2017 National Meet - Day 2 Apr 23, 2017

View results by course

M-Green

Green Y, 5.00 km, 185 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David McCombs QOC 1:23:16 16:39 59.02 +6.2
2 Ethan Riegel QOC 1:31:20 18:16 53.81 -2.1
3 Dong Hun Lee QOC 2:03:11 24:38 39.90 -9.7
4 Yuri Zakrevski HVO 2:09:46 25:57 37.87 -6.1
5 Ikdoo Kim QOC 2:13:33 26:43 36.80 -15.7
6 Geon Woo Han QOC 2:19:49 27:58 35.15 -12.1
  Jeremy DeBons QOC DNF   0.00 -26.9
  Quinn Gutierrez MP   0.00 0.0

F-20

Green X, 4.80 km, 175 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:53:14 11:05 91.81 -2.6

F35+

Green X, 4.80 km, 175 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julie Keim SVO 1:52:48 23:30 43.33 -8.2
2 Virginia DeBons QOC 1:58:22 24:40 41.29 +1.3
3 Karen Whitbread OOC 2:21:46 29:32 34.48 -0.7

F40+

Green X, 4.80 km, 175 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:12:31 15:06 67.40 +3.7
2 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:44:55 21:51 46.59 -11.2
3 Petya Aleksieva QOC 2:06:06 26:16 38.76 -7.2

F45+

Green X, 4.80 km, 175 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia Webb CSU 1:01:48 12:53 79.09 -4.4
2 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:02:48 13:05 77.83 -1.1
3 Jana Seidlova QOC 1:12:40 15:08 67.26 +0.3
4 Anna Fichman Ramblers 1:47:52 22:28 45.31 -1.0
5 Heidi Hall ROC 2:02:55 25:36 39.76 +2.0
  Dagmar Merkova QOC MP   0.00 -24.7

F50+

Green X, 4.80 km, 175 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 0:53:55 11:14 90.65 -2.5
2 Peggy Dickison OK 1:13:17 15:16 66.69 -1.8
3 Susan DeWitt WCOC 1:19:00 16:28 61.87 +6.4
4 Albina Zakrevski HVO 1:20:43 16:49 60.55 -8.2

M-18

Green Y, 5.00 km, 185 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Fredrick Hall QOC 1:06:29 13:18 73.92 +5.5
2 Sam Marinace QOC 1:17:32 15:30 63.39 -6.9
3 Matthew Dirndorfer QOC 1:53:42 22:44 43.22 +5.8
4 Nathan Collinsworth ROC 1:54:05 22:49 43.08 -15.0
5 Joeseph Wanger QOC 2:20:34 28:07 34.96 +17.5
  John Blank QOC DNF   0.00 -26.1

M50+

Green Y, 5.00 km, 185 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Oxenstierna HVO 1:06:50 13:22 73.54 +2.5
2 Kim Jepsen QOC 1:09:49 13:58 70.39 +10.7
3 Robert Haddow OOC 1:13:34 14:43 66.80 +0.2
4 David Yee NEOC 1:23:34 16:43 58.81 -8.3
5 Artem Kazantsev BOK 1:23:46 16:45 58.67 -3.1
6 Mark Webb CSU 2:26:46 29:21 33.49 -6.8

M55+

Green Y, 5.00 km, 185 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:53:55 10:47 91.15 +4.2
2 Nadim Ahmed QOC 0:58:20 11:40 84.25 +3.6
3 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 1:02:50 12:34 78.22 +2.0
4 Stephen Richardson WCOC 1:11:26 14:17 68.80 -3.5
5 Bernie Breton HVO 1:12:32 14:30 67.76 -4.3
6 Jim Arsenault UNO 1:15:14 15:03 65.32 -3.5
7 Stefan Slutsky LIOC 1:17:35 15:31 63.35 -25.3
8 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 1:18:15 15:39 62.81 -2.7
9 Dmitry Lavrov DVOA 1:19:50 15:58 61.56 +6.6
10 Krum Sergiev GMOC 1:24:17 16:51 58.31 -8.0
11 Rick DeWitt WCOC 1:29:06 17:49 55.16 +0.6
12 David Levine BFLO 1:35:30 19:06 51.46 -6.3

M60+

Green Y, 5.00 km, 185 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tony Muffatti WCOC 0:54:57 10:59 89.44 +10.1
2 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:58:30 11:42 84.01 +7.2
3 Tim Parson NEOC 0:59:21 11:52 82.81 -5.3
4 Carl Childs GMOC 1:03:15 12:39 77.70 +3.7
5 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:05:23 13:05 75.17 +2.0
6 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 1:09:24 13:53 70.82 -0.7
7 Craig Weber HVO 1:15:19 15:04 65.25 -0.2
8 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:17:21 15:28 63.54 -1.9
9 Sam Listwak QOC 1:18:03 15:37 62.97 +1.9
10 Pete Bundschuh UNO 1:43:03 20:37 47.69 -6.8
11 Guy Olsen HVO 1:50:18 22:04 44.56 +0.9
12 Gary Maslanka ROC 2:35:30 31:06 31.61 -8.1

M-Red

Red, 7.80 km, 250 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Carl Underwood NEOC 1:08:24 8:46 104.91 -0.0
2 Charles Carrick QOC 2:03:02 15:46 58.32 +5.6
3 Fred Reed DVOA 2:38:15 20:17 45.34 -0.0
  Sam Reed DVOA DNF   0.00 0.0

F-21+

Red, 7.80 km, 250 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Culberg QOC 1:16:57 9:52 93.25 -1.2
2 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:32:25 11:51 77.64 -5.0
3 Melanie Serguiev GMOC 2:06:40 16:14 56.65 -1.8

M-20

Red, 7.80 km, 250 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Zakrevski HVO 1:09:55 8:58 102.63 +0.7
2 Anthony Riley DVOA 1:23:04 10:39 86.38 -4.0
3 Graeme Farrand 1:50:42 14:12 64.82 -1.6
4 Turner Leigh QOC 2:13:59 17:11 53.56 -19.7

M35+

Red, 7.80 km, 250 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Boris Granovskiy QOC 1:06:58 8:35 107.15 +5.3
2 Philippe Cote-Jacques Ramblers 1:29:03 11:25 80.58 +9.5
3 Peter Forester 1:31:22 11:43 78.54 +21.4
4 Sven von Fellenberg Ramblers 1:43:12 13:14 69.53 +0.2
5 Stephen Brooks ROC 1:43:54 13:19 69.06 +1.6
6 J-J Cote LROC 2:08:29 16:28 55.85 -15.4
7 Earl LaVallee WCOC 2:25:00 18:35 49.49 -0.0

M40+

Red, 7.80 km, 250 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Wyatt Riley DVOA 1:09:09 8:52 103.77 -0.0
2 Ian Finlayson NEOC 1:28:40 11:22 80.93 -3.5
3 Magnus Bjorkman NEOC 1:55:46 14:51 61.98 -0.3

M45+

Red, 7.80 km, 250 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:12:30 9:18 98.97 +0.2
2 Ted Good QOC 1:34:45 12:09 75.73 -11.9
3 Frederic Elias Ramblers 1:34:45 12:09 75.73 -2.7
4 Andis Vitolins HVO 1:36:41 12:24 74.22 -8.5
5 Daniel Schaublin HVO 1:48:01 13:51 66.43 +1.1
6 Eric Smith CNYO 2:55:15 22:28 40.94 -1.3
7 Mark Walsh HVO 3:17:04 25:16 36.41 -0.0