Gold Rush 2017 US Sprint Championships Jun 23, 2017

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 2.60 km, 10 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1297.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jessica Colleran COC 0:20:33 7:54 65.95 +3.7
2 Rahel Kosch 0:21:25 8:14 63.28 +6.0

M-Green

Green, 2.60 km, 10 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1297.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Yuri Zakrevski HVO 0:33:29 12:53 40.48 -12.6
  Alexis Coussa-Cariou MP   0.00 0.0

F40+

Green, 2.60 km, 10 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1297.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Victoria Campbell COC 0:18:47 7:13 72.16 -11.1
2 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 0:18:55 7:17 71.65 -14.5
3 Stina Bridgeman ROC 0:21:02 8:05 64.44 -4.2
4 Peg Davis TSN 0:37:59 14:37 35.68 +26.8

F45+

Green, 2.60 km, 10 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1297.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Abbigail May SAGE 0:18:10 6:59 74.60 -0.4
2 Julia Morse COC 0:23:45 9:08 57.07 +22.6
3 Heidi Hall ROC 0:31:29 12:07 43.05 +2.4

F50+

Green, 2.60 km, 10 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1297.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Karen Martino FWOC 0:19:05 7:20 71.02 +2.5
2 Peggy Dickison OK 0:19:24 7:28 69.86 +1.7
3 Albina Zakrevski HVO 0:21:47 8:23 62.22 -6.3
4 Iris Kosch COC 0:22:38 8:42 59.88 +2.7
5 Mary Jones OK 0:23:02 8:52 58.84 -6.3
6 Melanie Wright CTOC 0:24:10 9:18 56.08 +21.3
7 Florence Tan QOC 0:32:20 12:26 41.92 +26.3

M-18

Green, 2.60 km, 10 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1297.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hayden Ratliff COC 0:18:40 7:11 72.61 +8.0
2 Wayan Christoffersen COC 0:21:01 8:05 64.49 +14.1
3 Avery Michalchuk FWOC 0:25:30 9:48 53.15 +7.1

M50+

Green, 2.60 km, 10 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1297.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Christian Kosch COC 0:16:29 6:20 82.22 -5.8
2 Oyvind Naess COC 0:17:34 6:45 77.15 +5.1
3 Galen Moore RMOC 0:18:34 7:08 73.00 -11.3
4 Ted Good QOC 0:19:09 7:22 70.77 -28.7
5 James Baker RMOC 0:19:52 7:38 68.22 -8.0
6 David Oxenstierna HVO 0:20:17 7:48 66.82 -21.5
7 Paul Hession QOC 0:20:35 7:55 65.85 +8.7
8 Scott Drumm CROC 0:28:15 10:52 47.98 +3.9

M55+

Green, 2.60 km, 10 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1297.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 JP Lande RMOC 0:16:21 6:17 82.89 -8.3
2 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 0:16:34 6:22 81.81 -5.3
3 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:16:45 6:27 80.91 -20.3
4 Nadim Ahmed QOC 0:17:05 6:34 79.34 -12.0
5 Paul Carson Truckee 0:18:54 7:16 71.71 -3.7
6 Ron Birks GPHXO 0:19:26 7:28 69.74 -17.0
7 Ken Vomaske BAOC 0:20:21 7:50 66.60 +5.0
8 Mike Poulsen CROC 0:20:32 7:54 66.01 +11.3
9 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 0:20:52 8:02 64.95 -4.9
10 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 0:21:14 8:10 63.83 +1.1
11 William Leahy CTOC 0:22:35 8:41 60.01 +10.7
12 Kean Williams COC 0:26:25 10:10 51.31 -23.2

M60+

Green, 2.60 km, 10 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 1297.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:18:27 7:06 73.46 -8.7
2 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:19:15 7:24 70.41 -11.2
3 Rick Breseman COC 0:19:16 7:25 70.34 -16.6
4 Takashi Sugiyama BAOC 0:19:24 7:28 69.86 -17.0
5 Shinichi Shimizu COO 0:20:04 7:43 67.54 -2.7
6 Matthias Kohler BAOC 0:22:00 8:28 61.61 +11.2
7 Leigh Bailey VICO 0:27:23 10:32 49.49 +0.0
8 Gary Hickey GPHXO 0:29:08 11:12 46.52 -3.8
9 Tjelvar Otterbjork 0:29:50 11:28 45.43 -17.7
10 Ralph Lindzon TOC 0:30:38 11:47 44.24 +6.4
11 David Enger COC 0:32:11 12:23 42.11 -23.7

M-Red

Red, 3.00 km, 0 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 1367.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Zachary Clayton CTOC 0:21:43 7:14 62.39 +11.6

F-21+

Red, 3.00 km, 0 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 1367.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tori Borish BAOC 0:19:22 6:27 69.96 -9.0
2 Hannah Culberg QOC 0:20:07 6:42 67.35 -14.5
3 Anastasiya Gordeeva BAOC 0:20:12 6:44 67.07 -3.3
4 Asa Otterbjork 0:20:16 6:45 66.85 -8.0
5 Celia Schofield COC 0:20:39 6:53 65.61 +10.7
6 Amelia Horne COC 0:22:20 7:27 60.66 +1.5
7 Carol Walker Truckee 0:25:01 8:20 54.16 -6.3
8 Kelsey Breseman COC 0:27:12 9:04 49.81 -6.4
9 Allison Brown QOC 0:28:47 9:36 47.07 +23.5

M35+

Red, 3.00 km, 0 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 1367.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Patrick Nuss OK 0:19:33 6:31 69.30 +0.6
2 Greg Walker Truckee 0:21:52 7:17 61.96 -23.7
3 Michael Kacmar CROC 0:26:23 8:48 51.35 +34.2
4 Dan Grabski CROC 0:26:49 8:56 50.52 +20.8

M40+

Red, 3.00 km, 0 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 1367.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jonathan Campbell COC 0:19:11 6:24 70.63 -11.4
2 Ben Brock CTOC 0:20:47 6:56 65.19 -0.0

M45+

Red, 3.00 km, 0 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 1367.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Francois Leonard BAOC 0:17:43 5:54 76.47 -4.8
2 Laszlo Kolyvek COC 0:20:30 6:50 66.09 -9.1
3 Douglas Hall ROC 0:24:14 8:05 55.91 +2.6
4 Alexander Myachin CROC 0:25:59 8:40 52.14 +4.6
5 Tom Herrnstein OK 0:26:28 8:49 51.19 -1.7
6 David Bergset CTOC 0:30:35 10:12 44.30 +17.5
7 Garry Atchison EOOC 0:46:52 15:37 28.91 +0.0