US IS & IC Champs - Day 2 Mar 05, 2017

View results by course

F-Green

Green V, 3.30 km, 54 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Angie Barrett PTOC 0:55:56 16:57 51.33 -0.4
2 Janet Tryson EMPO 1:07:30 20:27 42.53 -1.2
3 Nancy Niemann HOC 1:20:21 24:21 35.73 +0.3
4 Nancy Neuburger PTOC 1:20:31 24:24 35.66 -0.9
5 Reta Roe PTOC 1:27:23 26:29 32.86 +2.9
6 Arelena Shala USMAOC 1:54:11 34:36 42.80 -2.0
7 Claire Dell OCIN 2:10:34 39:34 21.99 -2.5
8 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 2:54:33 52:54 28.00 -15.0

M-Green

Green V, 3.30 km, 54 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jett DiPalma USMAOC 0:44:00 13:20 65.25 +2.3
2 Gene Wee OK 0:45:03 13:39 63.73 -1.5
3 Paul Clatterbuck PTOC 0:51:50 15:42 55.39 -0.5
4 Bob Boltz NEOOC 0:59:25 18:00 48.32 +0.3
5 Keith Burrhus NTOA 1:00:17 18:16 47.63 +6.0
6 Michael Schuh COC 1:01:55 18:46 46.37 -5.8
7 Richard Neuburger PTOC 1:03:18 19:11 45.36 +2.4
8 Steve Willman RMOC 1:05:45 19:55 43.67 +2.3
9 Louis Smith OLOU 1:09:42 21:07 41.19 -0.9
10 Mike Shifman PTOC 1:14:34 22:36 38.50 -0.7
11 David McCombs QOC 1:15:48 22:58 57.63 +8.6
12 Alex Kerr GVOC 1:17:03 23:21 37.26 -0.9
13 Reginald Bagsby GAOC 1:17:57 23:37 62.69 -10.6
14 Kerry Kaszak NTOA 1:24:03 25:28 51.97 +6.5
15 Ikdoo Kim QOC 1:24:15 25:32 58.00 +2.7
16 Cesar Rangel NTOA 1:24:15 25:32 58.00 +29.0
17 Geon Woo Han QOC 1:25:31 25:55 57.14 +13.7
18 Allan Duquette NTOA 1:25:38 25:57 33.53 +0.3
19 Alexander Baxter 1:27:41 26:34 32.74 -1.6
20 Jesse Spyker NTOA 1:27:43 26:35 55.71 -3.5
21 Brandon Richardson 1:32:57 28:10 30.89 +15.4
22 Michael Keating SMOC 1:34:14 28:33 30.47 -0.9
23 Dong Hun Lee QOC 1:43:09 31:15 47.37 -9.5
24 James Carter OLOU 1:44:14 31:35 27.54 +2.4
25 Joseph Burrhus NTOA 1:45:43 32:02 27.16 +3.1
26 Jesse Brasel 1:51:23 33:45 25.78 -7.5
27 Kevin Mihata COC 1:51:30 33:47 39.18 -6.6
28 Edgar Paul OLOU 1:52:48 34:11 25.45 +0.1
29 Brandon Courtney 2:03:45 37:30 39.49 -4.2
30 Jack Burrhus NTOA 2:15:09 40:57 32.32 -2.0
  Bill Cheatum GAOC MP   0.00 -26.3
  John Baxter DNF   0.00 0.0
  Guy Olsen HVO MP   0.00 -33.0

F-20

Green V, 3.30 km, 54 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julia Doubson BAOC 0:34:39 10:30 82.86 +0.9
2 Caroline Sandbo COC 0:38:05 11:32 75.39 +4.8
3 Katie Petersen BAOC 0:42:18 12:49 67.87 +6.4
4 Siri Christopherson COC 0:45:02 13:39 63.76 -3.6
5 Shania Rodney GAOC 0:49:01 14:51 58.57 -3.1
6 Ellen Heinaro COC 0:50:06 15:11 57.31 -0.2
7 Tyra Christopherson COC 0:52:04 15:47 93.85 +4.8
8 Sarah Petersen BAOC 1:01:04 18:30 47.02 +2.8
9 Amelia Horne 1:02:02 18:48 70.42 +4.6
10 Chanda Riggio GAOC 1:02:23 18:54 46.02 -1.3
11 Jasmine Brown GAOC 1:14:47 22:40 38.39 -2.1
12 Caitlyn Charles GAOC 1:17:18 23:25 37.14 -5.3
13 Jennifer Harnage GAOC 1:20:47 24:29 35.54 -3.2
14 Alma Duran NTOA 1:23:47 25:23 34.27 -0.0
15 Anna Hernandez NTOA 1:29:26 27:06 32.10 +0.3
16 Ileana Gonzalez NTOA 1:29:45 27:12 31.99 +1.4
17 Allison Richmond HOC 1:32:20 27:59 31.09 +0.9
18 Haley Hojnowski GAOC 1:34:47 28:43 30.29 -6.9
19 Iyari Rostro NTOA 1:34:51 28:45 30.27 +15.1
20 Monserrat Hernandez NTOA 2:15:53 41:11 21.13 +1.6
21 Ariel Dybowski 2:37:33 47:45 18.22 +0.9
22 Rhiannon Cortez HOC 3:10:31 57:44 15.07 +7.5
  Alexanderia Hohn HOC MP   0.00 -14.6
  Sarah Andries NTOA MP   0.00 -16.8

