US IS & IC Champs - Day 1 Mar 04, 2017

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 4.90 km, 96 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Arelena Shala USMAOC 1:53:26 23:09 40.22 -4.6
2 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 2:57:19 36:11 25.73 -17.3
  Whitney Gunderman USMAOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M-Green

Green Y, 4.90 km, 96 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Dong Hun Lee QOC 1:08:49 14:03 66.30 +9.5
2 Jesse Spyker NTOA 1:12:42 14:50 62.76 +3.5
3 Kevin Mihata COC 1:17:00 15:43 52.45 +6.6
4 Reginald Bagsby GAOC 1:26:06 17:34 52.99 -20.3
5 Ikdoo Kim QOC 1:26:53 17:44 52.52 -2.7
6 Brandon Courtney 1:35:21 19:28 47.85 +4.2
7 David McCombs QOC 1:39:39 20:20 40.53 -8.6
8 Kerry Kaszak NTOA 1:43:29 21:07 39.03 -6.5
9 Jack Burrhus NTOA 1:51:19 22:43 36.28 +2.0
10 Geon Woo Han QOC 2:33:50 31:24 29.66 -13.7
  Cesar Rangel NTOA MP   0.00 -29.0

F-20

Green V, 3.70 km, 81 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julia Doubson BAOC 0:36:28 9:51 80.17 -1.8
2 Caroline Sandbo COC 0:39:49 10:46 73.42 +2.9
3 Shania Rodney GAOC 0:45:10 12:12 64.72 +3.1
4 Siri Christopherson COC 0:45:24 12:16 64.39 -3.0
5 Tyra Christopherson COC 0:50:33 13:40 90.26 +1.2
6 Ellen Heinaro COC 0:50:40 13:42 57.70 +0.2
7 Chanda Riggio GAOC 1:00:07 16:15 48.63 +1.3
8 Katie Petersen BAOC 1:01:03 16:30 47.89 -13.6
9 Caitlyn Charles GAOC 1:01:21 16:35 47.65 +5.3
10 Amelia Horne 1:06:03 17:51 61.14 -4.6
11 Haley Hojnowski GAOC 1:06:20 17:56 44.07 +6.9
12 Jasmine Brown GAOC 1:08:41 18:34 42.56 +2.1
13 Jennifer Harnage GAOC 1:09:37 18:49 41.99 +3.2
14 Sarah Petersen BAOC 1:10:29 19:03 41.48 -2.8
15 Alma Duran NTOA 1:25:15 23:02 34.29 +0.0
16 Sarah Andries NTOA 1:27:05 23:32 33.57 +16.8
17 Anna Hernandez NTOA 1:32:53 25:06 31.47 -0.3
18 Allison Richmond HOC 1:39:33 26:54 29.37 -0.9
19 Ileana Gonzalez NTOA 1:39:54 27:00 29.26 -1.4
20 Alexanderia Hohn HOC 1:40:05 27:03 29.21 +14.6
21 Monserrat Hernandez NTOA 2:42:38 43:57 17.98 -1.6
22 Ariel Dybowski 2:57:00 47:50 16.52 -0.9
  Rhiannon Cortez HOC DNF   0.00 -7.5
  Iyari Rostro NTOA DNF   0.00 -15.1

F40+

Green X, 5.10 km, 105 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Victoria Campbell QOC 0:57:42 11:19 69.99 -1.2
2 Sherri Brady COC 1:30:17 17:42 44.73 -4.6
3 Petya Aleksieva QOC 1:36:44 18:58 41.75 -4.1
4 Jennifer Harker 2:04:25 24:24 32.46 +0.0

F45+

Green X, 5.10 km, 105 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Christel Tessier NTOA 1:28:52 17:25 45.44 +8.8
2 Sandy Beverly OK 1:30:16 17:42 44.74 +17.1

F50+

Green X, 5.10 km, 105 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pauliina Lankinen COC 0:55:52 10:57 72.29 +6.0
2 Clare Durand LAOC 1:11:05 13:56 56.81 -1.2
3 Andrea Berger GAOC 1:14:45 14:39 54.03 -3.9
4 Barbara Bryant NEOC 1:17:01 15:06 52.44 +0.2
5 Mary Jones OK 1:22:23 16:09 49.02 -9.2
6 Nancy Bowers 1:39:03 19:25 40.77 -0.5
7 Chiori Shimizu COO 1:43:15 20:15 39.11 -16.8

