GNC & SEIS Champs - Day 2 Jan 15, 2017

View results by course

M-Green

Green Y, 5.80 km, 230 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Sayles USMAOC 0:59:02 10:11 84.29 +4.9
2 Brandon Marsh 1:09:15 11:56 91.22 +19.2
3 Charlie Fredrikson USMAOC 1:18:09 13:28 63.67 -2.8
4 Reginald Bagsby GAOC 1:23:50 14:27 75.35 +0.5
5 Branton Fletcher GAOC 1:24:38 14:36 74.64 -4.4
6 James Johnston FLO 1:44:39 18:03 60.36 +30.2
7 James Richie USMAOC 1:45:00 18:06 47.39 -10.1
8 Adam Gallichio GAOC 1:56:23 20:04 54.28 -3.3
9 Anthony Linardi GAOC 1:59:21 20:35 41.69 -3.0
10 Jonathan Shealey 2:19:30 24:03 45.28 +22.6
11 Matthew Kirkpatrick FLO 2:19:40 24:05 45.23 -2.4
12 Brennan Petro FLO 2:30:12 25:54 42.06 -15.6
13 Ethan Miller FLO 2:48:40 29:05 37.45 +0.5
14 John Gavel GAOC 2:53:06 29:51 28.75 +1.2
  James Bailey DNF   0.00 -16.8
  Javier Espinoza GAOC MP   0.00 -24.8
  Blake Crowe FLO MP   0.00 -29.1
  Keith Hulsey GAOC DNF   0.00 -45.8
  Yuri Zakrevski HVO OT   0.00 -45.7

F40+

Green Y, 5.80 km, 230 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Martina Hulsey GAOC 1:00:13 10:23 82.64 +29.4
2 Victoria Campbell QOC 1:05:32 11:18 75.93 +2.5
3 Petya Aleksieva QOC 1:27:19 15:03 56.99 +7.5
4 Joanna Williamson GAOC 2:26:26 25:15 33.98 -3.0

F45+

Green Y, 5.80 km, 230 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Donna Fluegel WCOC 2:14:45 23:14 36.93 -0.0
2 Melanie Stowell 2:34:04 26:34 32.30 -2.0
3 Alina Tuganova VOC 2:47:19 28:51 29.74 +14.9

F50+

Green Y, 5.80 km, 230 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Albina Zakrevski HVO 1:16:14 13:09 65.27 -8.2
2 Mary Jones OK 1:23:18 14:22 59.74 -1.2
3 Linda Kohn ROC 1:23:20 14:22 N/R  - 
4 Kris Beecroft RMOC 1:29:50 15:29 55.39 -4.0
5 Chiori Shimizu COO 1:30:45 15:39 54.83 -10.5
6 Diane McKim OLOU 2:38:53 27:24 31.32 -17.4

M-18

Green X, 5.70 km, 210 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 James Reeder OCIN 1:05:01 11:24 97.16 +8.5
2 Colin Woodham GAOC 1:09:10 12:08 91.33 +9.4
3 Jadie Smith GAOC 1:11:36 12:34 88.22 +22.5
4 Gabe Van Gorder GAOC 1:12:13 12:40 87.47 +5.1
5 Chester Taylor-Gray GAOC 1:15:51 13:18 83.28 +16.6
6 Jake Minta GAOC 1:17:00 13:31 82.04 -9.8
7 Alex Yancey OCIN 1:18:28 13:46 80.50 +4.4
8 Ryan Richards GAOC 1:21:33 14:18 77.46 +4.2
9 Tyree Parks GAOC 1:22:31 14:29 76.55 +19.7
10 Mason Blum GAOC 1:24:52 14:53 74.43 +37.2
11 Phillip Harrington GAOC 1:25:53 15:04 73.55 +0.4
12 Nathan Bantz OCIN 1:29:13 15:39 70.80 -14.2
13 Ben Carter 1:35:08 16:41 66.40 +7.2
14 Zachary Lewis GAOC 1:38:12 17:14 64.33 +14.2
15 Michael Miles GAOC 1:38:19 17:15 64.25 +4.1
16 Jacob Gallichio GAOC 1:40:01 17:33 63.16 +31.6
17 Brandon North 1:40:10 17:34 63.06 +8.6
18 Jawan Goldwire GAOC 1:41:48 17:52 62.05 -10.2
19 Tyler Pachter 1:47:15 18:49 58.90 +23.1
20 Ethan Morales FLO 1:50:18 19:21 57.27 +0.3
21 David Russ FLO 1:53:26 19:54 55.69 +1.5
22 Austin Harvey GAOC 1:55:08 20:12 54.87 +1.1
23 Carson Cole GAOC 1:56:14 20:24 54.35 +27.2
24 Daniel Burgess-Wise GAOC 2:01:40 21:21 51.92 -4.9
25 Dylan Henderson 2:01:58 21:24 51.79 +25.9
26 Cameron Smith GAOC 2:02:40 21:31 51.50 +1.5
27 Gage Phillips FLO 2:06:26 22:11 49.96 +1.2
28 Samuel Alfod GAOC 2:15:20 23:45 46.68 +23.3
29 Ryan Collyer FLO 2:15:44 23:49 46.54 +23.3
30 Alexander Simmons FLO 2:19:18 24:26 45.35 -5.0
31 Andrew Wohlert GAOC 2:20:53 24:43 44.84 -5.9
32 Matthew Tyler GAOC 2:23:20 25:09 44.07 +0.5
33 Tyler Davis 2:29:59 26:19 42.12 +21.1
34 Andrew Lamb GAOC 2:30:39 26:26 41.93 +21.0
35 Bryce McKee 2:31:20 26:33 41.74 +20.9
36 Jordan Cook GAOC 2:31:32 26:35 41.69 -0.6
37 Max LaCorte 2:33:30 26:56 41.15 +14.1
38 Aaron Ray GAOC 2:35:09 27:13 40.71 +20.4
39 Josh Norton FLO 2:38:45 27:51 39.79 +19.9
40 Garrison Beatty GAOC 2:43:03 28:36 38.74 -6.2
41 Nicholas Lambros GAOC 2:45:45 29:05 38.11 +19.1
42 Griffin Nance GAOC 2:48:00 29:28 37.60 -6.2
43 Alex McRae GAOC 2:48:08 29:30 37.57 -2.6
44 Trevor Williams 2:57:04 31:04 35.67 +17.8
  Trevor Lyles GAOC MP   0.00 -16.9
  William Frazier MP   0.00 -22.4
  Levi Berry FLO MP   0.00 -24.1
  Joshua Lafountain FLO DNF   0.00 -11.1
  Ryker Maxwell GAOC DNF   0.00 -25.1
  Garrett Blake FLO DNF   0.00 0.0
  Hunter Nix DNF   0.00 0.0
  Skyler Hertel OCIN DNF   0.00 -54.8
  Braden Goings FLO OT   0.00 0.0

