Flying Pig - Sprint 1 Urban Apr 09, 2017

View results by course

M-Green

Green, 2.60 km, 0 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Chris Gerstle OLOU 0:22:00 8:28 66.82 +3.9
2 Dan Curley OLOU 0:23:31 9:03 62.51 +5.4
3 Brennan Petro FLO 0:23:55 9:12 61.47 +3.8
4 Blake Crowe FLO 0:27:05 10:25 54.28 +25.2
5 Matthew Kirkpatrick FLO 0:28:11 10:50 52.16 +4.5

F-20

Green, 2.60 km, 0 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Salinda Miller CAOC 0:29:38 11:24 49.61 +14.5

F35+

Green, 2.60 km, 0 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sharon Crawford RMOC 0:28:09 10:50 52.22 -5.2

F40+

Green, 2.60 km, 0 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Courtney Stevens 0:20:35 7:55 71.42 +6.0
2 Antonina Kuzmis CAOC 0:22:20 8:35 65.83 +2.2
3 Anna Pandelova CAOC 0:24:16 9:20 60.58 +6.6
4 Laurie Bishop OLOU 0:27:08 10:26 54.18 -0.3
5 Petya Aleksieva QOC 0:37:11 14:18 39.54 -9.9
6 Joanna Williamson GAOC 0:37:27 14:24 39.26 +2.3

F45+

Green, 2.60 km, 0 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Elena Logvina UKR 0:23:00 8:51 63.92 -0.2
2 B Brooke Mann RMOC 0:24:03 9:15 61.13 +4.2
3 Adria Fransson 0:26:25 10:10 55.65 -7.6
4 Stephanie Ross OCIN 0:27:04 10:25 54.31 -3.8
5 Barbara Niess-May SMOC 0:30:20 11:40 48.47 -1.3
6 Kathy Jo Rufener NEOOC 0:37:37 14:28 39.08 -4.5

F50+

Green, 2.60 km, 0 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Chiori Shimizu COO 0:23:31 9:03 62.51 -2.8
2 Brenda Blacklock ICO 0:26:33 10:13 55.37 +5.4
3 Mary Jones OK 0:27:08 10:26 54.18 -6.7
4 Angie Barrett PTOC 0:27:39 10:38 53.17 -0.7
5 Diane Mckim OLOU 0:28:29 10:57 51.61 +2.9
6 Florence Tan QOC 0:35:06 13:30 41.88 +17.2
7 Brenda Carlson-Brown SMOC 0:35:34 13:41 41.33 -10.7
8 Andrea Berger GAOC 0:35:48 13:46 41.06 -15.3

M-18

Green, 2.60 km, 0 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Antoine Finot 0:16:48 6:28 87.51 +5.9
2 Graeme Farrand 0:16:54 6:30 86.99 -1.3
3 Maxwell Ball MNOC 0:16:57 6:31 86.73 +10.4
4 Isak Fransson 0:17:49 6:51 82.51 -1.1
5 Konrad Gessl MNOC 0:18:13 7:00 80.70 -3.6
6 Sam Marinace QOC 0:19:53 7:39 73.94 -1.4
7 John Barrett PTOC 0:20:44 7:58 70.91 -16.8
8 James Reeder OCIN 0:20:55 8:03 70.28 -18.3
9 David Middleton QOC 0:20:55 8:03 70.28 +5.9
10 Nathan Bantz OCIN 0:23:19 8:58 63.05 -21.9
11 Skyler Hertel OCIN 0:25:08 9:40 58.49 +3.7
12 Benjamin Bond MVOC 0:42:18 16:16 34.75 +12.4

M50+

Green, 2.60 km, 0 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Eglinski OK 0:18:50 7:15 N/R  - 
2 Oivind Naess CAOC 0:19:04 7:20 77.10 -16.1
3 Gregory Fasig OCIN 0:20:09 7:45 72.96 +4.3
4 Carl Muench QOC 0:23:06 8:53 63.64 -8.6
5 Michael Lyons ROC 0:27:32 10:35 53.39 -1.3
6 Randall Porter OCIN 0:30:34 11:45 48.10 -3.5
  Galen Moore RMOC MP   0.00 -77.9

