US IS & IC Champs - Day 1 Mar 04, 2017

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 4.90 km, 96 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Arelena Shala USMAOC 1:53:26 23:09 40.68 -5.0
2 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 2:57:19 36:11 26.02 -17.3
  Whitney Gunderman USMAOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M-Green

Green Y, 4.90 km, 96 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Dong Hun Lee QOC 1:08:49 14:03 67.06 +25.1
2 Jesse Spyker NTOA 1:12:42 14:50 63.47 +3.5
3 Kevin Mihata COC 1:17:00 15:43 53.52 +6.8
4 Reginald Bagsby GAOC 1:26:06 17:34 53.60 -21.3
5 Ikdoo Kim QOC 1:26:53 17:44 53.11 -4.3
6 Brandon Courtney 1:35:21 19:28 48.40 +4.2
7 David McCombs QOC 1:39:39 20:20 41.35 +16.3
8 Kerry Kaszak NTOA 1:43:29 21:07 39.82 -6.6
9 Jack Burrhus NTOA 1:51:19 22:43 37.02 +2.0
10 Geon Woo Han QOC 2:33:50 31:24 30.00 -6.3
  Cesar Rangel NTOA MP   0.00 -29.4

F-20

Green V, 3.70 km, 81 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julia Doubson BAOC 0:36:28 9:51 84.08 -0.9
2 Caroline Sandbo COC 0:39:49 10:46 77.00 +3.8
3 Shania Rodney GAOC 0:45:10 12:12 67.88 +3.2
4 Siri Christopherson COC 0:45:24 12:16 67.53 -2.3
5 Tyra Christopherson COC 0:50:33 13:40 91.29 +0.7
6 Ellen Heinaro COC 0:50:40 13:42 60.51 +0.2
7 Chanda Riggio GAOC 1:00:07 16:15 51.00 +1.3
8 Katie Petersen BAOC 1:01:03 16:30 50.22 -14.3
9 Caitlyn Charles GAOC 1:01:21 16:35 49.97 +5.5
10 Amelia Horne 1:06:03 17:51 62.39 -4.8
11 Haley Hojnowski GAOC 1:06:20 17:56 46.22 +7.2
12 Jasmine Brown GAOC 1:08:41 18:34 44.64 +2.2
13 Jennifer Harnage GAOC 1:09:37 18:49 44.04 +3.3
14 Sarah Petersen BAOC 1:10:29 19:03 43.50 -9.5
15 Alma Duran NTOA 1:25:15 23:02 35.96 -0.0
16 Sarah Andries NTOA 1:27:05 23:32 35.21 +17.6
17 Anna Hernandez NTOA 1:32:53 25:06 33.01 -0.4
18 Allison Richmond HOC 1:39:33 26:54 30.80 -0.9
19 Ileana Gonzalez NTOA 1:39:54 27:00 30.69 -1.5
20 Alexanderia Hohn HOC 1:40:05 27:03 30.63 +15.3
21 Monserrat Hernandez NTOA 2:42:38 43:57 18.85 -1.7
22 Ariel Dybowski 2:57:00 47:50 17.32 -0.9
  Rhiannon Cortez HOC DNF   0.00 -7.9
  Iyari Rostro NTOA DNF   0.00 -15.9

F40+

Green X, 5.10 km, 105 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Victoria Campbell QOC 0:57:42 11:19 71.42 -2.0
2 Sherri Brady COC 1:30:17 17:42 45.64 -4.7
3 Petya Aleksieva QOC 1:36:44 18:58 42.60 -6.9
4 Jennifer Harker 2:04:25 24:24 33.12 +0.0

F45+

Green X, 5.10 km, 105 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Christel Tessier NTOA 1:28:52 17:25 46.37 +9.0
2 Sandy Beverly OK 1:30:16 17:42 45.65 +17.4

F50+

Green X, 5.10 km, 105 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pauliina Lankinen COC 0:55:52 10:57 73.76 +5.6
2 Clare Durand LAOC 1:11:05 13:56 57.97 -2.5
3 Andrea Berger GAOC 1:14:45 14:39 55.13 -1.2
4 Barbara Bryant NEOC 1:17:01 15:06 53.51 -1.1
5 Mary Jones OK 1:22:23 16:09 50.02 -10.9
6 Nancy Bowers 1:39:03 19:25 41.60 -0.5
7 Chiori Shimizu COO 1:43:15 20:15 39.91 -25.4