M50+

Green Y, 5.80 km, 230 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Doug Hollowell 0:53:34 9:14 92.90 +3.2
2 Michael Eglinski OK 0:53:59 9:18 92.18 -0.2
3 Jiri Mayer 1:11:42 12:22 69.40 -8.1
4 David Oxenstierna HVO 1:18:49 13:35 63.14 -10.3
5 Mark Hicks QOC 1:33:33 16:08 53.19 +2.4
6 Randall Porter OCIN 1:35:37 16:29 52.04 +0.5
7 Effard Henson FLO 1:36:00 16:33 51.83 +0.7
8 Joseph Ratermann OCIN 1:36:45 16:41 51.43 -2.0
9 Arthur Lee Sumner VOC 1:40:17 17:17 49.62 +1.7
10 Matthew Robbins OCIN 1:50:05 18:59 45.20 -2.3
11 Daniel Bond VOC 2:04:05 21:24 40.10 -2.5

M55+

Green Y, 5.80 km, 230 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ron Birks GPHXO 0:59:24 10:14 83.77 +1.1
2 Charlie Bleau GAOC 1:11:49 12:23 69.29 +4.6
3 David Webber HVO 1:12:21 12:28 68.78 +0.0
4 Joey Ciza VOC 1:13:20 12:39 67.86 -5.5
5 Paul Regan UNO 1:15:53 13:05 65.58 +2.9
6 Josef Trzicky BOK 1:21:12 14:00 61.28 -1.3
7 Dennis Cryor GAOC 2:05:04 21:34 39.79 +15.7

M60+

Green Y, 5.80 km, 230 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rick Breseman COC 1:05:10 11:14 76.36 -9.5
2 Stephen Tarry UNO 1:06:32 11:28 74.79 +0.1
3 Bruce Moore OLOU 1:07:19 11:36 73.92 +2.6
4 Shin Shimizu COO 1:09:22 11:58 71.74 -6.6
5 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:09:45 12:02 71.34 -4.0
6 Mykola Ivanchykhin 1:21:45 14:06 60.87 -6.2
7 Rick Worner ROC 1:23:17 14:22 N/R  - 
8 Jim Hall COK 1:27:07 15:01 57.12 +1.7
9 Ian Miller GAOC 1:30:14 15:33 55.15 +2.3
10 Brian Wright GAOC 2:31:13 26:04 32.91 -0.7
11 Rick Green VOC 2:33:01 26:23 32.52 -0.4
  James Pilman VOC DNF   0.00 -14.4

M-Red

Red, 7.10 km, 265 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Samuel Jones USMAOC 1:32:04 12:58 62.03 -13.3
2 David Waller OCIN 1:44:12 14:41 54.81 -2.0
  Andrew Arenz USMAOC DNF   0.00 -42.5

F-21+

Red, 7.10 km, 265 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Culberg QOC 1:06:50 9:25 85.45 -9.3
2 Sydney Fisher SMOC 1:25:40 12:04 66.66 -3.6
3 Addie Nolan QOC 1:38:28 13:52 58.00 -0.0

M-20

Red, 7.10 km, 265 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Zakrevski HVO 0:55:05 7:45 103.67 +4.1
2 Gino Saponari USMAOC 1:02:59 8:52 90.67 +7.5
3 Dylan Poe OCIN 1:15:38 10:39 75.51 -1.6
4 Anthony Riley DVOA 1:22:12 11:35 69.47 -14.8
5 Justin Augustine USMAOC 1:41:55 14:21 56.03 -22.1
6 Luke Eckstein USMAOC 1:58:34 16:42 48.16 -21.6

M40+

Red, 7.10 km, 265 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jens Christiansen SMOC 1:26:05 12:07 66.34 -1.6

M45+

Red, 7.10 km, 265 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mark Read USMAOC 1:12:13 10:10 79.08 +9.2
2 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:20:03 11:16 71.34 +2.8
3 Geoff Work GAOC 1:20:07 11:17 71.28 +1.5
4 Michael Minium OCIN 1:29:18 12:35 63.95 -1.0
5 Shawn Vaughan GAOC 1:50:08 15:31 51.85 +25.9
6 Francis Hogle QOC 1:51:37 15:43 51.16 +7.7
7 David Aaronson 2:23:37 20:14 39.76 -6.8
  Tom Herrnstein OK MP   0.00 -71.4
  Steven Barnhart MVOC DNF   0.00 -44.1