US IS & IC Champs - Day 2 Mar 05, 2017

View results by course

F-Green

Green V, 3.30 km, 54 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Angie Barrett PTOC 0:55:56 16:57 50.68 +0.5
2 Janet Tryson EMPO 1:07:30 20:27 41.99 -1.2
3 Nancy Niemann HOC 1:20:21 24:21 35.28 +0.3
4 Nancy Neuburger PTOC 1:20:31 24:24 35.21 -0.8
5 Reta Roe PTOC 1:27:23 26:29 32.44 +2.9
6 Arelena Shala USMAOC 1:54:11 34:36 39.37 -2.5
7 Claire Dell OCIN 2:10:34 39:34 21.71 -2.4
8 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 2:54:33 52:54 25.76 -15.0

M-Green

Green V, 3.30 km, 54 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jett DiPalma USMAOC 0:44:00 13:20 64.42 +2.3
2 Gene Wee OK 0:45:03 13:39 62.92 -1.4
3 Paul Clatterbuck PTOC 0:51:50 15:42 54.69 -0.5
4 Bob Boltz NEOOC 0:59:25 18:00 47.71 +0.3
5 Keith Burrhus NTOA 1:00:17 18:16 47.02 +6.0
6 Michael Schuh COC 1:01:55 18:46 45.78 -4.3
7 Richard Neuburger PTOC 1:03:18 19:11 44.78 +2.4
8 Steve Willman RMOC 1:05:45 19:55 43.11 +2.3
9 Louis Smith OLOU 1:09:42 21:07 40.67 -0.8
10 Mike Shifman PTOC 1:14:34 22:36 38.01 -0.7
11 David McCombs QOC 1:15:48 22:58 55.25 +2.4
12 Alex Kerr GVOC 1:17:03 23:21 36.79 -0.8
13 Reginald Bagsby GAOC 1:17:57 23:37 57.68 -10.7
14 Kerry Kaszak NTOA 1:24:03 25:28 49.83 +6.2
15 Ikdoo Kim QOC 1:24:15 25:32 53.36 +0.8
16 Cesar Rangel NTOA 1:24:15 25:32 53.36 +26.7
17 Geon Woo Han QOC 1:25:31 25:55 52.57 +5.3
18 Allan Duquette NTOA 1:25:38 25:57 33.10 +0.3
19 Alexander Baxter 1:27:41 26:34 32.33 -1.6
20 Jesse Spyker NTOA 1:27:43 26:35 51.25 -3.2
21 Brandon Richardson 1:32:57 28:10 30.50 +15.2
22 Michael Keating SMOC 1:34:14 28:33 30.08 -0.8
23 Dong Hun Lee QOC 1:43:09 31:15 43.59 -6.1
24 James Carter OLOU 1:44:14 31:35 27.20 +2.4
25 Joseph Burrhus NTOA 1:45:43 32:02 26.81 +3.1
26 Jesse Brasel 1:51:23 33:45 25.45 -7.4
27 Kevin Mihata COC 1:51:30 33:47 37.56 -6.3
28 Edgar Paul OLOU 1:52:48 34:11 25.13 +0.1
29 Brandon Courtney 2:03:45 37:30 36.33 -3.8
30 Jack Burrhus NTOA 2:15:09 40:57 30.99 -1.9
  Bill Cheatum GAOC MP   0.00 -26.0
  John Baxter DNF   0.00 0.0
  Guy Olsen HVO MP   0.00 -43.7

F-20

Green V, 3.30 km, 54 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julia Doubson BAOC 0:34:39 10:30 81.81 +1.8
2 Caroline Sandbo COC 0:38:05 11:32 74.43 +5.5
3 Katie Petersen BAOC 0:42:18 12:49 67.01 +6.4
4 Siri Christopherson COC 0:45:02 13:39 62.95 -2.8
5 Shania Rodney GAOC 0:49:01 14:51 57.83 -3.0
6 Ellen Heinaro COC 0:50:06 15:11 56.58 -0.1
7 Tyra Christopherson COC 0:52:04 15:47 86.35 +2.5
8 Sarah Petersen BAOC 1:01:04 18:30 46.42 -3.3
9 Amelia Horne 1:02:02 18:48 67.51 +4.5
10 Chanda Riggio GAOC 1:02:23 18:54 45.44 -1.2
11 Jasmine Brown GAOC 1:14:47 22:40 37.90 -2.0
12 Caitlyn Charles GAOC 1:17:18 23:25 36.67 -5.1
13 Jennifer Harnage GAOC 1:20:47 24:29 35.09 -3.2
14 Alma Duran NTOA 1:23:47 25:23 33.83 +0.0
15 Anna Hernandez NTOA 1:29:26 27:06 31.70 +0.3
16 Ileana Gonzalez NTOA 1:29:45 27:12 31.58 +1.4
17 Allison Richmond HOC 1:32:20 27:59 30.70 +0.9
18 Haley Hojnowski GAOC 1:34:47 28:43 29.91 -6.8
19 Iyari Rostro NTOA 1:34:51 28:45 29.89 +14.9
20 Monserrat Hernandez NTOA 2:15:53 41:11 20.86 +1.6
21 Ariel Dybowski 2:37:33 47:45 17.99 +0.9
22 Rhiannon Cortez HOC 3:10:31 57:44 14.88 +7.4
  Alexanderia Hohn HOC MP   0.00 -14.4
  Sarah Andries NTOA MP   0.00 -16.5