F40+

Green X, 5.10 km, 78 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Victoria Campbell QOC 0:58:49 11:32 74.27 +3.1
2 Sherri Brady COC 1:20:56 15:52 53.97 +4.6
3 Petya Aleksieva QOC 1:41:19 19:52 43.11 -2.7

F45+

Green X, 5.10 km, 78 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sandy Beverly OK 1:54:04 22:22 38.30 +10.6
2 Christel Tessier NTOA 2:37:01 30:47 27.82 -8.8

F50+

Green X, 5.10 km, 78 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andrea Berger GAOC 1:10:42 13:52 61.79 +3.9
2 Pauliina Lankinen COC 1:12:24 14:12 60.33 -6.0
3 Clare Durand LAOC 1:16:00 14:54 57.48 -0.6
4 Chiori Shimizu COO 1:23:38 16:24 52.23 -3.7
5 Barbara Bryant NEOC 1:26:53 17:02 50.28 -2.0
6 Mary Jones OK 1:31:19 17:54 47.84 -10.4
7 Nancy Bowers 1:44:42 20:32 41.72 +0.5

M-18

Green X, 5.10 km, 78 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aidan Minto ICO 0:39:07 7:40 124.92 +13.4
2 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:40:04 7:51 121.96 +2.1
3 Kai Mihata COC 0:50:02 9:49 97.67 +5.8
4 Jake Minta GAOC 0:52:06 10:13 93.79 +3.7
5 Collin Scott QOC 0:55:23 10:52 88.23 +1.2
6 John Barrett PTOC 0:56:39 11:06 86.26 -5.5
7 Gabe Van Gorder GAOC 0:58:55 11:33 82.94 +2.1
8 Joshua Sanchez QOC 1:00:41 11:54 80.53 +3.2
9 Rogelio Cruz HOC 1:03:11 12:23 77.34 +9.1
10 Dylan Poe OCIN 1:03:57 12:32 76.41 -12.9
11 James Reeder OCIN 1:04:07 12:34 76.21 -10.1
12 Phillip Harrington GAOC 1:04:20 12:37 75.96 +4.2
13 Andrew Heron ONB 1:06:24 13:01 65.79 -5.2
14 Ryan Richards GAOC 1:08:09 13:22 71.70 -0.1
15 Alex Yancey OCIN 1:10:36 13:51 69.22 -5.2
16 Logan Sayre OLOU 1:13:33 14:25 66.44 -2.4
17 Nathan Bantz OCIN 1:14:31 14:37 65.58 -11.5
18 Seth Preston GAOC 1:16:10 14:56 64.16 +0.5
19 Connor Klapper QOC 1:17:32 15:12 63.03 -2.6
20 Mark Cannon OLOU 1:19:16 15:33 61.65 +8.7
21 Efrain Mendoza NTOA 1:19:47 15:39 61.25 +7.7
22 James Pulliam NTOA 1:21:30 15:59 59.96 +1.7
23 Austin Harvey GAOC 1:26:47 17:01 56.31 +3.6
24 Logan Witham GAOC 1:30:04 17:40 54.26 +2.3
25 Devin Preston QOC 1:32:13 18:05 52.99 +4.9
26 Caleb Bravo NTOA 1:34:09 18:28 51.90 -2.9
27 Juan Rodarte HOC 1:41:15 19:51 48.26 -3.3
28 Leonardo Olguin NTOA 1:41:49 19:58 47.99 +6.1
29 Michael Cruz HOC 1:43:56 20:23 47.02 +23.5
30 Jacob Goldman OLOU 1:55:41 22:41 42.24 -3.2
31 Abel Hinojosa NTOA 1:59:38 23:27 40.85 -8.8
32 Seth Mason 2:01:10 23:45 40.33 +9.6
33 Jawan Goldwire GAOC 2:02:58 24:07 39.74 -31.0
34 Michael Mitchell NTOA 2:10:28 25:35 37.45 +0.2
35 Bennie Brownlee 2:19:47 27:25 34.96 +4.9
36 Antonio III Hernandez NTOA 2:24:50 28:24 33.74 -6.2
  Zachary Lewis GAOC MP   0.00 -49.1
  Chester Taylor-Gray GAOC MP   0.00 -65.2
  Jadie Smith GAOC MP   0.00 -64.3
  Turner Leigh QOC MP   0.00 -39.9
  Daniel Guerra NTOA MP   0.00 -29.6
  Tyree Parks GAOC MP   0.00 -55.6