M55+

Green, 2.60 km, 0 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Christopher Svoboda CAOC 0:21:44 8:22 67.64 -4.3
2 Matthew Bond MVOC 0:26:03 10:01 56.43 -4.3
3 Doran Duckworth FLO 0:30:05 11:34 48.87 +15.8
4 Fred Mailey NEOOC 0:30:10 11:36 48.73 +5.2
5 Dave Lane OCIN 1:00:39 23:20 24.24 -12.4

M60+

Green, 2.60 km, 0 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:20:05 7:43 73.20 -14.7
2 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:21:02 8:05 69.89 -7.8
3 Bruce Moore OLOU 0:21:35 8:18 68.11 -3.2
4 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:21:42 8:21 67.75 -12.9
5 Bill Pullman MNOC 0:22:22 8:36 65.73 -6.0
6 Shin Shimizu COO 0:22:38 8:42 64.95 -13.3
7 Glenn Birnie 0:22:44 8:45 64.67 -2.5
8 Walter Siegenthaler COK 0:22:48 8:46 64.48 -10.9
9 Jim Hall COK 0:30:09 11:36 48.76 -6.6
10 Guy Olsen HVO 0:32:41 12:34 44.98 +0.4
11 Ralph Lindzon TOC 0:36:32 14:03 40.24 -9.7
  Pete Bundschuh UNO MP   0.00 -52.8

F-21+

Red, 2.80 km, 0 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sydney Fisher SMOC 0:21:53 7:49 63.88 -6.4
2 Galyna Petrenko UKR 0:23:12 8:17 60.25 -6.2
3 Michelle Green SMOC 0:28:14 10:05 49.51 +3.0
4 Julie Keim SVO 0:29:48 10:39 46.91 +2.5

M-20

Red, 2.80 km, 0 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aidan Minto ICO 0:18:52 6:44 74.09 -20.8
2 Turner Leigh QOC 0:20:00 7:09 69.90 -4.5
3 Dong Hun Lee QOC 0:22:57 8:12 60.91 +4.9
4 Ikdoo Kim QOC 0:26:52 9:36 52.03 +2.7
5 Kade Hensley FLO 0:28:38 10:14 48.82 -3.2
6 Geon Woo Han QOC 0:31:50 11:22 43.91 +0.8

M35+

Red, 2.80 km, 0 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Dan Grabski CROC 0:23:52 8:31 58.57 +3.1
2 Andreas Johansson NEOOC 0:25:10 8:59 55.55 +0.5
3 Steve Simpson SMOC 0:26:14 9:22 53.29 +2.2

M40+

Red, 2.80 km, 0 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stanimir Pandelov CAOC 0:21:57 7:50 63.69 -6.1
2 Benjamin Hart OCIN 0:22:17 7:58 62.73 -2.4
3 Jens Christiansen SMOC 0:22:52 8:10 61.13 -6.8
4 Viktor Nikolenko CAOC 0:23:37 8:26 59.19 +2.3

M45+

Red, 2.80 km, 0 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hans Fransson 0:18:12 6:30 76.81 -23.2
2 Thomas Carr NTOA 0:19:51 7:05 70.42 +13.2
3 Andrei Logvin UKR 0:20:17 7:15 68.92 -17.3
4 Robert Minto ICO 0:21:14 7:35 65.84 -5.9
5 Troy Bozarth RMOC 0:21:54 7:49 63.83 -10.9
6 David McCombs QOC 0:22:53 8:10 61.09 +8.4
7 Louis Smith III OLOU 0:23:00 8:13 60.78 +2.1
8 Tom Herrnstein OK 0:23:23 8:21 59.78 -11.6
9 Todd Pownell NEOOC 0:25:19 9:03 55.22 -9.7
  Igor Guskov SMOC MP   0.00 -75.3
  Blagovest Manov CAOC MP   0.00 -15.8