F40+

Green X, 5.10 km, 78 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Victoria Campbell QOC 0:58:49 11:32 71.21 +2.6
2 Sherri Brady COC 1:20:56 15:52 51.75 +4.5
3 Petya Aleksieva QOC 1:41:19 19:52 41.34 -4.6

F45+

Green X, 5.10 km, 78 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sandy Beverly OK 1:54:04 22:22 36.72 +10.2
2 Christel Tessier NTOA 2:37:01 30:47 26.67 -8.4

F50+

Green X, 5.10 km, 78 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andrea Berger GAOC 1:10:42 13:52 59.24 +6.6
2 Pauliina Lankinen COC 1:12:24 14:12 57.85 -6.1
3 Clare Durand LAOC 1:16:00 14:54 55.11 -1.6
4 Chiori Shimizu COO 1:23:38 16:24 50.08 -10.7
5 Barbara Bryant NEOC 1:26:53 17:02 48.20 -2.8
6 Mary Jones OK 1:31:19 17:54 45.86 -10.8
7 Nancy Bowers 1:44:42 20:32 40.00 +0.5

M-18

Green X, 5.10 km, 78 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aidan Minto ICO 0:39:07 7:40 114.94 +11.7
2 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:40:04 7:51 112.21 +1.9
3 Kai Mihata COC 0:50:02 9:49 89.86 +5.4
4 Jake Minta GAOC 0:52:06 10:13 86.29 +2.5
5 Collin Scott QOC 0:55:23 10:52 81.18 +1.1
6 John Barrett PTOC 0:56:39 11:06 79.36 -1.0
7 Gabe Van Gorder GAOC 0:58:55 11:33 76.31 +1.2
8 Joshua Sanchez QOC 1:00:41 11:54 74.09 +2.9
9 Rogelio Cruz HOC 1:03:11 12:23 71.16 +8.4
10 Dylan Poe OCIN 1:03:57 12:32 70.30 -11.8
11 James Reeder OCIN 1:04:07 12:34 70.12 -11.1
12 Phillip Harrington GAOC 1:04:20 12:37 69.88 +3.1
13 Andrew Heron ONB 1:06:24 13:01 63.07 -4.0
14 Ryan Richards GAOC 1:08:09 13:22 65.97 -0.8
15 Alex Yancey OCIN 1:10:36 13:51 63.68 -6.0
16 Logan Sayre OLOU 1:13:33 14:25 61.13 -2.2
17 Nathan Bantz OCIN 1:14:31 14:37 60.33 -18.1
18 Seth Preston GAOC 1:16:10 14:56 59.03 +0.4
19 Connor Klapper QOC 1:17:32 15:12 57.99 -2.4
20 Mark Cannon OLOU 1:19:16 15:33 56.72 +8.1
21 Efrain Mendoza NTOA 1:19:47 15:39 56.35 +7.1
22 James Pulliam NTOA 1:21:30 15:59 55.16 +1.6
23 Austin Harvey GAOC 1:26:47 17:01 51.81 +2.8
24 Logan Witham GAOC 1:30:04 17:40 49.92 +2.1
25 Devin Preston QOC 1:32:13 18:05 48.75 +4.5
26 Caleb Bravo NTOA 1:34:09 18:28 47.75 -2.7
27 Juan Rodarte HOC 1:41:15 19:51 44.40 -3.0
28 Leonardo Olguin NTOA 1:41:49 19:58 44.16 +5.6
29 Michael Cruz HOC 1:43:56 20:23 43.26 +21.6
30 Jacob Goldman OLOU 1:55:41 22:41 38.86 -2.9
31 Abel Hinojosa NTOA 1:59:38 23:27 37.58 -8.1
32 Seth Mason 2:01:10 23:45 37.10 +8.8
33 Jawan Goldwire GAOC 2:02:58 24:07 36.56 -29.4
34 Michael Mitchell NTOA 2:10:28 25:35 34.46 +0.2
35 Bennie Brownlee 2:19:47 27:25 32.16 +4.5
36 Antonio III Hernandez NTOA 2:24:50 28:24 31.04 -5.7
  Zachary Lewis GAOC MP   0.00 -45.8
  Chester Taylor-Gray GAOC MP   0.00 -60.9
  Jadie Smith GAOC MP   0.00 -60.0
  Turner Leigh QOC MP   0.00 -36.9
  Daniel Guerra NTOA MP   0.00 -27.2
  Tyree Parks GAOC MP   0.00 -51.9