M50+

Green X, 5.10 km, 78 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Eglinski OK 0:45:40 8:57 95.66 +6.1
2 David Oxenstierna HVO 0:59:23 11:39 73.56 +0.7
3 Galen Moore RMOC 0:59:24 11:39 73.54 +4.8
4 Carl Muench QOC 1:02:18 12:13 70.12 +2.9
5 David Yee NEOC 1:16:36 15:01 57.03 -14.5
6 Steve Heron ONB 1:23:24 16:21 52.38 -1.9
7 John Vincent QOC 1:26:25 16:57 50.55 +16.9
8 Matthew Robbins OCIN 1:28:08 17:17 49.56 +3.4
9 William Malpass NTOA 2:07:10 24:56 34.35 -5.5
  Chris Heron MP   0.00 0.0

M55+

Green X, 5.10 km, 78 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Minium OCIN 1:03:05 12:22 69.25 -1.3
2 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 1:03:32 12:27 68.76 +1.4
3 Kean Williams COC 1:05:51 12:55 66.34 -2.4
4 Judson Kelley COC 2:38:45 31:08 27.52 -6.4

M60+

Green X, 5.10 km, 78 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:57:22 11:15 76.15 -10.5
2 Rick Breseman COC 1:00:08 11:47 72.64 -11.6
3 Shinichi Shimizu COO 1:01:13 12:00 71.36 -0.1
4 Eric Sandbo COC 2:48:18 33:00 25.96 -1.4

M-Red

Red, 6.80 km, 132 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joe Barrett PTOC 0:57:17 8:25 93.90 -0.3
2 George Grindley USMAOC 1:06:42 9:49 80.64 +3.1
3 Michael Bruce USMAOC 1:09:47 10:16 77.08 -0.4
4 John McCormick USMAOC 1:09:54 10:17 76.95 -8.6
5 Hans Sitarz USMAOC 1:14:19 10:56 72.38 -5.9
6 William Whitaker USMAOC 1:14:22 10:56 72.33 -0.5
7 Jacob Walters USMAOC 1:17:20 11:22 69.55 +8.1
8 David Weinmann USMAOC 1:22:22 12:07 65.30 +2.2
9 Edward Clukey USMAOC 1:22:45 12:10 65.00 +13.4
10 Bradley Morton USMAOC 1:23:40 12:18 64.29 +3.3
11 Daniel O'Conor USMAOC 1:24:36 12:26 63.58 -4.8
12 Gregory Hope USMAOC 1:25:17 12:33 63.07 -2.0
13 Samuel Jones USMAOC 1:25:21 12:33 63.02 -11.6
14 Radu Greavu 1:27:51 12:55 61.23 -3.9
15 Stephen Maslink USMAOC 1:38:40 14:31 54.52 +0.9
16 Jesson Penaflor USMAOC 1:48:29 15:57 49.58 -0.1
17 Aviad Fuchs 1:54:28 16:50 46.99 -2.6
18 Andrew Spicer 2:31:25 22:16 35.52 -2.4
  Nicholas McNiffe USMAOC DNF   0.00 -29.7
  Matthew Brooks USMAOC MP   0.00 -39.7

F-21+

Red, 6.80 km, 132 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tyra Christopherson COC 0:52:04 7:39 70.86 +1.0
2 Mariana Marynchenko 1:15:52 11:09 70.90 +1.3
3 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:26:29 12:43 62.20 -3.1
4 Arelena Shala USMAOC 1:54:11 16:48 32.31 +0.8
5 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 2:54:33 25:40 21.14 +0.8