M-18

Green Y, 4.90 km, 96 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aidan Minto ICO 0:38:25 7:50 120.12 +8.1
2 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:38:44 7:54 119.14 -2.2
3 Dylan Poe OCIN 0:44:41 9:07 103.27 +13.0
4 John Barrett PTOC 0:46:53 9:34 98.43 +10.7
5 Turner Leigh QOC 0:47:27 9:41 97.25 +57.2
6 Jadie Smith GAOC 0:47:44 9:44 96.67 +31.0
7 Jake Minta GAOC 0:49:07 10:01 93.95 +2.1
8 Chester Taylor-Gray GAOC 0:51:22 10:29 89.84 +23.2
9 Gabe Van Gorder GAOC 0:52:53 10:48 87.26 +4.9
10 Kai Mihata COC 0:53:04 10:50 86.96 -6.0
11 Collin Scott QOC 0:53:10 10:51 86.79 -1.3
12 Nathan Bantz OCIN 0:53:32 10:56 86.20 +1.2
13 Jawan Goldwire GAOC 0:55:35 11:21 83.02 +10.8
14 James Reeder OCIN 0:56:25 11:31 81.79 -6.8
15 Ryan Richards GAOC 0:57:39 11:46 80.04 +6.8
16 Zachary Lewis GAOC 1:00:24 12:20 76.40 +26.3
17 Alex Yancey OCIN 1:00:26 12:20 76.36 +0.3
18 Andrew Heron ONB 1:00:39 12:23 67.95 -3.5
19 Joshua Sanchez QOC 1:01:31 12:33 75.01 -3.3
20 Phillip Harrington GAOC 1:01:39 12:35 74.85 +1.7
21 Logan Sayre OLOU 1:04:01 13:04 72.08 +2.4
22 Tyree Parks GAOC 1:06:45 13:37 69.13 +12.3
23 Connor Klapper QOC 1:06:54 13:39 68.98 +2.6
24 Seth Preston GAOC 1:12:11 14:44 63.93 -0.5
25 Austin Harvey GAOC 1:15:59 15:30 60.73 +7.0
26 Daniel Guerra NTOA 1:17:07 15:44 59.84 +29.9
27 Rogelio Cruz HOC 1:17:11 15:45 59.79 -9.3
28 Abel Hinojosa NTOA 1:17:59 15:55 59.17 +8.9
29 Caleb Bravo NTOA 1:19:05 16:08 58.35 +2.9
30 James Pulliam NTOA 1:20:39 16:28 57.22 -1.7
31 Juan Rodarte HOC 1:23:08 16:58 55.51 +3.3
32 Logan Witham GAOC 1:31:55 18:46 50.20 -2.4
33 Jacob Goldman OLOU 1:33:57 19:10 49.12 +3.2
34 Antonio III Hernandez NTOA 1:38:48 20:10 46.71 +6.3
35 Efrain Mendoza NTOA 1:39:29 20:18 46.39 -7.8
36 Mark Cannon OLOU 1:43:20 21:05 44.66 -8.9
37 Devin Preston QOC 1:45:32 21:32 43.73 -5.0
38 Michael Mitchell NTOA 2:03:08 25:08 37.48 -0.2
39 Leonardo Olguin NTOA 2:07:21 25:59 36.24 -6.2
40 Bennie Brownlee 3:01:40 37:04 25.40 -5.0
41 Seth Mason 3:35:40 44:01 21.40 -9.7
  Michael Cruz HOC DNF   0.00 -23.8

M50+

Green X, 5.10 km, 105 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Eglinski OK 0:45:01 8:50 91.54 -0.8
2 David Yee NEOC 0:57:15 11:14 71.98 +0.5
3 David Oxenstierna HVO 0:59:25 11:39 69.36 -4.1
4 Carl Muench QOC 1:01:19 12:01 67.21 -5.1
5 Galen Moore RMOC 1:03:07 12:23 65.29 -12.6
6 Steve Heron ONB 1:21:55 16:04 50.31 -4.3
7 Matthew Robbins OCIN 1:26:36 16:59 47.59 +0.1
8 William Malpass NTOA 1:29:13 17:30 46.19 +5.6
9 John Vincent QOC 1:32:18 18:06 44.65 +10.5
  Antonio Hernandez NTOA DNF   0.00 0.0
  Chris Heron MP   0.00 0.0