M-18

Green Y, 4.90 km, 96 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aidan Minto ICO 0:38:25 7:50 118.77 +7.2
2 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:38:44 7:54 117.80 -2.1
3 Dylan Poe OCIN 0:44:41 9:07 102.11 +12.9
4 John Barrett PTOC 0:46:53 9:34 97.32 +5.5
5 Turner Leigh QOC 0:47:27 9:41 96.16 +56.3
6 Jadie Smith GAOC 0:47:44 9:44 95.59 +31.3
7 Jake Minta GAOC 0:49:07 10:01 92.90 +2.8
8 Chester Taylor-Gray GAOC 0:51:22 10:29 88.83 +23.6
9 Gabe Van Gorder GAOC 0:52:53 10:48 86.28 +5.5
10 Kai Mihata COC 0:53:04 10:50 85.98 -5.8
11 Collin Scott QOC 0:53:10 10:51 85.82 -1.2
12 Nathan Bantz OCIN 0:53:32 10:56 85.23 +8.2
13 Jawan Goldwire GAOC 0:55:35 11:21 82.09 +11.3
14 James Reeder OCIN 0:56:25 11:31 80.88 -5.4
15 Ryan Richards GAOC 0:57:39 11:46 79.15 +7.3
16 Zachary Lewis GAOC 1:00:24 12:20 75.54 +26.5
17 Alex Yancey OCIN 1:00:26 12:20 75.50 +1.0
18 Andrew Heron ONB 1:00:39 12:23 66.59 -4.4
19 Joshua Sanchez QOC 1:01:31 12:33 74.17 -3.2
20 Phillip Harrington GAOC 1:01:39 12:35 74.01 +2.2
21 Logan Sayre OLOU 1:04:01 13:04 71.28 +2.4
22 Tyree Parks GAOC 1:06:45 13:37 68.36 +12.8
23 Connor Klapper QOC 1:06:54 13:39 68.20 +2.6
24 Seth Preston GAOC 1:12:11 14:44 63.21 -0.5
25 Austin Harvey GAOC 1:15:59 15:30 60.05 +7.3
26 Daniel Guerra NTOA 1:17:07 15:44 59.17 +29.6
27 Rogelio Cruz HOC 1:17:11 15:45 59.12 -9.1
28 Abel Hinojosa NTOA 1:17:59 15:55 58.51 +8.8
29 Caleb Bravo NTOA 1:19:05 16:08 57.70 +2.9
30 James Pulliam NTOA 1:20:39 16:28 56.58 -1.7
31 Juan Rodarte HOC 1:23:08 16:58 54.89 +3.3
32 Logan Witham GAOC 1:31:55 18:46 49.64 -2.3
33 Jacob Goldman OLOU 1:33:57 19:10 48.57 +3.2
34 Antonio III Hernandez NTOA 1:38:48 20:10 46.18 +6.2
35 Efrain Mendoza NTOA 1:39:29 20:18 45.87 -7.7
36 Mark Cannon OLOU 1:43:20 21:05 44.16 -8.7
37 Devin Preston QOC 1:45:32 21:32 43.24 -4.9
38 Michael Mitchell NTOA 2:03:08 25:08 37.06 -0.2
39 Leonardo Olguin NTOA 2:07:21 25:59 35.83 -6.1
40 Bennie Brownlee 3:01:40 37:04 25.12 -4.9
41 Seth Mason 3:35:40 44:01 21.16 -9.6
  Michael Cruz HOC DNF   0.00 -23.5

M50+

Green X, 5.10 km, 105 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Eglinski OK 0:45:01 8:50 89.71 +0.1
2 David Yee NEOC 0:57:15 11:14 70.54 -1.0
3 David Oxenstierna HVO 0:59:25 11:39 67.97 -4.9
4 Carl Muench QOC 1:01:19 12:01 65.86 -1.4
5 Galen Moore RMOC 1:03:07 12:23 63.98 -4.8
6 Steve Heron ONB 1:21:55 16:04 49.30 -5.0
7 Matthew Robbins OCIN 1:26:36 16:59 46.63 +0.5
8 William Malpass NTOA 1:29:13 17:30 45.27 +5.5
9 John Vincent QOC 1:32:18 18:06 43.75 +10.1
  Antonio Hernandez NTOA DNF   0.00 0.0
  Chris Heron MP   0.00 0.0