M-20

Red, 6.80 km, 132 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aidan Minto ICO 0:39:07 5:45 94.32 +7.6
2 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:40:04 5:54 92.08 -0.2
3 Kai Mihata COC 0:50:02 7:21 73.74 +4.1
4 Jake Minta GAOC 0:52:06 7:40 70.81 -0.0
5 Collin Scott QOC 0:55:23 8:09 66.61 +0.6
6 John Barrett PTOC 0:56:39 8:20 65.13 -4.6
7 Gabe Van Gorder GAOC 0:58:55 8:40 62.62 -1.6
8 Joshua Sanchez QOC 1:00:41 8:55 60.80 +2.1
9 Rogelio Cruz HOC 1:03:11 9:18 58.39 +6.7
10 Dylan Poe OCIN 1:03:57 9:24 57.69 -16.8
11 James Reeder OCIN 1:04:07 9:26 57.54 -2.1
12 Phillip Harrington GAOC 1:04:20 9:28 57.35 +0.4
13 Ryan Richards GAOC 1:08:09 10:01 54.14 -3.1
14 Alex Yancey OCIN 1:10:36 10:23 52.26 -2.7
15 Gino Saponari USMAOC 1:11:26 10:30 75.30 -7.5
16 Logan Sayre OLOU 1:13:33 10:49 50.16 -2.1
17 Nathan Bantz OCIN 1:14:31 10:58 49.51 -7.7
18 Seth Preston GAOC 1:16:10 11:12 48.44 +0.1
19 David Sayles USMAOC 1:16:29 11:15 70.33 +10.1
20 Connor Klapper QOC 1:17:32 11:24 47.58 -2.2
21 Reginald Bagsby GAOC 1:17:57 11:28 47.33 +3.5
22 Mark Cannon OLOU 1:19:16 11:39 46.54 +6.4
23 Efrain Mendoza NTOA 1:19:47 11:44 46.24 +5.6
24 James Pulliam NTOA 1:21:30 11:59 45.27 +1.1
25 Ikdoo Kim QOC 1:24:15 12:23 43.79 +1.8
26 Cesar Rangel NTOA 1:24:15 12:23 43.79 +21.9
27 Geon Woo Han QOC 1:25:31 12:35 43.14 +10.3
28 Austin Harvey GAOC 1:26:47 12:46 42.51 -1.6
29 Jesse Spyker NTOA 1:27:43 12:54 42.06 -2.9
30 Logan Witham GAOC 1:30:04 13:15 40.96 +1.6
31 Devin Preston QOC 1:32:13 13:34 40.01 +3.5
32 Caleb Bravo NTOA 1:34:09 13:51 39.19 -2.4
33 Collin Parker USMAOC 1:39:07 14:35 54.27 +4.9
34 Juan Rodarte HOC 1:41:15 14:53 36.44 -2.7
35 Leonardo Olguin NTOA 1:41:49 14:58 36.24 +4.5
36 Luke Eckstein USMAOC 1:42:34 15:05 52.44 -16.7
37 Dong Hun Lee QOC 1:43:09 15:10 35.77 -9.2
38 Michael Cruz HOC 1:43:56 15:17 35.50 +17.7
39 Justin Augustine USMAOC 1:46:19 15:38 50.59 -26.8
40 James Richie USMAOC 1:48:03 15:53 49.78 +0.2
41 Riley Eck USMAOC 1:48:24 15:56 49.62 +2.3
42 Jacob Goldman OLOU 1:55:41 17:01 31.89 -2.6
43 Charlie Fredrikson USMAOC 1:56:45 17:10 46.07 +23.0
44 Abel Hinojosa NTOA 1:59:38 17:36 30.84 -6.9
45 Seth Mason 2:01:10 17:49 30.45 +7.2
46 Jawan Goldwire GAOC 2:02:58 18:05 30.00 -16.3
47 Brandon Courtney 2:03:45 18:12 29.81 -3.3
48 Michael Mitchell NTOA 2:10:28 19:11 28.28 +0.0
49 Bennie Brownlee 2:19:47 20:33 26.39 +3.6
50 Antonio III Hernandez NTOA 2:24:50 21:18 25.47 -4.9
  Daniel Guerra NTOA MP   0.00 -22.6
  Turner Leigh QOC MP   0.00 -36.7
  Jadie Smith GAOC MP   0.00 -36.5
  Chester Taylor-Gray GAOC MP   0.00 -33.9
  Zachary Lewis GAOC MP   0.00 -28.8
  Tyree Parks GAOC MP   0.00 -26.1

M35+

Red, 6.80 km, 132 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matthew Griger NTOA 1:39:25 14:37 54.10 -8.5

M40+

Red, 6.80 km, 132 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Dean Hall PTOC 1:21:21 11:58 66.12 +2.5
2 Doug Bass NTOA 1:24:28 12:25 63.68 -0.6
  Yurii Kimachuk DNF   0.00 0.0

M45+

Red, 6.80 km, 132 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Volodymyr Gniedov 1:04:35 9:30 83.29 +1.5
2 Dan Mayland DVOA 1:17:09 11:21 69.72 -1.9
3 Robert Minto ICO 1:17:23 11:23 69.51 -2.0
4 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:21:02 11:55 66.38 -1.8
5 Kenneth Harker 2:03:06 18:06 43.70 +0.0
  Daniel O'Callaghan DNF   0.00 -32.4
  Jean-Marc Tessier NTOA DNF   0.00 0.0
  Tom Herrnstein OK MP   0.00 -71.3