Flying Pig - Sprint 2 Mill Race Apr 09, 2017

View results by course

M-Green

Green, 2.70 km, 0 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brennan Petro FLO 0:23:00 8:31 62.25 +4.6
2 Blake Crowe FLO 0:23:07 8:34 61.93 +32.9
3 Chris Gerstle OLOU 0:24:14 8:59 59.08 -3.9
4 Dan Curley OLOU 0:24:37 9:07 58.16 +1.1
5 Matthew Kirkpatrick FLO 0:30:39 11:21 46.71 -0.9

F-20

Green, 2.70 km, 0 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Salinda Miller CAOC 0:33:32 12:25 42.69 +7.6

F35+

Green, 2.70 km, 0 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sharon Crawford RMOC 0:29:39 10:59 48.29 -9.1

F40+

Green, 2.70 km, 0 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Antonina Kuzmis CAOC 0:21:36 8:00 66.28 +2.6
2 Courtney Stevens 0:23:37 8:45 60.62 -4.8
3 Laurie Bishop OLOU 0:24:39 9:08 58.08 +3.6
4 Anna Pandelova CAOC 0:30:11 11:11 47.43 -6.6
5 Petya Aleksieva QOC 0:34:33 12:48 41.44 -8.0
  Joanna Williamson GAOC MP   0.00 -37.0

F45+

Green, 2.70 km, 0 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Adria Fransson 0:20:11 7:29 70.93 +7.6
2 Elena Logvina UKR 0:22:18 8:16 64.20 +0.1
3 Stephanie Ross OCIN 0:25:15 9:21 56.70 -1.4
4 B Brooke Mann RMOC 0:25:37 9:29 55.89 -1.1
5 Barbara Niess-May SMOC 0:29:00 10:44 49.37 -0.4

F50+

Green, 2.70 km, 0 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Chiori Shimizu COO 0:21:08 7:50 67.74 +2.4
2 Brenda Carlson-Brown SMOC 0:23:15 8:37 61.58 +9.6
3 Brenda Blacklock ICO 0:24:41 9:09 58.00 +8.1
4 Andrea Berger GAOC 0:25:48 9:33 55.49 -0.9
5 Mary Jones OK 0:25:58 9:37 55.13 -5.8
6 Diane Mckim OLOU 0:26:18 9:44 54.44 +5.7
7 Angie Barrett PTOC 0:28:12 10:27 50.77 -3.1
  Florence Tan QOC MP   0.00 -24.7

M-18

Green, 2.70 km, 0 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Graeme Farrand 0:15:17 5:40 93.67 +5.4
2 Isak Fransson 0:16:54 6:16 84.71 +1.1
3 Nathan Bantz OCIN 0:16:57 6:17 84.46 -0.5
4 Konrad Gessl MNOC 0:17:57 6:39 79.76 -4.6
5 Antoine Finot 0:18:04 6:41 79.24 -2.4
6 John Barrett PTOC 0:18:28 6:50 77.53 -10.2
7 Sam Marinace QOC 0:18:38 6:54 76.83 +1.5
8 Maxwell Ball MNOC 0:18:48 6:58 76.15 -0.2
9 James Reeder OCIN 0:19:21 7:10 73.99 -14.6
10 David Middleton QOC 0:24:31 9:05 58.40 -5.9
11 Skyler Hertel OCIN 0:30:16 11:13 47.30 -7.5
12 Benjamin Bond MVOC 0:44:22 16:26 32.27 +9.9

M50+

Green, 2.70 km, 0 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Oivind Naess CAOC 0:18:12 6:44 78.66 -14.6
2 Michael Eglinski OK 0:18:35 6:53 N/R  - 
3 Gregory Fasig OCIN 0:18:36 6:53 76.97 +8.4
4 Galen Moore RMOC 0:20:15 7:30 70.70 -7.2
5 Carl Muench QOC 0:22:05 8:11 64.83 -7.4
6 Michael Lyons ROC 0:30:12 11:11 47.41 -7.3
7 Randall Porter OCIN 0:30:52 11:26 46.38 -5.2