M55+

Green X, 5.10 km, 105 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Minium OCIN 0:54:38 10:43 75.43 +3.6
2 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 0:55:39 10:55 74.05 +4.1
3 Kean Williams COC 1:06:47 13:06 61.71 -7.1
4 Judson Kelley COC 1:40:04 19:37 41.18 +6.5

M60+

Green X, 5.10 km, 105 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:52:16 10:15 78.84 -9.0
2 Rick Breseman COC 1:00:56 11:57 67.63 -18.2
3 Shinichi Shimizu COO 1:02:01 12:10 66.45 -11.9
4 Eric Sandbo COC 2:20:43 27:35 29.28 +1.4

M-Red

Red, 7.50 km, 168 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joe Barrett PTOC 1:04:11 8:33 94.95 +0.4
2 John McCormick USMAOC 1:04:31 8:36 94.46 +8.6
3 Hans Sitarz USMAOC 1:12:08 9:37 84.48 +5.9
4 Michael Bruce USMAOC 1:17:56 10:23 78.20 +0.4
5 George Grindley USMAOC 1:21:31 10:52 74.76 -3.1
6 William Whitaker USMAOC 1:22:42 11:02 73.69 +0.6
7 Daniel O'Conor USMAOC 1:23:01 11:04 73.41 +4.8
8 Matthew Brooks USMAOC 1:23:01 11:04 73.41 +33.2
9 Radu Greavu 1:28:01 11:44 69.24 +3.9
10 Gregory Hope USMAOC 1:30:27 12:04 67.37 +2.0
11 Nicholas McNiffe USMAOC 1:33:11 12:25 65.40 +35.6
12 Samuel Jones USMAOC 1:39:26 13:15 61.29 -14.1
13 Bradley Morton USMAOC 1:45:08 14:01 57.96 -3.3
14 David Weinmann USMAOC 1:50:27 14:44 55.17 -8.0
15 Jacob Walters USMAOC 1:53:48 15:10 53.55 -8.1
16 Stephen Maslink USMAOC 1:55:11 15:21 52.91 -0.9
17 Aviad Fuchs 1:56:20 15:31 52.38 +2.6
18 Jesson Penaflor USMAOC 2:01:43 16:14 50.07 +0.2
19 Andrew Spicer 2:30:15 20:02 40.56 +2.5
20 Edward Clukey USMAOC 2:38:54 21:11 38.35 -13.4

F-21+

Red, 7.50 km, 168 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tyra Christopherson COC 0:50:33 6:44 74.84 -1.3
2 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:26:14 11:30 70.67 +5.1
3 Mariana Marynchenko 1:28:54 11:51 68.55 -1.3
4 Arelena Shala USMAOC 1:53:26 15:07 33.35 -1.0
5 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 2:57:19 23:39 21.33 -0.9
  Jesenia Griger NTOA DNF   0.00 0.0
  Whitney Gunderman USMAOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M-20

