

Green, 3.60 km, 25 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Clare Durand LAOC 0:28:06 7:48 56.28 -3.2
2 Karin Gookin Didisse CTOC 0:32:48 9:07 48.21 -3.0
3 Nancy Devine COC 0:41:48 11:37 37.83 +5.3

F50+

Green, 3.60 km, 25 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ellyn Brown ARCT 0:26:28 7:21 59.75 -6.5
2 Eileen Breseman COC 0:30:03 8:21 52.63 -8.8
3 Johanna Merriss BAOC 0:31:53 8:51 49.60 -2.4
4 Vicki Woolworth BAOC 0:32:06 8:55 49.27 -4.5
  Sue Kuestner COC NR   N/R  - 

M-18

Green, 3.60 km, 25 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Inglis COC 0:20:31 5:42 77.08 +8.6
2 Anthony Leger QOC 0:20:57 5:49 75.49 +6.3
3 Connor Frost GAOC 0:21:54 6:05 72.21 +13.5
4 Daniel Cernin COC 0:22:24 6:13 70.60 +0.6
5 Jon Hallsted BAOC 0:22:27 6:14 70.44 +7.5
6 Nat Mayer COC 0:22:32 6:16 70.18 +0.6
7 Alex Wade COC 0:24:21 6:46 64.95 +31.0
8 Will Hubsch LAOC 0:24:38 6:51 64.20 -17.2
9 Aaron Reitenour HOC 0:25:34 7:06 61.86 -8.6
10 Robert Romaine GAOC 0:26:27 7:21 59.79 +0.3
11 Julian Early BAOC 0:26:31 7:22 59.64 -4.0
12 Andrew Spencer COC 0:27:27 7:38 57.61 -1.9
13 Maximillian Marin BAOC 0:30:46 8:33 51.40 +0.7
14 Ben Hallsted BAOC 0:31:40 8:48 49.94 +1.1
15 Maxwell Mcwhirt HOC 0:33:36 9:20 47.07 +31.4
  Louie Roger GAOC MP   0.00 -49.9
  Robert Baird QOC MP   0.00 -29.8

M50+

Green, 3.60 km, 25 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:20:24 5:40 77.52 -8.3
2 Steve Gregg BAOC 0:20:41 5:45 76.46 -7.4
3 Tim Parson NEOC 0:22:25 6:14 70.55 -26.4
4 Charlie Bleau GAOC 0:24:59 6:56 63.30 -6.9
5 Mike Poulsen CROC 0:25:01 6:57 63.22 +1.4
6 Scott Thatcher DVOA 0:26:07 7:15 60.55 -6.1
7 Christian Whitmyre COC 0:26:24 7:20 59.90 +4.0
8 Bruce Corning LAOC 0:29:52 8:18 52.95 -2.6
9 Richard Staudt COC 0:30:30 8:28 51.85 +9.6
10 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 0:31:47 8:50 49.76 -2.7
11 Steve Churchill LAOC 0:31:53 8:51 49.60 -2.7
12 Guy Olsen HVO 0:32:08 8:56 49.22 -7.6
13 Steve Beuerman BAOC 0:47:03 13:04 33.61 +1.2
14 Kirk Devine COC 0:48:30 13:28 32.61 +2.2
15 David Hallsted BAOC 0:49:26 13:44 31.99 -2.7
  John Campbell DVOA MP   0.00 -85.0

M55+

Green, 3.60 km, 25 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Enger SAMM 0:21:46 6:03 72.65 -7.9
2 Rick Breseman COC 0:21:58 6:06 71.99 -3.6
3 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 0:23:26 6:31 67.49 -10.5
4 Peter Olsten BAOC 0:25:19 7:02 62.47 +4.6
5 Matthias Kohler BAOC 0:25:29 7:05 62.06 -11.6
6 Wayne Caplinger BAOC 0:25:30 7:05 62.02 -4.4
7 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 0:25:33 7:06 61.90 -3.8
8 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 0:25:38 7:07 61.69 -4.1
9 Mark Petersen BAOC 0:25:41 7:08 61.57 -1.2
10 Ian Sidders GHO 0:26:47 7:26 59.05 +7.6
11 Mark Blair BAOC 0:27:09 7:33 58.25 +3.2
12 Michael Schuh COC 0:28:26 7:54 55.62 -0.3
13 Eugene Kiperman LAOC 0:28:56 8:02 54.66 -3.5
14 Jeff Lanam BAOC 0:36:04 10:01 43.85 +9.1
15 Charles Locke A/L 0:48:35 13:30 32.55 -5.4