M55+

Green, 2.70 km, 0 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Christopher Svoboda CAOC 0:21:05 7:49 67.90 -4.0
2 Matthew Bond MVOC 0:28:12 10:27 50.77 -9.9
3 Dave Lane OCIN 0:29:12 10:49 49.03 +12.4
4 Fred Mailey NEOOC 0:30:13 11:11 47.38 +3.9
5 Doran Duckworth FLO 0:32:18 11:58 44.32 +11.3

M60+

Green, 2.70 km, 0 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bruce Moore OLOU 0:19:47 7:20 72.37 +1.1
2 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:20:10 7:28 70.99 -9.7
3 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:20:18 7:31 70.53 -17.3
4 Bill Pullman MNOC 0:20:47 7:42 68.89 -2.9
5 Shin Shimizu COO 0:20:52 7:44 68.61 -9.7
6 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:21:15 7:52 67.37 -10.4
7 Glenn Birnie 0:22:21 8:17 64.06 -3.1
8 Walter Siegenthaler COK 0:23:52 8:50 59.99 -15.4
9 Jim Hall COK 0:31:58 11:50 44.79 -10.6
10 Ralph Lindzon TOC 0:35:06 13:00 40.79 -9.1
11 Pete Bundschuh UNO 0:35:51 13:17 39.93 -12.9
12 Guy Olsen HVO 0:37:56 14:03 37.74 -6.9

F-21+

Red, 2.90 km, 0 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sydney Fisher SMOC 0:20:25 7:02 62.48 -7.8
2 Galyna Petrenko UKR 0:20:48 7:10 61.33 -5.1
3 Michelle Green SMOC 0:25:26 8:46 50.15 +3.7
4 Julie Keim SVO 0:31:41 10:56 40.26 -4.1

M-20

Red, 2.90 km, 0 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aidan Minto ICO 0:16:20 5:38 78.10 -16.8
2 Turner Leigh QOC 0:16:46 5:47 76.08 +1.6
3 Dong Hun Lee QOC 0:21:48 7:31 58.51 +2.5
4 Geon Woo Han QOC 0:22:24 7:43 56.95 +13.8
5 Ikdoo Kim QOC 0:23:46 8:12 53.67 +4.4
6 Kade Hensley FLO 0:24:43 8:31 51.61 -0.4

M35+

Red, 2.90 km, 0 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Steve Simpson SMOC 0:23:49 8:13 53.56 +2.5
2 Andreas Johansson NEOOC 0:24:26 8:26 52.21 -2.9
3 Dan Grabski CROC 0:24:59 8:37 51.06 -4.4

M40+

Red, 2.90 km, 0 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stanimir Pandelov CAOC 0:19:35 6:45 65.14 -4.6
2 Benjamin Hart OCIN 0:20:34 7:06 62.02 -3.1
3 Viktor Nikolenko CAOC 0:22:22 7:43 57.03 +0.1
  Jens Christiansen SMOC MP   0.00 -68.0

M45+

Red, 2.90 km, 0 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andrei Logvin UKR 0:18:34 6:24 68.70 -17.6
2 Igor Guskov SMOC 0:18:40 6:26 68.34 -7.0
3 Troy Bozarth RMOC 0:19:54 6:52 64.10 -10.7
4 Tom Herrnstein OK 0:20:37 7:07 61.87 -9.5
5 Robert Minto ICO 0:21:14 7:19 60.07 -11.7
6 Louis Smith III OLOU 0:22:33 7:47 56.57 -2.1
7 Todd Pownell NEOOC 0:22:33 7:47 56.57 -8.3
8 David McCombs QOC 0:26:40 9:12 47.83 -4.8
  Hans Fransson MP   0.00 -100.0
  Thomas Carr NTOA MP   0.00 -57.2
  Blagovest Manov CAOC MP   0.00 -15.8