Red, 7.50 km, 168 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aidan Minto ICO 0:38:25 5:07 98.47 +3.6
2 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:38:44 5:10 97.67 -1.2
3 Dylan Poe OCIN 0:44:41 5:57 84.66 +7.6
4 John Barrett PTOC 0:46:53 6:15 80.69 +4.7
5 Turner Leigh QOC 0:47:27 6:20 79.72 +5.3
6 Jadie Smith GAOC 0:47:44 6:22 79.25 +39.6
7 Jake Minta GAOC 0:49:07 6:33 77.02 -0.2
8 Chester Taylor-Gray GAOC 0:51:22 6:51 73.65 +36.8
9 Gabe Van Gorder GAOC 0:52:53 7:03 71.53 +1.5
10 Kai Mihata COC 0:53:04 7:05 71.29 -4.7
11 Collin Scott QOC 0:53:10 7:05 71.15 -0.8
12 Nathan Bantz OCIN 0:53:32 7:08 70.67 +8.3
13 Jawan Goldwire GAOC 0:55:35 7:25 68.06 +17.6
14 James Reeder OCIN 0:56:25 7:31 67.05 +2.1
15 Ryan Richards GAOC 0:57:39 7:41 65.62 +3.2
16 Zachary Lewis GAOC 1:00:24 8:03 62.63 +31.3
17 Alex Yancey OCIN 1:00:26 8:03 62.60 +2.7
18 Joshua Sanchez QOC 1:01:31 8:12 61.49 -2.5
19 Phillip Harrington GAOC 1:01:39 8:13 61.36 -0.7
20 Logan Sayre OLOU 1:04:01 8:32 59.09 +2.1
21 Tyree Parks GAOC 1:06:45 8:54 56.67 +28.3
22 Connor Klapper QOC 1:06:54 8:55 56.55 +2.3
23 Dong Hun Lee QOC 1:08:49 9:11 54.97 -1.0
24 Gino Saponari USMAOC 1:10:59 9:28 85.85 +2.7
25 Seth Preston GAOC 1:12:11 9:37 52.41 -0.3
26 Jesse Spyker NTOA 1:12:42 9:42 52.03 +3.0
27 Justin Augustine USMAOC 1:12:43 9:42 83.81 +5.7
28 Austin Harvey GAOC 1:15:59 10:08 49.79 +1.6
29 Daniel Guerra NTOA 1:17:07 10:17 49.05 +24.5
30 Rogelio Cruz HOC 1:17:11 10:17 49.01 -7.4
31 Abel Hinojosa NTOA 1:17:59 10:24 48.51 +7.4
32 Caleb Bravo NTOA 1:19:05 10:33 47.83 +2.5
33 James Pulliam NTOA 1:20:39 10:45 46.91 -1.3
34 Juan Rodarte HOC 1:23:08 11:05 45.50 +2.8
35 Reginald Bagsby GAOC 1:26:06 11:29 43.94 -3.9
36 Ikdoo Kim QOC 1:26:53 11:35 43.54 -5.7
37 Logan Witham GAOC 1:31:55 12:15 41.16 -1.8
38 Jacob Goldman OLOU 1:33:57 12:32 40.27 +2.7
39 Brandon Courtney 1:35:21 12:43 39.67 +3.5
40 Antonio III Hernandez NTOA 1:38:48 13:10 38.29 +5.2
41 Efrain Mendoza NTOA 1:39:29 13:16 38.03 -6.3
42 Mark Cannon OLOU 1:43:20 13:47 36.61 -7.1
43 Devin Preston QOC 1:45:32 14:04 35.85 -4.0
44 David Sayles USMAOC 2:01:01 16:08 50.36 -10.1
45 James Richie USMAOC 2:02:48 16:22 49.63 -0.2
46 Michael Mitchell NTOA 2:03:08 16:25 30.72 -0.1
47 Leonardo Olguin NTOA 2:07:21 16:59 29.70 -5.0
48 Riley Eck USMAOC 2:15:01 18:00 45.14 -2.3
49 Collin Parker USMAOC 2:16:28 18:12 44.66 -4.9
50 Geon Woo Han QOC 2:33:50 20:31 24.59 -18.6
51 Bennie Brownlee 3:01:40 24:13 20.82 -4.0
52 Seth Mason 3:35:40 28:45 17.54 -7.9
  Cesar Rangel NTOA MP   0.00 -23.9
  Luke Eckstein USMAOC MP   0.00 -69.8
  Michael Cruz HOC DNF   0.00 -19.4
  Charlie Fredrikson USMAOC DNF   0.00 -23.1

M35+

Red, 7.50 km, 168 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matthew Griger NTOA 1:25:22 11:23 71.39 +8.5

M40+

Red, 7.50 km, 168 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Doug Bass NTOA 1:33:34 12:29 65.13 +0.6
2 Dean Hall PTOC 1:39:20 13:15 61.35 -2.5
  Yurii Kimachuk DNF   0.00 0.0

M45+

Red, 7.50 km, 168 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Volodymyr Gniedov 1:15:35 10:05 80.63 -1.5
2 Daniel O'Callaghan 1:33:47 12:30 64.98 +32.5
3 Robert Minto ICO 1:38:00 13:04 62.18 -9.6
4 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:53:54 15:11 53.50 -15.0
5 Tom Herrnstein OK 1:57:09 15:37 52.02 -19.3
  Dan Mayland DVOA DNF   0.00 -71.1
  Jean-Marc Tessier NTOA DNF   0.00 0.0