2017 National Meet - Day 1 Apr 22, 2017

View results by course

F-Green

Green X, 5.10 km, 185 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sarah Komm QOC 2:25:02 28:26 41.05 +0.0

M-Green

Green Y, 5.10 km, 195 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Carl Underwood NEOC 0:44:20 8:42 109.08 -0.0
2 Ian Finlayson NEOC 0:47:16 9:16 102.31 +7.2
3 David McCombs QOC 1:23:09 16:18 58.16 +5.4
4 Ethan Riegel QOC 1:23:25 16:21 57.97 +2.1
5 Jeremy DeBons QOC 1:29:52 17:37 53.81 +26.9
6 Geon Woo Han QOC 1:39:22 19:29 48.67 +1.4
7 Dong Hun Lee QOC 1:46:42 20:55 45.32 -4.3
8 Ikdoo Kim QOC 1:47:08 21:00 45.14 -7.4
9 Nikolay Frolenko DVOA 1:58:35 23:15 40.78 -7.5
10 Yuri Zakrevski HVO 2:30:59 29:36 32.03 -11.9
11 Houliang Lu 3:03:46 36:02 26.32 +0.0
12 Luyang Kong 3:20:37 39:20 24.11 +0.0

F-20

Green X, 5.10 km, 185 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 1:00:58 11:57 97.65 +3.3

F35+

Green X, 5.10 km, 185 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julie Keim SVO 1:46:15 20:50 56.03 +4.5
2 Karen Whitbread OOC 2:45:43 32:30 35.92 +0.7

F40+

Green X, 5.10 km, 185 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:39:27 19:30 59.86 +2.1
2 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:42:38 20:07 58.00 -5.7
3 Petya Aleksieva QOC 2:42:18 31:49 36.68 -9.2

F45+

Green X, 5.10 km, 185 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:14:25 14:35 80.00 +1.0
2 Jana Seidlova QOC 1:29:16 17:30 66.69 -0.3
3 Dagmar Merkova QOC 2:00:40 23:40 49.34 +24.7
4 Anna Fichman Ramblers 2:35:20 30:27 38.32 -8.0
5 Heidi Hall ROC 2:46:42 32:41 35.71 -2.0

F50+

Green X, 5.10 km, 185 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 1:04:14 12:36 92.68 -0.4
2 Albina Zakrevski HVO 1:32:47 18:12 64.16 -4.6
3 Peggy Dickison OK 1:35:42 18:46 62.21 -6.3
4 Susan DeWitt WCOC 1:50:44 21:43 53.76 -1.7
  Anne Jepsen QOC DNF   0.00 -14.9

M-18

Green Y, 5.10 km, 195 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nathan Collinsworth ROC 1:06:11 12:59 73.07 +15.0
2 Sam Marinace QOC 1:08:48 13:29 70.29 +0.0
3 Fredrick Hall QOC 1:16:50 15:04 62.94 -5.5
4 John Blank QOC 1:32:41 18:10 52.18 +26.1
5 Matthew Dirndorfer QOC 2:32:59 30:00 31.61 -5.8
  Joeseph Wanger QOC MP   0.00 -17.5

M50+

Green Y, 5.10 km, 195 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:49:06 9:38 98.49 -3.9
2 David Oxenstierna HVO 1:11:58 14:07 67.20 -3.8
3 Robert Haddow OOC 1:12:46 14:16 66.46 -0.2
4 Artem Kazantsev BOK 1:14:29 14:36 64.93 +3.1
5 David Yee NEOC 1:17:27 15:11 62.44 -4.6
6 Carl Muench QOC 1:31:48 18:00 52.68 -14.6
7 Kim Jepsen QOC 1:40:39 19:44 48.05 -11.6
8 Mark Webb CSU 1:58:02 23:09 40.97 +0.7

