Gold Rush 2017 US Middle Championships Jun 25, 2017

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 2.90 km, 80 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 3381.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rachel May SAGE 0:39:12 13:31 89.88 +8.9
2 Rahel Kosch 1:08:45 23:42 51.25 -6.0

M-Green

Green, 2.90 km, 80 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 3381.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Yuri Zakrevski HVO 2:17:22 47:22 25.65 -27.4

F-20

Green, 2.90 km, 80 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 3381.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jessica Colleran COC 1:13:52 25:28 47.70 -14.6

F35+

Green, 2.90 km, 80 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 3381.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ann Marie Cody BAOC 0:40:42 14:02 86.57 +3.6
2 Janice Gardner OUTAH 1:00:18 20:48 58.43 -4.6

F40+

Green, 2.90 km, 80 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 3381.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 0:37:44 13:01 93.37 +7.2
2 Victoria Campbell COC 0:49:42 17:08 70.89 -12.4
3 Stina Bridgeman ROC 0:52:09 17:59 67.56 -1.1
4 Mona Lindsey VOC 0:52:15 18:01 67.43 -0.0
  Peg Davis TSN DNF   0.00 -8.9

F45+

Green, 2.90 km, 80 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 3381.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Abbigail May SAGE 0:40:50 14:05 86.29 +11.3
2 Julia Morse COC 1:15:54 26:10 46.42 +11.9
3 Heidi Hall ROC 1:43:44 35:46 33.97 -6.7

F50+

Green, 2.90 km, 80 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 3381.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Karen Martino FWOC 0:50:31 17:25 69.75 +1.2
2 Mary Jones OK 0:54:44 18:52 64.37 -0.8
3 Peggy Dickison OK 0:55:23 19:06 63.62 -4.6
4 Iris Kosch COC 1:04:43 22:19 54.44 -2.7
5 Albina Zakrevski HVO 1:08:20 23:34 51.56 -17.0
6 Melanie Wright CTOC 1:12:51 25:07 48.36 +13.5
7 Chiori Shimizu COO 1:17:14 26:38 45.62 -20.7
8 Florence Tan QOC 2:51:56 59:17 20.49 +4.9

M-18

Green, 2.90 km, 80 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 3381.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tyson Martino FWOC 0:45:24 15:39 77.61 -11.1
2 Hayden Ratliff COC 1:25:01 29:19 41.44 -23.2
3 Avery Michalchuk FWOC 1:26:11 29:43 40.88 -5.2
4 Wayan Christoffersen COC 2:06:51 43:44 27.78 -22.6

M50+

Green, 2.90 km, 80 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 3381.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ted Good QOC 0:29:57 10:20 117.64 +18.2
2 Michael Eglinski OK 0:33:57 11:42 103.78 +4.6
3 Christian Kosch COC 0:34:28 11:53 102.22 +14.2
4 Bill Cusworth GCO 0:36:01 12:25 97.82 -1.6
5 David Oxenstierna HVO 0:37:29 12:56 94.00 +5.7
6 Galen Moore RMOC 0:40:16 13:53 87.50 +3.2
7 Oyvind Naess COC 0:54:45 18:53 64.35 -7.7
8 Paul Hession QOC 1:03:13 21:48 55.73 -1.4
9 Robby Lindsey VOC 1:11:06 24:31 49.55 -0.0
10 Scott Drumm CROC 1:13:56 25:30 47.66 +3.6

M55+

Green, 2.90 km, 80 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 3381.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:30:55 10:40 113.96 +12.8
2 Ron Birks GPHXO 0:35:19 12:11 99.76 +13.0
3 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 0:36:16 12:30 97.15 +10.1
4 JP Lande RMOC 0:37:05 12:47 95.01 +3.8
5 Nadim Ahmed QOC 0:42:40 14:43 82.58 -8.8
6 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 0:43:40 15:03 80.69 +10.9
7 Kean Williams COC 0:44:30 15:21 79.18 +4.7
8 Paul Carson Truckee 0:46:53 16:10 75.15 -0.3
9 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 0:54:05 18:39 65.15 +2.4
10 Ken Vomaske BAOC 1:01:15 21:07 57.52 -4.0
11 William Leahy CTOC 1:25:28 29:28 41.22 -8.1
12 Mike Poulsen CROC 1:28:36 30:33 39.77 -15.0

M60+

Green, 2.90 km, 80 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 3381.3

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Takashi Sugiyama BAOC 0:36:05 12:27 97.64 +10.7
2 Rick Breseman COC 0:38:16 13:12 92.07 +5.1
3 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:39:19 13:33 89.61 +8.0
4 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:41:39 14:22 84.59 +2.5
5 David Enger COC 0:42:09 14:32 83.59 +17.7
6 Tjelvar Otterbjork 0:43:35 15:02 80.84 +17.7
7 David Ross ONB 0:46:08 15:54 76.37 +3.2
8 Matthias Kohler BAOC 0:52:35 18:08 67.00 +16.6
9 Shinichi Shimizu COO 0:59:11 20:24 59.53 -10.7
10 Robert Huebner OUTAH 1:04:37 22:17 54.53 +0.0
11 Gary Hickey GPHXO 1:05:13 22:29 54.02 +3.8
12 William Pilcher CTOC 1:18:27 27:03 44.91 -0.0
13 Gale Teschendorf CAOC 1:23:45 28:53 42.07 +0.0
14 Christian Whitmyre COC 1:35:27 32:55 36.91 -5.7
15 Ralph Lindzon TOC 1:44:28 36:01 33.73 -4.1

M-Red

Red, 3.10 km, 90 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 2967.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Zachary Clayton CTOC 1:09:34 22:26 42.29 -8.5

F-21+

Red, 3.10 km, 90 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 2967.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Culberg QOC 0:30:33 9:51 96.29 +14.5
2 Asa Otterbjork 0:35:50 11:34 82.09 +7.2
3 Tori Borish BAOC 0:37:48 12:12 77.82 -1.2
4 Carol Walker Truckee 0:42:33 13:44 69.13 +8.7
5 Anastasiya Gordeeva BAOC 0:43:14 13:57 68.04 -2.3
6 Kelsey Breseman COC 0:46:08 14:53 63.76 +7.5
7 Amelia Horne COC 1:01:20 19:47 47.96 -11.2
8 Celia Schofield COC 1:05:37 21:10 44.83 -10.1
  Allison Brown QOC MP   0.00 -23.5

M35+

Red, 3.10 km, 90 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 2967.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Greg Walker Truckee 0:31:02 10:01 94.79 +9.1
2 Patrick Nuss OK 0:42:39 13:45 68.97 +0.2
  Dan Grabski CROC DNF   0.00 -29.7
  Michael Kacmar CROC MP   0.00 -17.1

M40+

Red, 3.10 km, 90 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 2967.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jonathan Campbell COC 0:35:55 11:35 81.90 -0.1

M45+

Red, 3.10 km, 90 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 2967.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Laszlo Kolyvek COC 0:35:14 11:22 83.49 +8.3
2 Tobias Tornqvist BAOC 0:39:04 12:36 75.30 -0.0
3 Francois Leonard BAOC 0:39:53 12:52 73.76 -7.5
4 Alexander Myachin CROC 0:59:27 19:11 49.48 +2.0
5 Douglas Hall ROC 1:07:23 21:44 43.66 -9.7
6 Tom Herrnstein OK 1:18:16 25:15 37.59 -15.3
7 David Bergset CTOC 1:21:42 26:21 36.01 +9.2