M60+

Green, 3.60 km, 25 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 George Minarik BAOC 0:23:12 6:27 68.17 +0.8
2 Dennis Wildfogel BAOC 0:24:32 6:49 64.46 -3.6
3 Paul Clatterbuck PTOC 0:27:49 7:44 56.85 +16.7
4 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:29:26 8:11 53.73 -11.0
5 Dick Hawkins ARCT 0:32:09 8:56 49.19 -1.3
  Malvin Harding CROC MP   0.00 -70.0

M-Red

Red, 3.60 km, 25 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brad Weyers LAOC 0:29:57 8:19 48.14 +14.1

F-21+

Red, 3.60 km, 25 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Cristina Luis TSN 0:20:40 5:44 69.77 -3.6
2 Alison Campbell DVOA 0:20:48 5:47 69.32 -3.6
3 Hannah Burgess USMAOC 0:20:52 5:48 69.10 -18.3
4 Andrea Balakova GVOC 0:23:40 6:34 60.93 +0.1
5 Victoria Campbell COC 0:23:53 6:38 60.37 +2.7
6 Sarah Minarik BAOC 0:25:21 7:03 56.88 +0.6
7 Gunta Ledina COC 0:31:02 8:37 46.46 -1.9
8 Sarah Johnston A/L 0:37:30 10:25 38.45 +5.1

M-20

Red, 3.60 km, 25 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alexander Kiperman LAOC 0:17:28 4:51 82.55 +8.2
2 Theodore Fong USMAOC 0:17:51 4:58 80.78 -3.4
3 Zachary Schroeder USMAOC 0:18:07 5:02 79.59 +3.3
4 Andrew Eck USMAOC 0:20:27 5:41 70.51 -3.5
5 John Hensley Williams GAOC 0:20:35 5:43 70.05 -19.4
6 James Hemenway QOC 0:23:13 6:27 62.11 +14.8
7 William Riley McDonald USMAOC 0:26:03 7:14 55.35 -18.0
  Dayne Thatcher DVOA MP   0.00 -38.8
  Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA MP   0.00 -82.6

M35+

Red, 3.60 km, 25 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 James Scarborough BAOC 0:17:50 4:57 80.86 -8.2
2 Sean McCafferty USMAOC 0:31:20 8:42 46.02 -0.7

M40+

Red, 3.60 km, 25 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Troy Bozarth RMOC 0:22:02 6:07 65.44 +0.2
2 Niklos Weber GCO 0:22:58 6:23 62.78 -2.6
3 Torkel Irgens 0:25:07 6:59 57.41 -1.2
4 Richard Dekany LAOC 0:26:38 7:24 54.14 +20.7
5 Gary Rouse COC 0:49:33 13:46 29.10 -0.0

M45+

Red, 3.60 km, 25 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Deron van Hoff BAOC 0:22:07 6:09 65.20 -9.8
2 Alex Finch BAOC 0:22:21 6:13 64.52 -1.2
3 Jeff Grove COC 0:22:33 6:16 63.94 +10.3
4 Alan Sauvage COC 0:22:35 6:16 63.85 +31.9
5 Michael Bruns CROC 0:24:24 6:47 59.10 -1.1
6 Kimball Forrest ARCT 0:24:59 6:56 57.72 -9.4
7 Jan Urban COC 0:25:24 7:03 56.77 +1.1
8 Allen Hubsch LAOC 0:25:59 7:13 55.49 +7.0
9 Carl Muench QOC 0:26:58 7:29 53.47 -0.6
10 Scott Drumm CROC 0:30:53 8:35 46.69 +1.9
11 Stewart Hintz GCO 0:33:18 9:15 43.30 +0.0