M55+

Green X, 5.10 km, 105 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Minium OCIN 0:54:38 10:43 73.92 +3.4
2 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 0:55:39 10:55 72.57 +5.2
3 Kean Williams COC 1:06:47 13:06 60.47 -8.3
4 Judson Kelley COC 1:40:04 19:37 40.36 +6.4

M60+

Green X, 5.10 km, 105 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:52:16 10:15 77.27 -9.3
2 Rick Breseman COC 1:00:56 11:57 66.28 -18.0
3 Shinichi Shimizu COO 1:02:01 12:10 65.12 -6.3
4 Eric Sandbo COC 2:20:43 27:35 28.70 +1.4

M-Red

Red, 7.50 km, 168 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joe Barrett PTOC 1:04:11 8:33 94.54 +0.3
2 John McCormick USMAOC 1:04:31 8:36 94.05 +8.6
3 Hans Sitarz USMAOC 1:12:08 9:37 84.12 +5.9
4 Michael Bruce USMAOC 1:17:56 10:23 77.86 +0.4
5 George Grindley USMAOC 1:21:31 10:52 74.44 -3.1
6 William Whitaker USMAOC 1:22:42 11:02 73.37 +0.5
7 Daniel O'Conor USMAOC 1:23:01 11:04 73.09 +4.8
8 Matthew Brooks USMAOC 1:23:01 11:04 73.09 +33.4
9 Radu Greavu 1:28:01 11:44 68.94 +3.9
10 Gregory Hope USMAOC 1:30:27 12:04 67.09 +2.0
11 Nicholas McNiffe USMAOC 1:33:11 12:25 65.12 +35.4
12 Samuel Jones USMAOC 1:39:26 13:15 61.03 -13.6
13 Bradley Morton USMAOC 1:45:08 14:01 57.72 -3.3
14 David Weinmann USMAOC 1:50:27 14:44 54.94 -8.2
15 Jacob Walters USMAOC 1:53:48 15:10 53.32 -8.1
16 Stephen Maslink USMAOC 1:55:11 15:21 52.68 -0.9
17 Aviad Fuchs 1:56:20 15:31 52.16 +2.6
18 Jesson Penaflor USMAOC 2:01:43 16:14 49.85 +0.1
19 Andrew Spicer 2:30:15 20:02 40.39 +2.4
20 Edward Clukey USMAOC 2:38:54 21:11 38.19 -13.4

F-21+

Red, 7.50 km, 168 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tyra Christopherson COC 0:50:33 6:44 68.84 -1.0
2 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:26:14 11:30 70.37 +5.1
3 Mariana Marynchenko 1:28:54 11:51 68.26 -1.3
4 Arelena Shala USMAOC 1:53:26 15:07 30.68 -0.8
5 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 2:57:19 23:39 19.63 -0.8
  Jesenia Griger NTOA DNF   0.00 0.0
  Whitney Gunderman USMAOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M-20