M50+

Green X, 5.10 km, 78 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Eglinski OK 0:45:40 8:57 91.71 +5.4
2 David Oxenstierna HVO 0:59:23 11:39 70.53 -0.5
3 Galen Moore RMOC 0:59:24 11:39 70.51 -1.8
4 Carl Muench QOC 1:02:18 12:13 67.23 -0.1
5 David Yee NEOC 1:16:36 15:01 54.68 -12.4
6 Steve Heron ONB 1:23:24 16:21 50.22 -1.0
7 John Vincent QOC 1:26:25 16:57 48.46 +16.5
8 Matthew Robbins OCIN 1:28:08 17:17 47.52 +3.2
9 William Malpass NTOA 2:07:10 24:56 32.93 -5.2
  Chris Heron MP   0.00 0.0

M55+

Green X, 5.10 km, 78 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Minium OCIN 1:03:05 12:22 66.39 -1.1
2 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 1:03:32 12:27 65.92 +0.3
3 Kean Williams COC 1:05:51 12:55 63.60 -1.0
4 Judson Kelley COC 2:38:45 31:08 26.38 -6.1

M60+

Green X, 5.10 km, 78 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:57:22 11:15 73.01 -9.3
2 Rick Breseman COC 1:00:08 11:47 69.65 -10.8
3 Shinichi Shimizu COO 1:01:13 12:00 68.42 -4.0
4 Eric Sandbo COC 2:48:18 33:00 24.89 -1.3

M-Red

Red, 6.80 km, 132 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joe Barrett PTOC 0:57:17 8:25 93.09 -0.4
2 George Grindley USMAOC 1:06:42 9:49 79.95 +3.0
3 Michael Bruce USMAOC 1:09:47 10:16 76.42 -0.4
4 John McCormick USMAOC 1:09:54 10:17 76.29 -8.5
5 Hans Sitarz USMAOC 1:14:19 10:56 71.75 -5.9
6 William Whitaker USMAOC 1:14:22 10:56 71.71 -0.6
7 Jacob Walters USMAOC 1:17:20 11:22 68.95 +8.0
8 David Weinmann USMAOC 1:22:22 12:07 64.74 +2.1
9 Edward Clukey USMAOC 1:22:45 12:10 64.44 +13.3
10 Bradley Morton USMAOC 1:23:40 12:18 63.74 +3.2
11 Daniel O'Conor USMAOC 1:24:36 12:26 63.03 -4.8
12 Gregory Hope USMAOC 1:25:17 12:33 62.53 -2.0
13 Samuel Jones USMAOC 1:25:21 12:33 62.48 -12.2
14 Radu Greavu 1:27:51 12:55 60.70 -3.9
15 Stephen Maslink USMAOC 1:38:40 14:31 54.05 +0.9
16 Jesson Penaflor USMAOC 1:48:29 15:57 49.16 -0.2
17 Aviad Fuchs 1:54:28 16:50 46.59 -2.6
18 Andrew Spicer 2:31:25 22:16 35.22 -2.4
  Nicholas McNiffe USMAOC DNF   0.00 -29.6
  Matthew Brooks USMAOC MP   0.00 -39.7

F-21+

Red, 6.80 km, 132 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tyra Christopherson COC 0:52:04 7:39 76.32 +1.3
2 Mariana Marynchenko 1:15:52 11:09 70.29 +1.3
3 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:26:29 12:43 61.66 -3.1
4 Arelena Shala USMAOC 1:54:11 16:48 34.80 +1.0
5 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 2:54:33 25:40 22.77 +0.9