M55+

Green Y, 5.10 km, 195 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stefan Slutsky LIOC 0:58:40 11:30 82.43 -6.2
2 Petr Hartman DVOA 1:00:06 11:47 80.47 -6.5
3 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 1:02:40 12:17 77.17 +0.9
4 Bernie Breton HVO 1:03:19 12:25 76.38 +4.3
5 Nadim Ahmed QOC 1:03:56 12:32 75.64 -5.0
6 Krum Sergiev GMOC 1:05:07 12:46 74.27 +8.0
7 Stephen Richardson WCOC 1:08:45 13:29 70.34 -2.0
8 Jim Arsenault UNO 1:15:51 14:52 63.76 -5.1
9 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 1:18:22 15:22 61.71 -3.8
10 David Levine BFLO 1:27:02 17:04 55.56 -2.2
11 Rick DeWitt WCOC 1:30:01 17:39 53.72 -0.8
12 Jeffrey Schapiro NEOC 1:36:47 18:59 49.97 -9.9
13 Dmitry Lavrov DVOA 1:39:52 19:35 48.42 -6.6
14 Ken Moore OOC 1:42:03 20:01 47.39 -0.0
15 Christopher Morrissey LIOC 1:56:15 22:48 41.60 +2.5
16 Richard H Ebright DVOA 2:21:18 27:42 34.22 +1.1

M60+

Green Y, 5.10 km, 195 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:56:09 11:01 86.13 -1.9
2 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:03:46 12:30 75.84 -0.9
3 Tony Muffatti WCOC 1:06:56 13:07 72.25 -7.1
4 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 1:06:58 13:08 72.21 +0.7
5 Carl Childs GMOC 1:09:18 13:35 69.78 -4.2
6 Craig Weber HVO 1:17:14 15:09 62.62 -2.9
7 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:17:27 15:11 62.44 -10.8
8 Sam Listwak QOC 1:18:33 15:24 61.57 +0.5
9 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:22:56 16:16 58.31 -7.1
10 Pete Bundschuh UNO 1:28:20 17:19 54.75 +0.3
11 Gary Maslanka ROC 1:48:29 21:16 44.58 +4.9

M-Red

Red, 7.40 km, 260 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andrew Komm QOC 1:48:48 14:42 62.64 -1.4
2 Charles Carrick QOC 2:11:24 17:45 51.87 -0.9

F-21+

Red, 7.40 km, 260 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Culberg QOC 1:14:32 10:04 91.44 -3.0
2 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:22:20 11:08 82.78 +0.2
3 Melanie Serguiev GMOC 1:53:04 15:17 60.28 +1.8
  Virginia Debons QOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M-20

Red, 7.40 km, 260 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anthony Riley DVOA 1:10:48 9:34 96.26 +5.9
2 Peter Zakrevski HVO 1:12:26 9:47 94.09 -7.9
3 Graeme Farrand 1:40:07 13:32 68.07 +1.6
  Turner Leigh QOC MP   0.00 -73.3

M35+

Red, 7.40 km, 260 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Boris Granovskiy QOC 1:10:37 9:33 96.51 -5.3
2 Philippe Cote-Jacques Ramblers 1:33:10 12:35 73.15 +2.1
3 Peter Forester 1:36:14 13:00 70.82 +13.7
4 Stephen Brooks ROC 1:46:49 14:26 63.80 -3.7
5 J-J Cote LROC 1:52:57 15:16 60.34 -11.0
6 Sven von Fellenberg Ramblers 2:14:05 18:07 50.83 -18.5

M40+

Red, 7.40 km, 260 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Magnus Bjorkman NEOC 1:51:53 15:07 60.91 -1.4

M45+

Red, 7.40 km, 260 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:10:17 9:30 96.97 -1.8
2 Andis Vitolins HVO 1:16:08 10:17 89.52 +6.8
3 Ted Good QOC 1:19:11 10:42 86.07 -1.5
4 Frederic Elias Ramblers 1:27:33 11:50 77.84 -0.6
5 Daniel Schaublin HVO 1:43:52 14:02 65.62 +0.3
6 Eric Smith CNYO 2:36:47 21:11 43.47 +1.3
7 Michael Rodrigues QOC 2:37:40 21:18 43.23 +0.0