Red, 7.50 km, 168 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aidan Minto ICO 0:38:25 5:07 90.59 +3.9
2 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:38:44 5:10 89.84 -2.4
3 Dylan Poe OCIN 0:44:41 5:57 77.88 +3.4
4 John Barrett PTOC 0:46:53 6:15 74.23 +4.6
5 Turner Leigh QOC 0:47:27 6:20 73.34 +36.7
6 Jadie Smith GAOC 0:47:44 6:22 72.90 +36.5
7 Jake Minta GAOC 0:49:07 6:33 70.85 +0.0
8 Chester Taylor-Gray GAOC 0:51:22 6:51 67.75 +33.9
9 Gabe Van Gorder GAOC 0:52:53 7:03 65.81 +1.6
10 Kai Mihata COC 0:53:04 7:05 65.58 -4.1
11 Collin Scott QOC 0:53:10 7:05 65.45 -0.6
12 Nathan Bantz OCIN 0:53:32 7:08 65.01 +7.7
13 Jawan Goldwire GAOC 0:55:35 7:25 62.61 +16.3
14 James Reeder OCIN 0:56:25 7:31 61.68 +2.1
15 Ryan Richards GAOC 0:57:39 7:41 60.36 +3.1
16 Zachary Lewis GAOC 1:00:24 8:03 57.62 +28.8
17 Alex Yancey OCIN 1:00:26 8:03 57.58 +2.7
18 Joshua Sanchez QOC 1:01:31 8:12 56.57 -2.1
19 Phillip Harrington GAOC 1:01:39 8:13 56.45 -0.4
20 Logan Sayre OLOU 1:04:01 8:32 54.36 +2.1
21 Tyree Parks GAOC 1:06:45 8:54 52.13 +26.1
22 Connor Klapper QOC 1:06:54 8:55 52.02 +2.2
23 Dong Hun Lee QOC 1:08:49 9:11 50.57 +5.6
24 Gino Saponari USMAOC 1:10:59 9:28 85.49 +2.7
25 Seth Preston GAOC 1:12:11 9:37 48.21 -0.1
26 Jesse Spyker NTOA 1:12:42 9:42 47.87 +2.9
27 Justin Augustine USMAOC 1:12:43 9:42 83.45 +6.1
28 Austin Harvey GAOC 1:15:59 10:08 45.80 +1.6
29 Daniel Guerra NTOA 1:17:07 10:17 45.13 +22.6
30 Rogelio Cruz HOC 1:17:11 10:17 45.09 -6.7
31 Abel Hinojosa NTOA 1:17:59 10:24 44.62 +6.9
32 Caleb Bravo NTOA 1:19:05 10:33 44.00 +2.4
33 James Pulliam NTOA 1:20:39 10:45 43.15 -1.1
34 Juan Rodarte HOC 1:23:08 11:05 41.86 +2.7
35 Reginald Bagsby GAOC 1:26:06 11:29 40.42 -3.5
36 Ikdoo Kim QOC 1:26:53 11:35 40.05 -1.9
37 Logan Witham GAOC 1:31:55 12:15 37.86 -1.6
38 Jacob Goldman OLOU 1:33:57 12:32 37.04 +2.6
39 Brandon Courtney 1:35:21 12:43 36.50 +3.3
40 Antonio III Hernandez NTOA 1:38:48 13:10 35.22 +4.9
41 Efrain Mendoza NTOA 1:39:29 13:16 34.98 -5.6
42 Mark Cannon OLOU 1:43:20 13:47 33.68 -6.4
43 Devin Preston QOC 1:45:32 14:04 32.98 -3.5
44 David Sayles USMAOC 2:01:01 16:08 50.14 -10.1
45 James Richie USMAOC 2:02:48 16:22 49.41 -0.2
46 Michael Mitchell NTOA 2:03:08 16:25 28.26 -0.0
47 Leonardo Olguin NTOA 2:07:21 16:59 27.33 -4.5
48 Riley Eck USMAOC 2:15:01 18:00 44.94 -2.3
49 Collin Parker USMAOC 2:16:28 18:12 44.47 -4.9
50 Geon Woo Han QOC 2:33:50 20:31 22.62 -10.3
51 Bennie Brownlee 3:01:40 24:13 19.16 -3.6
52 Seth Mason 3:35:40 28:45 16.14 -7.2
  Cesar Rangel NTOA MP   0.00 -21.9
  Luke Eckstein USMAOC MP   0.00 -69.1
  Michael Cruz HOC DNF   0.00 -17.7
  Charlie Fredrikson USMAOC DNF   0.00 -23.0

M35+

Red, 7.50 km, 168 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matthew Griger NTOA 1:25:22 11:23 71.08 +8.5

M40+

Red, 7.50 km, 168 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Doug Bass NTOA 1:33:34 12:29 64.85 +0.6
2 Dean Hall PTOC 1:39:20 13:15 61.09 -2.5
  Yurii Kimachuk DNF   0.00 0.0

M45+

Red, 7.50 km, 168 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Volodymyr Gniedov 1:15:35 10:05 80.28 -1.5
2 Daniel O'Callaghan 1:33:47 12:30 64.70 +32.4
3 Robert Minto ICO 1:38:00 13:04 61.92 -9.6
4 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:53:54 15:11 53.28 -14.9
5 Tom Herrnstein OK 1:57:09 15:37 51.80 -19.5
  Dan Mayland DVOA DNF   0.00 -71.7
  Jean-Marc Tessier NTOA DNF   0.00 0.0