M-20

Red, 6.80 km, 132 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aidan Minto ICO 0:39:07 5:45 101.59 +7.9
2 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:40:04 5:54 99.18 +0.4
3 Kai Mihata COC 0:50:02 7:21 79.43 +4.6
4 Jake Minta GAOC 0:52:06 7:40 76.27 +0.2
5 Collin Scott QOC 0:55:23 8:09 71.75 +0.9
6 John Barrett PTOC 0:56:39 8:20 70.15 -4.6
7 Gabe Van Gorder GAOC 0:58:55 8:40 67.45 -1.5
8 Joshua Sanchez QOC 1:00:41 8:55 65.49 +2.5
9 Rogelio Cruz HOC 1:03:11 9:18 62.89 +7.3
10 Dylan Poe OCIN 1:03:57 9:24 62.14 -14.0
11 James Reeder OCIN 1:04:07 9:26 61.98 -2.0
12 Phillip Harrington GAOC 1:04:20 9:28 61.77 +0.7
13 Ryan Richards GAOC 1:08:09 10:01 58.31 -3.1
14 Alex Yancey OCIN 1:10:36 10:23 56.29 -2.7
15 Gino Saponari USMAOC 1:11:26 10:30 74.65 -7.7
16 Logan Sayre OLOU 1:13:33 10:49 54.03 -2.1
17 Nathan Bantz OCIN 1:14:31 10:58 53.33 -8.1
18 Seth Preston GAOC 1:16:10 11:12 52.17 +0.3
19 David Sayles USMAOC 1:16:29 11:15 69.72 +10.0
20 Connor Klapper QOC 1:17:32 11:24 51.25 -2.2
21 Reginald Bagsby GAOC 1:17:57 11:28 50.98 +3.9
22 Mark Cannon OLOU 1:19:16 11:39 50.13 +7.1
23 Efrain Mendoza NTOA 1:19:47 11:44 49.81 +6.2
24 James Pulliam NTOA 1:21:30 11:59 48.76 +1.3
25 Ikdoo Kim QOC 1:24:15 12:23 47.17 -1.4
26 Cesar Rangel NTOA 1:24:15 12:23 47.17 +23.6
27 Geon Woo Han QOC 1:25:31 12:35 46.47 +4.0
28 Austin Harvey GAOC 1:26:47 12:46 45.79 -1.6
29 Jesse Spyker NTOA 1:27:43 12:54 45.30 -2.9
30 Logan Witham GAOC 1:30:04 13:15 44.12 +1.8
31 Devin Preston QOC 1:32:13 13:34 43.09 +3.9
32 Caleb Bravo NTOA 1:34:09 13:51 42.21 -2.4
33 Collin Parker USMAOC 1:39:07 14:35 53.80 +4.8
34 Juan Rodarte HOC 1:41:15 14:53 39.25 -2.8
35 Leonardo Olguin NTOA 1:41:49 14:58 39.03 +4.9
36 Luke Eckstein USMAOC 1:42:34 15:05 51.99 -17.1
37 Dong Hun Lee QOC 1:43:09 15:10 38.53 -16.7
38 Michael Cruz HOC 1:43:56 15:17 38.24 +19.1
39 Justin Augustine USMAOC 1:46:19 15:38 50.16 -27.1
40 James Richie USMAOC 1:48:03 15:53 49.35 +0.2
41 Riley Eck USMAOC 1:48:24 15:56 49.19 +2.3
42 Jacob Goldman OLOU 1:55:41 17:01 34.35 -2.6
43 Charlie Fredrikson USMAOC 1:56:45 17:10 45.67 +22.8
44 Abel Hinojosa NTOA 1:59:38 17:36 33.22 -7.3
45 Seth Mason 2:01:10 17:49 32.80 +7.8
46 Jawan Goldwire GAOC 2:02:58 18:05 32.32 -17.3
47 Brandon Courtney 2:03:45 18:12 32.11 -3.5
48 Michael Mitchell NTOA 2:10:28 19:11 30.46 +0.1
49 Bennie Brownlee 2:19:47 20:33 28.43 +4.0
50 Antonio III Hernandez NTOA 2:24:50 21:18 27.44 -5.1
  Daniel Guerra NTOA MP   0.00 -24.1
  Turner Leigh QOC MP   0.00 -73.3
  Jadie Smith GAOC MP   0.00 -39.0
  Chester Taylor-Gray GAOC MP   0.00 -36.2
  Zachary Lewis GAOC MP   0.00 -30.8
  Tyree Parks GAOC MP   0.00 -27.9

M35+

Red, 6.80 km, 132 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matthew Griger NTOA 1:39:25 14:37 53.64 -8.5

M40+

Red, 6.80 km, 132 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Dean Hall PTOC 1:21:21 11:58 65.55 +2.5
2 Doug Bass NTOA 1:24:28 12:25 63.13 -0.6
  Yurii Kimachuk DNF   0.00 0.0

M45+

Red, 6.80 km, 132 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Volodymyr Gniedov 1:04:35 9:30 82.57 +1.4
2 Dan Mayland DVOA 1:17:09 11:21 69.12 -1.0
3 Robert Minto ICO 1:17:23 11:23 68.91 -2.3
4 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:21:02 11:55 65.81 +1.9
5 Kenneth Harker 2:03:06 18:06 43.32 +0.0
  Daniel O'Callaghan DNF   0.00 -32.1
  Jean-Marc Tessier NTOA DNF   0.00 0.0
  Tom Herrnstein OK MP   0.00 -70.6